FX2 - The Deadly Art of Illusion (1991)

FX2 - The Deadly Art of Illusion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Thriller, Mystery, Technology
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Scanlon Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000044
Claude Riggins Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000043
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Amelio Verona Sound Mixer (Rome) 230 14000045
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
Dwayne Redlin Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000003
Richard Moran Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Michael Silvers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Paige Sartorius Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Ronald A Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Scott Chandler Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000031
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000030
Jeff Watts Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Mary Helen Leasman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Hael Kobayashi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Ken Fischer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Alberto Anzellotti Key Grip (Rome) 263 15000005
Sam Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Gary Charles Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hunter Anderson Legal Services purchasing agent(special effects) 120857 18000001
Moses Pendleton Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Gina Fowler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator Canadian stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Ed Ulrich Stunt Coordinator Los Angeles stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Gun Handler 240 19000006
Chuck Hicks Stunt Man Leo's stunt double 121002 19000005
Ted Hanlan Stunt Man Rollie stunt double 121002 19000004
Karen DeMontbrun Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lynne Cripe-Kaser Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robo McCarthy Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer(Los Angeles) 268 15000009
Richard Alarian Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000008
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
James E Dolan Gaffer (New York) 268 15000010
Ron Renzetti Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Spehar Best Boy best boy electric(Los Angeles) 120885 15000013
Tony Eldridge Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
Doris Hess ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Jerry Allen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Jim Roberts Wardrobe men's wardrobe(New York) 120823 13000020
Arlene Coffey Wardrobe women's wardrobe(New York) 120823 13000019
Barbara Iley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Lang Yun ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Jane Alden ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Joanna Lipari ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Cliff Cassidy Wardrobe effects wardrobe(Los Angeles) 120823 13000018
Erla Lank Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000017
Edward French Makeup effects makeup(Los Angeles) 353 13000011
Ken Diaz Makeup effects makeup(Los Angeles) 353 13000010
Rick Stratton Makeup Cyborg makeup effects 353 13000009
Piero Cucchi Hair Stylist (Rome) 120799 13000008
Greg Nelson Makeup effects makeup(Los Angeles) 353 13000012
Bob Laden Makeup make up(New York) 353 13000013
Roberto Petrini Makeup Artist (Rome) 120801 13000016
Carla Palmer Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000015
Linda Gill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
David McCharen ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
J D Hall ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Gary Theard Boom Operator boom(Los Angeles) 215 14000022
Glen Gauthier Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Richard Frazell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Claire Sanfilipo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Ed Gleason Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000023
Aldo DeMartino Boom Operator (Rome) 215 14000024
Scott Chandler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000027
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Thomas O'Shea Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Peter Chan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
Holly Ryan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Daamen Krall ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Vernon Scott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Greg Finley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Jan Rabson ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
Joseph Chapman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Steve Susskind ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Pat Romano Stunts utility stunt 240 19000007
Brenda Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Suzanne Spangler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Richard Crowder Driver boat driver 273 25000025
Norm Henderson Driver driver captain 273 25000024
Stuart Mitchell Driver construction driver 273 25000023
Niki Smith Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000027
Eric Holmes Other electric 120795 26000001
Richard Ferbrache Other assistant set buyer 120795 26000004
Marlene Rain Other set buyer 120795 26000003
Howard Galbraith Other electric 120795 26000002
Paul Winiecki Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Paul Russell Production effects crew location 120824 25000021
Eric Cord Stand-In Cyborg double 121015 25000015
Edward O'Donnell Transportation (New York) 120992 25000014
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles) 271 25000013
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Ed Anders Stand-In wino double 121015 25000016
David Hughes Production set laborer 120824 25000017
Scott Forbes Production effects crew location 120824 25000020
Bruce Khetian Production effects crew location 120824 25000019
Philip D Bartko Production effects crew location 120824 25000018
Cameron Brooke Other head painter 120795 26000005
Matthew Lammerich Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Eric Potechin Other DGC trainee 120795 26000020
Joanne Tickle Other DGC trainee 120795 26000019
David Lemmen Other on set 120795 26000018
Nick Fischer Other on set 120795 26000017
Sheralyn McGrath Other script secretary 120795 26000021
