Be Kind Rewind (2008)

Be Kind Rewind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords filmmaking, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000064
Fats Waller Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000074
Jean-Michel Bernard Original Music n/a 120838 8000032
John Tanzer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
John Nadeau Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
J. Paul Wilson Grip Construction Grip 365 15000016
Arne Olsen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
Dennis W Greene Electrician Wireless Transmitter 450 15000019
Jim Ferris Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Joy Weber Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Brooke Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Craig Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Maro Pignard Jr. Electrician Balloon Operator 450 15000025
Andrea Cronin-Souza Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jim McMillian Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joseph Sciretta Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000005
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Robert J. McGavin Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000004
Ken Finlay Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000003
Kelly J Britt Swing Additional Electric 120862 15000002
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Diaz Alvaro Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000012
Charles Quinlivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Tony Fung Rai Grip n/a 365 15000011
Joshua Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000010
Darren Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000009
Thomas E Halligan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Vadim Frumin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Bob Colletti Stunt Double (for Jerry) 120980 19000002
Dave Pope Stunt Man Stunt Band Member 121002 19000003
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gabriela Ludlow Legal Services Contracts Administrator 120857 18000003
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000001
Joshua M Sandler Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000002
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Rick LeFevour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Robert Antalocy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey Halls Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Louis J Porzio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Scott Burik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Matt Berkoski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Peter D. Hutchison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Marc Walsh Assistant Accountant (JFA, Inc.) 120950 16000006
Tony Arnaud Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Nick Vaccaro Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000032
Guillaume Renberg Crane Grip Lambda Head Operator 121043 15000030
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000029
Patrick Capone Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000028
Paul Halligan Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000033
Thomas Potoskie Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000034
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000004
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000003
Aidan Shah Accountant Accounting Clerk(JFA, Inc.) 120802 16000002
Anna Bosco Accountant Payroll Accountant(JFA, Inc.) 120802 16000001
Mike Quigley Swing Additional Electric 120862 15000001
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Gina M Crane Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000002
Rahel Afiley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Guy Stodel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kishu Chand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tonya Huskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (for Danny Glover) 120799 13000007
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Roz Music Hair (for Jack Black) 120794 13000005
Louis Gropman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Jules Cortez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Rocio Munoz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Beatrice Pegard Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000041
Noreen Souza-Bailey Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000042
Monica Wille Art Department Art Department Production Asst. 120843 9000040
Tomas Zeman Art Department Art Researcher 120843 9000039
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Susan Raney Art Department Shopper 120843 9000043
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mellicent Dyane Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Paulita McLaughlin Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Eric R Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Roz Music Makeup (for Jack Black) 353 13000010
Doe Kim Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Facility(C5) 121026 14000014
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000015
Elisabeth Giglio Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Facility(C5) 121026 14000013
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Fran├žois Gauthier Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer(Studio Omega) 120916 14000021
Andrew M Velechenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bruno Mercere Sound Engineer (Studio Omega) 120916 14000020
Dave Corcoran Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000019
A G Guindo Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Victoria Woods Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000014
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jessica Chaney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
May Elbaz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Marjorie Durand Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Ellen Porto ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jeanne L Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Egor Panchenko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Sara Stern Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Wayne Moss Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000005
Lauren Buchholz Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000040
Evan Cunningham Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000041
Nick Aase Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000039
Aaron Stewart-Ahn Production Add'l Behind the Scenes Filmmaker 120824 25000038
Lance Bangs Production Behind the Scenes Documentarian 120824 25000036
Thomas TG Firestone Production Add'l Behind the Scenes Filmmaker 120824 25000037
Vanessa Mack Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000042
