Me, Myself and Irene (2000)

Me, Myself and Irene
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Adventure
Keywords medical, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J A Lane Song ("Walking by Myself") 120859 8000032
Victor Shelehov Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Robert Clivilles Song ("Fire Like This (contains 'Groove Me' & 'Walking by Myself')") 120859 8000030
Adam McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Wolfe Song n/a 120859 8000010
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ricky Crespo Song ("Fire Like This (contains 'Groove Me' & 'Walking by Myself')") 120859 8000026
David Cole Song ("Groove Me") 120859 8000028
Jim Beinke Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000014
Jim Carrey Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Susan J Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Beinke Puppeteer (Alterian Studios) 682 19000003
Tony Gardner Puppeteer (Alterian Studios) 682 19000004
Conor McCullagh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Tony Gardner Animatronics make-up effects & animatronics 121102 19000001
Robin Reitman Assistant Accountant (Rhode Island unit) 120950 16000008
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer (Alterian Studios) 682 19000005
Paul J. Salamoff Puppeteer (Alterian Studios) 682 19000006
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Patricia M Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve DeBoer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William P Wieters Construction Foreman (Rhode Island unit) 277 21000017
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Christopher Noonan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Ron Carreiro Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000015
Steven Mikulka Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000013
Dylan Costa Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000014
Marc H Katz Craft Service key craft services 120903 22000001
Kurt Beckler Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000003
Constance Bracewell Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000001
Adam Levin Craft Service craft service production assistant 120903 22000004
Peter Ciardelli Craft Service craft service production assistant 120903 22000003
Peter A Wilcox Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000012
Etienne Martine Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Edwin James Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard J Bell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nadia Randazzo Assistant Accountant payroll assistant accountant 120950 16000007
Susan Humphrey Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kenneth R Salter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Timothy C Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jonathan Askew Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael F Tavani Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Peter St Onge Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Buckley Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Henry Buck Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Denise Rosen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jon Udell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000006
Steve F Price Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Hamilton Sterling Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Vanessa Lapato Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Joseph Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gary Simpson Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000012
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Diane Lucas ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joseph A Rossi Makeup (Rhode Island unit) 353 13000018
Sheryl Leigh Ptak Makeup Artist Jim Carrey's makeup artist 120801 13000019
Paul J. Salamoff Makeup makeup effects & animatronics 353 13000017
Russell Shinkle Makeup makeup effects & animatronics 353 13000016
Tony Garner Makeup makeup effects designer 353 13000012
Vincent Prentice Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000013
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist Renee Zellweger's makeup artist 120801 13000020
Donald A Kozma Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000021
Jennifer Dozier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Paul J. Salamoff Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000026
Denverly Grant Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000024
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Rhode Island unit) 121007 13000023
Felice Diamond Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000022
Scott Millan Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000017
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000018
Eugene Rivera Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000023
Steve Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Cristian A Trova Electrician (Rhode Island unit) 450 15000020
Christine Benda Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Carlos Bermudez Electrician (Rhode Island unit) 450 15000019
James J Callahan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Troy White Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Allison Troxell Visual Effects visual effects producer(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000004
Michael D DeSantis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lori Evans Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Angela Randazzo Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Brian Pitts Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000027
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Thomas F Keenan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Eric Boyle Grip company grip 365 15000006
Sarco Kirklian Grip company grip 365 15000007
Michael DiIeso Grip company grip 365 15000005
