Wes Craven Presents Wishmaster (1997)

Wes Craven Presents Wishmaster
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Fantasy, Horror
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Tavares Makeup special makeup effects artist(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000013
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor ADR supervisor/mixer 219 14000003
Donald Murray ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Steve Hartman Makeup special makeup effects mold maker(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000024
A J Venuto Makeup special makeup effects mold maker(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000025
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup special makeup effects design/creation 353 13000026
Sandy Holt ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Hilton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Randy K Singer Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000017
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Ebner Wrangler pixel wrangler(Computer Cafe Inc) 121018 20000001
Robert W Vandling Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000015
Phil Seretti Sound Design sound design/sound supervisor 120905 14000014
Kris Campbell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Phil Seretti Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Robert W Vandling Sound sound editorial 120816 14000012
Jed M Dodge Sound sound editorial 120816 14000013
Brian Demski Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000023
Alex Diaz Makeup special makeup effects mold maker(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000022
Melanie Tooker Makeup key makeup/hair 353 13000005
Christina Stoimwall-Ersgard Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000006
Renee Tychoniewicz Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000007
Martina Kohl Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000008
Denise Liebbe Hair (additional special make-up effects) 120794 13000004
Marlene Stoller Hair (additional special make-up effects) 120794 13000003
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor "B" camera unit supervisor 120845 11000004
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heather Pain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Palah Sandling Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000009
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000010
Norman Cabrera Makeup special makeup effects sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000017
Greg Funk Makeup special makeup effects sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000018
Bill Hunt Makeup special makeup effects sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000019
Brian Rae Makeup special makeup effects mold maker(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000021
Evan Campbell Makeup special makeup effects sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000016
Wayne Toth Makeup special makeup effects sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000015
Garrett Immel Makeup special makeup effects artist 353 13000011
Ted Haines Makeup special makeup effects artist(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000012
Gino Crognale Makeup special makeup effects artist(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 353 13000014
Thomas C Rainone Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim McHugh Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Area 51 Inc) 249 23000002
James Grey Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000002
Bradley Hardin Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000003
Hidenori Ichekawa Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000004
Paul McAvene Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000005
Gino Acevedo Production crew(additional special make-up effects design/creation) 120824 25000001
Bryant Reif 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Computer Cafe Inc) 120933 23000031
Gina DiBari Animator (Area 51 Inc) 483 23000027
Dan Santoni 3-D Artist (Digital Magic Company) 120965 23000028
Mike Bozulich 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Computer Cafe Inc) 120933 23000029
Oliver Hotz 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Computer Cafe Inc) 120933 23000030
John "Soda Pop" Weisgerber Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000006
Bill Zahn Production crew(additional special make-up effects) 120824 25000007
Gary J Tunnicliffe Other mechanics(additional special make-up effects design/creation) 120795 26000007
Mike Jay Regan Other supevisor(additional special make-up effects design/creation) 120795 26000008
Claire Jane Deacon Other coordinator(additional special make-up design/creation) 120795 26000009
Marilyn Graf Other cue 120795 26000010
Cristina Patterson Other contact lenses(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000006
Eric Harris Other painter(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000005
Igor Meglic Other ("B" camera director of photography) 120795 26000001
Kathi Galloway Other coordinator(Computer Cafe Inc) 120795 26000002
Gino Acevedo Other painter(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000003
Chris Hanson Other painter(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000004
David Carlson Animator (Area 51 Inc) 483 23000026
Manuel Rey Gonzalez CGI Artist (digital visual effects/Djinn Blows His Head off/Security Guard in Glass Sequence) 120986 23000025
Brian Hanable Visual Effects lead domino compositor(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000009
Janet Quen Visual Effects domino compositor(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000010
Bob Waiter Visual Effects lead inferno compositor(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000011
Kama Moiha Visual Effects wire removal/digital paint(Computer Cafe Inc) 419 23000012
Howard Berger Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120866 23000008
Gregory Nicotero Effects Supervisor spcial make-up effects supervisor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120866 23000007
Stephen Brand Effects Supervisor 3-D effects supervisor(Digital Magic Company) 120866 23000003
Tom Williamson Effects Supervisor effects supervisor/animation(Computer Cafe Inc) 120866 23000004
David Jones Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervising animator(Area 51 Inc) 120866 23000005
Joseph Grossberg Effects Supervisor 2-G effects supervisor(digital visual effects--Djinn Blows His Head off/Security Guard in Glass Sequence) 120866 23000006
Jon Honn Visual Effects digital paint(Computer Cafe Inc) 419 23000013
