Penitentiary III (1988)

Penitentiary III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords boxing, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Spatola Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Chris Post Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Oliver Whipple Grip n/a 365 15000002
Willy Allen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Tom Keefer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Heslin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Corey Bailey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Frank A Montano Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
John Post Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000018
James R Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Martin Dreffke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Patric J Abaravich Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Rohn Schmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Doug Cragoe Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Richard Perez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Anthony John-Huljev Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Roger Lattin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tom Feldman Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul McIlvaine Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Richard J Brooker Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Doug Turner Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
David H Cunningham Jr. Foley Mixer foley mixer assistant 224 14000014
Imelda Sheen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
S Willis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Leigh French ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Martin Dreffke ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Anthony Winters Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Richard Walton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Rose Librizzi Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jillianne Bennett Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Lisa Woods Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Leigh Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David H Cunningham Jr. ADR Mixer ADR mixer assistant 227 14000004
Martin Dreffke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Chris Post Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000012
Leigh Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Paul Heslin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
John Post Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000008
Paul Heslin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Vince Renee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kim Fowler-Esser Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tamara Bergman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Andre Piro Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
R Richardson Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
R Rubalcava Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Herb Payton Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Suzanne Vikstrom Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Lisa Trachtenberg Assistant (to Jamaa Fanaka) 120820 25000001
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000002
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000003
J J May Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa "Mike" Yarick Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jeff Edwards Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Gertrude Gibson Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Irene Lipshutz Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Carmen Sanford Other painter 120795 26000002
Ruth Delahoussaye Other painter 120795 26000003
Mamie Lee King Other painter 120795 26000004
Sloane Klevin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Noa Shisel Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Ronald E Hairston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Frank Russo Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tommy Murrietta Construction set construction 120900 21000012
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric W C Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Nakasone Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Itaya Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Gilbride Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Sherrod Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Perry Stunts stunt assistant 240 19000002
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cynthia L Bogar Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerome Wayne Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael E Buckett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Bennie L Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Robert L Gordon Sr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Edwin Bogar Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Diedra Roach Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Delrick L McElwee Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Melvin Bogar Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Odis Bogar Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Roger Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jillianne Bennett Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
William Powell Hair hairstyles(Jim Bailey) 120794 13000004
Jamaa Fanaka Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leon Isaac Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jamaa Fanaka Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamaa Fanaka Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
John Sherrod Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jamaa Fanaka Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny Trejo Actor See Veer 1 1000025
Mary O'Connor Actor Female Guard 1 1000026
Cardella Demilo Actor Female Guard 1 1000027
Ron "Dr De" Demps Actor Referee 1 1000028
Brent Sellstrom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Pat Kirck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Zee Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nicholas Roe Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Geoffrey Till Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nini Mazen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Kojo Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Tony Major Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chip Vecelich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Raye Hollitt Actor Female Boxer 1 1000024
Marcella Ross Actor Female Boxer 1 1000023
Magic Schwarz Actor Hugo 1 1000008
Windsor Taylor Randolph Actor Sugar 1 1000009
Rick Zumwalt Actor Joshua 1 1000010
Big Bull Bates Actor Simp 1 1000011
Jim Bailey Actor Cleopatra 1 1000007
Kessler Raymond Actor Midnight Thud Jessup 1 1000006
Anthony Geary Actor Serenghetti 1 1000002
Steven Antin Actor Roscoe 1 1000003
Ric Mancini Actor Warden 1 1000004
Marie Burrell Fanaka Actor Chelsea Remington 1 1000005
Big Yank Actor Rock 1 1000012
Madison Campudoni Actor El Cid 1 1000013
J J Johnson Actor 1st Announcer 1 1000019
Earl Garnes Actor 2nd Announcer 1 1000020
Jim Phillips Actor Suited Gentleman 1 1000021
Faith Minton Actor Female Boxer 1 1000022
Drew Bundini Brown Actor Sugg--2nd Inmate 1 1000018
Michael Payne Actor Jess--1st Inmate 1 1000017
Bert Williams Actor Tim Shoah 1 1000014
Mark Kemble Actor Rufus 1 1000015
Jack Rader Actor Fred 1 1000016
Susan Kydd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Marty Ollstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robby Weaver Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Marshall Toomey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beverly Etheredge Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Elizalde Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Cevetello Music music engineer assistant 120781 8000004
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Garry Schyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robby Weaver Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Rusty Weaver Music music engineer assistant 120781 8000003
Craig Freitag Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Eddie King Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Glen Eaton Technical Advisor (martial arts) 537 12000002
Marie Burrell Fanaka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jerry Skeels Costume Designer (Jim Bailey) 169 13000002
Rose Librizzi Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Hugh Van Patton Technical Advisor (martial arts) 537 12000001
Celine Marie Sordon Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Robert L Gordon Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James "Skully" Austin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Wayne Pigford Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Hope Moskowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Marcelo Sansevieri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Foster Corder Photography stills 120835 6000008
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Chris Lombardi Camera Assistant camera operator 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Richard G Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rick "Kelley" Tucker Camera camera loader 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Joseph W Calloway Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Tom Fraser Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Michelle C Krupkin Camera camera loader 2nd unit 120798 6000004
Brian Bellamy Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000011
Irene Schonwit Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Ray Icely Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Earl Ghaffari Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Woodward Smith Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ed Harker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vern Nobles Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000013
Aaron Caughran Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000014
Geraldine Kudaka Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000015
Leon Isaac Kennedy Actor Too Sweet 1 1000001
Synopsis
Too Sweet came up from the streets and became a prizefighter. This creates a problem for him when he is framed for murder and sent to prison. Because of his fighting skills, Too Sweet is singled out by the warden to fight and has to choose between fighting for him or the criminal who all the other inmates follow.
N/A
N/A