The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

Cabin in the Woods
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller, Horror
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristen Connolly Actor Dana 1 1000001
Chris Hemsworth Actor Curt 1 1000002
Anna Hutchison Actor Jules 1 1000003
Fran Kranz Actor Marty 1 1000004
Jesse Williams Actor Holden 1 1000005
Richard Jenkins Actor Sitterson 1 1000006
Bradley Whitford Actor Hadley 1 1000007
Brian White Actor Truman 1 1000008
Amy Acker Actor Lin 1 1000009
Tim deZarn Actor Mordecai 1 1000010
Tom Lenk Actor Ronald The Intern 1 1000011
Dan Payne Actor Matthew Buckner 1 1000012
Jodelle Ferland Actor Patience Buckner 1 1000013
Dan Shea Actor Father Buckner 1 1000014
Maya Massar Actor Mother Buckner 1 1000015
Matt Drake Actor Judah Buckner 1 1000016
Nels Lennarson Actor Clean Man 1 1000017
Rukiya Bernard Actor Labcoat Girl 1 1000018
Peter Kelamis Actor Demo Guy 1 1000019
Adrian Holmes Actor Demo Guy 1 1000020
Chelah Horsdal Actor Demo Girl 1 1000021
Terry Chen Actor Operations Guy 1 1000022
Heather Doerksen Actor Accountant 1 1000023
Patrick Sabongui Actor Elevator Guard 1 1000024
Phillip Mitchell Actor Lead Guard 1 1000025
Naomi Dane Actor Japanese Floaty Girl 1 1000026
Ellie Harvie Actor Military Liaison 1 1000027
Patrick Gilmore Actor Werewolf Wrangler 1 1000028
Brad Dryborough Actor Chem Department Guy 1 1000029
Emili Kawashima Actor Japanese Frog Girl 1 1000030
Aya Furukawa Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000031
Maria Go Maria Go Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000032
Serena Chi Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000033
Abbey Imai Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000034
Marina Ishibashi Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000035
Miku Katsuura Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000036
Alicia Takase Lui Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000037
Jodi Tabuchi Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000038
Alyssandra Yamamoto Actor Japanese School Girl 1 1000039
Richard Cetrone Actor Werewolf/Merman 1 1000040
Phoebe Galvan Actor Sugarplum Fairy 1 1000041
Simon Pidgeon Actor Dismemberment Goblin 1 1000042
Matt Phillips Actor Dismemberment Goblin 1 1000043
Lori Stewart Actor Floating Witch 1 1000044
Gregory Zach Actor Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain 1 1000045
Drew Goddard Director n/a 2 2000001
Joss Whedon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Swallow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Drew Goddard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Waterhouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Steve Demko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jason Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Nathan Tichenor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Nathaniel Moher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jerry Pender Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Geoff Teoli Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Vincent Dela Luna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Brian Sepanzyk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Alysse Leite-Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Dan Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000021
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Jackson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator Steadicam/A Camera Operator 232 6000003
Cam North Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Andy Capicik Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Terry McEwen Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Scott Cozens Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Amie Gibbins Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Aki Shigematsu Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Diyah Pera Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Video Playback Producer 505 6000013
Mike Sanchez Video Playback Video Playback Producer 505 6000014
Cameron Drinkle Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000015
David Harvey Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000016
Danny Ho Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000017
Ken Johns Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000018
Clint Paglaro Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000019
Monte Swann Video Playback Video Playback Operating Supervisor 505 6000020
Robert Graham Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000021
Rob Johnson Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000022
Rob Neelson Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000023
Mike Shaheen Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000024
Scott Wallace Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000025
Cary Lalonde Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Jeff Sayle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
David Kurvers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
A Vesak Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000029
Ian Seabrook Director of Photography (Underwater Unit) 120780 6000030
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000031
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000032
Charles Bunnag Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000033
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000034
Lisa Tutunjian Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000035
Michael England Video Playback Video Playback Editor 505 6000999
Lisa Lassek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Catherine Haight Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Melody Gehrman-Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cesare Gagliardoni Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Robert Grant Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
David Julyan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
David Julyan Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000008
Nick Ingman Score Mixing Score Conductor 120927 8000009
Steve Orchard Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Stephen Lang Song ("Hold Please") 120859 8000011
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Hold Please") 120859 8000012
Scott Nickoley Song ("Hold Please") 120859 8000013
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("Hold Please") 120788 8000014
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Hold Please") 120788 8000015
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Hold Please") 120788 8000016
Damian Kulash Song ("White Knuckles") 120859 8000017
OK Go Song Performer ("White Knuckles") 120788 8000018
Asher Roth Song ("Be By Myself") 120859 8000019
Oren Yoel Song ("Be By Myself") 120859 8000020
Asher Roth Song Performer ("Be By Myself") 120788 8000021
Jonathan Foreman Song ("The Sound (John M. Perkins' Blues)") 120859 8000022
Timothy Foreman Song ("The Sound (John M. Perkins' Blues)") 120859 8000023
Switchfoot Song Performer ("The Sound (John M. Perkins' Blues)") 120788 8000024
Jesse Hughes Song ("So Easy") 120859 8000025
Josh Homme Song ("So Easy") 120859 8000026
Jesse Hughes Song Performer ("So Easy") 120788 8000027
Josh Homme Song Performer ("So Easy") 120788 8000028
Eden Mulholland Song ("Tightrope Highway") 120859 8000029
Motocade Song Performer ("Tightrope Highway") 120788 8000030
KC Booker Song ("Miss Cindy") 120859 8000031
D' Andre Johnson Song ("Miss Cindy") 120859 8000032
The High Decibels Song Performer ("Miss Cindy") 120788 8000033
Iggy Pop Song ("She's A Business") 120859 8000034
Hal Cragin Song ("She's A Business") 120859 8000035
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("She's A Business") 120788 8000036
