We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993)

We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 11mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR MAY 19-21, 2000
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    Dinosaurs snapped back to life this weekend as Buena Vista/Disney's "Dinosaur" kicked off to nearly $39 million. The PG-rated, computer-animated feature, which cut short the chart-topping reign of DreamWorks' "Gladiator," set a record as the year's biggest opening with an ESTIMATED $38.6 million at 3,257 theaters ($11,860 per theater). "Dinosaur's" per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide or limited release this weekend. "I think it's great," Buena Vista Distribu

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Dinosaur Rules Weekend
    By: Martin Grove Jan 01, 1900

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., May 21, 2000 -- Dinosaurs snapped back to life this weekend as Buena Vista/Disney's "Dinosaur" kicked off to nearly $39 million. The PG-rated, computer-animated feature, which cut short the chart-topping reign of DreamWorks' "Gladiator," set a record as the year's biggest opening with an estimated $38.6 million at 3,257 theaters ($11,860 per theater). "Dinosaur's" per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide or limited release this weekend. "I think it's

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Dolby Song original song 120859 8000009
Patrick Mate Animator animation 483 23000128
William Salazar Animator animation 483 23000129
Nicolas Marlet Animator animation 483 23000127
Alain Costa Animator animation 483 23000125
Rudi Bloss Animator animation 483 23000126
Fabio Lignini Animator animation 483 23000130
Denis Couchon Animator animation 483 23000132
Johnny Zeuthen Animator animation 483 23000135
Georges Abolin Animator animation 483 23000136
Michael Eames Animator animation 483 23000134
Glenn Sylvester Animator animation 483 23000133
Eric Bouillette Animator animation 483 23000124
Quentin Miles Animator animation 483 23000131
Jacques Muller Animator animation 483 23000123
Daniel Jeannette Animator animation 483 23000115
Andreas Von Andrian Animator animation 483 23000116
David Bowers Animator animation 483 23000114
Rodolphe Guenoden Animator animation 483 23000113
Adam Binham Animator blue sketch artist 483 23000112
Jan Van Buyten Animator animation 483 23000117
Miguel Fuertes Animator animation 483 23000118
Olivier Pont Animator animation 483 23000122
Franck Vibert Animator animation 483 23000121
Todd Waterman Animator animation 483 23000120
Jurgen Richter Animator animation 483 23000119
Philip Morris Animator animation 483 23000137
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator animation 483 23000139
Brenda McKie-Chat Animator assistant animator 483 23000155
Fernando Pastor Animator assistant animator 483 23000156
Isabelle Beaudoin Animator assistant animator 483 23000154
Julia Woolf Animator assistant animator 483 23000153
Emil Sergiev Animator assistant animator 483 23000152
Silvia Pompei Animator assistant animator 483 23000157
Emil Simeonov Animator assistant animator 483 23000158
Odile Comon Animator assistant animator 483 23000162
Stuart Evans Animator assistant animator 483 23000163
Sylviane Burnet Animator assistant animator 483 23000161
Cecile Bender Animator assistant animator 483 23000160
Claudia Aaron Animator assistant animator 483 23000159
Steve Perry Animator assistant animator 483 23000151
Luba Medekova-Klein Animator assistant animator 483 23000150
Maximilian Graenitz Animator animation 483 23000142
Andrea Simonti Animator animation 483 23000143
Emanuela Cozzi Animator animation 483 23000141
David Berthier Animator animation 483 23000140
Borge Ring Animator n/a 483 23000111
Luc Chamberland Animator animation 483 23000144
Stephan Franck Animator animation 483 23000145
Tony Cope Animator assistant animator 483 23000149
Roland Chat Animator assistant animator 483 23000148
Pete Western Animator animation 483 23000147
Steve Horrocks Animator animation 483 23000146
Arnaud Berthier Animator animation 483 23000138
Sahin Ersoz Animator n/a 483 23000110
Scott Pleydell-Pearce Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000074
Mark Smith Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000075
Stephen Morgan Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000073
Vanessa Martin Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000072
Sarah Keogh Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000071
Francesca Talbot Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000076
Tim White Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000077
Pierre Coffin Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000081
Paul Hallewell Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000082
Cathy Childs Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000080
Julia Bracegirdle Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000079
Shaun Blake Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000078
Debbie Hamed Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000070
Bojan Djukic Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000069
Herve Leblan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000060
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000061
David Kenyon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000059
