Finding Nemo (2003)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Moran CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000250
Keith Daniel Klohn CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000247
Jae H Kim CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000246
Ziah Sarah Fogel CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000217
Scott Clifford Character Animation Lead Artist(Ocean Unit) 622 23000191
Maria Yershova CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000257
Michael Stein CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000256
Erik Smitt CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000255
Steven James CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000219
Airton Dittz Jr. CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000243
Chris DiGiovanni Animator Fix Animator 483 23000392
David Baraff Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000008
Tom Duff Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000015
John Anderson Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000005
Keith Stichweh CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000235
Michael Kass Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000020
Michael Krummhoefener CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000223
Andy Witkin Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000039
Derek Williams Character Animation Lead Artist(Ocean Unit) 622 23000192
Brian Boyd CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000215
Suzanne Slatcher CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000288
David MacCarthy CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000264
Andrew Stanton Actor Voice of Crush 1 1000012
Michael Warch Unit Manager (Ocean Unit) 120832 5000003
Brad West Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000037
Bob Peterson Actor Voice of Mr Ray 1 1000015
Wayne Wooten Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000041
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer (Technical Development Team) 121071 23000040
Chad Belteau CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000213
Michael Kilgore CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000263
Yvonne Herbst CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000207
Casey McTaggart CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000225
Jamie Frye CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000206
John Singh Pottebaum CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000228
Daniel McCoy CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000224
Adrienne Othon CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000227
Brandon Onstott CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000226
Kristifir Klein CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000221
Lucas R A Ives CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000218
Martin Costello CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000216
Jeff Pratt CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000229
David Batte CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000212
Byron Bashforth CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000211
Rob Jensen CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000220
Laura Phillips CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000209
Sonoko Konishi CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000222
Jason Bickerstaff CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000214
Andrea Warren CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000210
Glenn Kim CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000208
Danny Sukiennik CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000236
Sungyeon Joh CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000262
Michael K O'Brien CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000265
Eileen O'Neill CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000266
Simon Dunsdon CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000260
Chris Bernardi CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000259
Apurva Shah CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000254
Jessica Abrams CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000258
Lisa Kim CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000267
Burt Peng CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000268
Chris Chapman CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000274
Jun Han Cho CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000275
Brad Winemiller CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000272
Sophie Vincelette CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000271
Andre Pienaar CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000269
Tim Swec CGI Artist (Reef Unit) 120986 23000270
Justin Ritter CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000253
Jack Paulus CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000252
Colin Hayes Thompson CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000237
Brian Tindall CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000238
Eliot Smyrl CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000234
Bill Sheffler CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000233
Tom Sanocki CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000231
Andrew H Schmidt CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000232
Erin Tomson CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000239
Dirk van Gelder CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000240
Tom Miller CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000249
David Munier CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000251
Stefan Gronsky CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000245
Louis Gonzales CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000244
Christine Waggoner CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000241
Cortney Armitage CGI Artist (Ocean Unit) 120986 23000242
David Ryu CGI Artist (Characters) 120986 23000230
Belinda Van Valkenburg CGI Artist Lead CG Painter 120986 23000204
Jeanie T Oh Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000152
Mark Pananganan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000153
Kathleen H Parmelee Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000154
Michael A O'Brien Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000151
Terry Lee Moseley Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000150
Matthew Lindahl Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000147
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000148
Bob Morgan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000149
Wil Phan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000155
Edgar Quinones Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000156
Jason "Jtop" Topolski Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000161