Vasilliki Karagiorgos Song ("Desire") 120859 8000037
Richard Vission Song ("Desire") 120859 8000038
Chico Bennett Song ("Desire") 120859 8000039
Vasilliki Karagiorgos Song Performer ("Desire") 120788 8000040
Jimmy Wald Song ("River Of Souls") 120859 8000041
Soul River Song Performer ("River Of Souls") 120788 8000042
Peter Tchaikovsky Song ("Pas De Deux") 120859 8000043
Men In Tights Song Performer ("Pas De Deux") 120788 8000044
Kevin Cronin Song ("Roll With The Changes") 120859 8000045
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Roll With The Changes") 120788 8000046
Trent Reznor Song ("Last") 120859 8000047
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer ("Last") 120788 8000048
Phillipa Brown Song ("Crazy World") 120859 8000049
James Eliot Song ("Crazy World") 120859 8000050
Phillipa Brown Song Performer ("Crazy World") 120788 8000051
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kendelle Elliott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Hamish Purdy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nancy Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Domenic Silverstri Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Michael Toby Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Viva Wang Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Michael Corrado Set Designer (3D) 202 9000012
Brent Boates Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Jule Baanstra Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Sandy Walker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Melissa Olson Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000019
Jamie Jonassen Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000020
Nicole Chorney Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000021
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Dennis Simard Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000023
Jonathan Stamp Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000024
Colin Gillett Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000025
Jeff Cole Greensman On-Set Lead Greens 201 9000026
Aaron Jordon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Malcolm MacLean Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000028
Brenda Borrowman Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000029
Glenn Foerster Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Amy Brit Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anya Colloff Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Nicolo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jenni Fontana Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000006
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Office Assistant 120970 10000009
Crystal Wilson Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting On-Set Assistant 120970 10000010
Joseph Nicholls Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting On-Set Assistant 120970 10000011
Kate Pierpoint Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Terry Notary Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000002
Peter Boulanger Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000003
Shawna Trpcic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Anderson Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000002
Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Gail Barrett Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Patrick Gray Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Sondra Durksen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Clare McLaren Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Jenny Bernice Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Heather Rupert Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000009
Druh Ireland Tailor Cutter 120990 13000010
Angela Bright Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000011
Barbara Gasior Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Romualda Wnuk Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Connie Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Heather Anderson Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000018
Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000019
Marion Held-Bixby Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000020
Michael Broom Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000021
Michael Carson Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000022
Diana Yoo Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000023
Christopher Cooke Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000024
Carl Crandall Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000025
Val Crawford Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000026
Kerry Deco Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000027
Glen Eisner Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000028
Johnnie Espiritu Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000029
Jack Firman Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000030
Mark Garbarino Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000031
Chris Garnaas Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000032
Glen Griffin Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000033
Jamie Grove Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000034
Cleve Gunderman Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000035
Chris Hampton Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000036
Helen Hening Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000037
Karin Hanson Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000038
Anthony Leonardi Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000039
Arlene Marechal Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000040
Clayton Martinez Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000041
James McLoughlin Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000042
Trevor Owen Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000043
Joe Pepe Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000044
David Perteet Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000045
Margaret Prentice Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000046
Constantine Sekeris Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000047
Mick Rotella Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000048
Laurel Taylor Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000049
Mark Viniello Special Makeup Effects (AFX Studio) 120881 13000050
Julie Beaton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000051
Leeann Charette Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000052
Michael Fields Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000053
Felix Fox Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000054
Maiko Gomyo Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000055
Sarah Graham Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000056
Harlow MacFarlane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000057
Holland Miller Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000058
Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000059
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000060
John Snyder Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000061
Kyla Tremblay Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000062
Scott Wheeler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000063
Bryan Blair Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician 120936 13000064
Tony Acosta Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician 120936 13000065
Jennifer Latour Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Assistant 120936 13000066
Audrey Wong Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000067
