Whisper (2007)

Whisper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords abduction, ensemble, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Landie Hartman Jr. Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000026
Greg L Wilson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Bob Mair Song ("Rancho Shuffle") 120859 8000011
Amanda Dobson Catering Chef(First Take Catering) 120954 22000008
Rowan Hall Craft Service (Whitehorse Unit) 120903 22000003
Soren Tambour Catering Chef(First Take Catering) 120954 22000007
Susan Strubin Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Lisa Williams Catering Chef(Westmark Whitehorse Hotel) 120954 22000010
Simon Lacey Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On Set Supervisor 249 23000001
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000002
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000003
Andrea St Armand Catering Catering Assistant(Westmark Whitehorse Hotel) 120954 22000013
Ryan Cumming Catering Caterer(Westmark Whitehorse Hotel) 120954 22000012
Rosa Brown Craft Service (Whitehorse Unit) 120903 22000002
Kelly Maguire Catering Caterer(Westmark Whitehorse Hotel) 120954 22000011
Marion Dobson Catering Chef(First Take Catering) 120954 22000009
Joe Caveno Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Kevin Hall Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Michael Sorochuk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Lyle Mckenzie Bishop Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000013
Stuart Nicholls Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Christian Letnar Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Eric "Rico" Hargreaves Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Wayne Southall Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dean Rossmo Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000014
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Donald Walter Sutton Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Bob Poirier Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000004
Fernando Ignacio Construction Sign Fabricator 120900 21000019
Pedro A Toliusis Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000018
Mike Bruce Wilson Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000016
Dean Rossmo Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000017
Kelly Fry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000006
Francis Yu Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000026
Matthew Melis Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000027
Blake Sloan Software Engineer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121071 23000028
James Chul Rim Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000025
Alan DeCastro Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000024
Carolyn Neuert Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000022
David Geoghegan Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000023
Antonio Torres Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000029
Rich Lieu Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000030
Dave Simmons Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000035
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000036
Jennifer Chantnicki Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000034
Dolores Pope Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000033
Eric Deinzer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000031
Danny Mudgett Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000032
Susana Louise Barr Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000021
Michael Wood Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000020
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000010
Greg Rodin Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000011
Elaine Fung Visual Effects Visual Artist 419 23000009
Denys Guillemette Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Bruce Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000007
James Ross Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000012
Marc Canas Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000013
James Vlasblom Special Effects Assistant (Electronics) 514 23000018
Brett Kollen Special Effects Assistant (Fabricator) 514 23000019
Rod Currie Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000017
Lisa Markou Special Effects Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 241 23000016
Brian Nogle Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000014
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Meghan L Noble Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Harry Monahan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Suzanne Clements Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000012
Tina Dawson Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000013
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs Sr V P Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
Annie Doyon Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Alan Homma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Susan Wallis Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon Ruben Winkler) 120949 16000008
Monica Montella Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Mgr Business & Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000002
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Denise Bonney Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000008
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jane Zsigmond Legal Services Para Legal 120857 18000007
Leigh Butler Legal Services Legal Assistant(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000006
Carolyn Hunt Legal Counsel Bank Counsel(Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000004
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Dir Business & Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000005
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Marilyn Liu Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Brian Brook Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000045
J. Norman Earle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Kurt Fraser Best Boy Grip (Whitehorse Unit) 265 15000047
Mark Neville Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000044
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000043
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Lee Gibeau Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
John Sillitoe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Tyler Olson Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000049
Neal Clarance Accountant Chartered Accountant(Ernst & Young) 120802 16000004
Kim Spencer Nairn Accountant Chartered Accountant(Ernst & Young) 120802 16000005
