Aces: Iron Eagle III (1992)

Aces: Iron Eagle III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords Iron Eagle (franchise), prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Hillard Pilot P-38 pilot 570 25000018
Gene Soucy Pilot Eagle pilot 570 25000021
Jerry Lambert Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Buster Berner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Kevin Russell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Larry Verne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Rick Thompson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
George A Kraus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Peltier Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ruben Quintero Catering caterer 120954 22000002
David Holdcraft Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Forrie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000029
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Victoria Vanderkloot Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bruce Corkey Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Robert Eiterbrook Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Patrick Dalton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Kim Smith Visual Effects model painter 419 23000005
Chet Hilgers Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Ben Minot Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Riley "Sean" Jones Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000001
Kyoko Ozawa Assistant (to Sonny Chiba) 120820 25000002
Willis Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeannie Wilson Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
John Richardson Chief Modelmaker model and special effects creator 121151 23000011
Dave Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tad Krzanowski Visual Effects model effects 419 23000004
Lynn Welch Visual Effects model painter 419 23000006
Michael A Tice Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Thomas C Ford Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Bob Simokovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Bob Wilcox Visual Effects model effects 419 23000003
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bob Minor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sharon M Segal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob Cota Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Manson Accountant location accountant 120802 16000001
Vincent Nappo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Danny MacCallum Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bobby Earnhardt Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Fred Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Charles Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kyle MacDowell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Angelo Suasnovar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Phill Fulton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Daniel Delligatti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Dmitri Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Henry Kinji Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John M Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robert Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marion Green Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joe Hodnik Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bobby L Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cara Rene Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Kate Levine Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000007
Teresa Stokes Other wing walker(aerial unit) 120795 26000006
J D Kunz Other loadmaster(aerial unit) 120795 26000005
Dan Wilson Other flight engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000004
J R Kern Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000007
John Hinton Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000008
Billy Penny Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000010
Matt Nightingale Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000009
Ron Rodman Other flight engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000003
Dave Kunz Other C-123 transport captain(aerial unit) 120795 26000002
Janet Cruzan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Wayne Binkley Driver n/a 273 25000048
Fernando Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Flynn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000050
Ann Hilderbrand Apprentice apprentice script supervisor(aerial unit) 120976 25000051
Charlie R Hillard Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Charlie Hillard Aerial Unit aerial unit coordinator 121100 25000052
Perry Casperson Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000011
Bob De La Ossa Other airport coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000012
Jorge Estrada Other laborer 120795 26000023
Benjamin Estrada Other laborer 120795 26000022
Jorge Clark Other laborer 120795 26000021
Marco Ortiz Other lead plasterer 120795 26000024
Jody Kreinbrink Other captain 120795 26000025
Sally Jean Esposito Publicity assistant publicist 120789 29000002
Tom Gray Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bruce Caffey Other laborer 120795 26000020
Vicente Razura Other sign painter 120795 26000019
Mike Keith Other lead scenic 120795 26000014
Paul Wolfe Other aid 120795 26000013
Joe Cooper Other set painter 120795 26000015
Joseph Batchelor Other airshow muralist 120795 26000016
Alred J Quiroz Other village muralist 120795 26000018
Bill Schearer Other airshow signs 120795 26000017
Cindy Semrad Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Richardson Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Schramm Production office coordinator 120824 25000017
Rick Koster Stand-In standin 121015 25000016
Emily Blawton Stand-In standin 121015 25000015
Steve Hinton Pilot Spitfire pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000024
Michael W Melvill Pilot Kleiss Jet pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000025
Lewis Show Pilot Soko Jet pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000027
Tom Poberenzy Pilot Eagle pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000026
Darwin Hall Stand-In standin 121015 25000014
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Tracey J Winningham Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000008
Gregory Mack Collins Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brandi Wright Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000009
Kristie Zoltowski Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000010
Diana Lui Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000012
Richard D'Ovidio Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000011
Richard Brickert Pilot Soko Jet pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000028
Kevin Eldrider Pilot B-25 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000029
Jerry Solomon Driver n/a 273 25000040
Thia Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000038
John A Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ron Schramm Driver n/a 273 25000042
Leigh Ann Henson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Frank Askin Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dale Dodds Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charlie Sena Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jim Wikert Helicopter Pilot (aerial unit) 121003 25000031
Walt Pine Pilot B-25 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000030
Don Hilderbrand Helicopter Pilot (aerial unit) 121003 25000032
Jan Kreinbrink Driver n/a 273 25000033
Billy Pincock Driver n/a 273 25000035