Debbie Geaghan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000068
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000069
Lisa Leonard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000070
David Husby Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Dane Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Candice Todesco Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
David Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000009
Marla McGuire Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Ryan Gegenheimer Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Matthew Kielkopf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000017
Michael Schapiro Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000018
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Lucy Sustar Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
James McMurachy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Dan Fraser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Trevor Gray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Dave McClung Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
James Liston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
David Blanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Ting Henson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Rob Dowding Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Thomas Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Sean Oxenbury Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000011
Kurt Zelmer Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000012
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Gary Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Darin Wong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Brian Bouma Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000017
Sylvia Pranaitis Grip n/a 365 15000018
Lee Gibeau Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jim Williams Grip n/a 365 15000020
David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Bippin Sammy Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Steve Sherlock Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Jeff Bzowy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jason Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Mark Berlet Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Jesse Deacon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Vince Uytdehaag Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Bill Tennant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Herb Dewaal Key Grip (Underwater Unit) 263 15000030
David LeBlanc Lighting Technician Lighting(Underwater Unit) 120907 15000031
Pat Waller Grip n/a 365 15000999
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Monica Montella Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa Warren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Leslie Knoll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Maja Stace-Smith Stunt Double (for Ms. Connolly) 120980 19000003
Lloyd Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Fraser Aitcheson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Keith Arbuthnot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Krista Bell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Guy Bews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Simon Burnett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Yves Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Roy Campsall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Clint Carleton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Mike Carpenter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
David Castillo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Brett Chan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Colby Chartrand Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Andrew Chin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Fraser Corbett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Bruce Crawford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Lloyd Cunningham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Duane Dickinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jim Dunn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Marny Eng Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Carolyn Field Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Cory Glass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Lars Grant Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Greg Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Rob Hayter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
David Hooper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Dave Hospes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Ernie Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
David Jacox Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Michelle Jeanpierre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Trevor Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Jon Kralt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Brad Loree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Kit Mallet Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Tony Morelli Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Gaston Morrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Gerald Paetz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Ninon Parent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Matt Phillips Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Simon Pidgeon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Jacob Rupp Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Raymond Sammel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Jeff Sanca Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Chad Sayne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Greg Schlosser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Heath Stevenson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Kyle Strauts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Brad Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Clay Virtue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Darren Unen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Brent Woolsey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Eli Zagoudakis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Norman Cabrera Puppeteer n/a 682 19000059
Jeny Cassady Puppeteer n/a 682 19000060
Michael Fields Puppeteer n/a 682 19000061
Frederick Fraleigh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000062
Hiroshi Katagiri Puppeteer n/a 682 19000063
Larry Odien Puppeteer n/a 682 19000064
Geoff Redknap Puppeteer n/a 682 19000065
Shaun Smith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000066
David Lane Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000067
Dean Hart Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000068
David Fulton Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000069
Andre Jette Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000070
Stefan Lofgren Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000071
Rhys Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000072
Kirk Jarrett Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Dana Dube Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000002
Tony Nikl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Katie Nikl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Kim Moore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Dino Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Chad Calder Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Natalie Michalchyshyn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Matt Clancy Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Renee-Lynn Duncan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Anne Troyer Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Michael Levy Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Terri Willan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000003