Katie Baker Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000003
Sean Seguin Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Dave Riley Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000052
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heath Stevenson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Greg Schlosser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Dino Dube Animal Trainer (Animal Insight) 120962 20000001
Dana Dube Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Animal Insight) 121036 20000002
Andrew Simpson Animal Wrangler (Animal Insight) 120863 20000003
Grant Smith Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000024
Michael Rogers Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000023
Michael Dobbin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000021
Chad Bellamy Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000022
Charmyn Harms Animal Wrangler (Animal Insight) 120863 20000004
Duane Bradley Animal Wrangler (Animal Insight) 120863 20000005
Michael Stitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000037
Nils Blomberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Sundby Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler (Creative Animal Talent) 120863 20000006
Dawn Dumas Animal Wrangler (Creative Animal Talent) 120863 20000007
Claude Bouchard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000020
Leslie McMichael Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Sylvain Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Guy Bews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Brent Woolsey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Michael Langlois Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Sharon Simms Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Aidan Williamson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Robby Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Cory Glass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Chris Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Dave Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
David Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Connor Dunn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Alex Green Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Duncan Lalonde Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000039
Len Summers Driver n/a 273 25000060
Anthony F Czerwonka Driver n/a 273 25000061
Don Chase Driver n/a 273 25000062
Susan Strubin Medic First Aid(Additional Photography) 120966 25000059
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000058
Rowan Hall Medic First Aid(Whitehorse Unit) 120966 25000056
Nora Collins Medic First Aid 120966 25000057
Gary Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ryan Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000064
Lori James-Peckinpah Driver n/a 273 25000069
Wayne Desrochers Driver n/a 273 25000070
Brian Steven Shumlick Driver n/a 273 25000068
Karl J Gruber Driver n/a 273 25000067
Colin Banner Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dan Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000066
Rosa Brown Medic First Aid(Whitehorse Unit) 120966 25000055
Kelly Fry Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Christina Sheehey Office Assistant (Gold Circle Films) 120996 25000043
Gregory Ng Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Kate Kroll Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Clif Kosterman Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000042
Bob Dennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Ron Gavin Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000039
Paul Talbot Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Robert Musnicki Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Saskia Gould Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Lisa Ragosin Product Placement Product Placement/Clearance 121058 25000052
Annika Ortega Office Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 120909 25000053
Brett Levisohn Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000051
Ivan Lyttek Production Production Helper 120824 25000050
Shelly De Vuyst Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000048
Richard Schwadel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Brian C Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000071
Dan Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000072
Tyler Bryden Security Security Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000005
Steve Cash Security Security Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000006
David Fleshman Security Security Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000007
Don "Bear" Mckenzie Security Security Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000004
Geoff Studer Security Security Officer 120951 26000003
Kim Howes Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Rob Kurzac Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000002
Robert T "Ted" Bryden Security Security Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000008
Hector MacKenzie Security Ice Safety Officer(Whitehorse Unit) 120951 26000009
Lisa Danna Publicity Publicist(GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 120789 29000003
Steven Zeller Unit Publicist Publicist(GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000004
Todd Zeller Publicity Publicist(GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 120789 29000002
Heather Joyce Publicity Manager Marketing(Gold Circle Films) 120789 29000001
Mary Jo MacVey Tutor n/a 121034 26000010
Tori Heald Tutor n/a 121034 26000011
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Coordinator Distribution Coordinator(Gold Circle Films) 528 25000088
Wyley Vlahovic Driver CX 10 Ton Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000087
Erin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000077
Russ Keenan Driver n/a 273 25000078
Jason Lapp Driver n/a 273 25000076
Gail Scott Driver n/a 273 25000075
Ron Gavin Driver n/a 273 25000073
Herb Langill Driver n/a 273 25000074
anthony d gauvreau Driver n/a 273 25000079
Glen Weller Driver n/a 273 25000080
Diana Kilmury Driver Motorhome Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000085
Raymond Fairchild Driver Starwagon Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000086
Fred Moroz Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000084
Ray Laine Driver Honeywagon(Additional Photography) 273 25000083
Bruce Kaduhr Driver n/a 273 25000081
Jason Myatt Driver n/a 273 25000082
Colin Banner Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Ian Peter Jacobi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Andrea Caretta 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000060
