Dredd 3D (2012)

Dredd 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords 3-D
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mathew Howard Tripp Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000044
Gillian Florence Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000011
Carol Isaacs Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000014
Peter Berglund Camera Stereo Technician 120798 6000012
Wynand Smit Props Standby Property 120817 24000003
Emma Eunson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Bevan Simpson Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000004
Daniel Forgacs Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000070
Julien Taton Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000072
Daniel Warder Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000069
Goolzar Buchia Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000071
Francois-Maxence Desplanque Visual Effects Sequence FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000067
Snehal Mohapatra Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000062
Shyam Gurumoorthy Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000061
Terence Alvares Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000063
Tom Van Dop Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000064
Shahid Malik Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000066
Viv Jim Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000065
Junaid Syed Visual Effects Sequence FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000068
Ryan Pilcher Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000073
Olivier Puechberty Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000082
Marc Adamson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000081
Maria Bowen Visual Effects Texture Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000083
Paul Mica Visual Effects Texture Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000084
Jeremy Berruel CGI Artist CG Modeller(Prime Focus) 120986 23000086
Rob Allman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000085
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000080
Kieran Belshaw Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000079
Vishy Mothukury Visual Effects FX TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000075
Suzie Askham Visual Effects FX TD/Matchmove Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000074
Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000076
Abhijit Muley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000077
Daniel Rhein Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus) 120959 23000078
Sandrine Moniez Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000060
Robert A Willis Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000058
Darpan Kataria Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000041
Jaime "Cuco" Bures Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000040
Ephraim Mwakandu Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000042
Felix Serwir Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000043
Gary Kelly Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000044
Carlos Miras Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000039
Bharat Raj De Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000038
Marc Jouveneau Compositing Supervisor (Prime Focus) 120928 23000034
David Shere Compositing Supervisor (Prime Focus) 120928 23000033
Andre Brizard Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000035
Giorgio Marino Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000036
Bart Barendregt Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000037
Giuliano Cavalli Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000045
Jeremy Seguin Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000046
Pranay Agarwal Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000055
Peter Dudley Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000054
Raphael Santos Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000056
Reuben Barkataki Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000057
Martin Ruizl Visual Effects CG Crowd/Massive Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000087
Pat Wong Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000053
Oliver Heinrich Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000052
Marc Hutchings Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000048
Lionel Heath Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000047
Martin Ofori Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000049
P Nandakumar Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000050
Nicolas Caillier Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000051
Salvador Zalvidea Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000059
Janis Vaitilavics CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000090
Richard Pring Visual Effects Editor (Prime Focus) 614 23000127
James Cundill Visual Effects Editor (Prime Focus) 614 23000126
Cian O’Laoi Visual Effects VFX Editorial Assistant(Prime Focus) 419 23000128
John Cruise Visual Effects VFX Editorial Assistant(Prime Focus) 419 23000129
George Castaldini Visual Effects Data Operator(Prime Focus) 419 23000131
Jay Johnson Visual Effects Data Operator(Prime Focus) 419 23000130
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor (Prime Focus) 614 23000125
Yousaf Mian Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000124
George Douglas Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000120
Frederikke Glick Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000119
Jasdip Sagar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000121
Jonathon McFall Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000122
Menelaos Peristeridis Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000123
Richard Best Visual Effects Data Operator(Prime Focus) 419 23000132
Tom Wood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000133
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000142
Fredrik Sundqvist CG Supervisor (Baseblack) 779 23000141
Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000143
Robbie Lee Visual Effects Editor (Baseblack) 614 23000144
Carmine Agnone 3-D Artist (Baseblack) 120965 23000146
Asim Fida Khan 3-D Artist (Baseblack) 120965 23000145
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000140
Alfredo Reinaldo Lobo Da Neves Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern 419 23000139
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000135
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000134
Jon R Brown Visual Effects On Set Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000136
Grant Legassick Compositor Visual Effects Compositor 120626 23000137
Louise Mycielski Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000138
Aron Galabuzi Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000118
Nidhi Seth Visual Effects Coordinator Prep Coordinator(Prime Focus) 120760 23000117
Tom Richardson CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000097
Sagar Rathod CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000096
Zakaria Boumediane CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000098
Pablo Grillo Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000099
Matt Mitchell Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000101
Marc Calvelo Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000100
Rahul Lakakwar CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000095
Rachid Chikh CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000094
Jessica Lowery Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Prime Focus) 419 23000032
Camil Planella CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000089
Justus Giedraitis-Savaitgalis CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000091
