Monsters, Inc. (2001)

Monsters, Inc.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Animated
Keywords child, childhood, children, children's, creature, dream, energy, friendship, funny, monster, Monsters, Inc. (franchise), workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Peterson Story By story material 120779 4000006
Randy Newman Song song producer("If I Didn't Have You") 120859 8000013
Patrick James Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000037
Michael A O'Brien Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000054
Christine Waggoner Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000054
Daniel Gerson Voice Needleman 475 1000051
Cami Edwards Assistant (to co-director (production department)) 120820 25000002
Jenny Kane Assistant (to Randy Newman) 120820 25000004
Dan Sokolosky Assistant (to the producers (production department)) 120820 25000003
Billy Merritt Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000172
Ben Jordan Animator lead shading artist(shading department) 483 23000169
Patrick Siemer Animator animation(main titles) 483 23000170
Eric Smitt Animator lead technical artist(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 483 23000171
Billy Merritt Animator (animation department) 483 23000173
Suzanne Hightower Assistant (to the director (production department)) 120820 25000001
Jessica Hutchison Production Assistant layout & set dressing production assistant(set dressing department) 275 25000006
Jenny Aleman Production Disney production representative(production department) 120824 25000011
Molly Naughton Production production support(production department) 120824 25000012
Kelly T Petes Production production support(production department) 120824 25000013
Lucas Putnam Production production support(production department) 120824 25000014
Courtney Bergin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Shane Thomas Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000009
Daniel McCoy Animator lead shading artist(shading department) 483 23000168
Daniel Arriaga Production Assistant simulation & effects production assistant(simulation & effects) 275 25000007
Arik Ehle Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000008
Nick Vlahos Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000005
Jenni Tsoi Animator animation department coordinator(animation department) 483 23000165
Robert H Russ Animator (animation department) 483 23000152
Andy Schmidt Animator (animation department) 483 23000153
Alan Sperling Animator (animation department) 483 23000154
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator (animation department) 483 23000155
Roger Rose Animator (animation department) 483 23000151
Brett Pulliam Animator (animation department) 483 23000150
Bret Parker Animator (animation department) 483 23000146
Michael Parks Animator (animation department) 483 23000147
Sanjay Patel Animator (animation department) 483 23000148
Bobby Podesta Animator (animation department) 483 23000149
Ross Stevenson Animator (animation department) 483 23000156
David Tart Animator (animation department) 483 23000157
Ron Zorman Animator (animation department) 483 23000163
Paul Mendoza Animator fix animator(animation department) 483 23000164
Rachel Raffael-Gates Production production support(production department) 120824 25000015
Chris DiGiovanni Animator animation fixes & deliveries(animation department) 483 23000166
Kureha Yokoo Animator (animation department) 483 23000162
Adam Wood Animator (animation department) 483 23000161
J Warren Trezevant Animator (animation department) 483 23000158
Michael Venturini Animator (animation department) 483 23000159
Tasha Wedeen Animator (animation department) 483 23000160
Kathleen Relyea Animator animation fix coordinator(animation department) 483 23000167
Emma Mei-Li Production production baby 120824 25000018
Arun Reo Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000027
Paul S Strauss Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000028
Dirk van Gelder Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000029
Andy Witkin Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000030
Peter Nye Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000026
Tom Hahn Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000025
Rob Cook Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000021
Bena Currin Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000022
Tony DeRose Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000023
Kurt Fleischer Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000024
John Alex Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000031
David Baraff Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000032
Lisa Forssell Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000038
F Sebastian Grassia Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000039
Kitt Hirasaki Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000040
Jisup Hong Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000041
Doug Epps Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000037
Tom Duff Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000036
Ronen Barzel Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000033
Sam "Penguin" Black Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000034
Malcolm Blanchard Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000035
Brad Andalman Other software team lead(software development) 120795 26000020
Joyce Powell Other directing lighitng artist(lighting department) 120795 26000019
Bill Polson Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000004
Elyse Klaidman Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000005
Alice Rosen Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000006
Kevin Edwards Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000007
Christine Freeman Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000003
David R Haumann Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000002
Hana Yoon Production production support(production department) 120824 25000017
Victor Navone Animator (animation department) 483 23000145
Randy S Nelson Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000001
Andrew Lyndon Archival Footage Pixar university & archives(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120984 26000008
Bob Pauley Other character design(art department) 120795 26000009
Tim Milliron Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000015
