Lesbian Vampire Killers (2009)

Lesbian Vampire Killers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Fascinating Fact
    By: WENN.com Source Aug 02, 2010

    LESBIAN VAMPIRE KILLERS stars JAMES CORDEN and MATHEW HORNE have seen off competition from LITTLE BRITAIN's DAVID WALLIAMS and MATT LUCAS to be named the best comedy duo in Britain, in a new poll by online TV service www.SeeSaw.com.

  • Beckham for charity spoof
    By: WENN.com Source Feb 03, 2010

    David Beckham is providing ongoing support for U.K. charity Sport Relief - he's teaming up with British funnyman James Corden for a comedy sketch.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonny Hext Painter n/a 200 9000009
Rachel James Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Aloys R Vet Finance Manager Chief Financial Controller(Velvet Bite Ltd) 120941 16000004
Steve Lansdown Accountant Banking Services(Royal Bank of Scotland/AV Pictures) 120802 16000003
Steve Jobems Production Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000006
Alison McCarthy Production Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000007
Sarah Fahy Production Insurance (Totally Entertainment Limited) 120949 16000009
Derek Townshend Production Insurance (Totally Entertainment Limited) 120949 16000008
Alison Cornwell Accountant Chief Financial Officer(Alliance Films/Momentum Pictures) 120802 16000002
Dan Budd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ricky Payne Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Louise Hussey Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Andrew Bell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Walker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Dan Fontaine Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Nazmeen Dhansey Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000011
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Sean Adames Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Lee Millham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Sebastian Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Travis Animal Wrangler Spider Wrangler 120863 20000001
David Garbe Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Geoff Stainthorp Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Spyro Markesinis Business Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(Alliance Films/Momemtum Pictures) 120792 18000002
Andrew Hildebrand Business Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(Alliance Films/Momemtum Pictures/Europe) 120792 18000001
Kwame Knight Choreographer Choreographer/Movement Director 120803 17000001
Neil Gillard Legal Services Legal Advisor(AV Pictures) 120857 18000003
Lisa Nitti Legal Services Legal Advisor(Greenberg Traurig/Velvet Bite Ltd) 120857 18000004
Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Derek Lea Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Louisa Court Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000004
Steve Pugh Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Fiona Walsh Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000021
Kate Smith Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000020
Adrian Rigby Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000019
Alex Wathley Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000022
Lauren Wellman Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000023
Russell Barnett Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Angela Egan Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000024
Gill Rees Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000018
John Nolan Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000017
Paula Eden Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000012
Martina Hawkins Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Administrator(Millenium FX) 120935 13000011
Ben Brown Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000013
Claire Green Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000014
Darren Nevin Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000016
John Moore Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Technician(Millenium FX) 120935 13000015
Michele Woods ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Hugo Jeffreys ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Gerrard Clay Sound Engineer Transfer Engineer 120916 14000012
Robin Johnson Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000011
Bernard O'Reilly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Andrew Stirk Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
David Gray Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000002
Frank Webster Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Arthur Fenn Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000010
James Gibb Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000009
Barnaby Smyth Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Keith Partridge Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Owen Bleasdale Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Johnathan Rush Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000007
Roger Tarry Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Stephen Crewe Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Stuart Hall Production EPK(Freud Communications) 120824 25000003
Stephanie Busby Production FT2 Production Trainee 120824 25000002
Nadiya Luthra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Ella Harris Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000004
Ben Hopwood Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000005
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000007
Glyn Evans Medic Unit Paramedic 120966 25000006
Warwick Hewett Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Dan Bryant Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Alan Williamson 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000035
Craig Travis 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000034
Lee Tibbetts 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000033
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Cheeseman Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000002
Kevin Day Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Martin Kane Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Chris Cullum Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000008
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000009
Matt Gallagher Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000008
Ruth Halliday Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000007
Douglas J Gunn Other Corporate Administrator 120795 26000006
Jamie Schwartz Publicity Head of Marketing(Alliance Films/Momentum Pictures) 120789 29000001
Anne Gartside Publicity Head of Publicity(Alliance Films/Momentum Pictures) 120789 29000002
Kate Riddell Unit Publicist (Freud Communications) 231 29000004
Johanna Fernihough Unit Publicist (Freud Communications) 231 29000003
David Korda Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
Dave Murray Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Tim Hambley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Michael White Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Linda Pather Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Sudie Smyth Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Mark Pascoe 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000032
Angela Noble 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000031
Scott Peters Special Effects Technician (Special Effects (GB) Ltd) 242 23000009
Sukh Gill Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Rushes Film & TV) 419 23000008
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000007
Matt Lawrence Titles (Rushes Film & TV) 120825 23000010
Graham McQueen Software Engineer Data Manager 121071 23000011
Harry Ash Software Engineer Management(Rushes) 121071 23000013
Joce Capper Software Engineer Management(Rushes) 121071 23000012
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000006
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Film & TV) 243 23000005
David Chappell Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Andrew Smith Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Nick Dugdale Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Hayden Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Rushes Film & TV) 249 23000001
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rushes Film & TV) 249 23000002
Steve Paton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Manager(Special Effects (GB) Ltd) 545 23000004
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor (Special Effects (GB) Ltd) 545 23000003
Dan Alterman Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rushes Film & TV) 121082 23000014
Joseph Dymond Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rushes Film & TV) 121082 23000015
Cristina Puente Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000026
Jesse Parkhill Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000025
Mike Marcus Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000024
Eleanor Rodgers Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000027
George Barbour 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000028
Andy Hargreaves 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000030
