Butterfly Effect: Revelation (2009)

Butterfly Effect: Revelation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Butterfly Effect (franchise), psychological, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Balazs Song ("Street Life") 120859 8000007
Seth Grossman Song ("Street Life") 120859 8000008
Chris Carmack Song ("Rotten To The Core") 120859 8000011
Astal Song ("Street Life") 120859 8000009
Astal Song Performer ("Street Life") 120788 8000027
Chris Carmack Song Performer ("Rotten To The Core") 120788 8000029
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Clifton Chippewa Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000004
Roemehl Hawkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tom Cornell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Henry Cantor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Tommy Daguanno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Joe Farulla Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Erik Christian McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bobby Rhodes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Suzanne Johnston Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Charlie McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Robin Reitman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wolridge Mahon Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services Production Legal Services(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120857 18000005
Tara Pietri Legal Services Production Legal Services(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120857 18000004
Hilary Geier Legal Services Production Legal Services(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120857 18000006
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Malota Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Rob Pellechia Legal Services Production Legal Services(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120857 18000003
Hamish Berry Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
Paul Websdale Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Jennifer Froment Post-Production Accountant (Film Finances, Inc) 120979 16000004
Lindsay Medeiros Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alison Cohen Legal Services Production Legal Services(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120857 18000001
Phaedra Eason Grip n/a 365 15000004
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Amy Giammarco Audio Post Audio Coordinator 120810 14000004
Anke Bakker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Thomas E Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Luke Mathers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Tanya Hnuta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Gordon Hillier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Todd Masters Makeup Designer Make-up FX Designer(MasterFX) 447 13000008
Couni Young Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Vince Parada Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
May McClurg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Sandor Nyiri Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000008
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Reginald Stanley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Peter Eliuk Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000016
Brent Peelor Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Geoff Ernst Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Karri Farris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Robert Hunter Sound Mixer Walla Mixer 230 14000015
Thomas E Allen Sr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Robert Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Livingstone Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Elda Pinckney Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
James Fonnyadt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Jamie Grove Makeup Artist Make-up FX Artist(MasterFX) 120801 13000007
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John E Rice Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Craig Kirchner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
James Radcliff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Jillian Szewski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Rebecca E Rogers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Derek Justice Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Anthony Tomasi Production Assistant (Accountant) 275 25000006
Roshonda Hayes Production Assistant (Accountant) 275 25000005
Natalie Robison Assistant (to Mr Merilees) 120820 25000001
Kristina Kilpe Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Channing Shively Assistant (to Mr Grossman) 120820 25000002
Rachel Roberts Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000003
Michael Klein Assistant (to Mr Spink) 120820 25000004
Jamey Stamper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Robert E Kreipke Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Tom Mohan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Todd Luckey Driver n/a 273 25000022
William Neckrock Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Rice Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000026
Raymond Ladino Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Fruit Driver n/a 273 25000020
Darren Shmyr Medic First Aid 120966 25000016
Christopher Loveday Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Archie Banes Driver n/a 273 25000017
Linda Barnes Driver n/a 273 25000018
Darrell Foley Driver n/a 273 25000019
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andriy Pereklita Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
shelley macLean Visual Effects Editor (CIS Vancouver) 614 23000003
Lorraine Rozon Visual Effects Producer (CIS Vancouver) 243 23000002
Justin Brekke Visual Effects Editor (CIS Vancouver) 614 23000004
Larry Bivins Special Effects Foreman (Image Engine) 250 23000005
Ken Hayward Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Director(Deluxe Vancouver) 419 23000007
Amanda Schiemann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000006
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 249 23000001
William Hughey Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Kurt Peters Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Darren Shmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Samuel Bryant Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Anthony Goodrich Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Dan Gearig Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
James Baker Special Effects Assistant (Image Engine) 514 23000009
Moritz Eiche Digital Effects Artist VFX Lead Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000018
Artin Aryaei Titles Title Artist(Image Engine) 120825 23000017
Gary Poole Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000019
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000020
peter fiala CGI Artist VFX CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000021
Tom Truscott Titles Title Artist(Image Engine) 120825 23000016
Hamish Schumacher Titles Title Artist(Image Engine) 120825 23000015