Brian M Rosen Other shaing artist(shading department) 120795 26000016
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Other shading coordinator(shading department) 120795 26000017
Janet Lucroy Other directing lighitng artist(lighting department) 120795 26000018
Derek Williams Other sequence lead(layout department) 120795 26000014
Gregg Olssson Other sequence lead(layout department) 120795 26000013
Ricky Nierva Other character design(art department) 120795 26000010
Dan Lee Other character design(art department) 120795 26000011
Shawn Brennan Other sequence lead(layout department) 120795 26000012
Justin Wright Production production support(production department) 120824 25000016
Dave Mullins Animator (animation department) 483 23000142
Patrick Lin Layout Artist lead layout artist(layout department) 120869 23000084
Craig Good Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000085
Robert Anderson Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000086
Cortney Armitage Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000087
Susan Bradley Main Title Design end title designer 120925 23000083
Scott Clark Animation Director directing animator(animation department) 740 23000082
Jenna Capozzi Effects Coordinator simulation & effects coordinator(simulation & effects) 120917 23000078
Marcia Savarese Effects Coordinator simulation & effects coordinator(simulation & effects) 120917 23000079
Gabrielle Siegel Effects Assistant animation production assistant(animation department) 120922 23000080
Doug Sweetland Animation Director directing animator(animation department) 740 23000081
Louis Gonzales Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000088
Sungyeon Joh Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000089
Daniel Campbell Layout Artist layout technical support(layout department) 120869 23000095
Patrick Guenette Layout Artist layout technical support(layout department) 120869 23000096
Patrick James Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000097
Eric Lebel Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000098
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000094
Yun Shin Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000093
Jeremy Lasky Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000090
Mark Sanford Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000091
Gabriel Schlumberger Layout Artist (layout department) 120869 23000092
David Oreckliln Effects Coordinator simulation & effects coordinator(simulation & effects) 120917 23000077
Adam Woodbury Visual Effects effects development(simulation & effects) 419 23000076
Anthony A Apodaca Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000060
Chris Chapman Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000061
Thomas Jordan Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000063
Steven Kani Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000064
Jessica Abrombs Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000059
Graham Moloy Visual Effects modeling & shading fix coordinator(shading department) 419 23000058
Bill Sheffler Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000053
Kimberly White Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000056
Ethan Owen Visual Effects modeling coordinator(modeling department) 419 23000057
Michael Kilgore Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000065
Martin Nguyen Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000066
Allison Torres Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000072
Loren C Carpenter Visual Effects effects development(simulation & effects) 419 23000073
Daniel Herman Visual Effects effects development(simulation & effects) 419 23000074
Ken Lao Visual Effects effects development(simulation & effects) 419 23000075
Richard L Thompson Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000071
Tim Swec Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000070
Adrienne Othon Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000067
Leslie Picardo Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000068
Keith Stichweh Visual Effects simulation & effects artist(simulation & effects) 419 23000069
Bret Parker Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000099
Brett Pulliam Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000100
Dylan Brown Animator (animation department) 483 23000129
Brett Coderre Animator (animation department) 483 23000130
Tim Crawfurd Animator (animation department) 483 23000131
Ricardo Curtis Animator (animation department) 483 23000132
Misha Berenstein Animator (animation department) 483 23000128
Bobby Beck Animator (animation department) 483 23000127
Shawn P Krause Animator (animation department) 483 23000123
Jeff Pratt Animator (animation department) 483 23000124
Kyle Balda Animator (animation department) 483 23000125
Steve Barnes Animator (animation department) 483 23000126
Doug Dooley Animator (animation department) 483 23000133
Ike Feldman Animator (animation department) 483 23000134
Amy McNamara Animator (animation department) 483 23000140
Jon Mead Animator (animation department) 483 23000141
Mitchell Im Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000042
James Ford Murphy Animator (animation department) 483 23000143
Daniel K Mason Animator (animation department) 483 23000139
Wendell Lee Animator (animation department) 483 23000138
Jimmy Hayward Animator (animation department) 483 23000135
Nancy Kato Animator (animation department) 483 23000136
Karen Kiser Animator (animation department) 483 23000137
John Kahrs Animator (animation department) 483 23000122
Stephen Gregory Animator (animation department) 483 23000121
Paul Mica CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000106
Jamie Frye CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000107
Phaedra Craig CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000108
Yvonne Herbst CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000109
Laura Phillips CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000105
Glenn Kim CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000104
Gini Cruz Santos Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000101
Adam Schnitzer Layout Artist layout(layout department) 120869 23000102
Bryn Imagire CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000103
Robin Cooper CGI Artist CG painter(art department) 120986 23000110
Glenn McQueen Animator n/a 483 23000111
