Cleaner (2007)

Cleaner
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Noir
Keywords death, murder, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Executive V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000016
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000015
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accountant 120979 16000014
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom R Wilson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Thompson Stunt Double (Mr. Harris) 120980 19000003
Kiante Elam Stunt Double (Mr. Jackson) 120980 19000002
Bryan LaCour Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000013
Roman Viaris de Lesegno Finance Manager V.P. Finance and Administration(Millennium Films) 120941 16000012
Alexis Tippin Accountant Cashier Assistant 120802 16000006
Edward Poveda Accountant Production Cashier 120802 16000005
Lamonte Bell Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000004
Amila Giducos Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000007
Adonis Leung Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000008
Roman Witt Finance Manager Executive V.P. Finance/Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 120941 16000011
Ronalyn Nagtalon Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000009
David Weileder Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000002
Fred Gabrielli Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000001
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor (Stanislav Draganov) 614 23000009
Dennis Little Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000008
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000007
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000006
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000010
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000011
Lawles Bourque Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Digital FX) 419 23000014
Derek Bourque Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Digital FX) 419 23000013
John Lands Visual Effects Coordinator(Louisiana, Louisiana Media Services) 419 23000012
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000005
Sinead M O'Mara Visual Effects Producer (Louisiana Media Services) 243 23000004
Elizabeth Landers Catering Craft Service(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Sue Hohnhorst Catering Assistant Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Donna Cushing Catering Assistant Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000002
M’kenna Favre Catering Assistant Craft Service(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
Charles Landers Catering Craft Service(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000003
Wes Caefer Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Roberta Kirkpatrick Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cynthia Walker Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000003
Vicki L Sawyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Scott Hamilton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Robert W Daniel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Franklin D Jones III Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Adam Mitchell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Victor Keatley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Wayne Sharp Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Danny Brazen Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Sound Recordist (Louisiana Media Services) 331 14000021
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Louisiana Media Services) 331 14000020
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 229 14000014
Scott Hinkley Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 229 14000013
Stuart Provine Sound Designer (Louisiana Media Services) 120915 14000012
Phillip Young Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 229 14000015
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000016
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000019
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000018
Carolina Loreto Sound Effects Editor (Digital FX) 327 14000017
Rowland Egerton Grip n/a 365 15000010
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Trace Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Duane Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Luis Lopez De Victoria Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Justin Babin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Kevin Gazdik Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000028
Doug I Huete Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Paul Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Kevin Carlisle Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000012
Troy Webb Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Joe Iverson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brad W Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Eliah Everhard Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Larry Dorsey Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Lauren Hendrix Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Digital FX) 419 23000015
Bob Roesler Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Digital FX) 419 23000016
Adam J Babin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000028
Wende Martin Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000027
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Craig Antioco Production EPK Creator 120824 25000030
Dana Wilkey Product Placement n/a 121058 25000031
Mark D Bascle Driver (to Mr Jackson) 273 25000034
Isaac Meisenheimer Driver (to Mr Harlin) 273 25000033
Joseph Pelliccio Driver Picture Car Mechanic 273 25000032
Deborah Bowden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Connie Herring Transportation Captain Local Captain 272 25000024
Felisha N Grice Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000018
Danny Anderson Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000017
Ann K. Shimabukuro Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000016
Anthony Yuse Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000019
David Aaron Waters Production Assistant (Hollywood Intermediate) 275 25000020
Vicki R Lybrand Transportation Captain Transportation Office Captain 272 25000023