Paresh Amberkar CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000092
Prashant Dhotre CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000093
Rebecca Clay Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120644 23000102
Dan McRae Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120644 23000103
Philip Maddock Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000112
Neville Freitas Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000111
Rebecca Miller Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000113
Wesley Froud Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000114
Andrew Thompson Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000116
Shayne Farrier Visual Effects Prep Supervisor(Prime Focus) 419 23000115
Miriam Pepper Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000110
Justus Giedraitis-Savaitgalis Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000109
Mai Gray Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120644 23000105
Abubakar Habib Abrar Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120644 23000104
Chris Hardman Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000106
Abhishek Saxena Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000107
Alessandro Righi Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000108
Andrew Lawson CGI Artist CG Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000088
Ryan Delaney Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000030
Levi Bini Construction Fabricator 120900 21000067
Heinrich Beukes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000066
Siyabulela Ntwanabi Construction Fabricator 120900 21000068
Siyabong Mfobo Construction Fabricator 120900 21000069
Marco Nagel Construction Fabricator 120900 21000071
Ashlin Manuel Construction Fabricator 120900 21000070
Mogamet Igshaan Benjamin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Nadeem Gamieldien Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Mogamat Nathier Fredericks Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
Moegammad Salie Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
Bradley Oliver Construction Set Builder 120900 21000060
Mornay Green Construction Set Builder 120900 21000061
Ismaileel Hendriks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Igsaan Baradien Construction Set Builder 120900 21000062
Uys Van Der Merwe Construction Fabricator 120900 21000072
Sticks Gcememe Construction Fabricator 120900 21000073
Izzat Sedick Construction Labourer 120900 21000082
Kagiso Nakedi Construction Labourer 120900 21000081
Gladstone Williams Construction Labourer 120900 21000083
Sibongile Kokose Construction Labourer 120900 21000084
Marshall Langeveldt Construction Labourer 120900 21000086
Ndumiso Kondile Construction Labourer 120900 21000085
Rushin Theunis Construction Labourer 120900 21000080
Denver Franzen Construction Labourer 120900 21000079
Adenaan Daniels Welder n/a 121059 21000075
Solomzi Rengqe Construction Fabricator 120900 21000074
Willem Philander Welder n/a 121059 21000076
Ebrahim Johaar Construction Labourer 120900 21000077
Cameron Gordon Construction Labourer 120900 21000078
Angela Dickson Construction Fabricator 120900 21000057
Mawethu Ashley Ngange Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Ardehl Ismail Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Johannes Heunis Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Nkosinati Kalipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Omar Meyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Gareth Roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Masande Neti Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Reedowaan George Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Bongani Apleni Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
George Denver Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Themba Khati Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Raeez Fredericks Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Jean Pierre Rigby Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Ngawodwa Botomane Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Andrew Kilo Mbelwa Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Jerome Phillips Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Gladman Klaas Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Zola Bhentshu Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Riefah Ismail Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Zuko Kosolo Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Thembani Ndulumbana Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Justin Heim Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
Vusumzi Bentshu Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Themba Yohane Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Blessing Muchinaro Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Naseem Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Ebrahim Du Preez Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Mlungisi Stancu Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Luzuko Ngwenyeni Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Mkhuseli Matywatywa Construction Labourer 120900 21000087
Thembisile Mfundisi Construction Labourer 120900 21000088
Brandon Van Der Merwe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Edward Che Njob Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Sydney Marumo Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000012
Joshua Connaway Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000013
Pia Ferraris Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000015
Karen Poolman Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000014
Michelle Leslie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Marit Jansen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kathy Heaser Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Ivan Janse Van Rensburg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Michael Mostert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Matthew Poolman Special Effects Special Effects Videographer 168 23000016
Kevin Bitters Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000017
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer Head Of Production(Prime Focus) 243 23000026
Neil Miller Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Prime Focus) 419 23000025
Angela Hunt Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000027
Charlotte White Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000028
Emanuele Neri 3-D Artist (Baseblack) 120965 23000147
Mel Martin Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000029
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor (Prime Focus) 779 23000024
Matt Curtis Titles n/a 120825 23000023
Thabo Zwane Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Zakhele Mkhize Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Jean Michel Boublil Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor & Artist 249 23000022
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Farieda Jacobs Catering Construction Catering Assistant 120954 22000002
Nicholas Hlobo Construction Labourer 120900 21000097
Nkosinamandla Qhancu Construction Labourer 120900 21000096
Mustapah Hendricks Construction Labourer 120900 21000098
Yanga Malase Construction Labourer 120900 21000099
Bathandwa Tshunungwa Construction Labourer 120900 21000101
Msondezi Mangcola Construction Labourer 120900 21000100
Raymond Mdlela Construction Labourer 120900 21000095
Siyabulela Malase Construction Labourer 120900 21000094
Vincent Mabaso Construction Labourer 120900 21000090
Goodman Mgununde Construction Labourer 120900 21000089
Tasneem Oliver Construction Labourer 120900 21000091
Howard Bool Construction Labourer 120900 21000092
Thembinkosi Njokweni Construction Labourer 120900 21000093
Paulus Johannes Saul Construction Labourer 120900 21000102