Sarah Jo Helton Animator animation manager(animation department) 483 23000117
Alan Barillaro Animator (animation department) 483 23000118
David DeVan Animator (animation department) 483 23000119
Andrew Gordon Animator (animation department) 483 23000120
Gini Cruz Santos Animator (animation department) 483 23000116
Tom Kim Animator layout department coordinator(layout department) 483 23000115
Rich Quade Animator n/a 483 23000112
Geefwee Boedoe Animator desing & animation direction(main titles) 483 23000113
Angus MacLane Animator (animation department) 483 23000114
Peter Nash Animator (animation department) 483 23000144
Chris King Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000045
Keith Kolder Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000164
Tom Carlisle Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000165
Keith Johnson Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000166
Kenny Condit Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000167
Krista Swager Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000163
Nousha Emani Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000162
Brian Tindall Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000158
Kathleen Chanover Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000159
Steven Argula Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000160
Kevin Ping Chang Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000161
Craig Payne Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000168
Erin M Burt Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000169
Cherise Miller Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000175
Valerie Villas Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000176
Sangeeta Prashar Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000177
Lisa Ellis Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000178
Patricia Bavuso Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000174
William de Ridder Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000173
Matt McGuire Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000170
Erin M Miller Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000171
Laura Schaer Other facilities(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000172
Lauren Mentzel Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000157
Karen Hartquist Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000156
Andrea Nordemann Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000141
Debbie O'Keefee Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000142
Karen Perry Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000143
Kirsten E Radzikowski Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000144
Molly Nealan Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000140
Cheryl Murata Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000139
Paul Kim Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000136
Linda McCampbell Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000137
Lisa McCampbell Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000138
Kristina Ruud Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000145
Nephi Sanchez Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000146
Kim Cannon Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000152
Michele Spane Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000153
Clay Welch Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000154
Leeann Alameda Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000155
Mary Conlin Other creative resources & marketing(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000151
Wendy Tanzillo Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000150
Heather L Feng Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000147
Lisa Schwartz Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000148
Susan Zuckerman Williams Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000149
Shelby Cass Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000179
Dawn Haagstad Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000180
Tony Basso Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000209
Joni Superticioso Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000210
Chris Balog Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000211
Marlon Castro Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000212
Keith Kops Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000208
Hannah Unkrich Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000207
Jennifer M Taylor Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000203
Tiffany Anna Taylor Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000204
Maddie Toy Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000205
Alice Unkrich Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000206
Iesha Tyler Security safety & security(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120951 26000213
Joe Grant Special Thanks ("a very special thanks") 120874 26000214
May Pon Manager (information systems) 120827 28000006
Todd Lloyd Manager (information systems) 120827 28000007
Alex Stahl Manager (information systems) 120827 28000008
Warren Hays Manager (information systems) 120827 28000009
Alisa Gilden Manager (information systems) 120827 28000005
Erik Forman Manager (information systems) 120827 28000004
Trish Carney Manager set dressing manager(set dressing department) 120827 28000001
Deirdre Warin Manager modeling manager(modeling department) 120827 28000002
Peter Kaldis Manager (information systems) 120827 28000003
Jack E Taylor Jr. Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000202
Cassandra E Taylor Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000201
Elizabeth Docter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000186
Nicholas Docter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000187
Isabel Faulkner Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000188
Jeffrey Hughes Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000189
Rachel Adams Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000185
Lori Richardson Other purchasing & relocation(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000184
Kimberly Clark Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000181
Annaliza Constantino Other human resources(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000182
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Other purchasing & relocation(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000183
