A Merry Friggin' Christmas (2014)

Merry Friggin' Christmas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords 2010s, Christmas, estranged, family, father/son, misfit, parent, parenthood, road trip, storm, weather
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The California Feetwarmers Song Performer ("Angels From The Realm Of Glory") 120788 8000029
Emanuel Millar Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Matthew Litwiller Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000009
Rufus Wainwright Song Performer ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120788 8000016
Giovanni Lampassi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathon Brown Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000015
Andrew Martin Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Justin Yardley Jones Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000016
Brian Adams Electric n/a 121127 15000005
James Kastelberg Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Sam Chuchic Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Steve Kupfer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
W Darwin Conort Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Christopher Earl Pettus Electric Balloon Light Tech 121127 15000010
Zach Tharp Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Chris Birdsong Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Derek Golden Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Christian Moreno Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Paige Jarvis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Brittany Regan Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Scott Moody Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Michael Levinge Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Karen Marls Dinwiddie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kelley Sims Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amelia Roberta Ramirez Production Accountant Production Accountant Assistant 282 16000004
Craig Sneed Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Steven M. Kalb Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000001
Craig Warren Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Momentous Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000007
Craig Sneed Production Controller Controller(Sycamore Pictures) 120533 16000006
Shannon Summers Grip n/a 365 15000028
Skip Ratner Grip n/a 365 15000027
Kevin Tiesiera Electric n/a 121127 15000022
Sammy Beavers Electric n/a 121127 15000021
John Richard Walden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Billy Gunn Electric n/a 121127 15000023
Steve Mulcahey Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Jack Nagel Grip n/a 365 15000026
Paul J Giacalone Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Eric Davis Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
David McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Adele Hunt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Beverley Woods Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Sara O'Donnell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Kreimer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Hilary Smiley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
David Craig Forrest Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Meaghan Montgomery Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000006
Edward Trybek Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Neal Desby Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting (Big Picture Casting) 120851 10000006
Jen Kelley Casting (Big Picture Casting) 179 10000005
Rita Harrell Casting (Big Picture Casting) 179 10000004
Ben Kallam Finance Financial Analyst(Sycamore Pictures) 121155 11000001
Andrew Turhune Creative Executive (Sycamore Pictures) 120932 11000002
Manish Raval Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Tom Wolfe Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Humaira Ghilzai Consultant Cultural Consultant(Afghanistan) 120784 12000001
Teresa Vest Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist Make-Up And Hairstylist(for Robin Williams) 120801 13000011
Elliot Hartley Rerecording Location Recording 120995 14000009
Dan Hoal ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Bechen De Loredo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Agustin Casola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Miren Begona Cortazar Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jose Caldararo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nick Shaffer Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000006
Mark Binder Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000005
Marissa Cassados Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Kimberly Felix Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000014
Jade Perry Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Drew Ponder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Hank Martin Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000002
Nathan Pata Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Stacy Hill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Daniel John Lerch Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Becky Decker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Terry Hampton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Richard Dukes Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jon A. Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000021
Earl Hudson Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000028
James W. Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jack Prince Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000020
Greg Baird Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000019
Patrick Dowling Apprentice Intern 120976 25000014
Maxwell Brandon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000013
Parker Young Assistant (to Mr. Shapeero And Mr. Johnston) 120820 25000012
Tera Teed Assistant (to Mr. Rice/Sycamore Pictures) 120820 25000015
Andy Wells Assistant (to Mr. Nearn/Sycamore Pictures) 120820 25000016
David Bullard Driver Techno Crane Driver 273 25000018
Samuel W Beitz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Sean E Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000029