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Darrell Temple Grip company grip 365 15000008
Jennifer Mears Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Lon Caracappa Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Sean P Napolitano Grip company grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000012
Brad J Goodman Grip company grip 365 15000011
Woody Bell Grip company grip 365 15000010
Janine McEuen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Naomi Sato Visual Effects composite artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000006
Bill "Willy" Olofsson Other loader 120795 26000026
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Other buyer(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000027
Michael John Ross Other score mixer 120795 26000025
R Walt Vincent Other score engineer 120795 26000024
Darren Cerullo Other helicopter ground technician 120795 26000022
Wayne Cerullo Other helicopter ground technician 120795 26000023
David Rotondo Other company coordinator(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000028
Haven Storey Other charge scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000029
Joanne A Phillips Other set nurse(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000034
Gene Siskel Other in-memoriam 120795 26000035
Vicki B Schmidt Other set nurse(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000033
Laura Grossman-Mernoff Other scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000032
Susan Peterson Other scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000030
Johan Bjurman Other scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000031
Steven Butcher Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Ann Christman Other production secretary 120795 26000020
David A North Other scenic 120795 26000010
Mark Lane-Davies Other scenic 120795 26000011
Kevin Sciotto Other scenic 120795 26000009
Christine Kaseta Cornelius Other on-set scenic 120795 26000008
Judson Bell Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Douglas Cluff Other scenic foreman 120795 26000007
Rand Angelicola Other scenic 120795 26000012
Ralph Contrado Other scenic 120795 26000013
Linaia Light Other Jim Carrey's masseuse 120795 26000018
Patrice Courtaut Other Jim Carrey's chef 120795 26000019
David G Godfrey Other greens assistant 120795 26000017
Robert Kopp Other greensman 120795 26000016
David Costello Other scenic 120795 26000014
Helen T Sylvester Other scenic 120795 26000015
Sidney J. Bartholomew Sr. Other in-memoriam 120795 26000036
Dotan Bonen Security Jim Carrey's head of security 120951 26000037
Jackie Flynn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Rich Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Ben Lysen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Julia Selvig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Katie Webb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Mark Selvig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Marc Hyman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Tony Gardner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Ute Vornowsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gerry Swallow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Peter Gaulke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Kevin Constantine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Rick Viventy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Marshall Webb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Peter Conway Special Thanks (Conway Bus Lines) 120874 26000052
Senator Patrick Leahy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Loranne Turgeon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Howard Dean Special Thanks (Vermont) 120874 26000041
Major Harold Watson Special Thanks (The Rhode Island State Police) 120874 26000040
Don Weagle Security n/a 120951 26000038
Colonel Edmond s Culhane Jr. Special Thanks (The Rhode Island State Police) 120874 26000039
Mayor Peter Clavelle Special Thanks (City of Burlington) 120874 26000044
Governor Lincoln Almond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Mayor Richad Sardella Special Thanks (City of Newport) 120874 26000050
Dan McKinnon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
John Partington Special Thanks (Rhode Island) 120874 26000049
John B Harwood Special Thanks (Rhode Island) 120874 26000048
Rick Smith Special Thanks (Rhode Island) 120874 26000046
Vincent A Cianci Jr. Special Thanks (Rhode Island) 120874 26000047
James B Faulkner Other gang boss 120795 26000005
James Harris Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Erica A Cerilli Assistant (to Marc S Fischer) 120820 25000005
Ashley Rogers Assistant (to Renee Zellweger) 120820 25000006
Sarah Lopez Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000004
Matt Smith Assistant (to Bobby Farrelly) 120820 25000003
Lynette Wich Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Kevin Biegel Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Battista Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Robert "Zombie" Martini Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Tiffany Anne Marie Lucich Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Matt Power Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000014
Stacy Morris Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Darby Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Libuse Binder Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ryan Webb Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joe Digaetano Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Richard E Perry Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Todd Mesher Visual Effects composite artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000007
Michael H Clark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Pat Tantalo Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Justin Jones Animator (Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000018