Anna Keating Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000190
Henry Kinder Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000191
Jacob McArthur Levalley Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000197
Liam Pauley Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000198
Sonja Petroff Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000199
Jordy Ranft Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000200
Sam Lasseter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000196
P J Lasseter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000195
Jackson Kinder Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000192
Ben Lasseter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000193
Jackson Lasseter Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000194
Jennifer Jacobs Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000135
Cece Heimans Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000134
Nghi "Tin" Nguyen Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000073
Kay Seirup Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000074
Maria Milagros Soto Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000075
Drew "TTV" Rogge Other machinist(camera department) 120795 26000076
Cybele Knowles Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000072
Susan Boylan Griffin Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000071
Wayne Wooten Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000067
David G Yu Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000068
Ian Buono Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000069
Tom Deering Other documentation & support(software development) 120795 26000070
Beth Sullivan Other department administrator(camera department) 120795 26000077
Arree Chung Other scheduling coordinator(production department) 120795 26000078
Sean Brennan Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000084
Terri Brown Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000085
T Mark De Vine Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000086
Lars R Damerow Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000087
Bryan Bird Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000083
Gabriel Benveniste Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000082
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000079
Nathan Ardaiz Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000080
Jennifer Becker Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000081
Audrey Wong Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000066
Brad West Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000065
Eric Lebel Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000049
Tom Lokovic Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000050
Josh Minor Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000051
Gary Monheit Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000052
David Laur Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000048
Craig Kolb Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000047
Michael Kass Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000044
Gary Schultz Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000052
Manny Ko Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000046
Shaun Oborn Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000053
Sudeep Rangaswamy Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000055
Mark VandeWettering Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000061
Eric Veach Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000062
Kiril Vidimce Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000063
Karon Weber Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000064
Tien Truong Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000060
Heidi Stettner Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000059
Don Schreiter Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000056
Michael A Shantzis Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000057
Brian Smits Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000058
Miles Egan Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000088
Edward Escueta Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000089
Christopher C Walker Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000119
Jay Weiland Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000120
John Hazelton Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000121
Brian Magerkurth Other re-recorder 120795 26000122
Chuch Waite Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000118
Jason "Jtop" Topolski Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000117
Nelson Siu Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000113
Jerome Strach Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000114
Elle Yoko Suzuki Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000115
Andy Thomas Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000116
Sophia Ranft Other human kid & scream reference 120795 26000123
Karen Dufilho Other head of shorts(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000124
Jim Ferrucci Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000130
Mark Frazitta Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000131
Jody Giacomini Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000132
Tim Glass Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000133
Marty Eshoff Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000129
Nils Erdman Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000128
Erin Cass Other support(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000125
Shannon Linzer Other support(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000126
Ena Cratsenburg Other administration & finance(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120795 26000127
M T Silva Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000112
Auburn C "Aubie" Schmidt Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000111
Jason B Hendrix Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000095
Ling Hsu Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000096
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000097
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000098
Bethany Jane Hanson Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000094
Patrick Guenette Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000093
