Sunchaser (1996)

Sunchaser
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tobi Allyn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim Trella Stunt Man Woody Harrelson's stunt double 121002 19000002
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sarah Tucker Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matthew Klipper Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Rick Baer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Eli Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Raymond Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kevin Kubota Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
Ron Davis Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jim McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000002
Alan Keller Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
George Sack Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Gillespie Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000003
Lloyd Cooper Wrangler dog/bird wrangler 121018 20000004
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Chris M Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mark A Thie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Hal Needham Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Pam Conner Grip n/a 365 15000009
Richard Uva Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Blufer Audio audio layback supervisor 120810 14000007
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Craig Kitson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alexis Scott Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumes Woody Harrelson's costumer 120828 13000004
Violet Cane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christine Peters Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Wendy M Craig Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Melissa A Yonkey Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Amanda Goodpaster ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Laini Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Susan A Cabral Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Larry Stensvold Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Dave McMillan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000029
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000028
Elizabeth Kenton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Lon Thompson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Richard Pelusi Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steve C Owen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Finnegan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Hillman Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Patricio Libenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Roland N Thai Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Anthony R Milch Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Douglas Axtell Sound production mixer 120816 14000017
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Brian T Best Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Frank Kniest Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wayne Forman Catering caterer(Unique Catering) 120954 22000003
George Williams Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ron Wamhoff Driver n/a 273 25000044
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000043
Troy Tomerlin Driver n/a 273 25000042
George Williams Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ray Williams Driver n/a 273 25000047
Beau Sessions Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Staci Pontius Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000050
Mark A Pestonji Driver driver assistant 273 25000049
Vincent Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bobby Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jim Sprayberry Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jeff L Moore Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
Howard Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Hector Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000032
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000031
Allen Nickle Driver n/a 273 25000035
J D Orlebeck Driver n/a 273 25000036
Scott Sampson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dennis Power Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ray Phelan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Anthony Gaudio Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
David O'Brien Other greensman 120795 26000003
Rebecca Marie Other hammerhead tracking 120795 26000018
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging 120795 26000017
Tim Kudo Other mountain safety coordinator 120795 26000016
Dave Bush Other mountain safety coordinator 120795 26000015
Thad Beier Other hammerhead tracking 120795 26000019
Tim Trella Other mountain climbing coordinator 120795 26000020
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
BF Goodrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Matt Sokol Security n/a 120951 26000022
Steve Ranger Security n/a 120951 26000021
Mark Frankman Other mountain safety coordinator 120795 26000014
Mike Friedman Other mountain safety coordinator 120795 26000013
Gary Dionne Other mechanic 120795 26000007
David Severin Other picture car captain 120795 26000006
Maxine Matthews Other word processing 120795 26000005
Harold Fowler Other aid 120795 26000004
Michael Weis Other mountain rigger 120795 26000008
Sandy East Other mountain rigger 120795 26000009
Aaron Walters Other mountain rigger 120795 26000012
Douglas Nethercut Other mountain rigger 120795 26000011
Duncan M Ferguson Other mountain rigger 120795 26000010
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ross Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000029
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Douglas T Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Martin L Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fumi Machino Animator digital animation 483 23000012
Lisa Dohner Assistant (to Michael Cimino) 120820 25000001
David J Grant Assistant (to Joseph M Caracciolo) 120820 25000002
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000006