Hedia Maron Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000043
Debra Blake Medic Additional Set Medic 120966 25000047
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000048
Johnathan Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000045
Nic Marshall Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000044
John Merchant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Anwar Prescott Stand-In (for Mos Def) 121015 25000034
Kirsten Norr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Oliver Refson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Glenn Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Katie Brewer-Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Daniel Atherton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Christina I. Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jonathan Sinaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Dennis Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Marc Birch Stand-In (for Jack Black) 121015 25000033
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Don Hewitt Transportation Captain Train Conductor 272 25000030
Ricardo Uhagon Vivas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Larry Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ron Baum Driver n/a 273 25000050
Garrett G Pastures Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000068
Jeremy Konner Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000069
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000067
Dominick Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000066
Joseph Scarpone Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ioannis Zaptis Other Additional Shopman 120795 26000001
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
BeBe Lerner Unit Publicist (IDPR) 231 29000001
Chris Kanarick Unit Publicist (IDPR) 231 29000002
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Add'l Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Ed Sayago Driver n/a 273 25000064
Paul Kane Driver n/a 273 25000063
John Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ed Deveau Driver n/a 273 25000055
Matthew Callagy Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ian Bharath Driver n/a 273 25000052
Geoffrey Braden Driver n/a 273 25000051
Donald Fernicola Driver n/a 273 25000056
William Ferrick Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mac Maquez Driver n/a 273 25000061
Dave Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000062
John D Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tom Harris Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kevin Grzan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Eddie Griffith Production Assistant First Team Production Assistant 275 25000021
Atilla Yucer Production Assistant Add'l Key Production Assistant 275 25000020
Aaron Dorn Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000011
Danita Slaughter Titles and Opticals Ditigal Opticals Editor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000012
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000010
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Special Effects Manufacturing 168 23000009
Danielle Webb Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
John Bair Titles Main Titles Designer(Edgeworx) 120825 23000013
Ben Schoen Titles End Titles Designer(Scarlet Letters) 120825 23000014
Gregory Jennings CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000018
Isabelle Perin-Leduc CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000019
Frederique Gyuran CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000017
Nadia Essid CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000016
Amy Dholakia Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Chris Jordan Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Russell J Berg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Patrick Barile Craft Service (Gourmet to U) 120903 22000002
Anthony Torre Catering Chef(Gourmet To U) 120954 22000003
Carlos Teerronez Craft Service 1st Helper(Gourmet to U) 120903 22000001
Arne Olsen Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Matt Ruzga Catering Assistant Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000004
Kristin Torre Catering Assistant Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000005
Jean-Gabriel Saint-Paul Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Partizan Lab) 419 23000004
Tim Rossiter Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mike Cussack Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000003
Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000002
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF) 249 23000001
Nolwenn Rimbault CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000020
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Meaghan Kloosterman Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Alan Loayza Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Lisa Kelley Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Alexander Hammer Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Purva Amar Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Andrew Michaeloff Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Carrie Raisler Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Evan C Newell Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000018
Chris Vendetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rickey Marcus Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000017
Alec Styborski Assistant Edit Room Assistant 120820 25000016
Julia Seidel Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Nicole Michaelis Assistant Script Research Assistant 120820 25000007
Julie Van den Bulck Assistant (to Mr. Bermann) 120820 25000006
Tim Rossiter Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000005
Jon Oshima Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000006
Kley Gilbuena Props n/a 120817 24000004
Dan Fisher Props n/a 120817 24000003
Akeo Ihara Props Manufacturing Prop 120817 24000002
Danielle Webb Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000007
Jon Kim Props n/a 120817 24000008
Esailama Arty-Diouf Assistant (to Mr. Glover) 120820 25000004
Amelie Couvelaire Assistant (to Mr. Bermann) 120820 25000005
Fatima Bradley Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000003
Abdul Rahman Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000002
David Toller Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000001
Eric West Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000037
Guido DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Norr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher J Marsh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Alison Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Chris Cloud Location Assistant Unit Location Assistant 120947 5000021