Randy Peeks Driver n/a 273 25000030
Parker Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Jon Weber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Mike Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Judy Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Daphne Boelsma Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Dana Coen Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Luke Heron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Brooke Aldridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Tabitha L. Walker Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nathanial Prochia Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tony Peek Driver n/a 273 25000031
J Dennis Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Stan Swofford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Jared Nathanson Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Beth Miller Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Rebecca Erwin Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000011
Duffy Astriab Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Jean Francois Montminy Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Israel Mondaca Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gregg Taylor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul B. Antrim Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000002
Christopher Hamilton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Steven Kenny Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michelle Elaine Chaudry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Greg Tresan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ashley Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ben Loggins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Elizabeth Brown Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
T Ryan Mooney Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Andy Rusk Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Taylor Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Pruett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Wes Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Marcia M McIntyre Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000003
Adam M Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000002
Tabitha Mason-Elliot Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Turlough Mcnamara Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Joeseph Salas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Robin Spears Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Taryn Nagle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
John Wiese Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000001
Alicia Peterson Props Props Master 120817 24000003
Elizabeth Ralston Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Troy Cloud Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Brent Cloud Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Brian Covalt Titles Title Designer(Moving Colour) 120825 23000008
Molly Burgess Titles Title Designer(Moving Colour) 120825 23000009
Miles Logan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Katrina Rice Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric Benson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Andrea Vida Art Director Sloth Designer 183 9000023
Chris Jones Steadicam Operator /Steadi-Cam Operator 232 6000002
Seth Van Esschoten Production Manager Asset Manager 305 5000015
Tera Teed Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000003
Angela Holford Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000004
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000007
Adam Castro Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000006
Tim Fabrizio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Helen De Vivien Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Aubrey DeVaney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Toddy Burton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jake Aust Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kelley Sims Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Lesley King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Arvid Cristina Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sabina Porcelli Rinaldi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Kai Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dave Lindsay Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000008
Tina Rowden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Evans Butterworth Film Lab DI Executive(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000024
Chris Coleman Camera Data Management(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000023
Jill Mittan Film Lab DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000022
Christian Kinnard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trevor Fitch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tom Rice Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ludwig Goransson Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Gregory Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000021
Colleen Lindl Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000019
Lisa K. Ferguson Camera Assistant A-Camera 120798 6000014
Raimund Almanza Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000013
Chris Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Lauren Gadd Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000015
Renee Treyball Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000016
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera Assistants B-Camera 233 6000018
Reid Russell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Traceigh Scottel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Amir Khan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Proksch Actor Trooper Zblocki 1 1000013
Amara Miller Actor Pam Weinke 1 1000012
Ryan Scott Lee Actor Rance Weinke 1 1000011
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Snow Globe Santa 1 1000014
Amir Arison Actor Farhad 1 1000015
Gene Jones Actor Glen 1 1000018
J J Jones Actor Young Boyd 1 1000017
Steele Gagnon Actor Cale Weinke 1 1000016
Bebe Wood Actor Vera Mitchler 1 1000010