Patrick Russ Assistant (to Maurice Jarre) 120820 25000005
LaDonna Omori Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000004
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000003
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000011
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000010
Alex Ortoll Visual Effects effects compositor 419 23000004
Robert Lakstigala Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000003
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000002
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000001
Tom Ward Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
David Watkins Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
W Bruce Mattox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Tom Love Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Rozzana I Ramos Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000007
Rita Racana Assistant (to Michael Nathanson) 120820 25000008
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Korey Pollard Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Robert Waynick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
David Green Driver Michael Cimino's driver 273 25000024
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000025
Rose Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000028
Stanford A Davis Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jerry Cipperley Driver n/a 273 25000026
James Land Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Helena DeLemos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Ethan Vogt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kenneth Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Barrere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ernest Burnett Assistant (to Michael Nathanson) 120820 25000009
Michelle Walden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jackie Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bonnie Daniels Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Charles DeCaro Costume Department costume 121016 13000001
Leon Skyhorse Thomas Translator Navajo advisor/translator 741 12000012
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000005
David Kern Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000004
Gordon Davidson Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Michael Magill Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Joseph M Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Dukow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David A Ticotin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brian W Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Catherine Sudolcan Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000003
Charles Leavitt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph M Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Cimino Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Telephone Voice 1 1000048
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Actor UCLA Student 1 1000047
Michael Cimino Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Spiegel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Nathanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joseph Vecchio Producer n/a 3 3000005
Judy Goldstein Producer n/a 3 3000004
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jon Scheide Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Chuck Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Chad L Rivetti Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Vito DePalma Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David Hardberger Photography location matte photography 120835 6000013
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography 120835 6000012
Adam Kowalski Photography matte photography 120835 6000011
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Francis Grumman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager Utah location manager 193 5000011
Laurie Seymour Location Manager Arizona location manager 193 5000010
Donald Alan Potts Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jean Maninger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Wainani Young DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Douglas Milsome Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Mignano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Neale Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000015
David Green Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000046
Philip Zachary Actor Disk Jockey 1 1000045
Sal Landi Actor Deputy No 2 1 1000016
Bob Minor Actor Deputy Lynch 1 1000015
Andrea Roth Actor Head Nurse 1 1000014
Brooke Ashley Actor Calantha 1 1000013
Harper Roisman Actor Mr Vogel 1 1000017
Kelly Perine Actor Fellow in Oncology 1 1000018
John Christian Graas Actor Young Michael 1 1000022
Emil Alexander Actor Walter 1 1000021
Kirsten Getchell Actor Sally 1 1000020
Andrew Mark Berman Actor Fellow in Oncology 1 1000019
Carmen Dell'Orefice Actor Arabella 1 1000012
Harry Carey Jr. Actor Cashier 1 1000011
Matt Mulhern Actor Dr Chip Byrnes 1 1000005
Alexandra Tydings Actor Victoria Reynolds 1 1000004
Anne Bancroft Actor Dr Renata Baumbauer 1 1000003
Jon Seda Actor Brandon "Blue" Monroe 1 1000002
Talisa Soto Actor Navajo Woman 1 1000006
Richard Bauer Actor Dr Bradford 1 1000007
Michael O'Neill Actor Agent Moreland 1 1000010
Lawrence Pressman Actor AIC Collier 1 1000009
Victor Aaron Actor Webster Skyhorse 1 1000008
Christopher Masterson Actor Jimmy 1 1000023
Antwon Tanner Actor Smokes 1 1000024
Alan Keller Actor Older Highway Patrol Officer 1 1000039
Brian K Francis Actor Navajo Boy 1 1000038
Carolyn Tomlin Actor Hospital Spokesperson 1 1000037
Cynthia Allison Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000036
Brett Harrelson Actor Younger Highway Patrol Officer 1 1000040
Geri Betzler Actor Mini-Mart Cashier 1 1000041
Eugene Boggs Actor Surgeon 1 1000044
Matthew Abe Actor Surgeon 1 1000043
Betty Carvalho Actor Rosa 1 1000042
Brian Bossetta Actor Security Guard 1 1000035
Jeri Arredondo Actor Pharmacist 1 1000034
Mickey Jones Actor Fuzzy 1 1000028
Tony Epper Actor Hay Hauler 1 1000027