Clive Hutchings Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000058
Panagiotis Rappas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Tony Pulham Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000062
Chris Scully Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000063
Belem Cerqueira Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000067
David Clarvis Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000068
Aleisa Bloom Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000066
Patrick Beirne Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000065
Victoria Morrison Layout Artist layout/ background coordinator 120869 23000064
Louise Keating Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000083
Sarah Marsden Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000084
Ennio Torresan Jr. Background Artist n/a 490 23000101
Steven Albert Background Artist n/a 490 23000102
Gary Sycamore Background Artist n/a 490 23000100
Michael Rose Background Artist n/a 490 23000099
Natasha Gross Background Artist n/a 490 23000098
Walter Koessler Background Artist n/a 490 23000103
Shelley Page Background Artist n/a 490 23000104
Rob Stevenhagen Animator n/a 483 23000108
Thierry Schiel Animator n/a 483 23000109
Kristof Serrand Animator n/a 483 23000107
Bibo Bergeron Animator n/a 483 23000106
Jeffrey J Varab Animator n/a 483 23000105
Marcos Mateu Background Artist n/a 490 23000097
Luc Desmarchelier Background Artist n/a 490 23000096
Aksel Studsgarth Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000088
Sylvaine Terriou Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000089
Andy Paraskos Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000087
Karen Narramore Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000086
Jason McDonald Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000085
Sue Woodward Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000090
Joe Berger Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000091
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000095
Lee Townsend Inbetweener effect in-betweener 120924 23000094
Paul Houlihan Inbetweener effect in-betweener 120924 23000093
Lilas Leblan Inbetweener effect in-betweener 120924 23000092
Antony Gray Animator assistant animator 483 23000164
Nick Harrop Animator assistant animator 483 23000165
David Allonby Other scene planner 120795 26000007
Steve Pegram Other checking coordinator 120795 26000008
James Williams Other scene planner 120795 26000006
Tim Francis Other scene planner 120795 26000005
Jean Maluta Other scene planner 120795 26000004
Sarah Fletcher Other key frame painter 120795 26000009
Tommy Galligan Other direct grab operator 120795 26000010
Victoria Trudgeon Other direct grab operator 120795 26000014
Trevor Withers Other direct grab operator 120795 26000015
Peter Brady Other direct grab operator 120795 26000013
Jason Sallin Other direct grab operator 120795 26000012
Peter Murray Other direct grab operator 120795 26000011
John Goldkamp Archival Footage digital archiving(AFT) 120984 26000003
Karen Buskirk Archival Footage digital archiving(AFT) 120984 26000002
Tara Maloney Assistant human resources assistant 120820 25000003
Stacey Hancox Assistant facilities/ shipping assistant 120820 25000004
Bonnie Curtis Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Mark Swift Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Shari Cohen Animator Senior Assistant Animator 483 23000220
Jill Hopper Production Assistant lead production assistant 275 25000005
Hattie Berger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brian Kinch Driver n/a 273 25000010
Joel Pederson Archival Footage digital archiving(AFT) 120984 26000001
Edward Bignell Production Assistant junior production assistant 275 25000009
Colin Hutton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sophie Law Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bert Terrieri Other computer generated imagery 120795 26000016
Christian Hogue Other computer generated imagery 120795 26000017
Albert Romero Other recordist 120795 26000034
Robert Johson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Neil Partyka Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000033
David Morris Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000032
David "Scott" Murdock Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000031
Stan Ratoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jim Kammerud Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Colin Tanner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Alex Volovek Manager computer manager 120827 28000001
Yuri Large Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Pascal Blais Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Marty Fuller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Gabriel Garcia Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000030
Clifford Presley Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000029
Clive Bolger Other line tester 120795 26000021
Martin Elvin Other producrion librarian 120795 26000022
Phill Kemp Other line tester 120795 26000020
Chris Knights Other line tester 120795 26000019
Roger Guyett Other computer generated imagery 120795 26000018
Louise Barrett Other production secretary 120795 26000023
Kim McHugo Other receptionist 120795 26000024