Pierce Gagnon Actor Douglas Mitchler 1 1000009
Tim Heidecker Actor Dave Weinke 1 1000004
Robin Williams Actor Virgil Mitchler 1 1000003
Lauren Graham Actor Luann Mitchler 1 1000002
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Shauna Weinke 1 1000005
Candice Bergen Actor Donna Mitchler 1 1000006
Oliver Platt Actor Hobo Santa 1 1000008
Clark Duke Actor Nelson Mitchler 1 1000007
Matt Jones Actor Cowboy Dick 1 1000019
Barak Hardley Actor Cowboy Bob 1 1000020
Isaac Mason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anthony Russo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jake Aust Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Roe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Russo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ben Nearn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Parisa Johnston Actor Farhad's Mom 1 1000023
Karan Kendrick Actor Mom at Santa's Village 1 1000022
William Sanderson Actor Father Jugo 1 1000021
Michael Shikany Actor Farhad's Uncle 1 1000024
Janet Wells Actor Farhad's Grandmother 1 1000025
Tom Rice Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tristram Shapeero Director n/a 2 2000001
Cathy Waldman Music Music Clearance 120781 8000003
Chris Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
FM Radio Song Performer ("More Than I Wished For") 120788 8000057
Schuyler Fisk Song ("More Than I Wished For") 120859 8000056
Tim Meyers Song ("More Than I Wished For") 120859 8000055
John Collins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen McGary Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Gunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Elizabeth Mire Art Department Buyer 120843 9000004
Beth Wheeler Lead Person n/a 120957 9000003
Clarence Carter Song Performer ("Patches") 120788 8000054
General Johnson Song ("Patches") 120859 8000053
Joseph S Cook Song ("Gentle, Mary Laid Her Child") 120859 8000047
Benjamin Russell Hanby Song ("Up On The Housetop") 120859 8000045
Ryan Clare Song Performer ("It's Christmastime, I Know (Ho Ho Ho)") 120788 8000044
William Moore Song ("Gentle, Mary Laid Her Child") 120859 8000048
John Isaac Watters Song Performer ("Gentle, Mary Laid Her Child") 120788 8000049
Ronald Dunbar Song ("Patches") 120859 8000052
Rufus Wainwright Song ("Christmas Is For Kids") 120859 8000050
Todd Sargent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kristie Suffield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Olivia Baker Painter Bea Arthur Painting 200 9000019
Kelley Walsh Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Elana Farley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mckenkie Davis Painter Bea Arthur Paintings 200 9000020
Rebecca Garcia Painter Bea Arthur Painting 200 9000021
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joel McHale Actor Boyd Mitchler 1 1000001
Tom Rice Painter Bea Arthur Painting 200 9000022
Alicia Peterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Fernando Valdes Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Meagen Lee Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000010
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Erin Choroszylow Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tiffany Boyett Smith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Dave Offner Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Jerry West Greensman Greens 201 9000013
Ryan Clare Song ("It's Christmastime, I Know (Ho Ho Ho)") 120859 8000043
Neilson Hubbard Song ("It's Christmastime, I Know (Ho Ho Ho)") 120859 8000042
Anna Su Song ("Santa Will Be Flying Over The Moon") 120859 8000017
George Wyle Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000015
Edward Pola Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000014
Anna Su Song Performer ("Santa Will Be Flying Over The Moon") 120788 8000018
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Why We Love") 120859 8000019
Chuck Mead Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000022
James S Pierpont Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000021
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("Why We Love") 120788 8000020
Dashiel Reed Music Music Prep 120781 8000013
Duncan Blickenstaff Score Mixing Scoring Technical Assistant 120927 8000012
Mikael Sandgren Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jason Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jon Mooney Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jonathan Sadoff Score Mixing Score Producer, Orchestrator 120927 8000008
Satoshi Noguchi Score Recording Score Recordist/Score Mixer 120840 8000009
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000011
Thenewno2 Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000010
Paul Mars Black Song ("Devil In You") 120859 8000023
David Walsh Song ("Devil In You") 120859 8000024
Barbara Gruska Song ("Going Home This Christmas") 120859 8000037
Aaron Tippin Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000036
Joseph Mohr Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000035
Ethan Gruska Song ("Going Home This Christmas") 120859 8000038
The Belle Brigade Song Performer ("Going Home This Christmas") 120788 8000039
Spencer Shapeero Song Performer ("The Weather Outside") 120788 8000041
Spencer Shapeero Song ("The Weather Outside") 120859 8000040
Franz Gruber Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000034
Alex Rhodes Song Performer ("Best Time Of Year") 120788 8000033
James Montgomery Song ("Angels From The Realm Of Glory") 120859 8000027
Black Stone Cherry Song Performer ("Devil In You") 120788 8000026
Paul Mars Black Song Performer ("Devil In You") 120788 8000025
Henry Smart Song ("Angels From The Realm Of Glory") 120859 8000028
Sean T Chavis Song ("Shake That Ass Bitch") 120859 8000030
Alex Rhodes Song ("Best Time Of Year") 120859 8000032
Splack Pack Song Performer ("Shake That Ass Bitch") 120788 8000031
Josh Einsohn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
Boyd and his family are forced to spend a dreaded Christmas at his parent's house with his eccentric father that he has been avoiding for years. When he realizes that he left his son's gifts at home, Boyd and his father must hit the road in a blizzard to retrieve the gifts before sunrise to save Christmas.