Scott Treliving Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000004
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Taylor Rockwell Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Garnet Harry Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000007
Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000008
Paul Benjamin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
John Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Ron Seida Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
W Schulthorp Special Effects Special Effects Lead Fabricator 168 23000014
Corie Tornack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Special Effects Electronics 168 23000016
Grant Smith Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000017
Dave Dunaway Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000018
Darrell Theriault Special Effects Special Effects Labourer 168 23000019
Kirsten Franson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
David Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000021
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Christopher Grun Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000024
Will Telford Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000025
Jubin Dave Software Engineer Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000026
David Robinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000027
Kim Evans Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000028
Vanessa Joyce CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000029
Josh Saeta Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000030
Josh Bryer Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000031
Lara Grant Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000032
Misato Shinohara Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000033
Yasamin Ismaili Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000034
Abbigail Ponek Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000035
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000036
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000037
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer Plate Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000038
Gord Dunick Special Effects Technician On-Set Data Technician(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 242 23000039
Jason Huang Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000040
Jo-Wan Chao Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000041
Sagar Zade Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000042
Mohammed Anuz Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000043
Manoj Venkata Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000044
Anastasios Gionis Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000045
Sujesh Nair Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000046
Yeen-Shi Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000047
Jeremy Chinn Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000048
Matt Derksen Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000049
Panat Thamrongsombutaskul Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000050
Alexander Garcia Visual Effects Texture Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000051
Erik Halsey Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000052
Jennifer Stratton Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000053
Richard Fallat Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000054
Sarah Cosmi Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000055
Chris Elmer Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000056
James Huey Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000057
Wey Wong Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000058
Ai Saimoto Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000059
Jenny Dias Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000060
Meg Morris Matchmove Artist Match Move Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000061
Adam Blank Matchmove Artist Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000062
Marc Smith Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000063
Ryan Lorie Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000064
Ken Mohamed Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000065
Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000066
Trey Roane Animation Director Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 740 23000067
Michael Holzl Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000068
Scott Claus Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000069
Keith Roberts Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000070
Ryan Donoghue Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000071
Eriks Vitolins Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000072
Rebecca Ruether Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000073
Jeetendra Bhagtani Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000074
James Gordon Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000075
Mark Mancewicz Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000076
Tyler Cayce Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000077
John Dowell Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000078
Jose Lopez Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000079
Sean Comer Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000080
Daniel Lindsey Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000081
Philip Duncan Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000082
Jon Meier Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000083
Darrin Wehser Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000084
Stephen Null Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000085
Dan Santoni Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000086
MacDuff Knox Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000087
Adam King Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000088
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000089
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000090
Nicolas Donel Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000091
Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000092
Adrian Paladini Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000093
Ed Lee Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000094
Marcus Collins Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000095
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000096
Richard Mahon Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000097
Eric Horton Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000098
Brian Walters Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000099
Christopher Wachter Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000100
Anders Ericson Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000101
Scott Townsend Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000102
Mir Ali Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000103
Aimee Johnson Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000104
Victor Grant Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000105
Allen Rose Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000106
Jason Iversen Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000107
Paul Carman Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000108
Mark Welser Animation Supervisor Crowd Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000109