Charles Libin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Norris Camera Operator SpaceCam Operator 239 6000004
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000008
Cathy Hair Camera Telecine Supervisor(Modern Video Film) 120798 6000009
Philip Rothwell Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000007
Craig Pecchia Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000011
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
David Fischer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christian Rutledge Project Manager Studio Manager 120994 5000012
Wayne Adams Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120994 5000013
Amanda Foley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Dan Tresca Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Li-Wei Chu Production Coordinator Physical Production Coordinator(for Partizan Films) 162 5000015
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kerwin DeVonish Assistant Camera Video First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Egor Panchenko Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Carlos Omar Guerra Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000029
Sebastian Almeida Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Kenny Becker Color Timer Film Color Timer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120921 6000028
Eric Putz Colorist Telecine Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000027
Scott Maloney Colorist Telecine Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000026
Dianne Koronkiewicz Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000031
Christopher Raymond Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000032
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeff R Buchanan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Becky Glupczynski Photography Additional Photography Supervisor 120835 6000033
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFILM Digital Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000025
Justin Worthington Film Lab DI Assistant(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000024
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Anne Carson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Chris Marzullo Video Video & Systems Engineer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120800 6000014
Robin Wilby Video Video Intern 120800 6000013
Brian Carmichael Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Dana Turken Loader Additional Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000018
Marc Lulkin Film Lab DI Color Assist(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000022
Nicholas Grieco Film Lab Imaging Display Technician(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000023
Tom Reiser Film Lab DI Color Assist(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000021
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000020
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000019
Catherine Bloch Assistant Director Add'l Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karolina Wydra Actor Gabrielle Bochenski 1 1000019
Harvey Hogan Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000020
Heather Lawless Actor Sherry 1 1000018
Frank Heins Actor Patrick 1 1000017
David Slotkoff Actor Jack 1 1000016
Ted McElwee Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000021
Walter Helbig Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000022
Paul Barman Actor Young Man Watching TV 1 1000026
Karin Spitzer Actor Young Woman Watching TV 1 1000027
Marc Alan Austen Actor Man in Video Store #3 1 1000025
David M Sheppard Actor Man in Video Store #2 1 1000024
Victor Dickerson Actor Man in Video Store #1 1 1000023
Tomasz Soltys Actor Carl 1 1000015
Basia Rosas Actor Andrea 1 1000014
Melonie Diaz Actor Alma 1 1000005
Chandler Parker Actor Craig 1 1000006
Mia Farrow Actor Miss Falewicz 1 1000004
Danny Glover Actor Mr. Fletcher 1 1000003
Yasiin Bey Actor Mike 1 1000002
Irv Gooch Actor Wilson 1 1000007
Arjay Smith Actor Manny 1 1000008
Quinton Aaron Actor Q 1 1000012
Gio Perez Actor Randy 1 1000013
Amir Ali Said Actor Kid 3 1 1000011
Blake Hightower Actor Kid 2 1 1000010
Marcus Carl Franklin Actor Kid 1 1 1000009
Allie Woods Actor Doctor Bent 1 1000028
McKinley Page Actor Brother McDuff 1 1000029
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michel Gondry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Fong Producer n/a 3 3000002
Georges Bermann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ann Ruark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Raffi Adlan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jessica Mazzer Production Supervisor Quality Control Supervisor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 307 5000003
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gwen Bialic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ann Ruark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michel Gondry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michel Gondry Director n/a 2 2000001
Sigourney Weaver Actor Ms. Lawson 1 1000042
Parrie Hodges Actor Miss Falewicz's Friend/Fats' Mom 1 1000033
August Darnell Actor West Coast Video Employee Passaic 1 1000034
Ann Longo Actor Miss Falewicz's Friend 1 1000032
Kishu Chand Actor Alma's Sister 1 1000031
Francisco Fabian Actor Simon from the Copy Shop 1 1000030
Jon Glaser Actor West Coast Video Employee NYC 1 1000035
P.J. Byrne Actor Mr. Baker 1 1000036
Matt Walsh Actor Officer Julian 1 1000040
Paul Dinello Actor Mr. Rooney 1 1000041
Frank Girardeau Actor Officer Gary 1 1000039
John Tormey Actor Demolition Chief 1 1000038
Marceline A Hugot Actor City Hall Employee 1 1000037
Alex Kopit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nat Jencks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Charanga Cubana Song Performer ("A Comer Chicharron") 120788 8000079
Moe Holmes Song Performer ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120788 8000083
Jack Black Song Performer ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120788 8000078
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Sunny Monday") 120788 8000077
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Nothing From Nothing") 120788 8000075
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan B. Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Susan Tatom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Frank DeCurtis Jr. Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000004
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
The Gap Band Song Performer ("Early In The Morning") 120788 8000073
Yellowman Song Performer ("Body Move") 120788 8000072
Paul Barman Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000061
Jean-Michel Bernard Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000062
Ada Benson Song ("Your Feets Too Big") 120859 8000060