Sithembele Sitsholwana Construction Labourer 120900 21000103
Alphonzo Scheepers Construction Labourer 120900 21000112
Buhle Zinto Construction Labourer 120900 21000111
Martin Mauel Construction Labourer 120900 21000113
Shuhra Baradien Construction Labourer 120900 21000114
Raygaanah Prince Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000001
Michael Manuel Construction Labourer 120900 21000115
Jerome Viviers Construction Labourer 120900 21000110
Marco Van Neel Construction Labourer 120900 21000109
Jeremy Du Preez Construction Labourer 120900 21000105
Jonguxolo Bota Construction Labourer 120900 21000104
Enville Kleyers Construction Labourer 120900 21000106
Anthony Prince Construction Labourer 120900 21000107
Willem Scheepers Construction Labourer 120900 21000108
Sarah Cauchois Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000031
Will Correia 3-D Artist (Baseblack) 120965 23000149
Dylan Reeves Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000037
Leerowscky Lorcan Apprentice CFX Intern 120976 25000036
Lorcan Afrika Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000038
Noluvuyo Kutta Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000039
Elizabeth Oliver Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000041
Mandisi Mandisi Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000040
John Smith Assistant CFX Cleaner 120820 25000035
Shadika Jacobs Assistant CFX Tea Lady 120820 25000034
Elizabeth Jarchow Assistant (to Max Poolman) 120820 25000029
Cynthia Mqloma Apprentice Makeup Trainee 120976 25000028
Elsa Carlisle Coordinator Fabrication Coordinator 528 25000030
Mark McKeown Assistant Fabrication Assistant 120820 25000031
Elia Ohlson Driver CFX Driver 273 25000033
Nigel Meyer Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000032
Olo Phuncu Apprentice CFX Trainee 120976 25000042
Angelique De Kock Cashier n/a 121079 25000043
Bradley Sweetman Transportation Manager Unit/Transport Manager 121030 25000052
Jeanette Germishuys Apprentice Construction Trainee 120976 25000051
Abraham Shiburi Transportation Coordinator Unit/Transport Coordinator 271 25000053
Fred Mulindwa Transportation Captain Base Camp Captain 272 25000054
Bruno Kiali Transportation Unit/Transport Assistant 120992 25000056
Kobus Engelbrecht Transportation Captain Set Captain 272 25000055
Shamiel Lee Apprentice Construction Trainee 120976 25000050
Anthony Fortune Driver Fork Lift Driver 273 25000049
Alton Stoffels Medic Location Medic 120966 25000045
Poppy Duko Apprentice Accounts Trainee 120976 25000044
Brendan Plane Medic Location Medic 120966 25000046
Megan Riddell Medic Location Medic 120966 25000047
Ivan Riley Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000048
Sarah Baharavi Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000027
Barnard Moloi Driver Costume Driver 273 25000026
Robert Schroeder Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Carol Mtshiselwa Apprentice Receptionist / Office Trainee 120976 25000005
Deen Fredericks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Leah Clarke Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000008
Rebecca Cronshey Assistant Producers' Assistant 120820 25000010
Jean-Pierre De Waal Assistant (to Mr. Murphey) 120820 25000009
Janice Matthews Apprentice Script Supervisor Trainee 120976 25000004
Leroy Titus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jean Luc Mombo Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000024
Terri Nicole Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000022
Cassandra Gamble Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000026
Megan Truter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Bjorn Van Os Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Rebecca Holtom Assistant (to Mr. Travis) 120820 25000011
Markus Meedt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ouattara Aboubakar Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000021
Sifiso Jojo Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000020
Kyle Grobbelaar Office Runner Set Dressing Runner 120988 25000022
Raymond Camagu Assistant Warehouse Assistant 120820 25000023
Carissa Andrew Apprentice 3D Trainee 120976 25000025
Darlington Dube Driver Props Driver 273 25000024
Sara Hartinger Assistant Set Dresser Assistant 120820 25000019
Gavin Van Der Merwe Office Runner Graphics Runner 120988 25000018
Armel Thibaut Driver (Art Department) 273 25000014
Alex Kendall Office Runner Runner 120988 25000013
Ulf Suhrmuller Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000015
Akhona Apiwe Diko Apprentice Art Department Trainee 120976 25000016
Faye Brinkworth Assistant Graphics Assistant 120820 25000017
Thembinkosi Eric Gwala Transportation Unit/Transport Assistant 120992 25000057
Essau Chikopa Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000058
Daouda Toure Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000097
Sifiso Ndaba Driver Chaperone 273 25000096
Meluxolo Ngcwabe Driver Lighting Truck Driver 273 25000098
Lesiba Mashao Driver Lighting Truck Driver(Johannesburg) 273 25000099
Shane Brooderik Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000101
Lucky Hlubi Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000100
Sydney Masiteng Driver Chaperone 273 25000095
Ernest Nti Driver Chaperone 273 25000094
Brenton English Medic (Johannesburg) 120966 25000090
Louis Gouws Driver Tracking Vehicle Driver 273 25000089
Mike Gomani Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000091
David Mbenze Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000092
Norman Gandini Driver Chaperone 273 25000093
Salie Greeff Driver n/a 273 25000102
Selwyn Prins Driver n/a 273 25000103
Gideon Maree Trainer Personal Trainer(for Dredd) 121109 26000002
Rene Foster Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Ross Drayton Security n/a 120951 26000003
Michael Dovey Agent Travel Arranger(ET Travel) 118233 27000001
Helene Turvey Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Joy Sapieka Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dianne Stevenson Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000110
Caroline Gorman Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000109
Mlulami Siwundla Driver n/a 273 25000105
Sibonginkosi Mgezuma Driver n/a 273 25000104
Michael Adonis Driver n/a 273 25000106
Shepherd Gxashe Driver n/a 273 25000107
Steven Worsley Assistant VFX Assistant 120820 25000108
Gustav Marais Driver Tracking Vehicle Driver 273 25000088
Bill Olmsted Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000087
Nandipha Pamela Mtshiselwa Driver n/a 273 25000067
Bongani Sicwebu Driver n/a 273 25000066
Zingisile Daniel Liwani Driver n/a 273 25000068
Remy Djieutcheu Driver n/a 273 25000069
Eugene De Stadler Production Action Vehicles Mechanic 120824 25000071
Steven Wash Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000070
Bruce Ngqamqele Driver n/a 273 25000065
Unathi Claassen Driver n/a 273 25000064
Chezlin Cross Driver Chaperone 273 25000060
George Hendricks Driver Chaperone 273 25000059
Jannie Visser Driver Chaperone 273 25000061
Vincent Ndikumana Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael Cerff Driver n/a 273 25000063
Andre Smith Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000072
Zukiswa Mdlunya Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000073
Katherine De Klerk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000082
Saul Metzstein Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000081
Charl Visser Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000083
Samantha Slingers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000084
Nita Van Niekerk Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Johannesburg) 528 25000086
Muneera Sallies Apprentice Production Set Intern 120976 25000085
Irfaan Fredericks Production Shadowing Producer 120824 25000080
Brian Letlhabane Production Shadowing Producer 120824 25000079