Sandy Falby Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000090
Grant Gatzke Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000091
Jennifer Gomez Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000092
Jose N Ignacio Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000099
Humera Yasmin Khan Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000100
Mark Pananganan Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000107
Manny Ponce Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000108
Joshua Qualtieri Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000109
Edgar Quinones Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000110
Terry Lee Moseley Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000105
Bob Morgan Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000104
Cory Andrew Knox Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000101
Dan Levin Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000102
Gregg Minolli Other systems administrator & support(information systems) 120795 26000103
Michael B Johnson Other software engineer(software development) 120795 26000043
Joshua Reiss Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000049
Michael R King Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000036
Kristifir Klein Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000037
Ivo Kos Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000038
Holly Lloyd Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000039
Lisa Kim Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000035
Jae H Kim Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000034
Thane Hawkins Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000030
Jesse Hollander Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000031
Cindy Hong Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000032
Steven James Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000033
David MacCarthy Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000040
Felix J Mendoza Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000041
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000047
Erik Smitt Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000048
Peter Sumanaseni Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000049
Brian Young Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000050
Seth Piezas Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000046
Kelly O'Connell Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000045
Amy Moran Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000042
Desiree Mourad Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000043
Carmen Ngai Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000044
Christina Haaser Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000029
Jay A Faulkner Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000028
Jun Han Cho Lighting team leader/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000013
Dale Ruffolo Lighting team lea/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000014
Kimberly White Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000015
Ana G Lacaze Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000016
Onny P Carr Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000012
Patrick Wilson Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000011
Jeff Wan Camera camera technician(camera department) 120798 6000008
James Burgess Photography photoscience manager(camera department) 120835 6000009
David DiFrancesco Photography photoscience manager(camera department) 120835 6000010
Jon Warren Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000017
Lauren Alpert Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000018
Maria Yershova Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000024
Chad Belteau Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000025
Tim Best Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000026
Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000027
Eileen O'Neill Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000023
Rob Jensen Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000022
Brian Boyd Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000019
Scott Clifford Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000020
Danielle Feinberg Lighting team lead/master lighting artist(lighting department) 798 6000021
Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra Lighting lighting production assistant(lighting department) 798 6000051
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000052
Mark Yeager Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000025
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Wolf Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Brenda Heins Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Anna Wolitzky Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000024
Chris Vallance Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000023
Axel Geddes Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000019
Margaret Hou Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000020
Greg Snyder Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000021
David Suther Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000022
Andrew Page Music music production manager 120781 8000004
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Chris Montan Song song producer("If I Didn't Have You") 120859 8000015
Frank Wolf Song song producer("If I Didn't Have You") 120859 8000016
Shawne Zarubica Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
David Slusser Music Editor temp music editor(editorial department) 214 8000007
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Dan Engstrom Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000018
Torbin Xan Bullock Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000017
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Editor editorial manager(editorial department) 172 7000002
Ken Schretzmann Editor film editor(editorial department) 172 7000003
Robert Graham Jones Editor film editor(editorial department) 172 7000004
Hoon H. Kim Editor editorial coordinator(editorial department) 172 7000005
James Austin Stewart Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Shlens Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera department) 121010 6000056
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000053