Al Kreinbrink Driver n/a 273 25000034
Angie Kreinbrink Production Assistant aerial production assistant(aerial unit) 275 25000006
Mansur Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David B Nowell Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000002
Alec Mills Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Lee Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephanie Confesor Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Thomas Opre Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Sandra K Jantzen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alex Kramarchuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alan Green Assistant Director (aerial unit) 163 5000005
Michael Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
R Michael Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ingo Raditschnig Assistant Camera Operator model unit 1st assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Michael J Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(aerial unit) 120849 6000009
Brian S Wilson Music Arranger ("Semper Fidelis" "Deutschland Uber Alles" "Stars and Stripes") 121019 8000006
Bobby Muzingo Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Ron Capone Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Bobby Muzingo Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Jack Tillar Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
H Prince Song ("Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy") 120859 8000010
D Raye Song ("Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy") 120859 8000009
Harry Manfredini Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Denise Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin L Smith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Garrett Ellwood Photography special still photography 120835 6000011
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bernard Gribble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Olof Kallstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew G Patterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stan Neufeld Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sidney J Furie Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Juan Fernandez Actor Escovez 1 1000013
Tom Bower Actor Crawford 1 1000012
Phill Lewis Actor Tee Vee 1 1000011
J. E. Freeman Actor Ames 1 1000014
Inez Perez Actor Mrs del Prado 1 1000015
Paul Anthony Weber Actor Crewman 1 1000017
Branscombe Richmond Actor Rapist 1 1000016
Fred Thompson Actor Stockman 1 1000010
Rob Estes Actor Doyle 1 1000009
Sonny Chiba Actor Horikoshi 1 1000004
Christopher Cazenove Actor Palmer 1 1000003
Rachel McLish Actor Anna 1 1000002
Horst Buchholz Actor Leichman 1 1000005
Paul Freeman Actor Kleiss 1 1000006
Mitchell Ryan Actor Simms 1 1000008
Ray "Boom Boom" Mancini Actor Chico 1 1000007
Rick Garcia Actor Crackhead 1 1000018
Bob Minor Actor Bigman 1 1000019
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ron Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000001
David B Nowell Director Aerial Unit Director 2 2000002
Stan Neufeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Michael R Casey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kevin Elders Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Kevin Elders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Glen Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Smith Actor Security Chief 1 1000026
Nick Gomez Actor Juan 1 1000021
Father Nacho Actor Priest 1 1000020
Adrian A Oviedo Actor Javier 1 1000022
David Herrera Actor Luis Morales 1 1000023
Majorie Shields Actor Secretary 1 1000025
Estrella Reyes Actor Little Girl 1 1000024
Densil Foster Song song producer("Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy") 120859 8000011
Thomas McElroy Song song producer("Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy") 120859 8000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Lisa Stott Hoenack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Campbell Kris ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Deanne Smith Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000008
Ben Navarro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Theda DeRamus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lesley Nicholson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mai Gray Extras Casting extras Arizona casting 120851 10000004
Regina Rutherford Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gigi Coker Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Nancy Lowry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Amy Lederman Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000005
Susumu Tokunow Sound n/a 120816 14000008
R Steven Evans Sound sound boom 120816 14000009
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Susan Weeks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dave Shannon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Colonel Charles "Chappy" Sinclair 1 1000001
Dana Morrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Philip Norden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sabrina Stephenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Kate Jesse Sound sound cable 120816 14000010
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Joseph Zappala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Melissa Peabody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ingeborg Larson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Paul Weber Casting casting assistant 179 10000003
Mai Gray Casting Arizona casting 179 10000002
The 49ers Song Performer ("Touch Me" "I Need You") 120788 8000024
En Vogue Song Performer ("Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy") 120788 8000023
Stevo Song song producer("I Keep Pumpin' Jumpin'") 120859 8000022
Harry Shannon Song Performer ("Love Letters") 120788 8000025
Marie Cain Song Performer ("Love Letters") 120788 8000026
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
New World Beat Song Performer ("I Keep Pumpin' Jumpin'") 120788 8000027
Morris Taft Jr. Song song producer("I Keep Pumpin' Jumpin'") 120859 8000021
Derrick Gumbus Song ("I Keep Pumpin' Jumpin'") 120859 8000020
Domenico Gallotti Song ("I Need You") 120859 8000015
Gianfranco Bortolotti Song songs("Touch Me" "I Need You") 120859 8000014
Pieradis Rossini Song songs("Touch Me" "I Need You") 120859 8000013
Ivan Gechelle Song ("I Need You") 120859 8000016
Harry Shannon Song n/a 120859 8000017
Stephen Theard Song ("I Keep Pumpin' Jumpin'") 120859 8000019
Doug Livingston Song ("Love Letters") 120859 8000018
Daniel Boxer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory F Poulos Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
David Tineo Art Department artist 120843 9000014
Fredrick Izzolo Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000013
Gary Ledyard Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Gonzola Espinoza Art Department artist 120843 9000015
Cristine Cardenas Art Department artist 120843 9000016
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Maty Art Department artist 120843 9000017
Vincent E Morra Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Mitzi Mandanici Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Aaron Budnik Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dave Curight Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Elizabeth Frank Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dave Rapp Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000009
Lance Cheatham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Peate Grip n/a 365 15000005
Synopsis
"Chappy" Sinclair takes to the unfriendly skies once again, this time to battle a German drug lord in South America.
N/A
N/A