A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Voice of Specialist 475 1000068
Lindsay MacGowan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120866 23000003
Mike Elizalde Animatronics key 'Mecha' animatronic designer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000007
Eric Fiedler Animatronics key 'Mecha' animatronic designer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000005
Christian Ristow Animatronics key 'Mecha' animatronic designer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000008
Dave Kindlon Animatronics key 'Mecha' animatronic designer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000006
Bob Capwell Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000010
Josh Gray Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000012
Brian Roe Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000011
Bud McGrew Animatronics Teddy animatronic designs(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000004
Rick Galinson Animatronics key 'Mecha' animatronic designer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000009
Richard Joseph Landon Animatronics Teddy animatronic designs(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000002
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Terry Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Al Nelson Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000020
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000025
Valek Sykes Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000013
Matt Heimlich Animatronics Teddy animatronic designs(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000001
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Bob Mano Animatronics Teddy animatronic designs(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000003
Sebastien Caillabet Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000015
Elan Lee Puppeteer puppet master(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 682 19000028
Jordan Weisman Puppeteer puppet master(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 682 19000027
John Hamilton Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000026
Mark Goldberg Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000025
Sean Stewart Puppeteer puppet master(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 682 19000029
Pete Fenlon Puppeteer puppet master(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 682 19000030
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000031
James Hirahara Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000024
Horishi "Kan" Ikeuchi Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000023
Rich Haugen Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000017
Christian Beckman Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000016
Martin Lopez Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000019
Brian K Namanny Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000018
Rob Derry Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000019
Gil Correa Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000022
George Bernota Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000021
Jeff Edwards Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000020
Brian Poor Animatronics 'Mecha' animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 121102 19000014
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Garbarino Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000022
June Westmore Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000021
Joni Powell Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000020
Sandra Rowden Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000019
Jene Fielder Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000023
Margaret Prentice Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000024
Richard Alonzo Makeup ('flesh fair') 353 13000027
Will Huff Makeup ('flesh fair') 353 13000026
Kevin Haney Makeup ('flesh fair') 353 13000025
Kenny Meyers Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000018
Greg Nelson Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000017
Candace Neal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Maria Smith Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creaion) 120794 13000010
Robert Maverick Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120794 13000009
Theresa Burkett Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120794 13000008
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Richard Snell Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000016
Bill Corso Makeup ('flesh fair'/Rouge City) 353 13000015
Patty Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Ve Neill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000028
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Linda Kay Brown Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Gary Rydstrom Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Peggy Names Sound sound technician 120816 14000015
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Merton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Hary Rotz Wardrobe specialty costume manufacturer 120823 13000031
Bill Tiegs Wardrobe costume foreman 120823 13000030
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Kevin Wapner Audio audio engineer/house sound(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120810 14000005
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
J Alan Scott Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120866 23000005
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000006
Jjason Matthews Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000030
Joey Orosco Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000029
Thomas Ovenshire Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000028
David Monzingo Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000027
Scott R Fisher Other set foreman(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000031
Corwyn Faucher Other shop foreman(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000032
Ralph Peterson Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000035
Steven Scott Wheatley Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000034
William Shourt Other shop foreman(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000033
Russell Lukich Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000026
Chris Grossnickle Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000025
Kevin Mohlman Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000019
Dawn Dininger Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000018
Shane Mahan Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000017
Ken Culver Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000016
Keith Marbory Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000020
A J Venuto Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000021
John Cherevka Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000024
Greg Burgan Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000023
Chris Baer Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000022
Greg Bryant Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000036
Richard Cory Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000037
Augustin Toral Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000051
Thomas Brown Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000050
Larry Zelenay Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000049
Thomas Rush Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000048
James Clyne Other product design(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 120795 26000052
Tim Flattery Other vehicle design(Black Box Digital/on-screen) 120795 26000053