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000061
Andrey Pavlouskiy 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000062
John Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000059
Johannes Huber 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000058
Tristan Rayos Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000056
John Campuzano 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000057
Joe Francis 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000063
Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Margo MacPherson Assistant (to Mr Williamson) 120820 25000002
Sue Pidhorney Assistant (to Mr Levine) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000001
Chuck Newson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Don Buchanan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kathie Sharpe Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Rick Kim Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000055
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000054
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000043
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000044
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000045
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000042
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000041
Owen Stambuck Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000040
Jay Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000046
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000047
John Morcos Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000052
Han Nguyen Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000053
Steve Langius Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000051
Gregory Ivens Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000050
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000048
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000049
Kevin Waehner Assistant (to Mr Levine) 120820 25000004
Lucie Guest Assistant (to Mr Hendler) 120820 25000005
Jessie D Jackson Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000026
Corey Lynn Aube Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000027
Aaron Janke Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000028
Dana Duggan Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000025
Helen Weber Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000024
William Merchant Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000022
John Laybolt Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000023
Neela Free Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000029
Jonathan Verville Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000030
Scott Delaplace Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000035
Shawn Henter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
Rick McLennan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Dave Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Drew Scott Production Assistant (Ice Safety/Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000031
Trent Thomas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Aaron Arkell Production Assistant (Whitehorse Unit) 275 25000021
Justin Elsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joel Bradley Assistant Producer's Assistant(Additional Photography) 120820 25000010
Loren Bagelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brett McDermid Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000009
Vicky Plancher Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000008
Jason Hendrixson Assistant (to Mr Hamada) 120820 25000006
Tiffany Lea Williams Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000007
David McLoughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ian Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kinnon Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kristina Marie Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Allison Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Aaron Emil Lewis Buck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mike Gorval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brandon Pond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kiley Bond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000038
Ryan Bailey Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000038
Andy Tran Film Lab Chief Technical Officer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000022
Marc Ross Film Lab Imaging Operations Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000023
Ana Ricabal Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000024
Alicia Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Production Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000021
Cindy Bond Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000020
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Dena Sananin Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Scott Purdy Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000025
Sue Crew Film Lab Negative Handler(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000027
Benita Hennessay Film Lab Negative Line Up(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000032
Travis Flynn Film Lab Negative Line Up(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000033
Ken Price Film Lab Negative Line Up(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000031
Mike Millett Film Lab Negative Line Up(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000030
Theresa Repola Mohammed Film Lab Negative Handler(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000028
Christi Moore Film Lab Negative Handler(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000029
Aynsley Baldwin Stock Footage Stock Footage Coordinator 120982 6000017
Jose William Manzano Video Video Switcher 120800 6000016
Doug Craig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Andrew D Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000004
Danny Nowak Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Elyzen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Braden Haggerty Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000008
Doug Craik Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000009
Andrew Pedley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Supervisor 120899 6000014
Mike Pots Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120899 6000015
David K Miller Video Playback Digital Playback(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 505 6000013
Darren Robertson Video Playback Video/Computer Playback(Sim Video West) 505 6000012
Cliff Hokanson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Sacha Fassaert Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000035