John Hee Soo Lee Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera department) 121010 6000054
Matthew Martin Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera department) 121010 6000055
Lee Unkrich Editing (editorial department) 120901 7000006
Torbin Xan Bullock Editing (editorial department) 120901 7000007
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez Editorial Assistant (editorial department) 120855 7000013
Jack Curtis Dubowsky Editorial Assistant (editorial department) 120855 7000014
Jason Hudak Editorial Assistant (editorial department) 120855 7000015
Elizabeth Thomas Editorial Assistant (editorial department) 120855 7000016
Atsuko Yamagishi Editorial Production Assistant (editorial department) 121035 7000012
Renee Steen Editorial Production Assistant (editorial department) 121035 7000011
Katherine Ringgold Editing (editorial department) 120901 7000008
Andra Smith Editing editorial services(post-production) 120901 7000009
Jeff Whittle Editing editorial services(post-production) 120901 7000010
Don Conway Camera camera technician(camera department) 120798 6000007
Louis Rivera Camera camera supervisor(camera department) 120798 6000006
Pat Fraley Voice n/a 475 1000030
Terese Ganzel Voice n/a 475 1000031
Taylor Gifaldi Voice n/a 475 1000032
Marc John Jefferies Voice n/a 475 1000033
Keegan Farrell Voice n/a 475 1000029
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000028
Bobby Edner Voice n/a 475 1000024
Ashley Edner Voice n/a 475 1000025
Paul Eiding Voice n/a 475 1000026
Katie Evans Voice n/a 475 1000027
Joe Lala Voice n/a 475 1000034
Noah Luke Voice n/a 475 1000035
Kay Panabaker Voice n/a 475 1000041
Bret Parker Voice n/a 475 1000042
Phil Proctor Voice n/a 475 1000043
Josh Qualtieri Voice n/a 475 1000044
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000040
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000039
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000036
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000037
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000038
Pete Docter Voice n/a 475 1000023
Patti Deutsch Voice n/a 475 1000022
Bob Peterson Actor Voice of Roz 1 1000007
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Yeti 1 1000008
Frank Oz Actor Voice of Fungus 1 1000009
Steve Susskind Actor Voice of Floor Manager 1 1000010
Jennifer Tilly Actor Voice of Celia--The Receptionist 1 1000006
James Coburn Actor Voice of Henry J Waternoose 1 1000005
Billy Crystal Actor Voice of Mike Wazowski 1 1000002
Mary Gibbs Actor Voice of Boo 1 1000003
Steve Buscemi Actor Voice of Randall Boggs 1 1000004
Bonnie Hunt Actor Voice of Flint 1 1000011
Jeff Pidgeon Actor Voice of Bile 1 1000012
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000018
Rodger Bumpass Voice n/a 475 1000019
Gino Conforti Voice n/a 475 1000020
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000021
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000017
Katherine Ringgold Voice n/a 475 1000016
Sam Black Actor Voice of George 1 1000013
Joe Ranft Voice n/a 475 1000014
Lee Unkrich Voice n/a 475 1000015
Guido Quaroni Voice n/a 475 1000045
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000046
Ralph Eggleston From Story from original story 120870 4000019
Katherine Sarafian Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor (post-production) 120796 5000002
Bill Kinder Post-Production Supervisor manager of editorial & post-production(post-production) 120796 5000003
Jeff Pidgeon From Story from original story 120870 4000018
Jill Culton From Story from original story 120870 4000017
Adrian Ochoa Story By story production assistant(story department) 120779 4000013
Sabine Koch Story By story production assistant(story department) 120779 4000014
Tomoko Ferguson Story By story production assistant(story department) 120779 4000015
Pete Docter From Story from original story 120870 4000016
Esther Pearl Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000004
Shannon Wood Script Coordinator (story department) 120893 5000005
Mark Nielsen Lighting Director lighting manager(lighting department) 120829 6000002
Bahram Hooshmand Lighting Director lighting coordinator(lighting department) 120829 6000003
Perrin Cutting Camera camera department manager(camera department) 120798 6000004
Julie M McDonald Camera camera department manager(camera department) 120798 6000005
Jean-Claude Kalache Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000001
Tricia Andres Production Coordinator production office coordinator(production department) 162 5000009
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Technical Operations Manager shading manager(shading department) 120834 5000006
Thomas Porter Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Victoria Jaschob Project Manager (Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120994 5000008
Esther Pearl Story By story coordinator(story department) 120779 4000012
Will Csaklos Story By story consultant(story department) 120779 4000011
Pete Docter Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Unkrich Director co-director 2 2000002
David Silverman Director co-director 2 2000003
Darla K. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Thornton Voice n/a 475 1000053
David Silverman Voice n/a 475 1000050
Lisa Raggio Voice n/a 475 1000047
Sophia Ranft Voice n/a 475 1000048
Bob Scott Voice n/a 475 1000049
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Roberts Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000005
David Silverman Story By story material 120779 4000008
Joe Ranft Story By story material 120779 4000009
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Story By story manager(story department) 120779 4000010
Rhett Reese Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000004
Robert Baird Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000003
Kori Rae Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Gerson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Billy Crystal Song Performer ("If I Didn't Have You") 120788 8000017
John Goodman Song Performer ("If I Didn't Have You") 120788 8000018
E J Holowicki Sound Editor temp sound editor(editorial department) 229 14000017
Michael Silvers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dee Selbe Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000019
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Steve Slanec Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000014
