Be Kind Rewind (2008)

Be Kind Rewind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords filmmaking, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Black Actor Jerry 1 1000001
Yasiin Bey Actor Mike 1 1000002
Danny Glover Actor Mr. Fletcher 1 1000003
Mia Farrow Actor Miss Falewicz 1 1000004
Melonie Diaz Actor Alma 1 1000005
Chandler Parker Actor Craig 1 1000006
Irv Gooch Actor Wilson 1 1000007
Arjay Smith Actor Manny 1 1000008
Marcus Franklin Actor Kid 1 1 1000009
Blake Hightower Actor Kid 2 1 1000010
Amir Said Actor Kid 3 1 1000011
Quinton Aaron Actor Q 1 1000012
Gio Perez Actor Randy 1 1000013
Basia Rosas Actor Andrea 1 1000014
Tomasz Soltys Actor Carl 1 1000015
David Slotkoff Actor Jack 1 1000016
Frank Heins Actor Patrick 1 1000017
Heather Lawless Actor Sherry 1 1000018
Karolina Wydra Actor Gabrielle Bochenski 1 1000019
Harvey Hogan Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000020
Ted McElwee Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000021
Walter Helbig Actor Video Store Customer 1 1000022
Victor Dickerson Actor Man in Video Store #1 1 1000023
David Sheppard Actor Man in Video Store #2 1 1000024
Marc Austen Actor Man in Video Store #3 1 1000025
Paul Barman Actor Young Man Watching TV 1 1000026
Karin Spitzer Actor Young Woman Watching TV 1 1000027
Allie Woods Actor Doctor Bent 1 1000028
McKinley Page Actor Brother McDuff 1 1000029
Francisco Fabian Actor Simon from the Copy Shop 1 1000030
Kishu Chand Actor Alma's Sister 1 1000031
Ann Longo Actor Miss Falewicz's Friend 1 1000032
Parrie Hodges Actor Miss Falewicz's Friend/Fats' Mom 1 1000033
August Darnell Actor West Coast Video Employee Passaic 1 1000034
Jon Glaser Actor West Coast Video Employee NYC 1 1000035
P.J. Byrne Actor Mr. Baker 1 1000036
Marceline Hugot Actor City Hall Employee 1 1000037
John Tormey Actor Demolition Chief 1 1000038
Frank Girardeau Actor Officer Gary 1 1000039
Matt Walsh Actor Officer Julian 1 1000040
Paul Dinello Actor Mr. Rooney 1 1000041
Sigourney Weaver Actor Ms. Lawson 1 1000042
Michel Gondry Director n/a 2 2000001
Georges Bermann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julie Fong Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michel Gondry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ann Ruark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Raffi Adlan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michel Gondry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ann Ruark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gwen Bialic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jessica Mazzer Production Supervisor Quality Control Supervisor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 307 5000003
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Catherine Bloch Assistant Director Add'l Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Fischer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000011
Christian Rutledge Project Manager Studio Manager 120994 5000012
Wayne Adams Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120994 5000013
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Li-Wei Chu Production Coordinator Physical Production Coordinator(for Partizan Films) 162 5000015
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Amanda Foley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Dan Tresca Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Chris Cloud Location Assistant Unit Location Assistant 120947 5000021
Alison Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Christopher Marsh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Norr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Libin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Norris Camera Operator SpaceCam Operator 239 6000004
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Craig Pecchia Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
Philip Rothwell Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000007
Carlos Cibils Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000008
Cathy Hair Camera Telecine Supervisor(Modern Video Film) 120798 6000009
Kerwin DeVonish Assistant Camera Video First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Egor Panchenko Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Brian Carmichael Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Robin Wilby Video Video Intern 120800 6000013
Chris Marzullo Video Video & Systems Engineer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120800 6000014
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Becky Glupczynski Photography Add'l Photography Supervisor 120835 6000016
Anne Carson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Dana Turken Loader Additional Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000019
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000020
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000021
Tom Reiser Film Lab DI Color Assist(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000022
Marc Lulkin Film Lab DI Color Assist(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000023
Nicholas Grieco Film Lab Imaging Display Technician(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000024
Justin Worthington Film Lab DI Assistant(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120850 6000025
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFILM Digital Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000026
Scott Maloney Colorist Telecine Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000027
Eric Putz Colorist Telecine Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000028
Kenny Becker Color Timer Film Color Timer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 120921 6000029
Carlos Guerra Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Sebastian Almeida Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Dianne Koronkiewicz Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Christopher Raymond Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Jeff Buchanan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Alex Kopit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nat Jencks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Madelyn Colon Music Clarinet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000001
Maria Camacho Music Clarinet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000002
Brendan Triano Music Trombone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000003
Cindy Gomez Music Trombone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000004
Jason Reaves Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000005
Karen Osorio Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000006
Swata Patel Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000007
Daniel Nunez Music Trumpet(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000008
Steve Gil Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000009
