William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist III (1990)

William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords exorcism, Exorcist (franchise), supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cazin Special Effects special effects technician 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 168 23000006
Logan Berkshire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Troy White Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Tim Bess Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Sam Rodgers Truitt Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000023
Sandy Varga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carl Rudisill Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000024
David Renken Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Keith Pickett Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Fred Johanns Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Jon R Tower Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John Peterson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Marg Chiaventone Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alan Colbert Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stephen Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jay Currin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Kiser Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Isom Ison Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Tammy Batts Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Embu Seitu Grip n/a 365 15000009
Paul Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Albee Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Dean Ferrandini Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Daniel W Beringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas Michael Ryan Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Thomas Nichols Grip n/a 365 15000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Don Cahn Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Artie Torgersen Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Tim Boyle Sound sound recording engineer 120816 14000010
Jefferey Woodruff Sound sound recording engineer 120816 14000009
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Andrew G Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Larry Odien Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000015
John Logan Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000014
Steve Frakes Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000013
Dan Platt Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000016
Mike Smithson Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000017
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000019
Brian Wade Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000018
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Bunny Dembrowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Eric G Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ryan Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gene Poole Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Monte Bass Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Cavezzi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rufus Granger Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kevin Carrico Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000020
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Joanne D'Antonio Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Lee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Oscar Mitt Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Ralph Stuart Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Ralph Woollaston Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Franklin Spears Carpenter (standby) 529 21000005
Tabatha Vincent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sonya Goffey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Cyndie Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gina White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tyler Daum Transportation Captain (North Carolina) 272 25000017
Jody Levin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Richard Confalone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Patrick Burn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Leo J O'Donovan Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Tim Healy Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Tatum Share Assistant (to Carter DeHaven) 120820 25000004
Nomura Babcock Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Alison Sherman Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Brian Ades Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joseph J Keon III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gilbert Young Transportation transportation steward(Washington DC) 120992 25000020
John Bankson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000021
Manny Quinones Other transportaton captain(Washington DC) 120795 26000009
Linda Maloof Other travel coordinator 120795 26000008
Paul Oliver Other head painter 120795 26000007
Lindsey Nakashima Other dispatcher(Washington DC) 120795 26000010
Eric Wade Other chauffeur 120795 26000011
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
C F Burton Other first-aid 120795 26000012
Stephen Spier Other head plasterer 120795 26000006
Jeep Stapleton Other shop foreman 120795 26000005
David Jones Aerial Unit aerial 2nd unit director 121100 25000024
Eric Schusterman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Jim Loffi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Richard J Kupfer Other administrator(Morgan Creek) 120795 26000001
Philip Chidel Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Tim Eckel Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Lisa Parks Other locations(Washington DC) 120795 26000003
Kara Reidy Assistant (to William Peter Blatty) 120820 25000003
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(Los Angeles) 249 23000002
Abe Milrad Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(Los Angeles) 249 23000001
Kenneth Young Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor special effects optical supervisor(Los Angeles) 120866 23000003
Robert Stadd Visual Effects special visual effects producer(Los Angeles) 419 23000004
Norman Reynolds Special Effects special effects director(Los Angeles) 168 23000007
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Karen Richardson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Thomasine Bannister Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Connie Kiser Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
David W MacDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Robert Bozeman Construction n/a 120900 21000009
David Gruelle Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Robert Bannister Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joel House Construction n/a 120900 21000011
David Hadfield Special Effects special effects show motion design(Los Angeles) 168 23000009
Sharon Benson Special Effects special effects show motion design(Los Angeles) 168 23000010
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Scifo Matte Painter special effects matte artist(Los Angeles) 120959 23000021
Michael Landi Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects(Los Angeles) 121086 23000020
Cynthia Lewis Property Master property master 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120805 24000002
David Riebel Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Daren R Dochterman Assistant (to Leslie Dilly) 120820 25000001
Melinda Ritz Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor special effects animation supervisor(Los Angeles) 120918 23000019
Will Purcell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Dennis Dorney Special Effects special effects optical compositing(Los Angeles) 168 23000013
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects(Los Angeles) 168 23000012
Chuck Schmitz Special Effects special effects show motion design(Los Angeles) 168 23000011
David McCue Special Effects special effects optical compositing(Los Angeles) 168 23000014
Marlo Pabon Special Effects special effects optical compositing(Los Angeles) 168 23000015
Greg Hull Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Fran Beirs Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Mitch DeVane Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000012
Michael Arbios Special Makeup Effects (Cannom Creations) 120881 13000011
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000049