Sebastian Barker 3-D Artist (Rushes Film & TV) 120965 23000029
Hugh MacDonald Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000023
Alex Llewellyn Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000022
Anthony Laranjo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rushes Film & TV) 121082 23000017
Noel Harmes Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rushes Film & TV) 121082 23000016
Alex Jenyon Matte Painter (Rushes Film & TV) 120959 23000018
Ryan Hutchings Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000019
Tom Kimberley Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000021
Jonna Isotalus Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes Film & TV) 120928 23000020
Kate Walshe Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Coordinator(Millenium FX) 120935 13000010
Martin Rezard Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Artist 120935 13000009
Elaine Huss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Rob Lewis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Stewart Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Stewart Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Hupfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phil Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Charlotte Ashby Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Paul Hupfield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Angad Paul Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Claus Clausen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steffen Aumuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Glenn M Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Vic Bateman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sam Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert Walak Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Peter Kostense Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Dan John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hannah Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Derek Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David S Higgs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Privett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Liam Daniel Photography Still Photographer(Freud Communications) 120835 6000005
Jon Howard Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Camilla Drennan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
Robert Cambell-Bell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Holly Pullinger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Claire Tovey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Duncan Flower Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jane Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dave Turner Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000010
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Xavier Marchand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charles Layton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ashley Mulheron Actor Trudy 1 1000012
Louise Dylan Actor Anke 1 1000011
MyAnna Buring Actor Lotte 1 1000010
Tiffany Mulheron Actor Heidi 1 1000013
John Pierce Jones Actor Landlord 1 1000014
Steve Clark-Hall Actor The Storyteller 1 1000016
Paul McGann Actor Vicar 1 1000015
Susie Amy Actor Blonde 1 1000009
Travis Oliver Actor Steve 1 1000008
Margarita Hall Actor Daughter of Darkness 1 1 1000003
Silvia Colloca Actor Carmilla 1 1000002
Sianad Gregory Actor Daughter of Darkness 2 1 1000004
Lucy Gaskell Actor Judy 1 1000005
James Corden Actor Fletch 1 1000007
Emma Clifford Actor Ms Rossi 1 1000006
Emer Kenny Actor Rebecca 1 1000017
Vera Filatova Actor Eva 1 1000018
Josephine McGrail Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000029
Lucy Emes Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000028
Rossana Stocchino Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000027
Sirle Von Schihver Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000030
Natalie Totham Actor Main Title Dancing Girl 1 1000031
Steve Clark-Hall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Claydon Director n/a 2 2000001
Suzanne Perkins Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000026
Kelly Franklin Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000025
Mandy Liddell Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000020
Jessica Powell Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000019
Michelle Carter Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000021
Neille McQuinn Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000022
Stacy Franklin Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000024
Kimberly Payne Actor Lesbian Vampire 1 1000023
Matthew Poynter Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Barney Piercey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Silas Williams Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000014
Alison Adams Model Maker Model Maker/Graphic Artist 121081 9000013
Zaman Ghulam Painter n/a 200 9000011
Amy-Louisa Osborn Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000015
Sukh Gill Art Department n/a 120843 9000016
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carrie Hilton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Adam Cutts Painter n/a 200 9000010
Janine Wilder Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Sam Stokes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominic Smithers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Maxwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alice Norris Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rosanna Westwood Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
John Whalley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Louise Bohling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Gail Stevens Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kelly Hendry Casting n/a 179 10000004
Nicola Buck Hair Hair/Make-Up Artist 120794 13000004
Donald McInnes Hair Hair/Make-Up Supervisor 120794 13000003
Ellen Claridge Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000002
Rob Mayor Makeup Artist Make-Up Effects Artist 120801 13000005
Alexandra Scott Makeup Assistant Hair/Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000006
Neill Gorton Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Designer(Millenium FX) 120935 13000008
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Designer Hair/Make-Up Designer 447 13000007
Diana Moseley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Gregory Research R&D(Rushes Film & TV) 458 12000002
Gavin Braxton Executive Chief Executive Officer(AV Pictures) 120806 11000001
Colin Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ian Kirk Executive Chief Operating Officer(AV Pictures) 120806 11000002
Anna Krupnova Executive Sales & Acquisitions Executive(AV Pictures) 120806 11000003
Frank Ayaoge Technical Advisor Head of Technical Services(Alliance Films/Momentum Pictures) 537 12000001
Jane Carolan Head of Production Head of Marketing & Sales Administration(AV Pictures) 120889 11000004
Showaddywaddy Song Performer ("Under The Moon Of Love") 120788 8000019
John Hughes Song Performer ("Guide Me, O Thou Great Redeemer") 120788 8000018
James Herbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Smiles Camera Coordinator RED Camera Consultant 121105 6000019
Amir Aal Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Steven Waltham Editor FT2 Trainee Editor 172 7000002
Rob Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000003
Jerry Ramsbottom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000004
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colorist(Ascent 142 Features) 120920 6000017
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000016
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000011
Erin Stevens Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000012
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000013
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000015
Michael Deming Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000014
Steve Price Music Music Recordist 120781 8000001
Tony Wharmby Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
V V Brown Song Performer ("Crying Blood") 120788 8000013
V V Brown Song ("Crying Blood") 120859 8000012
Hayley Westenra Soloist Solo Voice 121021 8000011
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Woman") 120788 8000014
Ida Maria Song Performer ("I Like You So Much Better When You Are Naked") 120788 8000015
Whigfield Song Performer ("Saturday Night") 120788 8000017
Arrow Song Performer ("Hot Hot Hot") 120788 8000016
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000010
Debbie Wiseman Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000004
Debbie Wiseman Music Conductor Music Composer/Conductor 120818 8000003
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Mat Bartram Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000006
Clio Gould Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000008
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mathew Horne Actor Jimmy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two men get stuck in a village where all of the women have been enslaved by a vampire curse.
N/A
N/A