Bruce McLean Other picture vehicles 120795 26000022
Janice Kaye Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gianmaria Maiorana Other focus puller(Rome) 120795 26000024
Jean Beazell Other loader(Los Angeles) 120795 26000023
Bob Hall Other on set 120795 26000016
Neil Trifunovich Other Canadian coordinator 120795 26000015
Lynda Van Damm Other financial representative 120795 26000009
James Halpenny Other stand by painter 120795 26000008
Klaus Ruland Other stand by painter 120795 26000007
Tom Mertz Other foreman(special effects) 120795 26000010
Gary Bierend Other shop foreman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000011
Robert Hanks Other cost controller(special effects) 120795 26000014
Chris Ross Other designer(special effects) 120795 26000013
Danny Gill Other shop foreman(Toronto) 120795 26000012
David Ambrosia Production Assistant (Rome) 275 25000011
Wendy Ozols Production Assistant art director production assistant(Los Angeles) 275 25000010
Vic Rigler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Allard Special Effects special effects producer 168 23000002
Jeff Kennemore Visual Effects creature effects foreman 419 23000001
Shauna Jamison Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ray Thomas Esteridge Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles) 120969 24000002
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tony Allard Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000006
Billy Kane Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Richard Mazzochi Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000004
Jake Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Harman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marcel Berube Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Gonzales Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Anton Tykodi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ricky Del Mistro Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Alex Russell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Bowman Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000007
Mike Cobos Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000008
Jenifer Chatfield Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000004
Bruce Moffitt Assistant (to Richard Franklin) 120820 25000003
Adrian McCarthy Assistant (to Jack Wiener) 120820 25000002
Douglas Dean Kelley Assistant (to Eric Allard) 120820 25000001
Richard Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Justin Soliday Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Davis Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Maureen McKeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eric Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Pelchat Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000018
Stuart Ziff Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000017
Edward French Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000011
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000010
Ralph Cobos Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000009
Eryn Krueger Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000012
Joe Podnar Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000013
Mark Yuricich Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000016
Dwight Roberts Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000015
Joseph Reader Props Cyborg and prop technician 120817 24000014
Frank Bianco Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000007
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000006
Bryan Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lee R Mayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Wiener Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dodi Fayed Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Condon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert T Megginson Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Diana Pokorny Production Supervisor title production supervisor(New York) 307 5000002
Lee R Mayes Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000001
Gregory Fleeman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Eric Allard Director 2nd unit director 2 2000005
Gary Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Cynthia Quinn Actor (Momix) 1 1000048
Dennis Scott Actor 1st Cop 1 1000047
Tony Katsaras Actor Policeman 1 1000046
Matt Birman Actor 3rd Mobster 1 1000045
Karl Bauman Actor (Momix) 1 1000049
Robert Kennedy Actor Computer Store Clerk 1 1000050
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Andrew London Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Franklin Director n/a 2 2000001
Piero Amati Production Supervisor (Rome) 307 5000003
Janet E Cuddy Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Joe Boccia Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Cory McCrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Tony Brandt Assistant Director (Rome) 163 5000015
Joe Madalena Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000019
Andrea Borella Location Manager (Rome) 193 5000020
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000023
Alessandra Mazzola Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000022
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000014
Scott Senechal Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000013
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brian W Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
G Mac Brown Production Manager (New York) 305 5000005
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Randi Richmond Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carol D Bonnefil Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000012
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000011
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Woods Actor 2nd Mobster 1 1000044
Shane Cardwell Actor 1st Mobster 1 1000043
Ross Petty Actor Consiglieri 1 1000016
Tony De Santis Actor Detective Santoni 1 1000015
Philip Akin Actor Detective McQuay 1 1000014
Lee Broker Actor DeMarco 1 1000013
Dee McCafferty Actor Chamblis 1 1000017
Jeri Craden Actor Aunt Kate 1 1000018
Richard Sali Actor 2nd IAD Cop 1 1000021
Phillip Jarrett Actor 1st IAD Cop 1 1000020
Karie Stone Actor Beth 1 1000019
Lisa Fallon Actor Kylie 1 1000012
Peter Boretski Actor Becker 1 1000011
Philip Bosco Actor Ray Silak 1 1000005
Joanna Gleason Actor Liz Kennedy 1 1000004
Rachel Ticotin Actor Kim Brandon 1 1000003
Brian Dennehy Actor Leo McCarthy 1 1000002
Kevin O'Connor Actor Matt Neely 1 1000006