Justin Hammond Visual Effects compositor(Area 51 Inc) 419 23000014
Ron Pipes II Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 121086 23000021
Douglas Noe Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 121086 23000022
Robert Maverick Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 121086 23000023
Ron Honn CGI Artist digital paint/CGI(Computer Cafe Inc) 120986 23000024
Jake McKinnon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 121086 23000020
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 121086 23000019
Mike McCarty Special Effects special makeup effects mold maker(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 168 23000015
David Waine Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000016
Kamar Bitar Effects Coordinator special make-up effects coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120917 23000017
Chiz Hasegawa Effects Coordinator special make-up effects coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120917 23000018
Tom Gorey Supervisor digital optical lab supervisor(visual effects) 120845 11000003
Joseph Grossberg Supervisor on-set supervisor(Digital Magic Company) 120845 11000002
Dennis Hayden Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Betty McGuire Actor Mrs Merritt 1 1000033
Renee Faia Actor Insurance Assistant 1 1000034
Cyndi Pass Actor Glass Woman 1 1000035
Joe Svezia Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000031
Azita Azar Actor Student With Mask 1 1000030
Brian Klugman Actor Medical Student 1 1000026
Jenny O'Hara Actor Dr Wendy Derleth 1 1000027
Gretchen Palmer Actor Ariella 1 1000028
Jean St James Actor Female Customer 1 1000029
Howard Berger Actor Party Guard 1 1000036
Robert Jacob Actor Party Guard 1 1000037
Betty Nixon-Clark Producer (digital visual effects) 3 3000004
Wendy Grossberg Producer (digital visual effects--Djinn Blows His Head off/Security Guard in Glass Sequence) 3 3000005
Wes Craven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Philip O'Hanlon Executive Producer (digital visual effects) 174 3000007
Noel A Zanitsch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Clark Peterson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Mead Actor Cop at Blackwood 1 1000038
Angus Scrimm Narrator n/a 120790 1000039
Robert Kurtzman Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Nicotero Actor Pharmacy Customer 1 1000025
Peter Liapis Actor Pharmacy Customer 1 1000024
Greg Funk Actor Snake Man 1 1000008
Richard Assad Actor Persian King 1 1000009
Ted Raimi Actor Ed Finney 1 1000010
Danny Hicks Actor Customs Official 1 1000011
Jake McKinnon Actor Skeleton Man 1 1000007
Ari Barak Actor Zoroaster 1 1000006
Andrew Divoff Actor The Djinn/Nathaniel Demerest 1 1000002
Kane Hodder Actor Meritt's Guard 1 1000003
Tony Todd Actor Johnny Valentine 1 1000004
Robert Englund Actor Raymond Beaumont 1 1000005
Josef Pilato Actor Mickey Torelli 1 1000012
Tom Kendall Actor Etchison 1 1000013
Walter Phelan Actor Creature Stages 1 1000020
Ricco Ross Actor Lieutenant Nathanson 1 1000021
Buck Flower Actor Homeless Man 1 1000022
Reggie Bannister Actor Pharmacist 1 1000023
Verne Troyer Actor Creature Stages 1 1000019
Ashley Power Actor Sierra 1 1000018
John Byner Actor Doug Clegg 1 1000014
Wendy Benson-Landes Actor Shannon Amberson 1 1000015
Chris Lemmon Actor Nick Merritt 1 1000016
Tony Crane Actor Josh Aikman 1 1000017
David Tripet Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Erik Saltzgaber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ed Gerrard Music music consultation 120781 8000003
Peter Himberger Music music consultation 120781 8000004
Dream Street Management Music music consultation 120781 8000005
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jerry Lambert Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Piekarski Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000012
Chris Cera Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000013
Pete Farrell Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000014
David Handman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bobby Muzingo Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leonard Finger Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Julie Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ralph Maiers Supervisor (Digital Magic Company) 120845 11000001
Dori Zuckerman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist key storyboard artist 199 9000003
John Bisson Storyboard Artist conceptual design/storyboard artist 199 9000004
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120843 9000005
Louis Kiss Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000011
Tami Lane Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000010
Frank Kostenko Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vanessa Hayes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Stevie Nelson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John Vohlers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sheri Rycus-Weston Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000004
Peter Atkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Russ Markowitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Schladweiler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Russ Markowitz Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Licia Wolf Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nicole Stavro Script Supervisor ("B" camera) 191 5000011
Henrik Van Ryzin Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000006
Sam DeBree Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000007
Rachel DeBree Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000008
James Hall Film Lab lab tech(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger/EFX Group Inc) 120850 6000009
Alan McFarland Lighting miniature interactive opal lighting 798 6000005
Ron Baldwin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sabrina Sipantzi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jurgen Baum Director of Photography "B" camera director of photography 120780 6000002
Klaus Hoch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tammy Lauren Actor Alexandra Amberson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Trapped inside an enchanted opal since 12th-century Persia, an ancient evil known as the Djinn grants a person a secret wish in exchange for his soul. When the djinn is accidentally released from his prison, he seeks out Alexandra, the woman he holds responsible for his freedom, and grants her three wishes. The catch is that the third wish, if she is not careful, will unleash the entire djinn race upon the world.
N/A
N/A