Travis Crenshaw Other re-recordist 120795 26000056
Brian Magerkurth Other re-recordist 120795 26000055
Paul Salamunovich Other choir master(Los Angeles Master Chorale) 120795 26000054
James S Rollins Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000047
Joel Mitchell Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000046
John Fleming Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000040
Christian F Eubank Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000039
Kim Derry Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000038
Keith Haynes Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000041
Robert Johnston Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000042
Jimmy Mena Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000045
Jeffrey D Knott Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000044
Jay B King Other technician(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120795 26000043
Mark Viniello Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000015
Steve Newburn Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000014
Oliver Richard Scholl Visual Effects illustrator(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 419 23000020
James Martin Visual Effects illustrator(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 419 23000019
Warren Manser Visual Effects illustrator(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 419 23000018
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator(Black Box Digital/on-screen computerr graphics) 419 23000017
Tim Wilcox Visual Effects digital(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 419 23000021
Craig A Israel Special Effects dental special effects 168 23000022
Martin Charles Graphic Designer (Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120860 23000025
Jimmy Zelinger Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000024
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000023
John Bell Visual Effects illustrator(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 419 23000016
Dana Yuricich Visual Effects model sculptor(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 419 23000015
Amanda Rounsaville Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000009
Clark James Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000008
Andrew Meyers Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000007
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000010
Tony Moffett Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000011
Greg Aronowitz Visual Effects key model maker(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 419 23000014
Ronald Bouma Visual Effects modeller(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 419 23000013
Laurah Grijalva Visual Effects 'Mecha' model department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 419 23000012
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer (Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120860 23000026
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 545 23000027
Evan Schiff Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000008
Rodrick Khachatoorian Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000007
Kurt Herbel Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000006
Emery Brown Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000005
Grady Holder Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000009
Darin Bouyssou Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000010
Justin Raleigh Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000013
David Beneke Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000012
R Christopher Bergschneide Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000011
Brian Cox Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000004
Gary Martinez Other 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000003
Peter M Tobyansen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Mark A Russell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Lee Clay Assistant Assistant (Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000001
Mariano Agostino Diaz Production production illustrator 120824 25000004
Susan Zarate Production production illustrator 120824 25000005
Glenn Derry Other Teddy & 'Mecha' electronic control(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000002
Christopher Swift Other key concept aritst(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy robotic characters design & creation) 120795 26000001
Kristie Macosko Associate to Director (to Mr. Spielberg) 121077 25000006
Chris Vaughn Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120794 13000007
Connie Cadwell Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120794 13000006
Laia Salla Actor Mr Chan's Assistant 1 1000058
Jeanine Salla Actor Sentient Machine Therapist 1 1000057
Michael Fishman Actor Teen in Van 1 1000056
Mark Staubach Actor Teen in Van 1 1000055
Diane Fletcher Actor Sentient Machine Security 1 1000059
Kate Nei Actor Toe Bell Ringing 1 1000060
Paul Barker Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000063
Al L Jourgensen Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000062
Claude Gilbert Actor Cyberntronics Room 93056 1 1000061
Adrian Grenier Actor Teen in Van 1 1000054
Matt Malloy Actor Robot Repairman 1 1000053
R David Smith Actor (Mechas) 1 1000047
Eliza Coleman Actor (Mechas) 1 1000046
Jim Jansen Actor (Mechas) 1 1000045
Tim Edward Rhoze Actor (Mechas) 1 1000044
Wayne Wilderson Actor (Mechas) 1 1000048
Bobby Harwell Actor (Mechas) 1 1000049
Miguel Perez Actor Robot Repairman 1 1000052
Michael Mantell Actor Doctor Frazier at Cryogenic Institute 1 1000051
Billy Scudder Actor (Mechas) 1 1000050
Max Brody Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000064
Duane Buford Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000065
Walter F Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jan Harlan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bonnie Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Spielberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stanley Kubrick Story By (Treatment) 120779 4000002
Patricia Churchill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Aldiss Source Material (from short story:"Super-Toys Last All Summer Long") 120786 4000004
Ian Watson Story By (Screen Story) 120779 4000003
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Robin Williams Voice of Dr Know 475 1000070
Jack Angel Voice of Teddy 475 1000067
Ty Coon Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000066
Meryl Streep Voice of Blue Mecha 475 1000071
Chris Rock Voice of Comedian 475 1000072
Adam Grossman Actor Flesh Fair Band 1 1000075
Lily Knight Voice (Flesh Fair) 475 1000074
Erik Bauersfeld Voice of Gardener 475 1000073
Keith Campbell Actor (Mechas) 1 1000043
Clara Bellar Actor (Mechas) 1 1000042
Sabrina Grdevich Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000015
Matt Winston Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000014
April Grace Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000013
Eugene Osment Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000012
Theo Greenly Actor (The Birthday Party) 1 1000016
Jeremy James Kissner Actor (The Birthday Party) 1 1000017
Curt Youngberg Actor (The Birthday Party) 1 1000020
Andy Morrow Actor (The Birthday Party) 1 1000019
Dillon McEwin Actor (The Birthday Party) 1 1000018
Tom Gallop Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000011
Kevin Sussman Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000010
Sam Robards Actor Henry Swinton 1 1000004
Frances O'Connor Actor Monica Swinton 1 1000003
Jude Law Actor Gigolo Joe 1 1000002
Jake Thomas Actor Martin Swinton 1 1000005