Cherie Baron Actor Nurse 1 1000048
Amelia Campbell Actor Young Girl in Dream 1 1000047
Dr. C. Everett Koop Actor Himself 1 1000050
Patrick Ewing Actor Angel of Death 1 1000051
Carter DeHaven III Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Baxley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
William Peter Blatty Director n/a 2 2000001
Jan Smook Actor Radio Man 1 1000046
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Dream Blind Man 1 1000045
Shane Wexel Actor First Dream Boy 1 1000040
Nina Hansen Actor Little Old Lady 1 1000039
Demetrios Pappageorge Actor Casperelli 1 1000038
Ryan Paul Amick Actor Second Dream Boy 1 1000041
John A Coe Actor Old Man in Dream 1 1000042
Kathy Gerber Actor Second Dream Woman 1 1000044
Jodi Long Actor First Dream Woman 1 1000043
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anne Warner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Shaw Burney Location Manager (North Carolina) 193 5000008
George Van Roy Assistant Director special effects 2nd assistant director(Los Angeles) 163 5000007
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Jill Johnston Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Ronald Colby Production Manager production manager 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 305 5000013
Kelly Nordberg Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator assistant 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 192 5000012
Joe Ingraffia Assistant Director special effects 1st assistant director(Los Angeles) 163 5000006
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Peter Blatty Source Material (from novel) ("Legion") 120793 4000002
William Peter Blatty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Jaffe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mack Bing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carol Flaisher Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Sharon Gerhard Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Richard Abramitis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chuck Kinlaw Actor Attendant 1 1000037
William Preston Actor Old Man in Wheelchair 1 1000036
Viveca Lindfors Actor Nurse X 1 1000013
Mary Jackson Actor Mrs Celia 1 1000012
Grand L Bush Actor Sergeant Atkins 1 1000011
Ken Lerner Actor Dr Freeman 1 1000014
Tracy Thorne Actor Nurse Keating 1 1000015
Zohra Lampert Actor Mary Kinderman 1 1000017
Barbara Baxley Actor Shirley 1 1000016
Lee Richardson Actor University President 1 1000010
Don Gordon Actor Sergeant Ryan 1 1000009
Jason Miller Actor Patient X 1 1000004
Brad Dourif Actor The Gemini Killer 1 1000003
Ed Flanders Actor Father Dyer 1 1000002
Nicol Williamson Actor Father Morning 1 1000005
Scott Wilson Actor Dr Temple 1 1000006
George DiCenzo Actor Stedman 1 1000008
Nancy Fish Actor Nurse Allerton 1 1000007
Harry Carey Jr. Actor Father Kanavan 1 1000018
Sherrie Wills Actor Julie Kinderman 1 1000019
Alexis Chieffet Actor Counter Attendant 1 1000031
Jan Neuberger Actor Alice 1 1000030
Bobby Deren Actor Nurse Bierce 1 1000029
Debra Port Actor Waitress 1 1000032
Walt MacPherson Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000033
Daniel Epper Actor Police Driver 1 1000035
David Dwyer Actor Second Police Officer 1 1000034
John Durkin Actor Elderly Jesuit 1 1000028
Peggy Alston Actor Mrs Kintry 1 1000027
Alexander Zuckerman Actor Korner Boy 1 1000022
Clifford David Actor Dr Bruno 1 1000021
Edward Lynch Actor Patient A 1 1000020
Lois Foraker Actor Nurse Merrin 1 1000023
Tyra Ferrell Actor Nurse Blaine 1 1000024
Kevin Corrigan Actor Altar Boy 1 1000026
James Burgess Actor Thomas Kintry 1 1000025
Gerry Fisher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography special effects director of photography(Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
John D Kretschmer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Doug White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Keith Slover Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 315 9000014
Sally Dennison Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Julie Selzer Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Stephanie Pilk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paul E Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Ferrell Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Hugh Scaife Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert C Goldstein Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Henry Shaffer Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Timothy Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Russell Christian Art Director art direction 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 183 9000007
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000004
Carol Ness Casting (Washington DC) 179 10000005
Cydney Cornell Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000006
Kelly Mitchell Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Marina Marit Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Patricia Grande Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Del Acevedo Makeup (George C Scott) 353 13000008
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Paul Stanhope Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Paul Sibley Costumes costumer(George C Scott) 120828 13000003
Dana Lyman Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Brett Goldstein Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Patrick Rush Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Dagmar Wittmer Casting (Washintong DC) 179 10000006
Sheldon M Katz Production Executive (Morgan Creek) 118216 11000001
Kelly Kerby Consultant special effects consultant(Los Angeles) 120784 12000001
Lisa Cacavas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
George Murray Technical Advisor (jesuit) 537 12000002
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Oldfield Song Performer ("Tubular Bells") 120788 8000008
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera Operator special effects 1st assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000014
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator special effects 1st assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000013
James Fitzgerald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120849 6000012
Kate Butler Assistant Camera Operator special effects 2nd assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000015
Devin DiLibero Assistant Camera Operator special effects 2nd assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000016
Myles Aronowitz Photography stills 120835 6000018
Thomas Pendell Video Assist/Playback special effects video assist operator(Los Angeles) 120899 6000017
John Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120849 6000010
David Knox Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Steven Finestone Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 239 6000004
Cary Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Teitelman Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 232 6000006
Rory R Knepp Camera Steadicam assistant 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120798 6000007
Ron Zarilla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Martin Schaer Camera special effects camera operator(Los Angeles) 120798 6000008
Pat Kenly Photography special effects animation photography(Los Angeles) 120835 6000019
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000020
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Bowen Music music co-producer 120781 8000002
Barry Devonzon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Orlande DeLassus Song ("Come Falda di Neve") 120859 8000004
Mike Oldfield Song n/a 120859 8000005
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("Song of India") 120788 8000007
Burleigh Seaver Song Performer ("Gloria") 120788 8000006
Tim Craig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Marci Stoven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter-Lee Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Todd Ramsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator special effects 1st assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000021
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Scott Stevenson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mary Beth Jochem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
George C Scott Actor Lieutenant William Kinderman 1 1000001
Synopsis
A detective investigates a series of brutal ritualistic murders.
N/A
N/A