The Incorporated (1996)

The Incorporated
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russ Fredrickson Actor Tech Agent 1 1000044
Richard Topper Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David E Baker Photography prop photography 120835 6000006
Jerry Cattaneo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Peter VanDriessche Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Larry Robbins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Nita Sietz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Officer Greg Fotenakes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Officer Joe Wilson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Dan Gibbons Other off-screen voice talent 120795 26000006
Terri Ballard Production Assistant (Make Believe Productions) 275 25000015
Joseph Brancik Other CD-Rom provider 120795 26000004
Tom Wait Other cross-cut TM negative match on-line 120795 26000003
David E Baker Other off-screen voice talent 120795 26000001
Fritz Gronow Other weapons(Gronow Galleries) 120795 26000005
Officer Brad Richardson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Jim Mack Other cross-cut TM negative match 120795 26000002
Hank Kelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
John Abee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Don Sharber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Michael Reiser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Ryan A Ford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Edwin Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jim Peabody Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Kelly McBride Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Robert D Bennett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Donald Globke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Tracey Oesterle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Dale O Rauch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Robert E Rynicki Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jack Novodoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Cahty S Condon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Roger Sutton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Marci Miles Production Assistant (Make Believe Productions) 275 25000014
Darrell Surhigh Production Assistant (Make Believe Productions) 275 25000013
Don Sustrich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Tony Boura Gaffer (Make Believe Productions) 268 15000014
Don Sustrich Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Dennis Dittel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Elif C Guertin Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Michael Ray Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Robb A Wilson Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Michael Mewbron Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Stuart Bicknell Grip (Make Believe Productions) 365 15000011
Rick Hardt Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matthew Kevin Gren Grip n/a 365 15000005
Daniel J Mahoney Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Ray Grip n/a 365 15000008
Doug Trevethan Grip (Make Believe Productions) 365 15000010
Timothy R Weaver Grip n/a 365 15000009
Timothy R Weaver Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Steven Klien Construction set construction 120900 21000004
Kevin Kendall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jeni Keefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Felicia Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Amanda J Leat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clinton J Starrs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Pat Nowak Production Assistant (Make Believe Productions) 275 25000012
Eric Handorf Production Assistant (Make Believe Productions) 275 25000011
Tara Humphrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian L Dawley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joseph Brancik Main Title Design title credit design 120925 23000001
Fatima Cik Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
James C Chappell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jennifer Losey Assistant (to camera department) 120820 25000001
David Braun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jamin Fite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mark Wiesen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Dave Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Ray Weigel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Leslie A Buckles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Don Bean Special Thanks (Animus & Associates) 120874 26000074
Jeffrey M Hatt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Melissa Gentry-Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Don Balousek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Doug Wandrei Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Jeffrey M Wylie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Ron March Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Kim Dean Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Robert Bykowski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Dawn Brewster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Ken Lee Well Drilling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Jim Lathrop Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Corky Lathrop Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Aimee Schad Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Robyn Sand Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Greg Guertin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Patricia Barrett-Clynick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Dana Newhouse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Steve Gibbons Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David E Baker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Sara Saxon-Honsowetz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Mandi Jarvi Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Shelby Z Newhouse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Christa Kindt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
James G Kettles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Joseph Emmons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
James Blain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Bruce Palarchio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Dean Dietrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Richard May Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Beth Schlosser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Ronald Schlosser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Terry White Special Thanks (A&W Restaurant--Fenton) 120874 26000042
Chris Amrine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Hans Steiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Pam White Special Thanks (A&W Restaurant--Fenton) 120874 26000043
Dennis Moosbrugger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Albert Ray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Grant Belinger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Joey Barbaretta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Dan Hudson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Rich Strock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Robb A Wilson Key Grip key grip/best boy 263 15000004
Barb Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
James Barbaretta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Mike Tatay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Dan Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jerris Sue Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Mary Ann Guertin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
JaTonya Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Bill Marsh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Linda Alvuson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Kim B Jewin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Audrey Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