Gerald Seti Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000075
Sylvia Bini Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000074
Luyolo Andries Mthwethafa Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000076
Richard McCarthy Coordinator Freight Coordinator 528 25000077
Mandisi Zane Maqetuka Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000078
Frederic Aspinall Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000021
Christopher Gourlay Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000020
Iva Trajkovic Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000187
Ian Simms Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000186
James Handley Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000188
Jeremy Bazin Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000189
Karen Elliot Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000191
Jose Augusto David Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000190
Hernan Baros Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000185
Gordon Derbogosijan Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000184
Francesco Capone Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000180
Esme Coleman Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000179
Francis David O'Brien Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000181
Gabriel Lopez Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000182
Gianluca Lopez Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000183
Kat Kelly Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000192
Kate Burgess Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000193
Naresh Rawat Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000202
Mohit Varde Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000201
Pan Vafeiadis Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000203
Peter Bartfay Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000204
Rohit Korgaonkar Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000206
Ricardo Ferriera Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000205
Michael Sharck Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000200
Maria Asim Ali Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000199
Kevin Power Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000195
Kavitha Chockalingam Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000194
Laszlo Rikker Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000196
Lydia Lopez Arteaga Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000197
Marc Brzezicki Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000198
Deepak Surendran Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000178
David Lieberman Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000177
Barry O'Brien Visual Effects Sterescopic Supervisor(View D Ltd.) 419 23000157
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Head Of Production(View D Ltd.) 419 23000156
Valeria Andino Visual Effects Producer Producer(View D Ltd.) 243 23000158
Eoin Greenham Visual Effects Supervisor Global Technical Supervisor(View D Ltd.) 249 23000159
Tom Castellani Visual Effects Show Technical Director(View D Ltd.) 419 23000161
Rajat Roy Visual Effects Supervisor Global Technical Supervisor(View D Ltd.) 249 23000160
Andrew Bunday Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Baseblack) 249 23000155
Tim Young Compositor (Baseblack) 120626 23000154
Claudio Bassi Compositor (Baseblack) 120626 23000150
Ntutuzelo Hanjana Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Joss Flores Compositor (Baseblack) 120626 23000151
Peter Farkas Compositor (Baseblack) 120626 23000152
Stephanie Kelly Compositor (Baseblack) 120626 23000153
Alessandro Salis Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000162
Dong Guo Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000163
Armando Lombardo Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000172
Andrew Emerson Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000171
Arturs Vaitilavics Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000173
Atyeb Muneer Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000174
Davey Atkinson Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000176
Daniel Wennerholm Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000175
Anatolijs Slabkovskis Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000170
Albena Ivanova Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000169
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000165
Luke Gray Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000164
Rosi Ruiz Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000166
Aoife Greenham Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000167
Alan Tormey Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000168
Rupert Hancock Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000207
Safiya Gili Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000208
Daniel Newlands Matchmove Artist (Mill Film Ltd) 120657 23000247
Jake Flint Matchmove Artist (Mill Film Ltd) 120657 23000246
Kwai Ip Matchmove Artist (Mill Film Ltd) 120657 23000248
Richard W Baker Visual Effects Sterescopic Supervisor(View D Ltd.) 419 23000999
Storm Dyssell Props Standby Property 120817 24000002
Kerry Von Lillienfeld Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amy Cuthbertson Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Mill Film Ltd) 120657 23000245
Dominic Alderson Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mill Film Ltd) 419 23000244
Nick Webber Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Mill Film Ltd) 419 23000240
Andy Guest Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Mill Film Ltd) 419 23000239
James Reid Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Mill Film Ltd) 419 23000241
Ruben Mayor Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Mill Film Ltd) 419 23000242
Jason Brown Modelmaker Modeller(Mill Film Ltd) 120919 23000243
Waleed Lombard Props Standby Property 120817 24000004
Sam Balani Props Standby Property 120817 24000005
Richard Grimm Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000015
Michael Cannone Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000014
Aristides Renier Marinos Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000016
Julian Brits Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000017
Daniel Pierce Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000019
Alan Cowie Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000018
Jason Wright Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000013
Jason Kyle Props Fabricators Props & Armour 120817 24000012
Olly Steele Armourer Weapons Master 121128 24000008
David Van Rensburg Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Leslie Van Blerk Armourer Weapons Master 121128 24000009
Emile Leuvennink Armourer n/a 121128 24000010
Flip Bester Armourer n/a 121128 24000011
Martin Lazinger Animator (Mill Film Ltd) 483 23000238
Jean-Claude Deguara Animation Supervisor (Mill Film Ltd) 120918 23000237
Jason Hayes Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000217
Velichko Ivanov Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000216
Alex Kubinyi Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000218
Delphine Laurent Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000219
Robin Emerson Visual Effects Pipeline(View D Ltd.) 419 23000221
Vishal Patel Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000220
Tristan Nieto Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000215
Tharanga Rajakaruna Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000214
Shandy Pronato Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000210
Sergiy Rykin Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000209
Sheldon Braithwaite Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000211
Sophie Luto Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000212