Kris Moran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jamie Dixon Animator lead animator(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000017
Mark Bachman Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000016
Andrew Campbell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Chelsea Heneise Titles title designer 120825 23000015
Cynthia Martin Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000015
Matthew P Galvin Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000016
Joe Martini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Francis L Foley Production labor foreman 120824 25000038
Patrick Starr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Dot Neary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Tommy Kocsis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Gregory Guzik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Eric Valentine Production ("Do It Again (contains 'Josie & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')") 120824 25000039
Ken Fitzgibbon Medic set medic 120966 25000040
Ann Powderly Other seamstress 120795 26000002
Anne E Cabral Other travel coordinator 120795 26000003
Karen Weber Other buyer 120795 26000001
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000043
Kim Quam Medic set medic 120966 25000041
Jim MacDonald Medic set medic 120966 25000042
Gretel Twombly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Mark C Kelliher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
John P Soriano Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000021
Gilbert S Tabon Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000022
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000020
Tina Hamilton Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000019
Byron J Tokarz Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000017
Nora Gumpel Office Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120996 25000018
Gordie Merrick Transportation n/a 120992 25000023
Kelley Schneider Stand-In Renee Zellweger's photo double 121015 25000024
James Ahern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Tim Sheehan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Tyler W Gaisford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In Jim Carrey's photo double 121015 25000025
Rich Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects composite artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000005
Brenda McNally Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Kori Shadrick Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Karen P Preus Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Seth Blackman Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Melissa Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lisa Marie Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jay Sweet Location Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120947 5000018
John Ryder Location Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120947 5000019
Pamela Polhemus Assistant Location Manager (Rhode Island unit) 194 5000024
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen C Price Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Dianne Bellino Assistant Production Coordinator (Rhode Island unit) 192 5000022
Kristina Birkmayer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Erica A Cerilli Assistant Production Coordinator (Rhode Island unit) 192 5000021
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Cerrone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clem Franek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Kris Meyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Patrick Healy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000004
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ingrid Behrens Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
P Todd Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James B Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Hank Chilton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Robert D Tomer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert D Tomer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jonathan Klein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Scott G G Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Tina Mellberg Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Sean Madaras Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Pete Yorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lee Scott Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Healy Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Sam Seig Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Stephen Sweeney Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Larry Madaras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David W Richert Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Jeffrey N Civa Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David W Richert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John S Moyer Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator) 232 6000007
Mike Ferris Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000006
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Stan McClain Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000005
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Christopher George Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Matt Irwin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000016
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Glenn Watson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Dan Carter Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Mark Charpentier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Herb Flynn Actor Herb the Barber 1 1000022
Heather Hodder Actor Jump Rope Girl 1 1000023