John Lord Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Loretta Humann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Gerald Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Tracey Cousineau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Richard Golden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Kraig Sovel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Linda Golden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Jackie Golden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Ron Cousineau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Mike Cousineau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Ellen Wiesen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Jennifer Losey Key Grip key grip/best boy 263 15000001
Linda Pettineo Actor Extra 1 1000046
Kathy Phelino Actor Extra 1 1000045
James Barbaretta Actor Guy in Convertible 1 1000043
Kevin Johnson Actor Extra 1 1000047
Bill Emilio Actor Extra 1 1000048
Mandi Jarvi Actor Extra 1 1000050
Marcia Hansen Actor Extra 1 1000049
Daniel A Baker Actor Guy in Convertible 1 1000042
David Braun Actor Agent Breker's Stand In 1 1000041
Cindy Lyons-Miller Actor Map Room Operator 1 1000036
JodiLynn Reneaud Actor Security System Operator 1 1000035
Mark Jones Actor Gas Station Agent 1 1000037
Donna Becker Actor Red-Haired Gas Station Agent 1 1000038
Lucy Salas Actor Lady in Picture with Ben Bonick 1 1000040
Patrick J Mullen Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000039
Kindred Mahoney Actor Extra 1 1000051
Belen Sheppard Actor Extra 1 1000052
Lynette Arlene Actor Extra 1 1000063
Dennis Dittel Actor Extra 1 1000062
Jamin Fite Actor Extra 1 1000061
John L Crowley Actor Extra 1 1000064
JoAnna W Crowley Actor Extra 1 1000065
Darwin Brewster Actor Extra 1 1000068
Melissa Bittner Actor Extra 1 1000067
Peter VanDriessche Actor Extra 1 1000060
Larry Robbins Actor Extra 1 1000059
Phillip J Estigoy Actor Extra 1 1000054
Michael Mewbron Actor Extra 1 1000053
Douglas Meadows Actor Extra 1 1000055
Louise Meadows Actor Extra 1 1000056
Joseph John Nieto Actor Extra 1 1000058
David Thomas Nieto Actor Extra 1 1000057
Don Sustrich Actor Mailman 1 1000034
Darlene Henderson Actor Blond Female Agent 1 1000033
Lucien Chocron Actor Agent Jim Bouchard 1 1000012
William "Billy" Ray Actor Agent Scanlon Stanly 1 1000011
Steve Pyykkonen Actor Agent Dan Wiseman 1 1000010
James C Chappell Actor Papa Romano's Motorist 1 1000013
Franchie Joy Actor Helpful Female Motorist 1 1000014
David E Baker Actor "What a Dick" Guy 1 1000016
William Coy Armstrong Actor Helpful Male Motorist 1 1000015
Jerry Salas Actor 1st Inventor--Ben Bonick 1 1000009
Dan Mahoney Actor Agent Thomas Breke 1 1000008
Jeff Boerger Actor Agent Robert Skotak 1 1000003
Ed Oldani Actor Agent Burroughs Masterson 1 1000002
Paige Stapleton Actor Amanda Freeling 1 1000004
Steve Gibbons Actor Sean Foxx/Irven Meadows 1 1000005
Richard Jewell Actor Agent Moriarty Dupuis 1 1000007
Scott D Brewster Actor Matthew Freeling 1 1000006
Kenneth G Guertin Actor Guy in Pickup Truck 1 1000017
Elif C Guertin Actor Girl in Pickup Truck 1 1000018
Robb A Wilson Actor Undercover Agent in Closet 1 1000028
Michele L Cowan Actor Photographer's Girlfriend 1 1000027
Jan Fracala Actor Undercover Communications Agent 1 1000029
Mark Bittner Actor Agent with Gas Mask No 1 1 1000030
David L Scott Actor 911 operator 1 1000032
Michael Ray Actor Agent with Gas Mask No 2 1 1000031
David Munson Actor Photographer 1 1000026
Catherine Leahan Actor News Anchor 1 1000025
Tim Bogar Actor Officer at Police Station 1 1000020
Rick Hardt Actor Sergeant Dunkerlee 1 1000019
James Nissen Actor Officer Driving Police Car 1 1000021
Sara Saxon-Honsowetz Actor Skotak's Personal Receptionist 1 1000022
Carolee Actor Upper Level Receptionist 1 1000024
Daniel A Jaroslaw Actor Lower Level Front Desk Receptionist 1 1000023
Robert D Bennett Actor Extra 1 1000069
Greg Fotenakes Actor (Officer) 1 1000070
James C Chappell Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000001
Ed Harper Casting (Make Believe Productions) 179 10000002
Gerard Dupuis Casting (Make Believe Productions) 179 10000001
Marcia Hansen Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000002
Darlene Henderson Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000003
Mark S Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tom Burr ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Mandi Jarvi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James C Chappell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jamin Fite Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeni Keefer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Henrickson Song ("Love Me, Hold Me") 120859 8000002
Carol Billadeau Song Performer ("Love Me, Hold Me") 120788 8000004
Chris Julian Song song producer("Love Me, Hold Me") 120859 8000003
Sunil Rajan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kenneth G Guertin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jamie Scarpuzza Sound production sound 120816 14000015
Sunil Rajan Sound production sound 120816 14000014
Mark S Day Sound production sound 120816 14000013
John S Baker Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000016
David Kitchens Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Don Sustrich Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Reneaud Actor Alan Freeling 1 1000001
John DeMonaco Sound production sound 120816 14000012
Ron Ayers Sound production sound 120816 14000011
Julie Garren Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David E Baker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Tom Burr Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Bino Espinoza Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Kenneth G Guertin Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Ken Skoglund Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Patrick Majur Assistant On-line Editor on-line assistant 121051 7000004
Joanie Dietrich Editing negative conformer 120901 7000003
Kenneth G Guertin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Gibbons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ronald L Guertin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Boerger Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Steve Gibbons Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Kenneth G Guertin From Story n/a 120870 4000005
David E Baker Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000004
David Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David E Baker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nita Sietz Actor Extra 1 1000072
Brad Richardson Actor (Officer) 1 1000071
Richard M Soblo Actor Extra 1 1000073
Audrey Young Actor Extra 1 1000074
Kenneth G Guertin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kenneth G Guertin Director n/a 2 2000001
James Bonner From Story n/a 120870 4000006
David E Baker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Unger Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Rick Hardt Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Julio Martinez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Mike Bakkari Color assistant colorist 121024 6000013
Kenneth G Guertin Editing off-screen voice editing/design 120901 7000002
Kenneth G Guertin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jennifer Losey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David E Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Michelle Tagg Assistant Director (Make Believe Productions) 163 5000002
Jamin Fite Continuity n/a 890 5000004
Robin Browne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lee Haslett Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Kurt Braun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Dennis Dittel Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Synopsis
Inventor Alan Freeling is on the brink of creating a revolutionary new energy source when his financial angel, an apparently reputable firm named Skotak Enterprises, suddenly withdraws funding. When Freeling forges ahead on his own and succeeds, he finds out Skotak is really a front for The Incorporated, a secret government agency set up to eliminate anything that could infringe on the profits of large oil companies. The Incorporated sets out to destroy not only Freeling's invention but him and his family as well.