The Rainbow Thief (1990)

The Rainbow Thief
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Lanzer Props prop buyer 120817 24000006
Peter Francis Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000001
Reg Wheeler Propman standby propman 120887 24000005
Simon Wilkinson Propman standby propman 120887 24000004
Joe Dipple Propman n/a 120887 24000003
H A G Southall Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000002
Terry Meadows Production stagehand 120824 25000003
Brian Mitchell Production standby stagehand 120824 25000007
Brian Cooper Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000008
James Warren Production stagehand 120824 25000006
Andrew Nightingale Production stagehand 120824 25000005
Bill Dady Production stagehand 120824 25000004
Charles Ixer Propman dressing propman 120887 24000002
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Syd Nightingale Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
John Franklin Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000016
Tommy Westbrook Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000014
Michael Biesty Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tom Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Paul Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Jeff Hood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Lee Winter Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
David Ford Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Dominic Tuomy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Peter Notley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
John Brown Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000009
Richard Styles Office Runner production runner 120988 25000010
Paul Jones Other plasterer 120795 26000014
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000015
John Murphy Other plasterer 120795 26000013
Stephen Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000012
Richard Rowlands Other wood machinist 120795 26000011
Bob Harper Other painter 120795 26000016
A R Rhone Other painter 120795 26000017
Nicola Jarvis Other unit nurse 120795 26000021
Joy Helman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Terry James Other standby plasterer 120795 26000020
Ken Hawkey Other standby painter 120795 26000019
Harry Alley Other painter laborer 120795 26000018
Kenneth Flemming Other carpeter 120795 26000010
Con Murphy Other standby rigger 120795 26000009
Barry Chentrens Driver n/a 273 25000014
Bob Stilwell Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Terry Pritchard Driver n/a 273 25000013
Mark Richards Driver n/a 273 25000012
John Hollywood Driver unit driver 273 25000011
Clive Mackey Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Dominic Masters Other draftsperson 120795 26000003
Pat Killeen Other rigger 120795 26000007
Robert Gurney Other rigger 120795 26000008
M Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000006
W G Sansom Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000005
Chris Seddon Other drapemaster 120795 26000004
Peter Duffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
H McKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mauro Bonanni Editor n/a 172 7000001
Les Healey Editor assembly editor 172 7000002
Mark Atkins Camera Assistant camera department assistant 120867 6000005
Katrina Thurston Camera Assistant camera department assistant 120867 6000004
Peter Kernot Photography stills 120835 6000003
Rita Ackland-Snow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jean Musy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Fred Hole Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Didier Naert Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Terry Ackland-Snow Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Alexandre Trauner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ronnie Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alejandro Jodorowsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Vincent Winter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Berta Dominguez D Actor Tiger Lily 1 1000004
Christopher Lee Actor Uncle Rudolph 1 1000003
Omar Sharif Actor Dima the Thief 1 1000002
Johannes Weineck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Berta Dominquez D Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cheryl Leigh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Kevin Westley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Vincent Winter Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Graham Longhurst Supervisor floor supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter Cull Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
S P Fitzwater Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jo Pond Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Carolyn Hall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Edward King Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
J H Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gary Cross Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Barbara Kidd Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Alan Flyng Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Paul Vachon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Syd Regan Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000003
Alan Powell Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000002
Stevie Hall Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Lindy Shaw Makeup n/a 353 13000005
James Waters Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Jaya Bishop Sound sound department assistant 120816 14000003
Andrew Sissons Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000002
David Crozier Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Peter O'Toole Actor Prince Meleagre 1 1000001
Synopsis
An eccentric prince takes refuge from his dastardly relatives in the sewers of Paris while waiting for his inheritance to come through.
N/A
N/A