Steve Moffitt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Jessica Lee Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000021
David Burke Driver (to Ms Mendes and Mr Harris) 273 25000035
Daniel Wiseman Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000036
Kenneth Moon Driver n/a 273 25000050
Monte Emery Driver n/a 273 25000049
Thomas Culpepper Driver n/a 273 25000048
Eugene Purcell Driver n/a 273 25000047
Beverly J. Reeves Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kyoko Kageyama Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000052
Michael Klastorin Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120795 26000001
Felicia Bedingfield Driver n/a 273 25000046
Charles Whitaker Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Jepson Driver Set Decorator Driver 273 25000039
Joseph M Hancock Driver Construction Driver 273 25000038
Hector Castillo Driver Generator Driver 273 25000037
David Bell Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Comeaux Driver n/a 273 25000041
Henry Payne Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jared Foshee Driver n/a 273 25000043
Randy Duplechine Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jonathan Jahnke Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000015
Ashley Franklin Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000014
Tyler Emery Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-Up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000030
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-Up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000029
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-Up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000028
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000027
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Stanislav Draganov) 120965 23000031
Ivelina Dobreva 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000032
Mike Cunningham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Markel Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Todd Korody Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000026
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000025
Valentin Todorov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000019
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000018
Miroslav Dikov Visual Effects Coordinator(Bulgaria, Worldwide FX) 419 23000017
Vladimir Zdravkov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000020
Nikolay Kondarev Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000021
Kelly Clifford Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordiantor(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000023
Michael Clifford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Jason Wilson Props Prop Making Gangboss 120817 24000004
Dillon Breithaupt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Dan Seligmann Assistant (to Ms Madigan & Mr Green) 120820 25000008
Oren Senderman Assistant (to Mr Flannigan) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Malloy Assistant (to Mr Golin) 120820 25000006
Jennette Ginsburg Assistant (to Mr Flanningan & Mr Pomier) 120820 25000009
Brian Foley Assistant (to Ms Selden) 120820 25000010
Julie Simmons Assistant On-Set Assistant(to Ms Mendes) 120820 25000013
Richard Carter Assistant On-Set Assistant(to Mr Harris) 120820 25000012
Tyrone McCoy Assistant On-Set Assistant(to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000011
Jeffery Giles Assistant (to Mr Gatta) 120820 25000005
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr Davidson) 120820 25000004
Eric Wolfe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Russell Wilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Jason Ebarb Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Shane Metts Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Chris Wilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000003
Robert Larriviere Assistant Transportation Assistant 120820 25000002
Nikki Stanghetti Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000001
Jared Watt Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Jonathan Miller Sound (Louisiana Media Services) 120816 14000010
Jason Pickering Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gregory McNamara Location Manager Assistant Location Manager 193 5000010
Ed Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jordan Kessler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ashley Kravitz Script Supervisor Script Clearances 191 5000013
Trang Dang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Robert Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Marvin J Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matthew Aldrich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Gatta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
David Pomier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diana Lui Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Priestnall Production Supervisor (Hollywood Intermediate) 307 5000004
Joshua Throne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Chris Hadlock Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michelle Lipscomb Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Jeff Taylor Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Jon Barron Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Luba Atanasova Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000014
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Leftridge Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000015
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000008
Charlie Nauman Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000007
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Metoyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Christina Decharles Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Eric Leach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Taj Teffaha Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Scott Ippolito Camera B Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000006
Josh Greer Camera Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000005
Dominik Mainl Camera A Camera First Assistant 120798 6000004
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Julie Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jose Pablo Cantillo Actor Miguel 1 1000015
Maggie Lawson Actor Cherie 1 1000014