Tom Mason Actor Mike Brandon 1 1000007
John Walsh Actor Rado 1 1000010
Josie DeGuzman Actor Velez 1 1000009
Dominic Zamprogna Actor Chris Brandon 1 1000008
James Stacy Actor Cyborg 1 1000022
Neil Elliot Actor Movie Effects Man 1 1000023
Harry Booker Actor Prison Priest 1 1000037
Harvey Chao Actor Chinese Vendor 1 1000036
Gerry Quigley Actor Supermarket Manager 1 1000035
Dwayne McLean Actor Mall Guard 1 1000034
Bob Clout Actor Confessional Priest 1 1000038
Jack Newman Actor Art Expert 1 1000039
Gene Mack Actor 3rd Mansion Guard 1 1000042
Michael Rhoades Actor 2nd Mansion Guard 1 1000041
Walker Boone Actor 1st Mansion Guard 1 1000040
Arlene Duncan Actor Hooker 1 1000033
Caroline Yeager Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000032
Foster Fell Actor Policeman 1 1000026
Biff Yeager Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000025
Leland Crooke Actor Movie Director 1 1000024
Jack Orend Actor Wino 1 1000027
Jenifer Chatfield Actor Movie Scriptgirl 1 1000028
Charles Ivey Actor Defendant 1 1000031
Damir Andrei Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000030
Kurt Reis Actor Judge 1 1000029
Regina Robb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Toni Blay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Matt Furginson Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000010
Ron Woods Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000009
Doug Maxwell Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000008
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tim Murton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Linda Covello Scenic Artist (New York) 745 9000012
Gordon White Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
John Dondertman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Larry Boyd Leadman (Los Angeles) 433 9000013
James Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
James Allen Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000005
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Peter J Granet Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Carolyn J Bahr Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katherine Quittner Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Jay Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory Keen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Guy Barnes Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gordon Lebredt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Benno Tutter Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000017
Corey Keebles Advisor art expert 120821 12000006
Char Rutherford Research product research 458 12000005
Bob Kellett Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Tony Kono Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Nadia Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Joseph Roveto Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000004
Florence Kemper-Bunzel Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000003
Steve Dunne Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Glanzman Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Lauren Lloyd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000004
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Andrew D Cooke Supervisor location supervisor(New York) 120845 11000003
Eric Allard Supervisor (special effects) 120845 11000002
David E. Saunders Executive Allied Stars executive 120806 11000001
Cherie MacNeill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robin Russell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Mike Nash Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000008
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tonino Delli Colli Director of Photography (Rome) 120780 6000006
Robert Odessa Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Los Angeles) 120780 6000005
Robert D McBride Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000009
Don Sweeney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Michael Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Bob Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Marco Sperduti Camera Operator (Rome) 239 6000011
David M Walsh Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000004
Paul Van Der Linden Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Dodi Rubenstein DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000029
Verena Baldero Production Coordinator (Rome) 162 5000028
Debra Tanklow Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000027
Luba Dmytryk Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000026
Cheryl Mironczuk Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000030
Joe Barzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Bob Saad Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Victor J Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Kadak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Rick Perotto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Brian Harper Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000015
Stefano Fanivene Camera Assistant (Rome) 120867 6000029
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Peter Norman Photography (New York) 120835 6000027
Michael Ginsburg Photography stills photographer(New York) 120835 6000026
Don Sweeney Aerial Director of Photography (New York) 121063 6000030
Andrew London Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christy Richmond Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Michael Tronick Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Luke Wynn Photography stills man(Los Angeles) 120835 6000025
Kerry Hayes Photography stills photographer 120835 6000024
Martin Beazell Assistant Camera Operator key 2nd assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000018
John Burnett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000017
Steve Pears Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000016
James Hitchcock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000019
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000020
David J Woods Video video technician 120800 6000023
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000022
Larry Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000021
Bryan Brown Actor Rollie Tyler 1 1000001
Synopsis
Special effects expert Rollie Tyler comes out of retirement to help his girlfriend's ex-husband, a police officer, track down a psychopathic criminal, but after witnessing an officer's brutal murder he discovers that he's become entangled in an elaborate police double-cross.
N/A
N/A