Chris Bergman Background Artist BG Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000110
Marvin Jones Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000111
Sathya Kaliamoorthy Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000112
Scott Fritzshall Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000113
Vamshi Ramasagaram Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000114
Mike Frevert Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000115
Nathalie Gonthier Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000116
Charles Arulraj Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000117
Kimberly Headstrom Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000118
Siddharth Shah Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000119
Rakesh Pusuluri Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000120
Karthick Muthukumar Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000121
Vijay Selvam Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000122
Praveen Allu Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000123
Sibi Chakravarthi Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000124
Shweta Hirani Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000125
Mark Hopper Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000126
Theju Chandran Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000127
Sherwyn Lawarence Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000128
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000129
Tilak Saravanan Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000130
Janet Freedland Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000131
Simrat Kaur Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000132
Vinoth Kumar Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000133
Raj Rawat Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000134
Behnam Shafiebeik Compositor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000135
Sheila Woodford Compositor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000136
Shawn Mason Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000137
Sean Wallitsch Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000138
Karen Fratkin Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000139
Sam Kim Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000140
Brandy Zumkley Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000141
Shawn Monaghan Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000142
Annie Nakamura Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000143
Donna Segal Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000144
Chris Stanczak Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000145
Andres Rascon Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000146
John Harvey Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000147
Austin Hiser Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000148
Jason Grunfeld Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000149
Julie Stark Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000150
Sophia Lo Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000151
Ryan Swanno Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000152
David Lauer Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000153
Heather Hoyland Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000154
Rachelle Cole Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000155
John Heller Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000156
Yukiko Ishiwata Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000157
Jud Bumpas Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000158
Sijo Pappachan Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000159
Michael Kambli Rendering Artist Render I/O(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000160
Stephanie Greenquist Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000161
Rajesh Karicherla Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000162
Dileep Varma Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000163
Ryan Pollreisz Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000164
Samson Bamimore Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000165
Phil Holland Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000166
Steve Fong Software Engineer Software and Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000167
Keith Goldfarb Software Engineer Software and Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000168
Markus Kurtz Visual Effects Head of Production Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000169
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc) 120919 23000170
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Efilm) 121075 23000171
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Renata Zaleska Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Patricia Schwaertzel Props On-Set Props 120817 24000004
Rob Fournier Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Tom Baleshta Property Master Props Master 120805 24000006
Rob Roman Property Master Props Master 120805 24000007
Joss Whedon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Freddie Hice Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Lesley Dehaan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Joao Paulo Bertol Production Assistant (AD) 275 25000004
Ildiko Barritt First Aid n/a 121170 25000005
Rachel Rhee Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Whedon) 121077 25000006
Rich Herbeck Assistant (to Mr. Goddard) 120820 25000007
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000008
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Matthew Bunten Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000012
Steve Muller Driver n/a 273 25000013
James Kish Driver n/a 273 25000014
Tom Houle Driver n/a 273 25000015
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Mayervich Driver n/a 273 25000018
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dixie Halldorson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steven Reddy Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000022
Scott Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000023
Brad Bowe Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lee Harris Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Tymchyshyn Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rick Rasmussen Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000027
Dale Tarrant Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000028
Ameet Lal Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000029
Andy Gilmore Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000030
Terri Willan First Aid n/a 121170 25000031
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000032
Jeff Hotte Production Marine Safety(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000033
Jon Stephenson Coordinator Dive Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000034
Jamison McCord Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 275 25000035
Natalie Smith Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000001
Franco Debiase Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Perry Palmer Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000003
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A rambunctious group of five college friends steal away for a weekend of debauchery in an isolated country cabin, only to be attacked by horrific supernatural creatures in a night of endless terror and bloodshed. Sound familiar? Just wait. As the teens begin to exhibit standard horror movie behavior, a group of technicians in a control room are scrutinizing, and sometimes even controlling, every move the terrified kids make. With their efforts continually thwarted by the all-powerful eye in the sky, do they have any chance of escape?