Fortress II (2000)

Fortress II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Lambert Actor John Brennick 1 1000001
Patrick Malahide Actor Peter Teller 1 1000002
Pam Grier Actor Susan Mendenall 1 1000003
Liz Brice Actor Elena Rivera 1 1000004
Anthony Hall Actor Markus Jackson 1 1000005
Willie Garson Actor Stanley Nussbaum 1 1000006
Fredric Lane Actor Gordon 1 1000007
Nick Brimble Actor Max Polk 1 1000008
Beth Toussaint Actor Karen Brennick 1 1000009
David Roberson Actor Nestor Tubman 1 1000010
Aidan Rea Actor Danny Brennick 1 1000011
Paul de Bourcy Actor Eagle Two 1 1000012
Bruce McEwen Actor Mercenary Leader 1 1000013
Stephen Shivers Actor Mercenary 1 1000014
Marius Speller Actor Eagle One 1 1000015
Mereta Mita Actor ZED 1 1000016
Thea Slikboer Actor Sally Ho 1 1000017
Carl Chase Actor Wells 1 1000018
Jodyc Scott Actor Doctor Nora 1 1000019
Willem De Beukelaer Actor MacDam 1 1000020
John Sharian Actor Hickey 1 1000021
Valerie Schiel Actor Water Tug Co-Pilot 1 1000022
Robert Hall Actor Kearns 1 1000023
Anita Swanson Actor Combs 1 1000024
John Flock Actor Bozinsky 1 1000025
Patrick Hastert Actor Andropov 1 1000026
Peter Riemens Actor Kerensky 1 1000027
Radica Jovicic Actor Davis 1 1000028
Julian Vincent Actor Sponsel 1 1000029
Barbara Sarafian Actor Hart 1 1000030
Anthony O'Connell Actor Bishop 1 1000031
Gaetan Wenders Actor Eric 1 1000032
Yuji Okumoto Actor Sato 1 1000033
Geoff Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
John Flock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Romain Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Craig Berenson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Geoffrey Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Angel Lopez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Flock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Steven Feinberg From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Troy Neighbors From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Steven Feinberg Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Troy Neighbors Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000008
Laurent Dumas Unit Manager unit & facilities manager(Luxembourg) 120832 5000001
Jean-Claude Schlim Production Manager (Luxembourg) 305 5000002
J Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ralph Eisenmann Assistant Director (Luxembourg) 163 5000004
Beatrice Pettovich Assistant Director (Luxembourg) 163 5000005
Sophie Treacher Assistant Director (Luxembourg) 163 5000006
Jack Santry Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Pascal Charlier Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sheila McNaught Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Rozenn Le Page Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alessandro Bolognesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Simonsz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Albert Lord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Christopher Franke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edgar Rothermich Music music recordist & producer 120781 8000002
Alan Wagner Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Rod Stratfold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claire Grainger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simon Bowles Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nigel Evans Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Findrik Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Keith Slote Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000006
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carrie O'Brien Casting Associate casting manager(Luxembourg) 160 10000003
Jose Avitia Supervisor optical line-up supervisor 120845 11000001
Cynthia Dumont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Uli Simon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vivian Nowack Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
David Myers Makeup makeup & hair supervisor 353 13000004
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup makeup & hair additional supervisor 353 13000005
Didier La Vergne Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000006
Kathy Folmer Makeup makeup & hair additional artist 353 13000007
Renata Rotrubova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000008
Joss Sanglier ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Jesse Negron Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jeff Laity Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Merill Whatley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Andre Perreault Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Maurice Hillier Sound sound recording 120816 14000008
Garrard Whatley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David Yewdall Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000010
Paul de Bourcy Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Rick Wiessenhaan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Willy Loedts Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Pascal Jacqmin Animal Wrangler cockroach wrangler 120863 20000002
Manu Janssen Animal Wrangler cockroach wrangler 120863 20000003
Harry Weissenhaan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Terry Whitehouse Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000002
Nicholas Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000003
Richard Dolan Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000004
James Cornish Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000005
Mark Kaim Visual Effects digital mixing stage recordist 419 23000006
Edward Wiessenhaan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Robert Wiessenhaan Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000008
Patrick Rappard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Roland Godjin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Rogier Trouw Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Don Power Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
William Karrasch Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Carl Wilson Props props & model maker 120817 24000001
Christopher Hobbs Props props & model maker 120817 24000002
Colin Childs Props props & model maker 120817 24000003
Eddy LaCroix Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Tom Reeve Second Unit Director 2nd unit director(luxembourg) 412 25000002
Walter Vlerick Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Jan Vervaecke Other helimount operator 120795 26000001
Keith Slote Other draftsperson 120795 26000002
Thierry Soumagne Other helicopter coordinator 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A noble rebel, John Brennick, tries to keep his wife and son safe from the tentacles of big business as the Earth has fallen under the domination of a big corporation named Men-Tel. John Brennick is forced to help a Men-Tel accountant named Stanley. Soon afterwards John Brennick winds up in a futuristic maximum-security prison 26,000 miles from Earth. Warden Peter Teller commences his plan to wrest control of the Earth from the Men-Tel corporation. Warden Teller's first move will be to blow up the penitentiary. John Brennick has to escape from the maximum-security penintentiary and fight against Warden Teller and the Men-Tel Corporation.
N/A
N/A