Stephanie Cooper Visual Effects Conversion Artist(View D Ltd.) 419 23000213
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film Ltd) 249 23000222
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor (Mill Film Ltd) 779 23000223
James Moxon Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000232
Greg Spencer Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000231
Matt McDougal Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000233
Clement Hingrai Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000234
Angelo De Witt Rotoscope Artist (Mill Film Ltd) 120644 23000236
Iyi Tubi Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000235
Theajodharan Nagarajan Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000230
Henning Glabbart Compositor (Mill Film Ltd) 120626 23000229
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer (Mill Film Ltd) 243 23000225
Will Cohen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Mill Film Ltd) 243 23000224
Alex Fitzgerald Visual Effects Coordinator (Mill Film Ltd) 120760 23000226
Mark Bright Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Mill Film Ltd) 249 23000227
Bryan Bartlett Compositing Supervisor (Mill Film Ltd) 120928 23000228
Tony Alamo 3-D Artist (Baseblack) 120965 23000148
Marinus Kriek Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
David McHenry Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Alex Baily Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000011
Catherine Palmer Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000012
Lorraine Alvarez Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000014
Mark Simpson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Lize Gerneke Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Mark Walker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Digby Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emelia Roux Weavind Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christophe Dalberg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Munro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Katrina Dunn Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Graeme Cowie Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000015
John Hill Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000016
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000025
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Thomas Olive Set Decorator n/a 165 9000026
Silke Eckard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Cobus Van Der Waal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Etienne Maree Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Frederick Mpuuga Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Jason Human Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000018
Daniel Hugo Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Joe Pistorius Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
Ivan Weightman Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Matt Berry Song Performer ("Snuffbox") 120788 8000022
Matt Berry Song ("Snuffbox") 120859 8000021
Paul-Leonard Morgan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tessa Verfuss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Aaron Steinberg Music Guitars & Bass 120781 8000003
Benjamin Martin Music Drums 120781 8000005
Ross Hamilton Music Bass Guitar 120781 8000004
Steven Worsley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gregor Pfuller Camera DI Supervisor(The Post Republic) 120798 6000043
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital Colourist(The Post Republic) 120920 6000042
Frank Zabel Colorist Analog Colourist(Arri Film & TV Services) 120920 6000044
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000045
Mark Eckersley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Leonard-Morgan Music Synth & Drum Programmer 120781 8000006
Tony Doogan Music Drums Recorder & Producer 120781 8000007
Vitalic Song Performer ("Poison Lips") 120788 8000016
Robert J Walsh Song ("Pontiac Moon") 120859 8000015
Yann McCullough Song ("Dubstride") 120859 8000017
Yann McCullough Song Performer ("Dubstride") 120788 8000018
Gemma Kicks Song Performer ("Dubstride") 120788 8000020
Gemma Kicks Song ("Dubstride") 120859 8000019
Richard Russell Song ("Jubilee (Don't Let Nobody Turn You Around)") 120859 8000014
Damon Albarn Song ("Jubilee (Don't Let Nobody Turn You Around)") 120859 8000013
Tom Bailey Music Protools Assistant 120781 8000009
Rupert Coulson Score Mixing Score Mixer(Air Studios, London) 120927 8000008
Bobby Womack Song ("Jubilee (Don't Let Nobody Turn You Around)") 120859 8000010
Bobby Womack Song Performer ("Jubilee (Don't Let Nobody Turn You Around)") 120788 8000011
Harold Payne Song ("Jubilee (Don't Let Nobody Turn You Around)") 120859 8000012
Gary Middlewick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Ashley Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Jose-Mateus Faustino Painter n/a 200 9000070
Mmakobo Matshaba Painter n/a 200 9000069
Stanley Frans Painter n/a 200 9000071
Fulize Msaba Painter n/a 200 9000072
Rene Nel Art Department Finisher 120843 9000074
Lance Barnard Painter n/a 200 9000073
Sunette Du Plessis Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000068
Nathan Honey Painter HOD Painter 200 9000067
Alana Fourie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000063
Pierre Fourie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000062
Ralph Von Egidy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000064
Maricel Albertyn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000065
Pierre Smit Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000066
Anneke Botha Set Dresser n/a 197 9000075
Fabio Mbazwana Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000076
Nosipho Dumisa Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
JP Van Der Merwe Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000004
Justin Beachcroft-Shawl Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Christina Tsobanopulos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tamara Hunter Casting Assistant (USA) 177 10000009
Jasmin Moradian Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andre Human Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000078
Justice Nhlapo Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000077
Sifiso Msimanga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000079
Patrick O'Connor Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000080
Denton Douglas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nigel Adams Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000061
Keri Murphy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000060
Kolea Aldice Godo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000040
Likibi-N'goma Sylvain Swing Gang n/a 434 9000039
Frederic Pandi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000041
Jonathan Rosslind Swing Gang n/a 434 9000042
Pierre Kimbembe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000044
Lennox Twalo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000043
Cherubin Poaty-Loemba Swing Gang n/a 434 9000038
Yvon Diele Swing Gang n/a 434 9000037
Aboubakar Toure Swing Gang n/a 434 9000033
Nicholas Hampton Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000032
Georges Ntountani Swing Gang n/a 434 9000034
Roger Alcide Keita Swing Gang n/a 434 9000035
Bourema Coulibaly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000036
Sekou Silve Swing Gang n/a 434 9000045
Francis Daipo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000046
Melvin Goodman Art Department Laminator 120843 9000055
Alfred Sam Model Maker Moulder 121081 9000054
Mariam Abrahams Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000056
Francois Riley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000057
Kurt Lizer Art Department Bodywork 120843 9000059