Jeremiah Morey Color Color Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000036
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Megan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Marc Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kristopher Lease Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Klassen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gregg Lehrman Score Mixing Score Wrangler 120927 8000006
David Edwards Score Recording Score Wrangler 120840 8000007
Joel Wachbrit Song ("Hey Now") 120859 8000014
Mykola Leontovich Song ("Carol Of The Bells, Ukranian Carol") 120859 8000015
Nick Vincent Song ("Rancho Shuffle") 120859 8000012
Jesca Hoop Song ("Dream Into Me") 120859 8000010
Steve Walsh Song ("Dream Into Me") 120859 8000008
Jill Walsh Song ("Dream Into Me") 120859 8000009
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alex Martinez Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000041
Sean Elliott Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000042
Sandes Ashe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000043
Mark Cohen Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000040
Jamie Macquarrie Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000039
Orson Rheinfurth Color Color Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000037
Nazim Edeer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000038
Trevor Wiens Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000044
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000045
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jennifer M Taylor Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jill Savitt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Taylor Matheson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000046
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000047
Gregory Jackson Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000034
Tom Hoeverman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Mark McConchie Actor Boy's Father 1 1000023
Stewart Hendler Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cainan Wiebe Actor Boy at Max's Restaurant 1 1000022
Kevin MacKenzie Actor Mystery Man 1 1000021
Cory Monteith Actor Teenage Boy 1 1000019
Brandy Heidrick Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000020
Damon Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Hamada Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Zak Kadison Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Fenton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rekha Sharma Actor Mora 1 1000018
Aidan Williamson Actor Hockey Boy 1 1000017
Blake Woodruff Actor David 1 1000006
John Kapelos Actor Whitley 1 1000007
Teryl Rothery Actor Ms Sandborn 1 1000008
Joel Edgerton Actor Vince 1 1000005
Michael Rooker Actor Sidney 1 1000004
Sarah Wayne Callies Actor Roxanne 1 1000002
Dulé Hill Actor Detective Miles 1 1000003
Tara Wilson Actor Chloe 1 1000009
Brad Sihvon Actor Tow truck driver 1 1000010
Trevor Woodruff Actor Quiet Boy at Party 1 1000015
Claire Riley Actor French News Anchor 1 1000016
Roman Sodermans Actor Excited Boy at Party 1 1000014
Rod Boss Actor Magician 1 1000013
Jennifer Shirley Actor Nanny 1 1000011
Julian Christopher Actor Mr Harper 1 1000012
Chris Borrelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Lukaitis Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Natasha Young Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000022
Mark Tachovsky Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000023
Aisla Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Linda Strathdee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Rod Hardy Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Mark Hill Location Manager (Whitehorse Unit) 193 5000019
Nancy Wenn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Jessica Alice Hall Production Coordinator (Whitehorse Unit) 162 5000026
Jackie Pytel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Barbara Barnes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Jannette Nugent Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Locations 120947 5000030
Simon Bright Location Assistant Location Prep/Wrap Assistant 120947 5000029
Joey Setter Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000027
Joel Hurley Location Scout n/a 311 5000028
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Dan Miller Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Clarke Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000004
Shawn Williamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sherry Gorval Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kit Marlatt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leanna Inokoshi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chris Lamb Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Jennifer Ann Carpenter Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Bryan Knight Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Bryant Marshall Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Eunice Choi Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000011
Peter J Wilhousky Song ("Carol Of The Bells, Ukranian Carol") 120859 8000016
David Nichtern Song ("Midnight At The Oasis") 120859 8000017
Jay Cheetham Sound Editor Background Sound Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 229 14000019
Matt Wilson Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 327 14000020
Mike Paprocki Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 327 14000021
Megan Goudsward Sound Editor Background Sound Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 229 14000018
James Wallace Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120915 14000017
Ian Daniel Jones Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Graham Timmer Sound Sound Assistant(Additional Photography) 120816 14000016
Bill Skinner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Rick Bal Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000023
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jeffrey Pentecost Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Sandy Macdonald Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000003
Ed Schultz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120883 14000024
Tim Zeigdel Swing Electrics Laborer(Whitehorse Unit) 120862 15000001
Kevin Belen Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000014
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000013
Kevin Townshend ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120939 14000002
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000003
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000004
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 227 14000001