Robert Cuilty Other quality control(AFT) 120795 26000028
Musicians of the AFM Local 47 Other performer 120795 26000027
The London Symphony Orchestra Other performer 120795 26000026
Malek Jamal Other tea lady 120795 26000025
Shaun Caton Animator animation checker 483 23000219
Janice Eason Animator animation checker 483 23000218
Jean-Francois Rey Animator assistant animator 483 23000182
Denise Dean Animator assistant animator 483 23000183
Sylvia Muller Animator assistant animator 483 23000181
Janet Mackay Animator assistant animator 483 23000180
Carl Linton Animator assistant animator 483 23000179
Philip Anderson Animator assistant animator 483 23000184
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Animator assistant animator 483 23000185
Louise Haley Animator assistant animator 483 23000189
Paul Jesper Animator assistant animator 483 23000190
Nathalie Gavet Animator assistant animator 483 23000188
Cecilia Esteves Animator assistant animator 483 23000187
Steve Cavalier Animator assistant animator 483 23000186
Katrin Herjean-Malkiewicz Animator assistant animator 483 23000178
Tony Ealey Animator assistant animator 483 23000177
Jane Poole Animator assistant animator 483 23000169
Kay Sales Animator assistant animator 483 23000170
David Navarro Animator assistant animator 483 23000168
Philippe LeBrun Animator assistant animator 483 23000167
Sean Leaning Animator assistant animator 483 23000166
Kieron Seamons Animator assistant animator 483 23000171
Karen Stephenson Animator assistant animator 483 23000172
Claire Bramwell-Pearson Animator assistant animator 483 23000176
Stephanie Walker Animator assistant animator 483 23000175
Vladimir Todorov Animator assistant animator 483 23000174
Richard Tang Animator assistant animator 483 23000173
Veronique Langdon Animator assistant animator 483 23000191
Ivelina Nacheva Animator assistant animator 483 23000192
Helen O'Brien Animator animation checker 483 23000209
Nondus Banning-Boddy Animator animation checker 483 23000210
Joan Topley Animator animation checker 483 23000208
Marco Trandafilov Animator assistant animator 483 23000207
Vittorio Pirajno Animator assistant animator 483 23000206
Michael Myers Animator animation checker 483 23000211
Chantal Marsolais Animator animation checker 483 23000212
Deborah Campbell Animator animation checker 483 23000216
Eithne Quinn Animator animation checker 483 23000217
Marianne Rousseau Animator animation checker 483 23000215
Corine Marcel Animator animation checker 483 23000214
Cindy Moehrle Animator animation checker 483 23000213
Andrew Moss Animator assistant animator 483 23000205
Pierre Lyphoudt Animator assistant animator 483 23000204
Kevin Spruce Animator assistant animator 483 23000196
Simon Swift Animator assistant animator 483 23000197
Andy Schmidt Animator assistant animator 483 23000195
Rick Richards Animator assistant animator 483 23000194
Dawn Pearce Animator assistant animator 483 23000193
Mathew Taylor Animator assistant animator 483 23000198
Daniela Topham Animator assistant animator 483 23000199
Gontran Hoarau Animator assistant animator 483 23000203
Adam Heller Animator assistant animator 483 23000202
Eric Delbecq Animator assistant animator 483 23000201
Mark A Williams Animator assistant animator 483 23000200
Das Petrou Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Mark Marren Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Brian Holmes Color color separation key artist 121024 6000025
Wayne Kennedy Color color separation key artist 121024 6000026
Segan Friend Color color separation key artist 121024 6000024
Karen Church Color color separation key artist 121024 6000023
Tanya Blair Color color separation key artist 121024 6000022
Ron McMinn Color color separation key artist 121024 6000027
Carmen Parrinello Color color separation key artist 121024 6000028
James Bird Color color separation key artist 121024 6000032
Helen Buckingham Color color separation key artist 121024 6000033
Derek LeStrange Color color separation key artist 121024 6000031
Jonathan Wren Color color separation key artist 121024 6000030
David Walker Color color separation key artist 121024 6000029
Caroline Baxter Color color separation artist 121024 6000021
Leanne Rich Color color separation key artist 121024 6000020
Douglas Wood Color digital colorist 121024 6000011
Daniel Cacouault Color color designer 121024 6000012
Doug Ikeler Color digital colorist 121024 6000010
Annie Elvin Color color separation supervisor 121024 6000009
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Barry Goff Color color separation coordinator 121024 6000013
Sky Bone Color color separation key artist 121024 6000014
Janet Cable Color color separation key artist 121024 6000018
Helen Ingham Color color separation key artist 121024 6000019
Lorraine Ward Color color separation key artist 121024 6000017
Shaun McGlinchey Color color separation key artist 121024 6000016
Jane Dillon Color color separation key artist 121024 6000015
Lucy Fellowes Color color separation key artist 121024 6000034
Gerald Gallego Color color separation key artist 121024 6000035
Clare DeChenu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Bill Trent Editor n/a 172 7000003
Nick Fletcher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kieran Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcus Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joann Kane Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder 120781 8000003