Shahieda Samuels Dresser Storeman 120967 9000058
Thembela Charlie Model Maker Moulder 121081 9000053
Monde Mambinja Model Maker Moulder 121081 9000052
Ebrahim Coulibaly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000048
Aurio Cardoso Swing Gang n/a 434 9000047
Hubert Barichievy Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Danielle Cook Sculptor n/a 120910 9000050
Sakhumzi Mayedua Model Maker Moulder 121081 9000051
Michael Reuter Film Lab Digital Intermediate(The Post Republic) 120850 6000041
Rene Sky Keller Camera 3D Tech Assistant 120798 6000040
Deepak Nayar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Kingsley Producer n/a 3 3000005
Stuart Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adi Shankar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Elson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Michael S Murphey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jason Kingsley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alex Garland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michele Levin Actor Judge Kaplan 1 1000033
Karl Thaning Actor Judge Chan 1 1000032
Pete Travis Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Macdonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allon Reich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joanne Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alex Garland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sandile Ntobela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lathiem Groenmeyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Megan Korzynski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Robert Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Production Manager Fabrication Floor Manager 305 5000010
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carlos Ezquerra Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
John Wagner Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Marisa Soneman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Edwin Perry Actor Judge Alvarez 1 1000031
Francis Chouler Actor Judge At Entrance 1 1000030
Warrick Grier Actor Caleb 1 1000010
Domhnall Gleeson Actor Clan Techie 1 1000009
Rachel Wood Actor Control Operator 1 1 1000011
Andile Mngadi Actor Passenger 1 1000012
Emma Breschi Actor Hostage 1 1000014
Porteus Xandau Steenkamp Actor Driver 1 1000013
Jason Cope Actor Zwirner 1 1000008
Luke Tyler Actor Freel 1 1000007
Lena Headey Actor Ma-Ma 1 1000003
Olivia Thirlby Actor Anderson 1 1000002
Wood Harris Actor Kay 1 1000004
Langley Kirkwood Actor Judge Lex 1 1000005
Junior Singo Actor Amos 1 1000006
Rakie Ayola Actor Chief Judge 1 1000015
Tamer Burjaq Actor Ma-Ma Bodyguard 1 1000016
Joe Vaz Actor Big Joe 1 1000025
Chad Phillips Actor Slo-Mo Junkie 1 1000024
Scott Sparrow Actor Japhet 1 1000026
Martin Kintu Actor Big Joe Gang Member 1 1000027
Daniel Hadebe Actor Judge At Entrance 1 1000029
Nicole Bailey Actor Cathy 1 1000028
Travis Snyders Actor Slo-Mo Junkie 1 1000023
Patrick Lyster Actor Control Operator 2 1 1000022
Yohan Chun Actor Girl In Window 1 1000018
Shoki Mokgapa Actor Woman With Child 1 1000017
Eden Knowles Actor Girl In Window 1 1000019
Desmond Lai Lan Actor Homeless Man 1 1000020
Deobia Oparei Actor Paramedic TJ 1 1000021
Edu Klarenbeek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dirk Venter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Rebekka Garrido Camera Digital Supervisor/Digital Intermediate(The Post Republic) 120798 6000019
Carlos Medina Camera Operator Qtake Operator 239 6000018
Dirk Meier Colorist Digital Colourist(The Post Republic) 120920 6000020
Alex Beyer Camera 3D Supervisor(The Post Republic) 120798 6000021
Eduardo Da Veiga Camera Data Wrangler(The Post Republic) 120798 6000023
Valentin Steiner Camera Data Wrangler On Set(The Post Republic) 120798 6000022
Justin Weibel Camera On-Set Meta Data Wrangler 120798 6000017
Jim Spencer Camera 3D Camera Systems Supervisor 120798 6000016
Vincent E Toto Camera 3D Lead Stereographer 120798 6000011
Antoinette Lebakeng Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Daniel P Venti Camera Stereo Technician 120798 6000013
Dan Carling Camera 3D Senior DIT 120798 6000014
Jacques Van Tonder Camera DIT 120798 6000015
Corne Gildenbuys Camera Data Wrangler(The Post Republic) 120798 6000024
Darren Christian Camera Data Wrangler(The Post Republic) 120798 6000025
Phil Humphries Camera Stereo Technician 120798 6000035
Margaret Muggleston Loader n/a 120956 6000033
Lars Tredup Camera DIT 120798 6000036
Karl Schmidt Camera DIT 120798 6000037
Naguib Fredericks Camera 3D Tech Assistant 120798 6000039
Dean Slotar Camera Qtake Operator 120798 6000038
Thomas Brown Focus Puller n/a 332 6000032
Neil Baillie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000031
Joe Alblas Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000027
Jasyn Howes Camera Behind The Scenes Footage 120798 6000026
Niels Reedtz Johansen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000028
Jurie Basson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000029
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000030
Sipho Moses Mahlangu Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Johan Horjus Camera Phantom Technician 120798 6000008
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Richard Ray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Marcelino Trout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Devilliers Fourie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Nadia Brand Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000025
Stephanie Macrides Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Christo Van Schalkwyk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Clinton du Preez Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Bruce Purnell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jurgens "P.J." Kotze Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Richard Hewitt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000017
Dale Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Sarah Wilson Production Manager (Visual Effects/Prime Focus) 305 5000027
Toby Langley Production Manager (View D Ltd.) 305 5000028
Telfer Barnes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Frank Gardner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Chris Robin Summers Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Kent Satram Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Amy Yeats Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Skerry Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000034
Iman Charles Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000030
Ben Harrison Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000029
Jake Delaney Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000031
Nicholas Thompson Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000032
Monica Hada Production Coordinator (View D Ltd.) 162 5000033
Roxy Renauld Extras Casting Extras Assistant 120851 10000010
O. J. Ojang Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000011
Francois Coetzer Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Dermot Brogan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Francois Grobbelaar Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Allen Irwin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Susan Bennett Stunt Double Picture Double(for Anderson) 120980 19000015
Lodewyk Brink Stunt Double Picture Double(for Dredd) 120980 19000014
Johan Spilhaus Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Grant Powell Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000008
Wayne Smith Stunt Double Motorcycle Double(for Dredd) 120980 19000004
Paul Hampshire Stunt Double (for Dredd) 120980 19000003
Fleur Van Eeden Stunt Double (for Anderson & Ma-Ma) 120980 19000005
Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Anton Moon Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000007
Rebecca Pretorius Stunt Double Picture Double(for Anderson) 120980 19000016
Siyabonga Jack Stunt Double Picture Double(for Kay) 120980 19000017
Jared Cohen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Vikorija Ciric Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
David Davidoss Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Tyron Dean Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Greg Dreyer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Mandla Dolosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Ruan Burger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Francois Broodryk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Clint Abrahams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Adolf Malambo Stunt Double Picture Double(for Kay) 120980 19000018
George Bailey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Oliver Bailey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Lauren Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Grant Hulley Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000002
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julius Ndakwa Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Khayale Marephula Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jean Du Plessis Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Albert Mohlaba Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Basil Thwala Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Lesiba Mashao Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Steven Sampson Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Dana Louw Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Travis Paterson Rigging Electrician Stage Rigger 120958 15000037
Stephan Festus Rigging Electrician Stage Rigger 120958 15000036
George Schoonraad Rigging Electrician Stage Rigger 120958 15000038
Leo Upton Rigging Electrician Stage Rigger 120958 15000039
Alan Barnes Lighting Technician Lighting Gaffer 120907 15000040
Allan Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000050
Chad De Klerk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Estelle Vockerodt Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000005
Natalia Voorslag Payroll Accountant Payroll 121020 16000004
Tarn Harper Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Linda Bowen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Rachel James Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Sandra Nixon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Amanda Kotze Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gail Mannion Production Accountant (SA) 282 16000002
Kgomotso Ramakoko Grip n/a 365 15000053
Ian Van As Grip n/a 365 15000052
Mlungisi Dube Grip n/a 365 15000054
Mandla Khanyeza Grip n/a 365 15000055
Alistair Thompson Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Johan Du Plessis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Mandisa Duna Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Leo Schmutz Construction Steel Fabricator(Apocalypse Mechanical Monsters) 120900 21000005
Elzaan Wilson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Wilfred Kok Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Dana Wiener Construction HOD Fabrication 120900 21000010
Gary Brown Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000009
Danny Knoop Construction Steel Fabricator(Apocalypse Mechanical Monsters) 120900 21000004
Jan Tooley Construction Steel Fabricator(Apocalypse Mechanical Monsters) 120900 21000003
Nathan Wheatley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Thembaletu Tyutu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Vernon Willemse Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Alex Wheeler Construction HOD Manufacturer(Apocalypse Mechanical Monsters) 120900 21000001
Jim Wheeler Construction Steel Fabricator(Apocalypse Mechanical Monsters) 120900 21000002
Alan Pietersen Construction HOD Steel 120900 21000011
Erefaan Haywood Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000012
Nils Korupp Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Brendan Gibb Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000020
Freddy Nyathi Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Karl Urban Actor Judge Dredd 1 1000001
Virgil Von Buchenrode Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Faghrie Achmat Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
David Van Wyk Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000019
Jacques Swart Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000018
Michael Baker Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000014
Vernon Matthews Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000013
Ismael Samuels Construction Stagehand 120900 21000015
Hoosain Gamieldien Construction Stagehand 120900 21000016
Acgmat Ismail Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000017
Brian Svosve Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Ryan Stuart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Brandon Livanos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Ibrahim Levy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Gisele Loots Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Monelisi Magadla Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Caprice Masinga Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Boris Martinez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Sylma Jordaan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Pope Jerrod Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Cary Green Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Ronni Gadula Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Daniel Himschoot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Adam Horton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Marc Hyland Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Mick Milligan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Luke Rhode Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Emmylou Rabe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Craig Sobotker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Christopher September Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Peter Spyropoulos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Michael Solomon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Bradley Peterson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Juan Oelofse Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Anthony "Blake" Moyo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Malibongwe Mqamelo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Aaron Muchanyu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Shaamilla Noordien Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Norbert Kitshoff Cable Operator Remote Head Operator 120964 15000035
Elrick Davids Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000034
Simone Stubbs Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000036
Kerry Skelton Hair & Makeup (for Anderson) 121041 13000035
Francesca Van Der Feyst Hair Hair Specialist 120794 13000037
Talia Barak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Belinda Manwaring Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 353 13000040
Quimaine Fourie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Amanda Leffule Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000034
Nicky Atson Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000033
Tamsyn Lee Wilson Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000029
Thembani Mini Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000028
Morris Riley Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000030
Sipho Mbulelo Ntlangu Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000031
Nompilo Paris-Ann Peter Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000032