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Assistant (Image Engine) 514 23000011
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Assistant (Image Engine) 514 23000010
Richard Scioli Special Effects Assistant (Image Engine) 514 23000012
Shawn Walsh Titles Title Design Supervisor(Image Engine) 120825 23000013
Vera Zivny Titles Title Design Coordinator(Image Engine) 120825 23000014
Brigitta Romanov Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Molly Pound Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Brendan Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Ross Mrazek Executive Producer (Princess Gates Entertainment Inc) 174 3000012
Lucy Mukerjee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Scott Watson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Holly Brix Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Benjamin Rappaport Executive Producer (Princess Gates Entertainment Inc) 174 3000011
Warren Nimchuk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Courtney Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Shively Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Laura Ivey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stephanie Caleb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert Merilees Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brad Jensen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David R Markowitz Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Pete Rinehart Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Benjamin Dresser Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Michael Grady Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Sarah Goller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Brendan Ferguson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Nicole Oguchi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
David R Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Lazar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephanie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
JC Spink Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chantel Giacalone Actor Anita Barnes 1 1000010
Hugh Maguire Actor Detective Jack Nicholas 1 1000009
Michael D Ellison Actor Anita's Boyfriend 1 1000011
Ulysses Hernandez Actor Paco 1 1000012
Linda Boston Actor Landlady 1 1000013
Mia Serafino Actor Rebecca Brown 1 1000008
Lynch Travis Actor Detective Dan Glenn 1 1000007
Melissa Jones Actor Vicky 1 1000003
Rachel Miner Actor Jenna Reide 1 1000002
Kevin Yon Actor Harry Goldburg 1 1000004
Sarah Habel Actor Elizabeth Brown 1 1000005
Richard Wilkinson Actor Lonnie Flennons 1 1000006
Michael Place Actor Young Sam 1 1000014
Catherine Towne Actor Young Jenna 1 1000015
Daniel Spink Actor Prison Guard 1 1000023
Andrea Foster Actor Glenn's Wife 1 1000022
Seth Grossman Director n/a 2 2000001
A.J. Dix Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Rhulen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alexis Sturr Actor Sam's Daughter 1 1000021
Sonya Avakian Actor Secretary 1 1000020
Emily Sutton-Smith Actor Mother in the Park 1 1000016
Dennis North Actor Sam's Father 1 1000017
Trevor Callaghan Actor Son in the Park 1 1000018
Peter Malota Actor Assailant in the Park 1 1000019
Will Eichler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kevin Hewitt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Banister Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Pejtsik Vocals Vocal Producer 121032 8000040
Thurston Edwards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Comora Tolliver Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Gregory Pelcher Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Panna Pejtsik Vocals Child Vocals 121032 8000039
Bogi Pejtsik Vocals Child Vocals 121032 8000038
Don L Castor Song Performer ("Stems And Seeds") 120788 8000033
Darius Lux Song Performer ("Human Race") 120788 8000031
Adam Balazs Song Performer ("Chiang Mai Disco") 120788 8000035
Miklos Malek Song Performer ("Fiesta") 120788 8000036
Kelly Barnes Song Performer ("Rewind") 120788 8000037
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000005
Walter J Blanchard Jr. Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Janet Pound Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathie Moonie Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chris Carmack Actor Sam Reed 1 1000001
Cedric Lee Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Beau J Genot Executive in Charge of Production (for After Dark) 118217 11000001
Dallah Charissa Cesen Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000012
Joshua Hogan Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000011
Gene P. Gibas Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000007
Dan Duran Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000008
Daragh Byrne Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000009
Lauri Mancuso Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000010
Michael D Ellison Song Performer ("Aleho (U Lovin' Me)") 120788 8000030
Scotty Wilson Song Performer ("Rotten To The Core") 120788 8000028
Greg Krantz On-Line Editor (Deluxe Vancouver) 120811 7000002
Ed Marx Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donna Mathewson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tim Mirkovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Miguel Pask Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Kyle Jewell Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Oliver Mancebo Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000005
Patrick J Pask Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Achim Karitza Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120920 6000006
Grg Magidow Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Trevor Rios Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Rob Pellechia Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Penka Kouneva Music Conductor Music and Conductor 120818 8000002
Camille Shufford Song ("Aleho (U Lovin' Me)") 120859 8000014
Dave Schommer Song ("Aleho (U Lovin' Me)") 120859 8000013
Tiffany Lux Song ("Human Race") 120859 8000015
Darius Lux Song ("Human Race") 120859 8000016
Miklos Malek Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000024
Michael D Ellison Song ("Aleho (U Lovin' Me)") 120859 8000012
Scotty Wilson Song ("Rotten To The Core") 120859 8000010
Adam Balazs Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000003
Adam Balazs Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Miklos Malek Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000005
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing Score Mixing Engineer 120927 8000006
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
Sam's ability to leap back and forth between time has been both a blessing and a curse. On one hand, he can use his abilities to help the police solve the most heinous crimes, but on the other, he can't ever intervene in what he witnesses. He knows doing so could altar the present in horrific ways. But when a woman, Elizabeth, from his childhood comes begging for his help in finding her sister's murderer, Sam's own demons make him break this golden rule. It's a rule for a reason.
N/A
N/A