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jennifer Keys Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sim Evan-Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Turner Color digital color model/ effects(AFT) 121024 6000047
Leo Taylor Color color separation key artist 121024 6000039
Martin Wiseman Color color separation key artist 121024 6000040
Deirdre Hazel O'Flaherty Color color separation key artist 121024 6000038
Susan Lamson Color color separation key artist 121024 6000037
Lorea Hoye Color color separation key artist 121024 6000036
Karin Adams Color color separation key artist 121024 6000041
E Jane Gotts Color color model supervisor 121024 6000042
Tia Marshall Color digital color model/ effects(AFT) 121024 6000046
Stephen Childers Color digital color model/ effects(AFT) 121024 6000045
Julie Gleeson Color color modelist 121024 6000044
Alison Flintham Color color modelist 121024 6000043
Ray Adams Film Lab lab contact 120850 6000007
Craig Simpson Camera camera operation 120798 6000006
Bendar Bashir Voice n/a 475 1000018
Catherine Battistone Voice n/a 475 1000019
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins Voice n/a 475 1000017
Zachary Ball Voice n/a 475 1000016
Jessica Angelson Voice n/a 475 1000015
Dick Zondag Director n/a 2 2000001
Ralph Zondag Director n/a 2 2000002
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Hickner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Wells Director n/a 2 2000004
Phil Nibbelink Director n/a 2 2000003
Nigel Pegram Voice n/a 475 1000014
Martin Short Voice of Stubbs the Clown 475 1000013
Rene Levant Voice of Woog 475 1000005
Felicity Kendal Voice of Elsa 475 1000006
Jay Leno Voice of Vorb 475 1000004
Rhea Perlman Voice of Mother Bird 475 1000003
Blaze Berdahl Voice of Buster 475 1000002
Charles Flesicher Voice of Dweeb 475 1000007
Walter Cronkite Voice of Captain NewEyes 475 1000008
Yeardley Smith Voice of Cecilia 475 1000012
Kenneth Mars Voice of Professor ScrewEyes 475 1000011
Julia Child Voice of Dr Bleeb 475 1000010
Joe Shea Voice of Louie 475 1000009
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Art Hartel Executive Producer (AFT) 174 3000005
Darin Hollings Technical Coordinator (AFT) 120890 5000012
Douglas Cooper Technical Coordinator (AFT) 120890 5000013
David Morehead Technical Coordinator (AFT) 120890 5000011
Matthew Teevan Post-Production Coordinator post-animation coordinator 120842 5000010
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Colin J Alexander Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Caven Cummings Facilities Supervisor facilities manager 120948 5000015
Graham Tiernan Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000004
Brian Riley Camera camera operation 120798 6000005
Stuart Campbell Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000003
Sam James Camera Operator junior camera operator 239 6000002
Deirdre Creed Camera Operator junior camera operator 239 6000001
Ana Cruz Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000008
Ron Alonzo Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000007
John Patrick Shanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hudson Talbott Book as Source Material from childrens book("We're Back") 120888 4000002
Steve Hickner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Thad Weinlein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Barry Sandrew Executive Producer (AFT) 174 3000006
Hal Waite Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Sean Lurie Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000002
Jay Panek Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000006
Rita Perez Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000005
Claudio Ravelo Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000004
Alex Johns Production Manager production management & supervision(AFT) 305 5000003
James Horner Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Celine Petker Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000019
Eric Fuss Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000020
Brnadi Stevens Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000018
Jane Jackoskie Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000017
John "Woody" Wodynski Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000016
Rachel Lagdao Visual Effects digital composition(AFT) 419 23000021
Laura Penta Visual Effects live action models(Mexixo) 419 23000022
Kieron Connelly Visual Effects live action models(Mexixo) 419 23000026
Martin Gutterridge Special Effects live action effects 168 23000027
Alan McMahon Visual Effects live action models(Mexixo) 419 23000025
Robert Grayson Visual Effects live action models(Mexixo) 419 23000024
John Savage Visual Effects live action models(Mexixo) 419 23000023
Stephen McDermott Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000015
Dan Turner Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000014
Andrew D Brownlow Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000006
Leonard F W Green Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000007
Mick Harper Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000005
Jon Brooks Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000004
Mike Smith Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000003