Lenny Clarke Actor Barber Shop Car Owner 1 1000021
Traylor Howard Actor Layla 1 1000020
Zen Gesner Actor Agent Peterson 1 1000018
Steve Sweeney Actor Neighbor Ed 1 1000019
Tracey Abbott Actor Grocery Store Mom 1 1000024
Jackie Flynn Actor Trooper Pritchard 1 1000025
Anna Kournikova Actor Motel Manager 1 1000030
Bob Mone Actor Officer Delicato 1 1000031
Sean P Gildea Actor Kid's Father 1 1000029
Joey McGilberry Actor Helicopter Agent 1 1000028
Steve Tyler Actor Maternity Doctor 1 1000026
Googy Gress Actor Guy on the Street 1 1000027
Justin Chandler Actor (Age 9) 1 1000017
Jeremy Maleek Leggett Actor (Age 9) 1 1000016
Chris Cooper Actor Lieutenant Gerke 1 1000007
Michael Bowman Actor Whitey 1 1000008
Jerod Mixon Actor Shonte Jr 1 1000006
Mongo Brownlee Actor Lee Harvey 1 1000005
Renee Zellweger Actor Irene 1 1000003
Anthony Anderson Actor Jamaal 1 1000004
Richard Jenkins Actor Agent Boshane 1 1000009
Robert Forster Actor Colonel Partington 1 1000010
Tony Cox Actor Limo Driver 1 1000014
Andrew Phillips Actor (Age 9) 1 1000015
Daniel Greene Actor Dickie Thurman 1 1000013
Rob Moran Actor Trooper Finneran 1 1000012
Mike Cerrone Actor Officer Stubie 1 1000011
Richard Tyson Actor Gun Shop Owner 1 1000032
Dan Murphy Actor Agent Steve Parfitt 1 1000033
Bobby Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000002
Josh Klausner Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Peter Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000001
Rex Allen Jr. Narrator n/a 120790 1000051
Ezra Buzzington Actor Disabled Guy 1 1000049
Will Coogan Actor disabled Guy's Aide 1 1000050
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobby Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc S Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
James B Rogers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 174 3000006
Tom Schulman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles B Wessler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weekes Actor Train Conductor 1 1000048
John-Eliot Jordan Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000047
Kevin J Flynn Actor Barber Shop Wiseguy 1 1000038
Conrad Goode Actor Softball Player 1 1000039
Mark Leahy Actor Vermont Police Officer 1 1000037
Nikki Tyler-Flynn Actor Trooper Maryann 1 1000036
Cam Neely Actor Trooper Sea Bass 1 1000034
Brian Hayes Currie Actor Soda Machine Man 1 1000035
John Mark Andrade Actor Handsome Barber Shop Guy 1 1000040
Scott T Neely Actor Trooper Neely 1 1000041
Christine DiCarlo Actor TV Reporter 1 1000045
Marc R Levine Actor Golfer 1 1000046
Heather Dyson Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Jerry Parker Actor Paramedic 1 1000043
Shannon Whirry Actor Beautiful Mom 1 1000042
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("The Wedding Procession") 120781 8000003
Leslie Pearson Music Arranger ("The Wedding Procession") 121019 8000004
Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Offspring Song Performer ("Totalimmortal") 120788 8000095
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song Performer ("Do It Again (contains 'Josie' & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')") 120788 8000094
Third Eye Blind Song Performer ("Deep Inside of You") 120788 8000092
Alta Mira Song Performer ("El Capitan") 120788 8000093
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Letzelter-Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William Bonn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Rafael M Fraguada Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Shawn Gamache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kenneth Weinberg Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
James M Schneider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Leon Redbone Song Performer ("Chain Lighting") 120788 8000091
Ivy Song Performer ("Only a Fool Would Say That") 120788 8000090
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Bodhisattva") 120788 8000081
The Dwarves Song Performer ("Motherfucker") 120788 8000082
Ellis Paul Song Performer ("The World Ain't Slowin' Down") 120788 8000080
Cake Song Performer ("Hem of Your Garment") 120788 8000079
Hardknox Song Performer ("Fire Like This ('Groove Me' & Walking by Myself')") 120788 8000077
Jimmy Rogers Song Performer ("Walking by Myself") 120788 8000078
Freedy Johnston Song Performer ("Monkey In Your Soul") 120788 8000083
Hipster Daddy-O & The Handgrenades Song Performer ("Perpetrator") 120788 8000084
Hootie & the Blowfish Song Performer ("Can't Find the Time to Tell You") 120788 8000088
Billy Valentine Song Performer ("Happy Feeling") 120788 8000089
Billy Goodrum Song Performer ("Razor Boy") 120788 8000087
Chris Soucy Song Performer ("Don't Say You Don't Remember") 120788 8000086
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("Breakout") 120788 8000085
Chris Fousek Set Dresser key set dresser(Rhode Island unit) 197 9000011
Mario J Presterone Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000012
Valerie Waters Consultant Jim Carrey's personal trainer 120784 12000001
Shawn Gallo Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000002
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000002
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting group ADR voice casting 189 10000007
Terri Douglas Voice Casting group ADR voice casting 189 10000008
Pamela Withers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
James T B Post Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000008
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist Jim Carrey's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Emma Rotondi Hair (Rhode Island unit) 120794 13000006
Ardis Cohen Hair key hair 120794 13000005
David Page Costumes Jim Carrey's costumer 120828 13000003
Deborah Newhall Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000004
Cyndi Freeman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Heather Weinberg Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Robert Schleinig Lead Person leadman(Rhode Island unit) 120957 9000017