Jesus Navarro Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000010
Chelsea Woodson Music Alto Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000011
Paige Lipscomb Music Baritone Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000012
Jorge Ramos Music Baritone Sax(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000013
German Slas Music Tuba(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000014
Malcom Moss Music Tuba(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000015
Aaron Camacho Music Mellophone(Passaic H.S. Band) 120781 8000016
Dan Bora Music Music Preparation(The Looking Glass Studios) 120781 8000017
Smokey Hormel Music Guitar 120781 8000018
Tim Luntzel Music Bass 120781 8000019
Mauro Refosco Music Percussion 120781 8000020
Michel Gondry Music Drums 120781 8000021
Jean-Michel Bernard Music Piano, B3, Rhodes 120781 8000022
Charlie Pillow Music Flute, Clarinet 120781 8000023
Ronnie Buttacavoli Music Trumpet 120781 8000024
Chris Rusca Music Conductor Band Conductor(Passaic H.S. Band) 120818 8000025
Jean-Michel Bernard Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000026
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Hector Castillo Music Engineer (The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000028
Ichiho Nishiki Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000029
Adam Thompson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(The Looking Glass Studios) 120837 8000030
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000031
Jean-Michel Bernard Original Music n/a 120838 8000032
Jean-Michel Bernard Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000033
Jean-Michel Tavernier Original Music Score Orchestra Manager(Paris Symphonic Orchestra) 120838 8000034
Nico Muhly Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Roger Graham Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000036
Spencer Williams Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000037
Fred Fisher Song ("Your Feets Too Big") 120859 8000038
Oui Oui Song ("Ma Maison") 120859 8000039
Ray Parker Song ("Ghostbusters") 120859 8000040
Winston Foster Song ("Body Move") 120859 8000041
Henry Lawes Song ("Body Move") 120859 8000042
Lonnie Simmons Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000043
Charlie Wilson Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000044
Rudy Taylor Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000045
Bruce Fisher Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000046
Billy Preston Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000047
Alan Jackson Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000048
Booker Jones Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000049
Donald Dunn Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000050
Steve Cropper Song ("Sunny Monday") 120859 8000051
Harry Brooks Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000052
Andy Razaf Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000053
Thomas Waller Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000054
Carlos Parra Song ("A Comer Chicharron") 120859 8000055
Edgar Hernandez Song ("A Comer Chicharron") 120859 8000056
Eddie DeLange Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000057
Duke Ellington Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000058
Irving Mills Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000059
Ada Benson Song ("Your Feets Too Big") 120859 8000060
Paul Barman Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000061
Jean-Michel Bernard Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000062
Michel Gondry Song ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120859 8000063
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000064
Booker Jones Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000065
Steve Cropper Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000066
Donald Dunn Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000067
Michel Gondry Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000068
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("Your Feets Too Big") 120788 8000069
Oui Oui Song Performer ("Ma Maison") 120788 8000070
Ray Parker Song Performer ("Ghostbusters") 120788 8000071
Fats Waller Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000074
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Nothing From Nothing") 120788 8000075
Fats Waller Song Performer ("Swing Low, Sweet Chariot") 120788 8000076
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Sunny Monday") 120788 8000077
Jack Black Song Performer ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120788 8000078
Charanga Cubana Song Performer ("A Comer Chicharron") 120788 8000079
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("Solitude") 120788 8000080
Fats Waller Song Performer ("Your Feets Too Big") 120788 8000081
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120788 8000082
Moe Holmes Song Performer ("Mr. Fletcher's Song") 120788 8000083
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank DeCurtis Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000004
Susan Tatom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jonathan Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Louise DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gordon Dukes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jon Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bradley Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jesse Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Daniela Mamon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Carlton Mcclarence Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Olsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Steve Prestigiacomo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Deed Rossiter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Doug Coleman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Eva Davy Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000019
Julia Barraclough Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Teddy Janicki Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000021
Stuart Auld Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Gene Buser Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Dan Chiampa Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Jeffrey Czaja Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Madeline Hartling Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Colt Hausman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Diane Laurienzo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Bruce McNally Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Gerarda Pizzarello Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
John Shimrock Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Dennis Tillberg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000034