Jackson Hurst Actor n/a 1 1000013
Patrick Kirton Actor Jeff 1 1000012
Rosalind Rubin Actor Woman 1 1000016
Mike Guy Actor Priest 1 1 1000017
Linda Leonard Actor Francine Mason 1 1000020
James Barnes Actor Lawyer 1 1000019
Richard Folmer Actor Priest 2 1 1000018
Rodney Hill Jr. Actor n/a 1 1000011
Brad Dison Actor n/a 1 1000010
Eva Mendes Actor Ann Norcut 1 1000004
Keke Palmer Actor Rose 1 1000003
Ed Harris Actor Eddie Lorenzo 1 1000002
Luis Guzman Actor Detective Wallace/Jim Vargas 1 1000005
Robert Forster Actor Arlo 1 1000006
Edrick Brown Actor Detective Darrin Harris 1 1000009
Ted Ferguson Actor The Hot Dog Man 1 1000008
Marc MacCauley Actor Vic 1 1000007
Ritchie Montgomery Actor George Walton 1 1000021
Peyton Wetzel Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000022
Samuel L. Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alix Madigan-Yorkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael P Flannigan Producer n/a 3 3000005
Eli Selden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lati Dana Grobman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Jacobsohn Actor Church Custodian 1 1000031
Peter Franzén Actor Police Officer Bronson 1 1000025
Stephanie Barnes Actor Marcy 1 1000024
Yuriana Kim Actor Korean Woman 1 1000023
Sarah Ann Schultz Actor Reporter Paula Felton 1 1000026
Christa Campbell Actor Coach Beth Jensen 1 1000027
Angelina Rivera Actor Lila 1 1000030
Sara Henriques Actor Gabriella 1 1000029
Jada K Cox Actor Coach Kylie Harris 1 1000028
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000002
Aleksi Mäkelä Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
George Gale Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting(Louisiana Media Services) 189 10000009
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jared Pendergrass Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer (to Mr Jackson) 120880 13000004
Beverley Woods Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jamie Baremore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Brent Caballero Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Felton Art Department Set Dresser 120843 9000019
Elizabeth Mire Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000018
Brinkley A. Maginnis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brinkley A Magginis Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Natalie Patterson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tara Duncil Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lexi Price Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Camille Friend Hair Hair Department 120794 13000007
Chris Main Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Louisiana Media Services) 120939 14000003
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 227 14000002
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Louisiana Media Services) 223 14000005
Zach Michaelis Foley Artist (Louisiana Media Services) 223 14000006
Steve C Aaron Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Judah Getz Foley Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 224 14000008
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 221 14000007
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 227 14000001
Leoisick Castro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Allan Apone Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000010
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist (to Mr Jackson) 120799 13000008
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Klexius Kolby Makeup Artist (to Ms Mendes) 120801 13000012
Edward Carrillo Makeup Effects (Makeup Effects Laboratories, Inc) 120935 13000015
Andy Krawiec Makeup Effects (Makeup Effects Laboratories, Inc) 120935 13000014
Paul Elliot Makeup Effects (Makeup Effects Laboratories, Inc) 120935 13000013
Jack Balance Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000017
Diego J. Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Ed McCoyd Song ("Beseme") 120859 8000015
Cory Chisel Song ("Getting By") 120859 8000014
Sean Ike Song ("Knockin") 120859 8000013
Brian Berdan Song ("Jim Brown") 120859 8000012
Scott P Schreer Song ("Blue Dreams") 120859 8000016
D DiFonzo Song ("Beseme") 120859 8000017
Big James Song Performer ("Thank God I Got The Blues") 120788 8000020
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("Tell Me Something Good") 120788 8000019
Rufus Khan Song Performer ("Tell Me Something Good") 120788 8000018
James Montgomery Song ("Thank God I Got The Blues") 120859 8000011
Stevie Wonder Song ("Tell Me Something Good") 120859 8000010
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Chris Morgan Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000002
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Gordon Fordyce Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Jorge Costa Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Brian Berdan Song Performer ("Jim Brown") 120788 8000021
The Elevations Song Performer ("Knockin") 120788 8000022
Trinity Bamburg Painter Set Painter 200 9000010
F Andrew Scott Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000009
Greg Gott Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Thomas J Diapaul Painter Set Painter 200 9000011
Michael B Todd Painter Set Painter 200 9000012
Kerry Hardy Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000015
Chris Britt Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000014
Rick Todd Painter Set Painter 200 9000013
James Diggs Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000007
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Ed McCoyd Song Performer ("Beseme") 120788 8000025
Millenio Flow Song Performer ("Sin Miedo Por La Calle") 120788 8000024
Cory Chisel Song Performer ("Getting By") 120788 8000023
Richard Berg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hannah Beachler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph S Gbur Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000005
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Tim Eckel Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Tom Cutler 1 1000001
Synopsis
An extremely hygienic man uses his urge in his professional life as a crime scene Cleaner. When he becomes involved in a job he later finds out was a covered up murder, he gets tied in to a web of deception, that un-earths his own family's long buried pain and secrets.