El Muerto (2007)

Muerto
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords comic book, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wilmer Valderrama Actor Diego 1 1000001
Angie Cepeda Actor Maria 1 1000002
Maria Alonso Actor The Nun 1 1000003
Tony Plana Actor The Caretaker 1 1000004
Emilio Rivera Actor Coyote 1 1000005
Darien Dikeos Actor Young Diego 1 1000006
Billy Drago Actor The Old Indian 1 1000007
Damian Delgado Actor Pollo 1 1000008
Vince Lozano Actor Coyote 1 1000009
Joel Moore Actor Zak 1 1000010
Tony Amendola Actor Padre Somera 1 1000011
Javier Hernandez Actor Man in Costume 1 1000012
Susan Rodgers Actor Woman in Costume 1 1000013
Marilyn Valderama Actor Maria's Friend 1 1000014
Araceli Najar Actor Girl on Street 1 1000015
Edith Jefferson Actor The Cashier 1 1000016
Benny Hernandez Actor Brawler 1 1000017
Lenny Goldsmith Actor Brawler 1 1000018
Pete Vasquez Actor Pedestrian 1 1000019
Howard Sands Actor Pedestrian 1 1000020
Billy Drago Actor Catrina 1 1000021
D Loeb Actor The Nurse 1 1000022
Michele Marsh Actor Maria's Co-Worker 1 1000023
Michael Parks Actor The Sheriff 1 1000024
Steve Wilcox Actor The Deputy 1 1000025
Jose Solis Actor The Deputy 1 1000026
E Callahan Actor The Monsignor 1 1000027
Brandon Molale Actor The State Trooper 1 1000028
Alfonso Arau Actor Voice 1 1000029
Martin Espino Actor Nahuatl Chanting 1 1000030
Dominic Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Candi Milo Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Al Rodrigo Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Brian Cox Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Rattner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tyler Steele Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Brian Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Javier Hernandez Source Material (From comic book: "El Muerto: The Aztec Zombie") 120786 4000002
Joe Hortua Story Consultant Script Consultant 121004 4000003
David Birke Story Consultant Script Consultant 121004 4000004
Anne Garcia-Romero Story Consultant Script Consultant 121004 4000005
Josh McGuire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Marc Ambrose Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jeff Kirshbaum Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Lynette Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tammy Oller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Beth Linden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rob Brakey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Philip Harrelson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Mike Greene Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ramiro Gomez Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Erin Tambellini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Brenda Bank Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Julie Zafiratos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Eric Pilarcik Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Hector Carranza Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Lynn Vankuilenburg Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Elizabeth Chevrie Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Dan Hooker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Jaron Presant Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bernd Heinl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alex Vendler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Seth Orozco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Mike Skor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Alex Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Darby Newman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
James Seligman Video EPK/Video Documentarian 120800 6000009
Timothy Kitz Video EPK/Video Sound & Lighting 120800 6000010
Satir Gonzalez Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Chris Heinrich Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Lauren Fitton Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Chris Cotterman Loader n/a 120956 6000014
David Doko Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Liam Sinnott Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Aidan Stanford Colorist (Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Chris Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Halsey Editorial Assistant Editorial Visual Consultant 120855 7000002
Brian Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ryan Kushner Assistant Editor Editing Assistant(to Richard Halsey) 203 7000004
Martin Espino Music Indigenous Mexican Instruments & Chanting 120781 8000001
Doug Macaskill Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Tony Humecke Music Drums, Percussions, Guitars, Harmonicas, Keyboards(Beta Rhythm Farm) 120781 8000003
William Ewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
P. Espinoza-Day Song ("Tierra") 120859 8000005
J Ybana Song ("Tierra") 120859 8000006
Juan Gaytan Song ("El Troquero") 120859 8000007
En La Orilla De La Utopia Song ("Tolkchoke") 120859 8000008
David Barragan Song ("Nuestra Tierra") 120859 8000009
Los Nativos Song Performer ("Tierra") 120788 8000010
Valerio Longoria Song Performer ("El Troquero") 120788 8000011
En La Orilla De La Utopia Song Performer ("Tolkchoke") 120788 8000012
Olmeca Song Performer ("Nuestra Tierra") 120788 8000013
Noel Naff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Lee Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cassandra Kaminski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Natalie Brun Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Cory Eicher Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bob Morones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephen Curtis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Eric Barrios Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rick Seamon Consultant Car Crash Consultant 120784 12000001
Lee Stein Consultant Marketing Consultant(Hammer Creative Advertising) 120784 12000002
Catherine Ormson-Partida Dialogue Consultant Spanish Dialogue Consulting(Beverly Hills Lingual Institute) 1511 12000003
Laurie Smith Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Lisa Wujick Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Karen Mathieson Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Tamra Underland Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Mark Bautista Makeup Face Make Up Creator(for El Muerto) 353 13000005
Marilyn Hernandez Makeup Make Up/Hair 353 13000006
Tina Cohen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Ryan Griffith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Laura Caned Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Mark Bautista Special Makeup Effects Make Up/SFX Department Head 120881 13000010
Christie Martin Wardrobe Rings Designer 120823 13000011
Susan Mathieson Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000012
Melanie Ervin Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000013