Toby Lindala Special Makeup Effects (Additional Photography) 120881 13000019
Teresa A Meyer Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000017
Felix Fox Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000018
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000005
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000006
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 221 14000011
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000012
Jean Raymond Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 223 14000010
Greg Hewett Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000009
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 121065 14000007
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John W Scott Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Bonnie McLean Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
John Robert Graham Grip n/a 365 15000028
Joe Bishop Grip (Whitehorse Unit) 365 15000029
Daniel Weyland Scott Grip (Whitehorse Unit) 365 15000030
Jay Norton Grip n/a 365 15000027
Richard Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000026
Fabio Sartor Grip Leadman Grip 365 15000024
Will Parrott Grip Leadman Grip 365 15000025
Downtown Brown Grip n/a 365 15000031
Tron Duquette Grip n/a 365 15000032
John Adams Gaffer (Whitehorse Unit) 268 15000037
Josh Holloway Actor Max Truemont 1 1000001
Roger Bailey Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000036
Keith Redford Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000035
Jules Quesnel Grip n/a 365 15000033
Chalane Hayward Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000034
Chris Tate Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000023
Steve Larsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Christopher Reusing Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Thorin Tobiasson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Wolfie Suk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Steve Scriver Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Michael D Arnason Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Cindy Cleator Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Elvis Drazic Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Alexis Chapman Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000015
Trevor Taylor Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000020
Randy Stamhuis Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Darryl Laval Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000019
Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000018
Jason Tidsbury Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000016
Jay Sather Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Whitehorse Unit) 120907 15000017
Sally Barnes Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Tanya L Howard Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Sierra Laflamme Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Lance Lafferty Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Rich Saari Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000012
Mark Prior Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Lund Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Felipe Barragan Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000013
Monique Mees Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Keli Manson Illustrator Graphics Illustrator 600 9000019
John McIntosh Greensman Greensperson 201 9000020
Matthew Winterton Leadman Lead Hand 433 9000018
Bryan Wadsworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Philip J McDermott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Roger Jacoe Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000016
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Shannon Grover Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000004
Ensenada 5 Song Performer ("Rancho Shuffle") 120788 8000022
Buddha Belly Song Performer ("Hey Now") 120788 8000023
Seattle Girls' Choir Song Performer ("Carol Of The Bells, Ukranian Carol") 120788 8000024
Jesca Hoop Song Performer ("Dream Into Me") 120788 8000021
Michael Kisur Song ("Ho Ho Don't You Know") 120859 8000020
June Carter Cash Song ("Ring Of Fire") 120859 8000018
Merle Kilgore Song ("Ring Of Fire") 120859 8000019
Sarah Wayne Callies Song Performer ("Midnight At The Oasis") 120788 8000025
Billy Martin Song Performer ("The First Noel") 120788 8000026
Penny Chalmers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paolo G Venturi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Joy Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000001
Jesca Hoop Vocals n/a 121032 8000029
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Ring Of Fire") 120788 8000027
Michael Kisur Song Performer ("Ho Ho Don't You Know") 120788 8000028
Greg A Coombs Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
Dorian Reese Greensman Greensperson 201 9000022
Aieisha Li-Louis Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Allison Chretien Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120895 13000005
Scott Blackie Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120895 13000006
Maya Mani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Sandra J Blackie Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000002
Jacqui Kaese Acting Coach (for Mr Woodruff) 121130 12000003
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kelly Bruhm Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Linda Talbot Costumes Costume Assistant(Whitehorse Unit) 120828 13000008
D Elizabeth Farrell Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Lori-Ann Gatto Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000012
Andrea Simpson Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Bronwyn Dubrulle Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Patrick Lussier Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Carmen Amos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maureen Webb Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anne Power Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Anthony Chruszcz Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000024
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Jeff Levine Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Zak Kadison Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Scott Bernstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Bennett Pozil Executive Bank Executive 120806 11000002
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000003
Zane Rossouw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Synopsis
A young boy is kidnapped by a former convict and three of his friends. After a series of unexplained events, they begin to realize that the child is less innocent than he seems.