Linda M Duenas Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Pam Morton Actor Herself 1 1000025
Gregory Scott Cummins Actor Biker No 2 1 1000029
Douglas B Hall Actor State Trooper 1 1000030
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Actor FBI Pilot 1 1000033
Elaine Kagan Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000032
Dan P Pastre Actor State Trooper 1 1000031
Don Tomich Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000014
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Edward L Rubin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lee Mayman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jackie J Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victoria Paul Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Bleckman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Frank Calvert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Scott Leslie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Janine M Cavoto Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000009
Jill Hall Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael Driscoll Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Cosmopolitan Community Choir Song Performer ("Jesus Can Work it Out") 120788 8000049
Charles Hayes Song Performer ("Jesus Can Work it Out") 120788 8000048
Los Terricolas Song Performer ("Lloraras") 120788 8000042
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("Real Love") 120788 8000041
Los Lobos Song Performer ("Carabina 30-30") 120788 8000040
Luna Negra Song Performer ("Merengue de Alegrias") 120788 8000039
David Bowie Song Performer ("Suffragette City") 120788 8000043
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Blue Bayou" "So Young" "Blue Rain") 120788 8000044
Danny Frankel Song Performer ("Buckle Up for Safety") 120788 8000047
The New York Philharmonic Song Performer ("Appalchian Spring") 120788 8000046
Leonard Bernstein Song Performer ("Appalchian Spring" (The New York Philharmonic)) 120788 8000045
J T Woods Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Susanah Golsarry Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
David Newman Advisor California Youth Authority Advisor 120821 12000005
Cindy Ichikawa Research pre-production research 458 12000004
Marvin C Watkins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Dondi Bastone Consultant source music consultant 120784 12000002
Dr. James Economou Advisor UCLA medical advisor(Surgical Oncologist-UCLA) 120821 12000006
Dr. Vahlo Benajmin Advisor NYU medical advisor(Prof Neurosurgery-NYU) 120821 12000007
Tom Gates Advisor FBI Advisor 120821 12000011
Lily Newman Advisor gospel music advisor 120821 12000010
Sgt Richard Carbajol Advisor Los Angeles Sheriff's department advisor 120821 12000009
Dr. Margaret England Advisor general medical advisor(Endocrinologist-Cedars-Sinai) 120821 12000008
Pablo Ferro Consultant graphic consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Jennifer Howard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Tim Donelan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Robert Greenfield Jr. Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Terry Liebling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Juskowitz Casting Associate principals casting assistant 160 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ottmar Liebert Song Performer ("Merengue de Alegrias") 120788 8000038
Esther Phillips Song Performer ("What a Diff'rence a Day Makes") 120788 8000037
Ottmar Liebert Song n/a 120859 8000008
Stanley Adams Song ("What a Diff'rence a Day Makes") 120859 8000007
Maria Grever Song ("What a Diff'rence a Day Makes") 120859 8000006
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John W Bratton Song ("Teddy Bear's Picnic") 120859 8000009
Genaro Nunez Song ("Carabina 30-30") 120859 8000010
DJ Gizmo Song ("Real Love") 120859 8000014
Milk Dee Song ("Real Love") 120859 8000013
Mark Morales Song ("Real Love") 120859 8000012
Mark Rooney Song ("Real Love") 120859 8000011
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Craig Kitson Editor film editor 172 7000002
Joe D'Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000001
David L Butler Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant location matte photography assistant 120867 6000016
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Michael Cipriano Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Allen Sides Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
W Griffin Song ("Do You See") 120859 8000015
N Hale Song ("Do You See") 120859 8000016
D Anderson Song ("Keep Ya Head Up") 120859 8000031
Tupac Shakur Song ("Keep Ya Head Up") 120859 8000030
Roger Christian Song ("So Young") 120859 8000029
Mike Curb Song ("So Young") 120859 8000028
R Troutman Song ("Keep Ya Head Up") 120859 8000032
S Vincent Song ("Keep Ya Head Up") 120859 8000033
Reverend George Jordan Song ("Jesus Can Work it Out") 120859 8000036
Danny Frankel Song n/a 120859 8000035
Aaron Copland Song ("Appalchian Spring") 120859 8000034
Joe Melson Song songs("Blue Bayou" "Blue Rain") 120859 8000027
Roy Orbison Song songs 120859 8000026
David Bowie Song n/a 120859 8000020
Orlando Criceno Song ("Lloraras") 120859 8000019
J Giscombe Song ("Do You See") 120859 8000018
B Carter Song ("Do You See") 120859 8000017
Snoop Dogg Song ("Doggy Dogg World") 120859 8000021
D Arnaud Song ("Doggy Dogg World") 120859 8000022
R Fields Song ("Doggy Dogg World") 120859 8000025
A Young Song ("Doggy Dogg World") 120859 8000024
R Brown Song ("Doggy Dogg World") 120859 8000023
Woody Harrelson Actor Dr Michael Reynolds 1 1000001
Synopsis
A story about two extraordinarily different individuals who traverse the majestic spaces of the American West. Dr. Michael Reynolds is taken hostage by "Blue" Monroe, a teenage gangbuster suffering from an inoperable tumor. As the two journey through the desert with each other, they cover terrain not only of the open road but of the spirit. Michael becomes profoundly affected by his intense, uncompromising hijacker and comes finally to question his own convictions. Through Blue's unerring faith, Michael finds the courage to confront the secret torment of his own past.
N/A
N/A