Jack Reacher (2012)

Jack Reacher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords investigation, military, murder, novel, sniper, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbara Pastorik Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000005
Josh "Blue" Bonnett Painter n/a 200 9000006
Joe Kraemer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Marrs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Stewart Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alice Rietveld Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Casey O'Neill Stunt Double (for Reacher) 120980 19000003
Tony Brakohiapa Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Keith Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Peter Claver Cullen Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Craig Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000031
John Morgan Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000009
Thomas Matela Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Lisa Bradley Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Shawn Tambellini Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000007
Scott B Wood Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000006
Tim Mcgrane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Jason Shumaker Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor (Shade VFX) 249 23000004
Werner Hahnlein Visual Effects General Foreperson 419 23000005
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z) 249 23000003
Bill Kunin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000002
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000005
Mike Matesic Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Lee-Anne Telford Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gary Stearns Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brett Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Stuart F Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Charles C Eccles Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Joe Manni Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Milton Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Nicolas Marc Pascal Bosc Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Shirk Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeff Vandermolen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Peter Klingenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Daniel Kendgia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Allan Barch Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Niles McElroy Electrician Sub Foreperson 450 15000013
James Barrett Electrician Sub Foreperson 450 15000014
Brad Boyer Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Keith B. Seymour Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Jerry C Deats Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
John Zivelonghi Electrician Sub Foreperson 450 15000016
Christian Killingsworth Electrician Sub Foreperson 450 15000015
John Stefancis Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Jean-Pierre Nutini Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
George E Simpson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Chad Djubek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Jim Emswiller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000021
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Re-Recording Stage Recordist 120995 14000020
Colin Heath Sound Cable Person 120816 14000025
Amish Shulze Sound Cable Person 120816 14000026
Brian R Lukas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Bobby DeChellis Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Erik Bernstein Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Kelly Oxford Sound Dialogue And ADR Supervisor 120816 14000027
Brian Powers Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000020
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000021
Lori Scowley Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Joel Tokarsky Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ray Edwards Grip Dolly Grip Operator 365 15000039
Michael Zinobile Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
Jon D Morrison Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Bart Flaherty Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
William Phillips Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nathan Matt Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Nathan Rubin Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Debi West Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
L J Washington Payroll Accountant Unit Payroll Accountant 121020 16000006
Dana Custer Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Steven R Mathis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
David Pipik Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Joseph E Myers Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jon Thurner Grip n/a 365 15000026
Jason Kirker Grip n/a 365 15000024
Gregory L Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000023
William D Wynn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000022
Don Yockey Grip n/a 365 15000027
Tom Ankley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Travis Johnston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Brennan Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Sean Flaherty Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
David A Dwyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Keith R Bradley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Randy Fitzgerald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jacob Hays Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Andrew Gutu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Erick Hollenbeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Catherine Gittings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chelsea Descenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jason Cianella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Andrew Daub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mia La Monica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Amanda Jane McBride Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Lia Towers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Nikki Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kim Tipton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Matthew Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Drew Nicholas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Nick Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ava Amundsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Beverly Cole Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Cass Capazorio Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000008
Alex Benevent Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Taylor Finan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Stephen Mannella Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Chrissie McLean Assistant Assistant(to Mr. Mcquarrie & Mr. Granger) 120820 25000009
Tiffany L Williams Assistant Assistant(to Mr. Mcquarrie & Mr. Granger) 120820 25000010
Sylvia Sims Assistant (to Mr. Pike) 120820 25000014
Jonathan Ong Assistant (to Mr. Myers) 120820 25000015
Natalie Masciale Assistant (to Mr. Schwake) 120820 25000013
Matt Grimm Assistant (to Ms. Goldberg) 120820 25000012
Bill Bost Assistant (to Mr. Ellison) 120820 25000011
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Don Kraus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Brenden Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Greg Felmey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Jonathan Medeiros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Jeff Lowery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Shawn Shelpman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Ciara D'Altorio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Carson Mains Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Chelsea Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Jonathan Weber Assistant (Assistant to Mr. Kamins) 120820 25000058
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jim Smerecky Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Frank Conforti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000056
Allie Toman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
James McCoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Kent Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Bill Deluca Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000036
Peter Mandel Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000037
Steven Mann Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000035
Chris Ferrence Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000034
Doug Weaver Transportation Captain (to Mr. Cruise) 272 25000033
Justin Mann Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000038
Trevor Mann Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000039
Ben Fetterman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Gregory Brittain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Mary Beth Spear Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Sandra Bolish Medic n/a 120966 25000041
William Burgess Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Cherokee Walker Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Nick McMahon Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
David Michaels Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000026
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000027
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000025
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000024
Michael Zavala Compositing Supervisor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120928 23000022
TJ Burke Animation Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 120918 23000023
Mike Logan Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000028
Yann Doray Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000029
Michael Plescia Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000033
Mark Rasmussen Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000034
Eri Adachi Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000032
Jong Jun An Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000031
Nolan Conrad Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000030
Erik Liles Compositing Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 120928 23000021
Mare McIntosh CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000020
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Michael A Tice Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Brandonn S Petri Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Joe Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Edward W Parrish Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Steve Tolin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Vaughn M Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Caitlin Thornton Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000018
Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000019
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000017
Christina Myal Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000016
Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Doug Campbell Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000035
Caleb Clark Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000036
Tony Davis Visual Effects Preview Technician 419 23000055
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rachel Hanson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer(EFilm) 243 23000054
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Artist(EFilm) 419 23000053
Shane Paugh Special Effects Coordinator Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Shade VFX) 241 23000051
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator(Shade VFX) 120760 23000052
Natalie N Dorset Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Demian Aspinwall Props n/a 120817 24000003
Bill Franko Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000009
Paul Jennings Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Thomas J Garrigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Timothy Barnhill Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000007
Sam Arthurs Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120928 23000050
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (Shade VFX) 243 23000049
Valy Lungoccia Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000040
Jamie Kawano Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000041
David Woodruff Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000039
Gregory Watkins Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000038
Shobanbabu Narayanan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000037
Jale Parsons Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000042
Bobby Cardenas Rotoscope Artist Roto/Clean Up(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000043
Trinh Baxter Compositor (XY&Z) 120626 23000047
Chris Ervin Compositor (XY&Z) 120626 23000048
Roger Mocenigo Compositor (XY&Z) 120626 23000046
Jamie Baxter Compositor (XY&Z) 120626 23000045
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects Tracking(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000044
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jerry Gilbert ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Marvel Wakefield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Kate Chase Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Andrew Saxe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000014
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jennifer Maurer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Maranda Wodzinski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
John S Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tommy Tieche Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Walter E Myal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Dixon McPhillips DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Mikey Eberle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Rhys Summerhayes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lee Child Source Material (from novel: "One Shot") 120786 4000002
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jodi Arneson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stuart Nicolai Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John Adkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sam Hutchins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lou DeMarco Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
Terry Wolcott Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Adam Marze Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000025
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000026
Amanda Rotzler Loader Film Loader 120956 6000024
Derek Manganelli Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Don Duffield Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Sarah Brandes Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Jake King Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000027
Rob Phillips Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000028
Gus Duron Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Digital Optical Editor(EFilm) 121179 6000032
Ron Barr Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Opticals(EFilm) 121179 6000033
Patrick Clancey Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121179 6000031
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000030
Rosalie Staley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Associate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000029
Trevor Loomis Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Zane Shapiro Video Assist/Playback Video Utility/24 Frame Playback 120899 6000010
James Domorski Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000011
Douglas Stanczak Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000009
Colin Sheehy Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Deb Peterson Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Steven Zuch Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000012
Karen Ballard Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
Greg Baldi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Billy Wolff Camera Pursuit Systems Operator 120798 6000016
Jeff Comfort Camera Utility Pursuit Flight Head Technician 121074 6000015
Brian Perry Camera Pursuit Crane Operator 120798 6000014
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cliff Lanning Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Joe Coyle Actor Darren Sawyer 1 1000020
Alicia Murton Actor Mrs. Sawyer 1 1000021