Irving Mills Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000059
Duke Ellington Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000058
Michel Gondry Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000063
Booker T Jones Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000065
Oui Oui Song Performer ("Ma Maison") 120788 8000070
Ray Parker Jr. Song Performer ("Ghostbusters") 120788 8000071
Michel Gondry Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000068
Donald Dunn Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000067
Steve Cropper Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000066
Louise DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gordon Dukes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Colt Hausman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Diane Laurienzo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Madeline Hartling Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Jeffrey Czaja Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Dan Chiampa Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Bruce McNally Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Gerarda Pizzarello Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000034
Jack Black Actor Jerry 1 1000001
Dennis Tillberg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
John Shimrock Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Gene Buser Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Stuart Auld Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Daniela Mamon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Carlton Mcclarence Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jesse Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bradley Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jon Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Olsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Steve Prestigiacomo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Julia Barraclough Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Teddy Janicki Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000021
Eva Davy Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000019
Doug Coleman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Deed Rossiter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Eddie DeLange Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000057
Edgar Hernandez Song ("A Comer Chicharron") 120859 8000056
Smokey Hormel Music Guitar 120781 8000018
Tim Luntzel Music Bass 120781 8000019
Dan Bora Music Music Preparation(The Looking Glass Studios) 120781 8000017
Aaron Camacho Music Mellophone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000016
Malcom Moss Music Tuba(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000015
Mauro Refosco Music Percussion 120781 8000020
Michel Gondry Music Drums 120781 8000021
Chris Rusca Music Conductor Band Conductor(Passaic H.S. Band) 120818 8000025
Jean-Michel Bernard Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000026
Ronnie Buttacavoli Music Trumpet 120781 8000024
Charlie Pillow Music Flute, Clarinet 120781 8000023
Jean-Michel Bernard Music Piano, B3, Rhodes 120781 8000022
German Slas Music Tuba(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000014
Jorge Ramos Music Baritone Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000013
Cindy Gomez Music Trombone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000004
Jason Reaves Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000005
Brendan Triano Music Trombone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000003
Maria Camacho Music Clarinet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000002
Madelyn Colon Music Clarinet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000001
Karen Osorio Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000006
Swata Patel Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000007
Chelsea Woodson Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000011
Paige Lipscomb Music Baritone Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000012
Jesus Navarro Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000010
Steve Gil Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000009
Daniel Nunez Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000008
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Hector Castillo Music Engineer (The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000028
Billy Preston Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000047
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000048
Bruce Fisher Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000046
Rudy Taylor Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000045
Charlie Wilson Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000044
Booker T Jones Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000049
Donald Dunn Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000050
Thomas Waller Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000054
Carlos Parra Song ("A Comer Chicharron") 120859 8000055
Andy Razaf Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000053
Harry Brooks Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000052
Steve Cropper Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000051
Lonnie Simmons Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000043
Henry Lawes Song ("Body Move") 120859 8000042
Jean-Michel Tavernier Original Music Score Orchestra Manager(Paris Symphonic Orchestra) 120838 8000034
Nico Muhly Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000031
Adam Thompson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000030
Ichiho Nishiki Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000029
Roger Graham Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000036
Spencer Williams Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000037
Winston Foster Song ("Body Move") 120859 8000041
Ray Parker Jr. Song ("Ghostbusters") 120859 8000040
Oui Oui Song ("Ma Maison") 120859 8000039
Fred Fisher Song ("Your Feets Too Big") 120859 8000038
Richard Morris Dresser Standby Dresser 120967 9000036
Synopsis
Jerry is a junkyard worker who attempts to sabotage a power plant that he believes is melting his brain. But when his plan goes awry, the magnetic field that he creates accidentally erases all of the videotapes in a local video store where his best friend Mike works. Fearing that the mishap will cost Mike his job, the two friends team up to keep the store's only loyal customer - a little old lady with a tenuous grasp on reality - from realizing what has happened by recreating and re-filming every movie that she decides to rent. From "Back to the Future," to "Robocop," to "Rush Hour," to "The Lion King," Jerry and Mike become the biggest stars in their neighborhood by starring in the biggest movies ever made.