Philippe Angeles Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000008
Alexis Stadermann Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000009
Jeff Topping Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000013
Hock-Lian Law Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000012
Garrett J Wren Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000011
Steven Burch Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000010
Kristine Humber Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000028
Pamela Johnson Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000029
Heather Tailby Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000046
Grace Waddington Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000047
Albert Price Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000045
Patsy Morton Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000044
Rosanns Lyons Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000043
Robert Crawford Animation Supervisor post-animation supervisor 120918 23000048
Hans Bacher Titles title art 120825 23000049
Glenn Jeffs Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Douglas Kirk Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Marco Cinello Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Hudson Talbott Titles title art 120825 23000050
Duncan Henry Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000042
Fran Doyle Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000041
Natalie Garceau-Turner Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000033
Earl A Hibbert Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000034
James Clow Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000032
Michaela Budde Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000031
Guner Behich Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000030
Giulia Mazz Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000035
Antonio Palermo Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000036
Francine Chassagnac Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000040
David Birkinshaw Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000039
Jerry Verschoor Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000038
Gary Sole Effects Assistant effects assistant animator 120922 23000037
Carlos Grangel Visual Effects character designer 419 23000002
Steve "Oscar" Moore Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lee Taylor Art Assistant assistant layout artist 120974 9000012
Neal Petty Art Assistant assistant layout artist 120974 9000013
Isabel Graczyk Art Department art coordination(AFT) 120843 9000011
Barbara Nash Art Department art coordination(AFT) 120843 9000010
Shauna Stevens Art Department art coordination(AFT) 120843 9000009
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Peter Moehrle Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Colin Stimpson Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000004
Bonne Radford Production Executive AMblin production executive 118216 11000002
Joe Mazzuca Executive in Charge of Production (AFT) 118217 11000001
Debbie DeRango Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Philippe Angeles Art Department 3D sculptures 120843 9000008
Geoff Clowes Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
James Horner Song ("Roll Back the Rock") 120859 8000011
Little Richard Song Performer ("Roll Back the Rock" finale version) 120788 8000012
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Arthur Kempel Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Neil Ross Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Colin Stimpson Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Erik Schmidt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Alex Lawrence Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000004
Tom Humber Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000003
Corona Esterhazy Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000005
Frances Jacob Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000006
Campbell Askew Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dave Lawson Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000016
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Robert Gavin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Allan Davies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Smith Wordes Choreographer choreography(Mexixo) 120803 17000001
Kate Mallory Business Affairs human resources manager 120792 18000001
Tarn Harper Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Tina McConnell Assistant Accountant accounts/ purchasing assistant 120950 16000003
Sylvia Mackintosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Trent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Mark Sale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Davies Supervisor line test supervisor 120845 11000008
Harald Kraut Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000007
Geraldene Tuchner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gerry Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Bateman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Goodman Voice of Rex 475 1000001
Synopsis
Four prehistoric dinosaurs, magically transformed into intelligent and gentle creatures, travel via space ship to the 21st century where they befriend a street-smart boy and a poor-little-rich girl.
N/A
N/A