Chuck Waite Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000162
Jay Weiland Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000163
Andy Thomas Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000160
Elle Yoko Suzuki Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000159
M T Silvia Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000157
Nelson Siu Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000158
Cory Andrew Knox Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000146
Elise Knowles Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000145
Ross Dickinson Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000133
Miles Egan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000134
Edward Escueta Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000135
James G Dashe Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000132
Lars R Damerow Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000131
Gabriel Benveniste Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000128
Bryan Bird Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000129
Sean Brennan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000130
Sandy Falby Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000136
Grant Gatzke Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000137
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000142
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000143
Jose N Ignacio Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000144
Ling Hsu Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000141
Jason B Hendrix Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000140
Joshua Grant Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000138
Bethany Jane Hanson Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000139
Ian Westcott Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000164
Adam Wood-Gaines Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000165
Liz Kupinski-Carter Character Animation Lead Artist(Ocean Unit) 622 23000189
Jun Han Cho Character Animation Lead Artist(Ocean Unit) 622 23000190
Robert Anderson Digital Artist Lead Artist(Reef Unit) 121022 23000193
Keith Olenick Character Animation Lead Artist(Characters) 622 23000188
Paul Aichele Character Animation Lead Artist(Characters) 622 23000187
James Pearson Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000184
Peter Sohn Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000185
Bud Thon Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000186
Don Schreiter Character Animation Lead Artist(Reef Unit) 622 23000194
Kimberly White Character Animation Lead Artist(Reef Unit) 622 23000195
Justin Ritter Character Animation Lead Artist(Schooling & Flocking) 622 23000202
Nelson "Rey" Bohol CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000203
Kevin Edwards CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000276
Sylvia Wong Character Animation Lead Artist(Tank Unit) 622 23000201
Brad Andalman Character Animation Lead Artist(Tank Unit) 622 23000199
Michael Fu Character Animation Lead Artist(Sharks/Sydney Unit) 622 23000196
Ken Lao Character Animation Lead Artist(Sharks/Sydney Unit) 622 23000197
Nathaniel McLaughlin Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000183
Albert Lozano Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000182
Peter DeSeve Character Design Visual Development 485 23000170
Tony Fucile Character Design Visual Development 485 23000171
Carter Goodrich Character Design Visual Development 485 23000172
Geefwee Boedoe Character Design Visual Development 485 23000169
Jason Deamer Character Design Additional Character Design 485 23000168
Craig Good Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000166
Dan Lee Character Design n/a 485 23000167
D J Cleland-Hura Character Design Visual Development 485 23000173
George Hull Character Design Visual Development 485 23000174
Rikki Cleland-Hura Character Design Additional Visual Development 485 23000179
David Fulp Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000180
Ellen Moon Lee Character Animation Production Artist 622 23000181
Bruce Zick Character Design Visual Development 485 23000178
Mark Whiting Character Design Visual Development 485 23000177
Dominique R Louis Character Design Visual Development 485 23000175
Simon Varela Character Design Visual Development 485 23000176
Bert Berry CGI Artist CG Painter 120986 23000205
Jean-Claude Kalache CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000279
Humera Yasmin Khan Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000394
Billy Merritt Animator n/a 483 23000395
Marguerite K Enright Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Paul Mendoza Animator Fix Animator 483 23000391
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000390
Tasha Wedeen Animator n/a 483 23000387
Adam Wood Animator n/a 483 23000388
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000389
Lisa Marie Schwartz Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000002
Joel Berke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Xanthe Hohalek Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000008
Jen Kinavey Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000009
Susan E. Levin Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000010
Cindy Cosenzo Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000007
Peter Schreiber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Jill Iverson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jon Darrell Handy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Michael Venturini Animator n/a 483 23000386
J Warren Trezevant Animator n/a 483 23000385
Michael Parks Animator n/a 483 23000373
Bobby Podesta Animator n/a 483 23000374
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000375
Bret Parker Animator n/a 483 23000372
Victor Navone Animator n/a 483 23000371
James Ford Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000368
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000369
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000370
Rich Quade Animator n/a 483 23000376
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000377
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000382
Doug Sweetland Animator n/a 483 23000383
David Tart Animator n/a 483 23000384
Ross Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000381
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000380
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000378
Andy Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000379
David Lortsher Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000011
Julie M McDonald Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000012
Joshua Hollander Manager n/a 120827 28000004
David DiFrancesco Manager Photoscience Manager 120827 28000005
James Burgess Manager Photoscience Manager 120827 28000006
Jenni Tsoi Manager Animation Manager 120827 28000003
Doug Nichols Manager Art Manager 120827 28000002