Guido DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Richard Morris Dresser Standby Dresser 120967 9000036
Eric West Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000037
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Tomas Zeman Art Department Art Researcher 120843 9000039
Monica Wille Art Department Art Department Production Asst. 120843 9000040
Beatrice Pegard Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000041
Noreen Souza-Bailey Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000042
Susan Raney Art Department Shopper 120843 9000043
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Eric Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Mellicent Dyane Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Paulita McLaughlin Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Rocio Munoz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jules Cortez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Guy Stodel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Gina Crane Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000002
Rahel Afiley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kishu Chand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tonya Huskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Louis Gropman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Roz Music Hair (for Jack Black) 120794 13000005
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (for Danny Glover) 120799 13000007
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Roz Music Makeup (for Jack Black) 353 13000010
Marjorie Durand Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
May Elbaz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Jessica Chaney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Victoria Woods Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000014
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Porto ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gina Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Sara Stern Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jeanne Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Egor Panchenko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Elisabeth Giglio Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Facility(C5) 121026 14000013
Doe Kim Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Facility(C5) 121026 14000014
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000015
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
A Guindo Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Dave Corcoran Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000019
Bruno Mercere Sound Engineer (Studio Omega) 120916 14000020
François Gauthier Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer(Studio Omega) 120916 14000021
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Mike Quigley Swing Additional Electric 120862 15000001
Kelly Britt Swing Additional Electric 120862 15000002
Ken Finlay Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000003
Robert McGavin Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000004
Joseph Sciretta Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000005
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Diaz Alvaro Grip n/a 365 15000008
Darren Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joshua Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tony Rai Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jim McMillian Grip n/a 365 15000013
Thomas Halligan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Arne Olsen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
J. Wilson Grip Construction Grip 365 15000016
John Tanzer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
John Nadeau Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Dennis Greene Electrician Wireless Transmitter 450 15000019
Andrea Cronin-Souza Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jim Ferris Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Craig Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brooke Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joy Weber Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Maro Pignard Jr. Electrician Balloon Operator 450 15000025
Charles Quinlivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Vadim Frumin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Patrick Capone Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000028
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000029
Guillaume Renberg Crane Grip Lambda Head Operator 121043 15000030
Tony Arnaud Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Nick Vaccaro Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000032
Paul Halligan Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000033
Thomas Potoskie Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000034
Anna Bosco Accountant Payroll Accountant(JFA, Inc.) 120802 16000001
Aidan Shah Accountant Accounting Clerk(JFA, Inc.) 120802 16000002
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000003
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000004
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Marc Walsh Assistant Accountant (JFA, Inc.) 120950 16000006
Peter Hutchison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000001
Joshua Sandler Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000002
Gabriela Ludlow Legal Services Contracts Administrator 120857 18000003
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Colletti Stunt Double (for Jerry) 120980 19000002
Dave Pope Stunt Man Stunt Band Member 121002 19000003
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Rick LeFevour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Matt Berkoski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Scott Burik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Louis Porzio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Antalocy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey Halls Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andrew Velechenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Wayne Moss Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000005
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Arne Olsen Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Carlos Teerronez Craft Service 1st Helper(Gourmet to U) 120903 22000001
Patrick Barile Craft Service (Gourmet to U) 120903 22000002
Anthony Torre Catering Chef(Gourmet To U) 120954 22000003
Matt Ruzga Catering Assistant Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000004
Kristin Torre Catering Assistant Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000005
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF) 249 23000001
Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000002
Mike Cussack Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000003
Jean-Gabriel Saint-Paul Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Partizan Lab) 419 23000004