Gina Cole Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000014
Kathryn Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000015
Carlos Ramirez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Fox ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 227 14000002
Peter Lago ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 227 14000003
David Scharf ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Aaron Grice Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Eric Henderson Boom Operator Boom Operator/Utility 215 14000006
Michael Underdown Boom Operator Boom Operator/Utility 215 14000007
Anthony Canonico Boom Operator Boom Operator/Utility 215 14000008
Coby Toland Boom Operator Boom Operator/Utility 215 14000009
Chris Julian Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000010
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tara Paul Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Harry Snodgrass Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Mickey McMullen Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Harry Snodgrass Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Mark Linden Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Mike Horan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sabyn Mayfield Grip n/a 365 15000002
Josh Hicks Grip n/a 365 15000003
R. Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeremie Brillant Grip n/a 365 15000005
Guido Egger Grip n/a 365 15000006
Danny Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dave Newbert Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard Brush Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Fabian Grip n/a 365 15000010
Johnny Gray Grip n/a 365 15000011
Joshua Jose Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mike Ursetta Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sergio Valdez Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ryan McCoy Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
James Troost Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ryan Joblin Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael Risco Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Eric Felland Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Nicole Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Stephen Furry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Kevin Sheedy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Michael Weekes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Jim West Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Gina Draklich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Denise Densen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Craig Boros Accountant Accounting Services(Boros & Farrington, CPC) 120802 16000003
Max Gottlieb Production Insurance (Frankel and Associates Insurance Services) 120949 16000004
Robert Nau Legal Services Production Legal Services(Alexander, Nau, Lawrence and Frumes, LLP) 120857 18000001
Stephen Colley Legal Services Corporate Legal Services(Stephen A. Colley, APC) 120857 18000002
Kim Koscki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nito Larioza Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Frank Schettini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Marc Shaffer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Stephanie Sledd Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Steve Upton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ssgt. Derek Donahey Animal Services Canine Handler 121036 20000001
Cory Eicher Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Patricia Clark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Clark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Duchesne Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Elizabeth Lough Visual Effects Producer (Cinergy Creative) 243 23000001
William Powloski Visual Effects On-Set Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000002
Leslie Allen Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Cinergy Creative) 419 23000003
Javier Hernandez Titles Main Title Illustrations(Cinergy Creative) 120825 23000004
Ken Busick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinergy Creative) 120960 23000005
Morgen Masciana Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Jamie Rae Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Masanori Baba Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000002
Talin Parseghian Assistant (to the Coordinator) 120820 25000003
Daniel Acuna Assistant (to Mr Valderrama) 120820 25000004
Tadao Salima Assistant (to Mr Valderrama) 120820 25000005
Brian Flach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brad Ferm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Akeem Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nathan Whaley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matthew Anconetani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ron Deguzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Esther Ellsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Haecker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Antonio Llapur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daniel Leps Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Wayne Webb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Shay Brook Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Matthew Ballard Transportation Transportation Consultant 120992 25000018
Mike Locke Transportation Transportation Consultant 120992 25000019
Face Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brian Flach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
John Gruber Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Robin Schroder Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Joanna Chong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Chris Miners Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Jonathan Fletcher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Darren Gilly Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Jessica Garcia Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000028
Frank Inouye Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Graves Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bob Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000031
Anton Petreccia Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jared Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000033
Al Ruvalcaba Other Police Officer 120795 26000001
Eugene Cannady Other Police Officer 120795 26000002
Amber York Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Lapacazo Sandoval Unit Publicist Movie Unit Publicist 231 29000001
Marisa Spears Unit Publicist Corporate Unit Publicist 231 29000002
Synopsis
Unwittingly initiated into the ancient Aztec vengeance prophecy when he was very young, 21 year old Diego finds himself, after a fatal car accident, the instrument of an ancient Aztec legacy of death and violence.
N/A
N/A