Dana Leigh Murray Coordinator (Digital Final) 528 25000032
Heidi Cruz Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator 528 25000033
Blake Tucker Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Peter Kaldis Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000007
Erik Forman Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000008
Warren Hays Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000013
Bill Kinder Manager (Editorial and Post-Production) 120827 28000014
Andrew Page Manager Production Manager 120827 28000015
Christopher C Walker Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000012
Alex Stahl Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000011
Alisa Gilden Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000009
May Pon Manager (Information Systems) 120827 28000010
Arik Ehle Coordinator (Tank Unit) 528 25000031
Sheri Patterson Coordinator (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 528 25000030
Dan Sokolosky Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000018
Rachel Raffael-Gates Coordinator n/a 528 25000019
Adam Bronstein Coordinator n/a 528 25000020
Marc Prager Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000017
Karen Paik Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000016
Wendi McNeese Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000013
Roger Noyes Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000014
Adrian Ochoa Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000015
Romney T Marino Coordinator n/a 528 25000021
Noelle P Case Coordinator n/a 528 25000022
Marcia Savarese Coordinator (Ocean Unit) 528 25000027
Suzanne Hightower Coordinator (Reef Unit) 528 25000028
Seth Murray Coordinator (Reef Unit) 528 25000029
Pamela Darrow Coordinator (Characters) 528 25000026
Kearsley Higgins Coordinator Animation Fix Coordinator 528 25000025
Kathleen Relyea Coordinator OMF Coordinator 528 25000023
Graham Moloy Coordinator Animation Coordinator 528 25000024
Dave Mullins Animator n/a 483 23000367
Cameron Miyasaki Animator n/a 483 23000366
Brian Young CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000314
Dale McBeath CGI Artist (Schooling & Flocking) 120986 23000315
George Nguyen CGI Artist (Schooling & Flocking) 120986 23000316
Sajan Skaria CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000309
Dan Schoedel CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000308
Patrick James CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000302
Ewan Johnson CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000303
Thomas Jordan CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000304
Claudia Chung CGI Artist (Digital Final) 120986 23000318
Richard L Thompson CGI Artist (Digital Final) 120986 23000319
Frances Kumashiro CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000325
Michelle Lin CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000326
Paul Seidman CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000327
Andrew Jiminez CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000324
Brian Clark CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000323
Matthew Webb CGI Artist (Digital Final) 120986 23000321
Michael Chann CGI Artist Additional CG Artist 120986 23000322
Nigel Hardwidge CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000301
John Halstead CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000300
Martin Nguyen CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000284
Kelly O'Connell CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000285
Phat Phuong CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000286
Holly Lloyd CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000283
Ivo Kos CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000282
Christina Haaser CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000278
Jennifer Becker Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000127
Steven Kani CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000280
Gabriel Schlumberger CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000287
Peter Sumanaseni CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000289
Shawn Brennan CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000295
Gary Bruins CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000296
Liz Kupinski-Carter CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000297
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000293
Mark Adams CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000292
Erdem Taylan CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000290
Frank Aalber CGI Artist (Tank Unit) 120986 23000291
Brian Wesley Green CG Supervisor (Characters) 779 23000328
Lisa Forssell CG Supervisor (Ocean Unit) 779 23000329
Steven Clay Hunter Animator n/a 483 23000354
Rob Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000355
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000356
Jimmy Hayward Animator n/a 483 23000353
Travis Hathaway Animator n/a 483 23000352
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000349
Andrew Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000350
Stephen Gregory Animator n/a 483 23000351
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000357
Shawn P Krause Animator n/a 483 23000358
Dale McBeath Animator n/a 483 23000363
Amy McNamara Animator n/a 483 23000364
Jon Mead Animator n/a 483 23000365
Daniel K Mason Animator n/a 483 23000362
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000361
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000359
Angus MacLane Animator n/a 483 23000360
Doug Dooley Animator n/a 483 23000348
David DeVan Animator n/a 483 23000347
Anthony A Apodaca CG Supervisor (Digital Final) 779 23000335
Michael Lorenzen CG Supervisor (Schooling/Flocking) 779 23000336
Dylan Brown Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000337
Michael Fong CG Supervisor (Global Technology) 779 23000334
Steve May CG Supervisor (Sharks/Sub Unit) 779 23000333
Danielle Feinberg CG Supervisor (Ocean Unit) 779 23000330
David Eisenmann CG Supervisor (Reef Unit) 779 23000331
Jesse Hollander CG Supervisor (Tank Unit) 779 23000332
Alan Barillaro Animator Directing Animator 483 23000338
Mark A Walsh Animator Directing Animator 483 23000339
Scott Clark Animator n/a 483 23000344
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000345
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000346
Ben Catmull Animator n/a 483 23000343
Misha Berenstein Animator n/a 483 23000342
Carlos Banea Animator n/a 483 23000340
Bobby Beck Animator n/a 483 23000341
Christina Garcia CGI Artist (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120986 23000277
John Hee Soo Lee Software Engineer Camera Software & Engineering 121071 23000120
Katherine Ringgold Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000003
Stan Webb Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000004
Kevin Nolting Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000005