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Stephen Kearney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Galyn Susman Effects Supervisor simulation and effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Michael Fong Effects Supervisor simulation and effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Nicole Paradis Grindle Effects Supervisor simulation & effects manager(simulation & effects) 120866 23000003
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Victoria Jaschob Business Affairs layout manager(layout department) 120792 18000001
Kirsten Staubli Assistant Production Accountant (production department) 120902 16000003
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000023
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000001
Robert Taylor Production Accountant director of production finance(production department) 282 16000002
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Karen Wilson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steven Hunter Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000020
John Kahrs Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000021
Shawn P Krause Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000022
Dale McBeath Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000023
Stephen Gregory Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000019
Andrew Gordon Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000018
Gini Cruz Santos Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000015
Alan Barillaro Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000016
David DeVan Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000017
Bobby Podesta Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000024
Jeff Pratt Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000025
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000005
John McGleenan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000006
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeannette Browning ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000004
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
Mark A Walsh Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000026
Jonathan Null ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Ricky Nierva Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Ralph Eggleston Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Mark Henn Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000035
Sangwoo Hong Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000036
Rob Jensen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000038
Stephen King Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000039
Damir Frkovic Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000034
Michael Fong Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000033
Lawrence D Cutler Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000029
Ruieta DaSilva Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000030
Cynthia Dueltgen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000031
Danielle Feinberg Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000032
Sonoko Konishi Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000040
Ivo Kos Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000041
John Singh Pottebaum Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000047
Guido Quaroni Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000048
John Goodman Actor Voice of James P Sullivan 'Sully' 1 1000001
Dale Ruffolo Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000050
Kelly O'Connell Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000046
Tim Milliron Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000045
Michael Krummhoefener Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000042
Michael Lorenzen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000043
Steve May Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000044
Jun Han Cho Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000028
Onny P Carr Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000027
David R Gordon Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000012
Oscar Grillo Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000013
Kevin Hawkes Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000014
Bud Luckey Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000015
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000011
Carter Goodrich Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Jill Culton Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
Lou Romano Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000008
Nicolas Marlet Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000009
J Otto Seibold Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000016
Lane Smith Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000017
Mark Adams Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000023
Paul Aichele Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000024
James Bancroft Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000025
Jason Bickerstaff Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000026
Christian Hoffman Visual Effects lead modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000022
Brian Wesley Green Visual Effects lead modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000021
Christopher J Ure Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000018
Patrick Wilson Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000019
Eliot Smyrl Visual Effects lead modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000020
Angus MacLane Development Executive character development(animation department) 120807 11000014
Susan T Tatsuno Supervisor supervisor of production resources(production department) 120845 11000013
Mark Sanford Set Dresser set dressing(set dressing department) 197 9000029
David Eisenmann Set Dresser set dressing(set dressing department) 197 9000030
Jay Ward Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Andrea Warren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Robert Anderson Set Dresser set dressing(set dressing department) 197 9000028
Derek Williams Set Dresser set dressing(set dressing department) 197 9000027
Angus MacLane Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000023
Ricky Nierva Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000024
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000025