William Hurt Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000006
Clark Gregg Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000009
Ken Leung Actor (Cybertronics) 1 1000008
Brendan Gleeson Actor Lord Johnson-Johnson 1 1000007
Ashley Scott Actor (Shangri-La Hotel) 1 1000021
John Prosky Actor (Shangri-La Hotel) 1 1000022
Laurence Mason Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000036
Adam Alexi-Malle Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000035
J Alan Scott Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000034
Rena Owen Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000033
Brent Sexton Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000037
Ken Palmer Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000038
Kelly McCool Actor (Rouge City) 1 1000041
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor (Rouge City) 1 1000040
Jason Sutter Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000039
Vito Carenzo Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000032
Tim Rigby Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000031
Michael Berresse Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000025
Paula Malcomson Actor (Shangri-La Hotel) 1 1000024
Enrico Colantoni Actor (Shangri-La Hotel) 1 1000023
Haley King Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000026
Kathryn Morris Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000027
Justina Machado Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000030
Brian Turk Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000029
Daveigh Chase Actor (Flesh Fair) 1 1000028
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Alonzo Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000027
Mark Maitre Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000026
David Grasso Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000025
Christopher Swift Art Department key concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000024
Paul Mejias Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000028
Jeff Buccacio Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000029
Christopher Baker Art Department conceptual artist(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 120843 9000032
Michelle Millay Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000031
Hiroshi Katagiri Art Department art department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000030
John Michael Eaves Art Department key concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000023
Aaron Sims Art Department key concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000022
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist (Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 199 9000016
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist (Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 199 9000015
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Eric Hayden Model Maker Model Builder('Mecha' model department) 121081 9000017
Chris Ross Illustrator (Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 600 9000018
Mark "Crash" Creery Art Department key concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy robotic characters design & creation) 120843 9000021
Latifa Ouaou Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Scott Stoddard Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 195 9000019
Dale Chihuly Art Department glass artwork(Black Box Digital/on-screnn computer graphics) 120843 9000033
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor(Black Box Digital/on-screen computer graphics) 120843 9000034
Marc Brickman Consultant set lighting consultant('flesh fair' crew) 120784 12000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000012
Tom Pahk Supervisor shop supervisor(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120845 11000011
Danny O'Bryen Supervisor LED video supervisor(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 120845 11000010
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Rawley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sylvia Nava Hair Teddy hair/fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120794 13000005
Leticia Sandoval Costumes specialty costumes 120828 13000004
Jill Thraves Costumes specialty costumes 120828 13000003
Tony McCray Supervisor mold department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000009
Randall Cooper Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000008
Michael Ornelaz Supervisor Teddy hair supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000002
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Supervisor Teddy hair supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000001
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Merritt Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000003
Niels Nielsen Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000004
Ed Lawton Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000007
Brent Heyning Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000006
Ted Van Doorn Supervisor 'Mecha' model department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120845 11000005
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Peter Hutchisoon Camera Operator video camera operator(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 239 6000005
Mark Johnson Camera Operator video camera operator(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 239 6000004
Michael C Miller Camera Operator video camera operator(Pacific Data Images/digital visual effects) 239 6000003
David Drzewiecki Photography blue screen unit direcotor of photography 120835 6000007
Chuck Zlotnick Photography production photographer(Stan Winston Studio/Teddy & robotic characters design & creation) 120835 6000008
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pete Romano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lisa Brookes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Mo Morrison Stage Manager staging supervisor/coordinator('flesh fair' crew) 120797 5000010
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Bonney Music music score solo vocal performance 120781 8000002
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jim Teegarden Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fred Astaire Song Performer ("Cheek to Cheek") 120788 8000011
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Strauss Music ("Der Rosenkavalier Suite--Opus 59") 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Dick Powell Song ("I Only Have Eyes for You") 120859 8000007
Ministry Song Performer ("What About Us" "Dead Practice") 120788 8000010
Johnny Silver Song ("Guys and Dolls") 120859 8000009
Stubby Kaye Song ("Guys and Dolls") 120859 8000008
Haley Joel Osment Actor David Swinton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sometime in the distant future, after the polar icecaps have melted, major flooding has devastated most major cities. Technology has advanced to the point where people depend for many tasks on robots with highly sophisticated artificial intelligence; including companion robots which replace friends, lovers or children. David is a companion robot programmed to be the loving son of Henry and Monica Swinton, whose own son, Martin, lies comatose and apparently brain dead in a nearby hospital. Just as the Swintons learn to adjust to David and his capacity to love eternally and unconditionally, Martin makes a miraculous recovery and returns home. Soon sibling rivalry makes David a hindrance to the family's unity and he is cast out of the family. Alone with his robotic teddy bear and unable to adjust to a world that has no use for his ability to love, David journeys out into the forests to find a way to become a real boy.