Lee Unkrich Editor Supervising Film Editor 172 7000002
David Ian Salter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cosmic Don Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000005
Jeff Wan Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000006
Beth Sullivan Camera Coordinator Camera Department Administration 121105 6000007
Phred Lender Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000006
Andra Smith Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000007
Jacob Parsons Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000012
Axel Geddes Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000014
Gabrielle Siegel Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Gregory Amundson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Jeff Whittle Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000008
Doc Kane Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 204 7000009
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
John Hazelton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000003
Kim Collins Unit Manager (Reef Unit) 120832 5000004
Siouxsie Stewart Unit Manager (Sharks/Sydney Unit) 120832 5000005
A J Riebli Unit Manager (Schooling & Flocking) 120832 5000007
Joshua Hollander Unit Production Manager (Characters) 182 5000002
Kelly T Peters Unit Production Manager (Characters) 182 5000001
Ronnie Del Carmen Story Consultant Story Supervisor 121004 4000005
Dan Jeup Story Consultant Story Supervisor 121004 4000006
Jason Katz Story Consultant Story Supervisor 121004 4000007
Ethan Owen Unit Manager (Digital Final) 120832 5000008
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Deniece Larocca-Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Oren Jacob Technical Supervisor Supervising Technical Director 120853 5000013
Courtney Bergin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Lindsey K Collins Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jason Hudak Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000015
David Suther Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000016
Robin Cooper Art Director (Shading) 183 9000003
Anthony Christov Art Director (Environments) 183 9000004
Randy Berrett Art Director (Environments) 183 9000005
Ricky Nierva Art Director (Characters) 183 9000002
Ralph Eggleston Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Albert Abraham Lasry Song ("Beyond The Sea") 120859 8000018
Jack Lawrence Song ("Beyond The Sea") 120859 8000019
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("Beyond The Sea") 120788 8000020
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Joseph Ekers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Max Brace Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000012
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000013
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000014
James Baker Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000011
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Bruce M Morris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("Beyond The Sea") 120859 8000017
Bob Bain Song ("Fandango") 120859 8000016
David Slusser Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bernard Herrmann Music ("Psycho (The Murder)") 120781 8000002
Elizabeth Thomas Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000017
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000007
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor Production Supervisor 120872 8000008
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000013
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000014
Norman Gimbel Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000015
Armin Steiner Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000012
Tom Vicari Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Tom Vicari Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Andrew Stanton Story By Original Story By 120779 4000004
David Reynolds Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Bobby Block Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Susan Blu Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
James S Baker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Erik Per Sullivan Actor Voice of Sheldon 1 1000023
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Fish School 1 1000024
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Geoff Brooks Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Jane Carr Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Leland Grossman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Bradley Trevor Greive Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Jess Harnell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Aaron Fors Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Jessie Flower Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Paul Eiding Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Erica Beck Actor Voice of Pearl the Octopus 1 1000022
Jordy Ranft Actor Voice of Tad 1 1000021
Austin Pendleton Actor Voice of Gurgle 1 1000007
Stephen Root Actor Voice of Bubbles 1 1000008
Vicki Lewis Actor Voice of Deb (& Flo) 1 1000009
Allison Janney Actor Voice of Peach the Starfish 1 1000006
Brad Garrett Actor Voice of Bloat 1 1000005
Ellen DeGeneres Actor Voice of Dory 1 1000002
Alexander Gould Actor Voice of Nemo the Clownfish 1 1000003
Willem Dafoe Actor Voice of Gill 1 1000004
Joe Ranft Actor Voice of Jacques 1 1000010
Geoffrey Rush Actor Voice of Nigel 1 1000011
Bruce Spence Actor Voice of Chum 1 1000018
Bill Hunter Actor Voice of Dentist 1 1000019
Lulu Ebeling Actor Voice of Darla 1 1000020
Eric Bana Actor Voice of Anchor 1 1000017
Barry "Dame Edna" Humphries Actor Voice of Bruce the Shark 1 1000016
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Voice of Coral 1 1000013
Nicholas Bird Actor Voice of Squirt 1 1000014
Lili Ishida Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
Marc John Jefferies Actor Additional Voice 1 1000041
Eliza Schneider Actor Additional Voice 1 1000066
Ben Stanton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000068
Lee Unkrich Actor Additional Voice 1 1000069
Emmett Shoemaker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000065
David Ian Salter Actor Additional Voice 1 1000064
Katherine Ringgold Actor Additional Voice 1 1000061
Daryl Sabara Actor Additional Voice 1 1000062
Evan Sabara Actor Additional Voice 1 1000063
James K Ward Actor Additional Voice 1 1000070
Kali Whitehurst Actor Additional Voice 1 1000071
Jinko Gotoh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Peterson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Graham Walters Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Stanton Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Unkrich Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Jan Rabson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000060
Phil Proctor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000059