Delilah Picart Actor Rita Coronado 1 1000019
Nicole Forester Actor Nancy Holt 1 1000018
Susan Angelo Actor Oline Archer 1 1000016
Julia Yorks Actor Chrissie Farrior 1 1000017
Peter Gannon Actor Mr. Archer 1 1000022
David Whalen Actor Mr. Holt 1 1000023
Scott A Martin Actor Wesley 1 1000027
CJ Ramirez Actor Secretary 1 1000028
Michael J. Minor Actor Eyewitness 1 1000026
Sophie Guest Actor Little Girl 1 1000025
Tristan Elma Actor Marcos Coronado 1 1000024
Denver Milord Actor Punk 1 1000015
Dylan Kussman Actor Gary 1 1000014
Werner Herzog Actor The Zec 1 1000005
Jai Courtney Actor Charlie 1 1000006
David Oyelowo Actor Emerson 1 1000004
Richard Jenkins Actor Rodin 1 1000003
Rosamund Pike Actor Helen 1 1000002
Vladimir Sizov Actor Vlad 1 1000007
Joseph Sikora Actor Barr 1 1000008
Robert Duvall Actor Cash 1 1000012
James Martin Kelly Actor Rob Farrior 1 1000013
Joshua Helman Actor Jeb 1 1000011
Alexia Fast Actor Sandy 1 1000010
Michael Raymond-James Actor Linsky 1 1000009
Teri Clark Linden Actor Night Manager 1 1000029
Jarid Faubel Actor Man on Bus 1 1000030
Tom Cruise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher McQuarrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Stadulis Actor Cop 1 1000047
Joshua Reese Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000045
Nathan Hollabaugh Actor Cop 1 1000046
Don Granger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Levinsohn Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Ellison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kevin J. Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ken Kamins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jake Meyers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Shane Callahan Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000044
Jason McCune Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000043
Efka Kvaraciejus Actor Zec's Thug 1 1000034
Lee Child Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000035
Andrei Runtso Actor Zec's Thug 1 1000033
Jace Jeanes Actor Zec's Thug 1 1000032
Sara Lindsey Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000031
Tommy LaFitte Actor Man with Ballcap 1 1000036
Kristen Dalton Actor Mindy 1 1000037
Catherine Albers Actor Jeb's Mom 1 1000041
Larissa S. Emanuele Actor Sportsbar Waitress 1 1000042
Lissy Gulick Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000040
Annie Kitral Actor Pawn Shop Cashier 1 1000039
Jordan Trovillion Actor Goodwill Cashier 1 1000038
Jim Passon Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000034
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Jennifer Bydwell Research Production Resources 458 12000003
Jay Manty Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Courtney Gumpf Background Casting Backgroud Casting Assistant 121114 10000007
Doug McQuarrie Advisor Weapons Technical Advisor 120821 12000001
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Melanie Marie Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Nancy Thompson Costumer (to Mr. Cruise) 120880 13000007
Michelle Christensen Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Virginia Phillips Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Katie Shenot Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Laura Zech Casting Associate (Pittsburgh) 160 10000005
Michael Dolhi Greensman Greens 201 9000042
Bruce Elias Greensman Greens 201 9000043
Gregory Jones Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000041
Smith Harper Hutchings Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000040
Mark Woodworth Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000039
David E Flick Greensman Greens 201 9000044
Brandon Plonka Greensman Greens 201 9000045
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000004
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ian Andrew Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000046
Carol Demarti Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000008
Kelli French Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Alan Rankin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Scott Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kelly Roofner Sound Cable Person 120816 14000006
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bruce Tanis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Tom Cruise Actor Reacher 1 1000001
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Victor Ray Ennis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist (to Mr. Cruise) 120801 13000014
Trefor Proud Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Robyn Gebhart Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000011
Venise St Pierre Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Angel DeAngelis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Doug Fairall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Christopher Fulton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Danny Vick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Michael White Hair Stylist (to Mr. Cruise) 120799 13000017
Benjamin Woodworth Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000038
Christopher St Pierre Painter n/a 200 9000037
Merle Haggard Song Performer ("The Fightin' Side Of Me") 120788 8000017
Melvin London Song ("Little By Little") 120859 8000018
Merle Haggard Song ("The Fightin' Side Of Me") 120859 8000016
David Bowie Song Performer ("Young Americans") 120788 8000015
House of Pain Song Performer ("Jump Around") 120788 8000013
David Bowie Song ("Young Americans") 120859 8000014
Gregg Allman Song Performer ("Little By Little") 120788 8000019
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Merlin Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Michael Campise Greensman Greens 201 9000007
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Gregory A Weimerskirch Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Erik Schrody Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000012
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000011
Victor Ray Ennis Film Editor n/a 121101 7000005
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Matthew Kuborn Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Tim Davies Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Zack Ryan Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Adam Olmsted Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000009
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000010
Bruce Botnick Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000008
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Michael Campise Jr. Greensman Greens 201 9000008
Joe T Conard Greensman Greens 201 9000009
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000027
Lara Lampenfield Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000028
Richard Riggs Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000026
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Drew Hittie Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
T.K. Mundok Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000029
Dallah Charissa Cesen Painter n/a 200 9000031
Michael Metz Painter n/a 200 9000035
Charlie Miller Painter n/a 200 9000036
Keith Knight Painter n/a 200 9000034
Kyle Ethan Fischer Painter n/a 200 9000033
Julie Chill Painter n/a 200 9000032
Kate Dougherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Emily Pile Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Paul Bucciarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Martin Cabot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Luke Andrade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Justin Pelissero Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreperson 197 9000011
Richard Brunton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Jonathan Curotola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Josh Drylie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
John Wylie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Samuel Noel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Synopsis
After a gunman kills five people with just six shots, all of the evidence points to the suspect who is in custody. But when he is interrogated, the suspect claims his innocence and tells the police to "Get Jack Reacher!" Reacher sees the story on the news and comes to town in order to confirm the man's guilt, but instead turns up an unexpected enemy with a secret and a skill for violence.