Michael Budge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Greg Morell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000015
Holly Laws Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000013
Tom Walden Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000014
Manya Cetlin-Salter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Karl Isselhardt Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000020
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Maria Arruda Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Michael G Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Samantha Bass Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000021
XTC Song Performer ("I'd Like That") 120788 8000076
The Tommy Rome Orchestra Song Performer ("Sentimental Guy") 120788 8000075
John McCrea Song ("Hem of Your Garment") 120859 8000034
Ellis Paul Song n/a 120859 8000035
Lindy Layton Song ("Fire Like This (contains 'Groove Me' & 'Walking by Myself')") 120859 8000025
Steve Proctor Song ("Fire Like This (contains 'Groove Me' & 'Walking by Myself')") 120859 8000024
Andy Partridge Song ("I'd Like That") 120859 8000022
Syd Dale Song ("Making the Changes") 120859 8000023
The Push Stars Song song producer & performer("Bad Sneaker") 120859 8000036
Brian Setzer Song song producer("Bodhisattva") 120859 8000037
The Dwarves Song n/a 120859 8000042
Paddy Kingsland Song ("Fun At the Fair") 120859 8000043
Gerardo Matos Rodriguez Song ("La Cumparsita") 120859 8000041
Frederick Loewe Song ("That Heaven for Little Girls") 120859 8000040
Peter Collins Song song producer("Bodhisattva") 120859 8000038
Alan Jay Lerner Song ("That Heaven for Little Girls") 120859 8000039
Tommy Rome Song songs("Sentimental Guy" "I Love Life" "Love Me Cha Cha") 120859 8000021
Jimmy Luxury Song songs("Sentimental Guy" "I Love Life" "Love Me Cha Cha") 120859 8000020
Pete Yorn Song song/song performer("Just Another" "Strange Condition") 120859 8000009
Red Simpson Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000012
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dennis Payne Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000013
Ray Rush Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000014
Wilco Song song producer & performer("Any Major Dude Will Tell You") 120859 8000018
Bob Dylan Song ("Blowin' in the Wind") 120859 8000019
Donald Fagen Song songs("Any Major Dude Will Tell You" "Bad Sneakers" "Bodhisattva" "Monkey In Your Soul" Razor Boy" "Only a Fool Would Say That" "Chain Lighting" "Do It Again (contains 'Josie' & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')" "Rikki Don't Lose That Number") 120859 8000017
Walter Becker Song songs("Any Major Dude Will Tell You" "Bad Sneakers" "Bodhisattva" "Monkey in Your Soul" "Razor Boy" "Only a Fool Would Say That" "Chain Lighting" "Do It Again (contains 'Josie' & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')" "Rikki Don't Lose That Number") 120859 8000016
Bret Reilly Song n/a 120859 8000015
Mike Piek Song ("Perpetrator") 120859 8000044
Foo Fighters Song n/a 120859 8000045
Beryl Handler Song song producer("Chain Lighting") 120859 8000065
Stephan Jenkins Song ("Deep Inside of You") 120859 8000066
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000064
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000063
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000061
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000062
Alta Mira Song n/a 120859 8000067
Greg Camp Song song producer("Do It Again (contains 'Josie & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')") 120859 8000068
Bret Reilly Song Performer ("It's Alright") 120788 8000073
Jimmy Luxury & The Tommy Rome Orchestra Song Performer ("Sentimental Guy" "Love Me Cha Cha") 120788 8000074
Junior Brown Song Performer ("Highway Patrol") 120788 8000072
Butch Vig Song song producer("Totalimmortal") 120859 8000071
Jacquire King Song song producer("Do It Again (contains 'Josie & 'Rikki Don't Lose That Number')") 120859 8000069
A F I Song ("Totalimmortal") 120859 8000070
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000060
Eumir Deodata Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000059
Jerry Harrison Song song producer("Can't Find the Time to Tell You") 120859 8000050
Phil Roy Song ("Happy Feeling") 120859 8000051
Bruce Arnold Song ("Can't Find the Time to Tell You") 120859 8000049
Sally Taylor Song song producer & performer("Don't Say You Don't Remember") 120859 8000048
Helen Miller Song ("Don't Say You Don't Remember") 120859 8000046
Estelle Levitt Song ("Don't Say You Don't Remember") 120859 8000047
Steve Harvey Song ("Happy Feeling") 120859 8000052
Billy Valentine Song n/a 120859 8000053
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000057
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000058
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000056
Adam Schlesinger Song song producer("Only a Fool Would Say That") 120859 8000055
Andy Chase Song song producer("Only a Fool Would Say That") 120859 8000054
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist Renee Zellweger's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Synopsis
Meet Charlie Baileygates, a 17-year veteran of the Rhode Island police force. Charlie is mild-mannered, hard working always helpful, and a devoted and loving father to three sons. Unfortunately, Charlie has Split Personality Disorder, and when he runs out of his medication... Meet Hank Baileygates, Charlie's hyper-aggressive alter-ego. Hank's got a filthy mouth, drinks like a fish, breaks skulls and loves dirty, dirty sex. Charlie and Hank have nothing in common, with the exception of Irene Waters, a beautiful woman on the lam with whom they have both fallen in love. Now, Hank/Charlie must wage war - with himself - for the confused Irene's affections.