Tim Rossiter Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Russell Berg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Chris Jordan Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Danielle Webb Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Special Effects Manufacturing 168 23000009
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000010
Aaron Dorn Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals Producer(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000011
Danita Slaughter Titles and Opticals Ditigal Opticals Editor(EFILM Digital Laboratories) 121075 23000012
John Bair Titles Main Titles Designer(Edgeworx) 120825 23000013
Ben Schoen Titles End Titles Designer(Scarlet Letters) 120825 23000014
Amy Dholakia Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Nadia Essid CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000016
Frederique Gyuran CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000017
Gregory Jennings CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000018
Isabelle Perin-Leduc CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000019
Nolwenn Rimbault CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF) 120986 23000020
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Akeo Ihara Props Manufacturing Prop 120817 24000002
Dan Fisher Props n/a 120817 24000003
Kley Gilbuena Props n/a 120817 24000004
Tim Rossiter Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000005
Jon Oshima Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000006
Danielle Webb Props Prop Fabrication Unit 120817 24000007
Jon Kim Props n/a 120817 24000008
David Toller Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000001
Abdul Rahman Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000002
Fatima Bradley Assistant (to Mos Def) 120820 25000003
Esailama Arty-Diouf Assistant (to Mr. Glover) 120820 25000004
Amelie Couvelaire Assistant (to Mr. Bermann) 120820 25000005
Julie Bulck Assistant (to Mr. Bermann) 120820 25000006
Nicole Michaelis Assistant Script Research Assistant 120820 25000007
Purva Amar Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Alexander Hammer Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Lisa Kelley Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Meaghan Kloosterman Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Alan Loayza Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Andrew Michaeloff Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Carrie Raisler Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Julia Seidel Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Alec Styborski Assistant Edit Room Assistant 120820 25000016
Rickey Marcus Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000017
Evan Newell Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000018
Chris Vendetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Atilla Yucer Production Assistant Add'l Key Production Assistant 275 25000020
Eddie Griffith Production Assistant First Team Production Assistant 275 25000021
Daniel Atherton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Katie Brewer-Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Glenn Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kirsten Norr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Oliver Refson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Christina Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jonathan Sinaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ricardo Vivas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Don Hewitt Transportation Captain Train Conductor 272 25000030
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Dennis Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Marc Birch Stand-In (for Jack Black) 121015 25000033
Anwar Prescott Stand-In (for Mos Def) 121015 25000034
John Merchant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Lance Bangs Production Behind the Scenes Documentarian 120824 25000036
Thomas Firestone Production Add'l Behind the Scenes Filmmaker 120824 25000037
Aaron Stewart-Ahn Production Add'l Behind the Scenes Filmmaker 120824 25000038
Nick Aase Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000039
Lauren Buchholz Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000040
Evan Cunningham Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000041
Vanessa Mack Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000042
Hedia Maron Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000043
Nic Marshall Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000044
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000045
Johnathan Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Debra Blake Medic Additional Set Medic 120966 25000047
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000048
Larry Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ron Baum Driver n/a 273 25000050
Geoffrey Braden Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ian Bharath Driver n/a 273 25000052
Matthew Callagy Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ed Deveau Driver n/a 273 25000055
Donald Fernicola Driver n/a 273 25000056
William Ferrick Driver n/a 273 25000057
Kevin Grzan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Tom Harris Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mac Maquez Driver n/a 273 25000061
Dave Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000062
Paul Kane Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ed Sayago Driver n/a 273 25000064
Joseph Scarpone Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dominick Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000066
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000067
Garrett Pastures Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000068
Jeremy Konner Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000069
Ioannis Zaptis Other Additional Shopman 120795 26000001
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Add'l Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
BeBe Lerner Unit Publicist (IDPR) 231 29000001
Chris Kanarick Unit Publicist (IDPR) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Jerry is a junkyard worker who attempts to sabotage a power plant that he believes is melting his brain. But when his plan goes awry, the magnetic field that he creates accidentally erases all of the videotapes in a local video store where his best friend Mike works. Fearing that the mishap will cost Mike his job, the two friends team up to keep the store's only loyal customer - a little old lady with a tenuous grasp on reality - from realizing what has happened by recreating and re-filming every movie that she decides to rent. From "Back to the Future," to "Robocop," to "Rush Hour," to "The Lion King," Jerry and Mike become the biggest stars in their neighborhood by starring in the biggest movies ever made.