Jan Pinkava Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000026
Jonas Rivera Art Department art department manager(art department) 120843 9000033
Glenn Kim Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000034
Randy Berrett Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000040
Bud Thon Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000041
David Hong Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000042
Lawrence Marvit Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000043
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000039
Jason Deamer Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000038
Paul Mica Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000035
Mark Cordell Holmes Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000036
Albert Lozano Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000037
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000022
Joseph Ekers Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000021
Max Brace Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000006
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000007
David Fulp Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000008
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000009
Joe Ranft Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000005
Dominique R Louis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Harley Jessup Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bob Pauley Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Tia W Kratter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000010
Bud Luckey Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000011
Bob Scott Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000017
David Skelly Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000018
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000019
Geefwee Boedoe Storyboard Artist storyboarding(story department) 199 9000020
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000016
Sanjay Patel Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000015
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000012
Ted Mathot Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000013
Ken Mitchroney Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000014
Gary Schultz Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000044
Patrick Wilson Art Department production artist(art department) 120843 9000045
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Matthew John Beck Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000003
Jill Culton Executive development story supervisor(story department) 120806 11000001
William A Wise Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000073
Jon Warren Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000072
Keith Olenick Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000068
Brandon Onstott Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000069
Seth Piezas Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000070
Mitch Prater Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000071
Roger L Gould Executive creative director(Pixar Shorts/special footage provider) 120806 11000002
Ewan Johnson Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Guido Quaroni Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000009
Michael Lorenzen Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000010
Jack Paulus Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000011
Brad Winemiller Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000012
Mark Henn Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000008
Steve May Supervisor sequence supervisor(simulation & effects) 120845 11000007
Rick Sayre Supervisor shading supervisor 120845 11000004
Eben Ostby Supervisor modeling supervisor 120845 11000005
Sophie Vincelette Supervisor set dressing supervisor 120845 11000006
Mira Nikolic Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000067
David Munier Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000066
Danny Sukiennik Art Department set dressing artist(set dressing department) 120843 9000051
Elizabeth Torbit Art Department set dressing artist(set dressing department) 120843 9000052
Anthony A Apodaca Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000053
James Bancroft Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000054
Phat Phuong Art Department set dressing artist(set dressing department) 120843 9000050
Ellen Moon Lee Art Department set dressing artist(set dressing department) 120843 9000049
Jerome Ranft Art Department sculptor(art department) 120843 9000046
Norm DeCarlo Art Department sculptor(art department) 120843 9000047
John Cildress Farmer Art Department set dressing artist(set dressing department) 120843 9000048
Byron Bashforth Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000055
David Batte Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000056
Stephen King Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000062
Andrew Kinney Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000063
Ana G Lacaze Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000064
Tom Miller Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000065
Michael R King Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000061
Thomas Jordan Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000060
Lars R Damerow Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000057
Michael Fu Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000058
Nigel Hardwidge Art Department shading artist(shading department) 120843 9000059
Andy Schmidt Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling department) 419 23000051
Synopsis
Monsters, Inc. is the largest scare factory in the monster world and the top kid Scarer is James "Sully" Sullivan, a huge intimidating monster with blue fur, large purple spots and horns. His Scare Assistant, best friend and roommate is Mike Wazowski, a lime green, opinionated, fiesty, one-eyed monster. Scaring children isn't such an easy job--monsters believe children are toxic and that direct contact with them would be catastrophic. Inside the factory can also be found the factory's crab-like CEO, the beguiling serpent-haired receptionist Celia and the sarcastic chameleon monster, Randall Boggs, who schemes to replace Sully as Monsters, Inc.'s top Scarer. Visiting from the human world is Boo, a tiny girl who turns the monster world upside-down.