Zania Gerber Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 353 13000041
Gloria Wessels Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 353 13000042
Nicola Kennedy Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000052
Zayne Bartley Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000051
Kyle Shields Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000053
Mlulameli Diniso Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000054
Mansur Samuels Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000056
Azell Bartizal Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000055
Nadeemah Achmat Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000050
Michael Van Kesteren Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000049
Elaine Lombard Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000045
Ashley Powell Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 353 13000043
Valentina Burger Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000046
Faizel Ruiters Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000047
Rhidian De Lilly Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000048
Daryl Matthee Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000027
Josephine Pegram Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Cynthia Maloma Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Meg Tanner Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000003
Jacomina Jankowitz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jayne Forbes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Maleen Nokel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Carlos De La Torre Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000007
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michael O'Connor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stefan Ciupek Consultant Digital Consultant 120784 12000002
Rachel Wood Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Howard Fyvie Research Location Researcher 458 12000003
Dan Hirst Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Steve Harrow Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000005
Rick De Souza Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000009
Hetta Burger Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000010
Nicolia Madlela Seamstress Supervisor Hand Seamstress 121057 13000021
Morne Van Greunen Wardrobe Pattern Cutter 120823 13000020
Shaida Dramat Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Miriam Williams Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Beverley Avril Harri Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Charlene Johnson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Ronel Wagener Wardrobe Pattern Maker 120823 13000019
Kone Amadou Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000018
Inge Hough Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000013
Thabisa Mkonto Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000012
Noluthando Mathe Costumes Extras Costume Standby 120828 13000015
Tyron Matthee Wardrobe Ager & Dyer 120823 13000016
Kristine Berg Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000017
Stanley Ntwanambi Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000057
Mandla Mashaba Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000061
Brandon Daniels Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Yuma Koning Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Richard Melo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Eric Tshaka Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000016
Reidaaw Groenmeyer Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000018
Yazeed Hakim Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000017
Jeff Hankins Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Patrick Botha Lighting Technician Dimmer Man 120907 15000011
Selemani Mahango Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Gary McKerr Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Travers Randall Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Sabelo Jaza Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jinny Gunuza Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ebenezer Munjanja Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000019
Brent Sauls Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000020
Quevin Diakazebi Grip n/a 365 15000029
Gavin Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000028
Keith Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Richard Carter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Keith Saayman Cable Operator Libra Remote Head Operator 120964 15000033
Nick Phillips Cable Operator Libra Remote Head Operator 120964 15000032
Jeremy Connell Grip n/a 365 15000027
Chad De Klerk Grip n/a 365 15000026
Robert M Fischer Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Kayalethu Mnaephulla Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000021
Gareth Viner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Johan "Bohdi" Schoeman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Brad Maloney Grip n/a 365 15000025
Guy Stallard Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000003
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue / Editor 120939 14000006
Bertrand Roets Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Niv Adiri Sound Editor Sound Design Editor/Rerecording Mixer 229 14000007
Ben Barker Sound Editor Sound Design Editor 229 14000008
Eilam Hoffman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Damian Anthony Fermor Sound Cable Basher 120816 14000004
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nicola Wheeler Makeup Assistant (Johannesburg) 121007 13000063
Christa Schoeman Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Stylist 121041 13000062
Raymond Shongwe Makeup Assistant (Johannesburg) 121007 13000064
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Emilie O'Connor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Andrea King Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000021
Jack Stew Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000020
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000023
Nathan Williamson Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000002
William Sharp Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000001
Ryan Millard ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000019
Stephen Webster ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Adam Fil Mendez Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000015
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Emmet O'Donnell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000017
Wilfred John Van Neel Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Synopsis
The future America is an irradiated wasteland. On its east coast, running from Boston to Washington D.C., lies Mega City One - a vast, violent metropolis where criminals rule the chaotic streets. The only force of order lies with the urban cops called "Judges" who possess the combined powers of judge, jury and instant executioner. Known and feared throughout the city, Dredd is the ultimate Judge, faced with ridding the city of its latest scourge - a dangerous drug epidemic that has users of "Slo-Mo" experiencing reality at a fraction of its normal speed. During a routine day on the job, Dredd is assigned to train and evaluate Cassandra Anderson, a rookie with powerful psychic abilities, thanks to a genetic mutation. A heinous crime calls them to a neighborhood where fellow Judges rarely dare to venture - a 200-story vertical slum controlled by prostitute-turned-drug-lord Ma-Ma and her ruthless clan. When they capture one of the clan's inner circle, Ma-Ma overtakes the compound's control center and wages a dirty, vicious war against the Judges that proves she will stop at nothing to protect her empire.
N/A
N/A