Danny Mann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Andrew McDonough Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Noah Luke Actor Additional Voice 1 1000044
Caroline Kindred Actor Additional Voice 1 1000042
Oliver A Kindred Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Rove McManus Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Alec Madlock Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
Annelise Nolting Actor Additional Voice 1 1000055
Lisa Peers-Lyleson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000056
Jeff Pidgeon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000058
Laraine Newman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000054
Nicole Miller Actor Additional Voice 1 1000053
Laura Morano Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Vanessa Marano Actor Additional Voice 1 1000052
Courtney Booker Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000015
Jerome Ranft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Julian Fong Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000073
F Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000074
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000075
Susan Fisher Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000072
Max Drukman Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000070
Bena Currin Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000067
Peter Demoreuille Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000068
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000069
Susan Boylan Griffin Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000076
Mark Harrison Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000077
Chris King Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000083
Shawna King Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000084
Cybele Knowles Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000085
Mitchell Im Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000081
Jisup Hong Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000080
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000078
Jeff Hollar Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000079
Christopher Colby Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000066
Per Christensen Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000065
Brian Smits Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000050
Galyn Susman Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000051
Karon Weber Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000052
Guido Quaroni Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000049
Josh Minor Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000048
Mary Ann Gallagher Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000045
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000046
Michael B Johnson Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000047
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000054
Katrina Archer Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000056
Ian Buono Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000062
Gordon Cameron Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000063
Loren C Carpenter Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000064
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer Development Engineer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000061
Sam "Penguin" Black Software Engineer Development Engineer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000060
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000057
Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000058
David Laur Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000086
Eric Lebel Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000087
Paul S Strauss Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000111
Dirk van Gelder Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000112
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000113
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000110
Maria Milagros Soto Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000109
Michael A Shantzis Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000106
Sarah Shen Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000107
Marcos Da Silva Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000108
Audrey Wong Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000115
Jane Yen Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000118
Babak Sanii Software Engineer Camera Software & Engineering 121071 23000123
Domenic Allen Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000124
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000125
Drew "TTV" Rogge Software Engineer Camera Software & Engineering 121071 23000122
Matthew Martin Software Engineer Camera Software & Engineering 121071 23000121
David G Yu Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000119
Albert Brooks Actor Voice of Marlin the Clownfish 1 1000001
Kay Seirup Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000105
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000104
Nghi "Tin" Nguyen Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000092
Peter Nye Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000093
Shaun Oborn Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000094
Gary Monheit Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000091
Antoine McNamara Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000090
Mark Leone Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000088
Tom Lokovic Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000089
Michael K O'Brien Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000095
Hans Pederson Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000096
Martin Reddy Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000101
David Ryu Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000102
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000103
Arun Rao Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000100
Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000099
Fabio Pellacini Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000097
Katrin Petersen Software Engineer Development Team(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000098
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000044
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000043
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Dee Selby Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician 120856 14000011
Jurgen Scharpf Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician 120856 14000010
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
E J Holowicki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Brian Magerkurth Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
E J Holowicki Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000020
Charleen Richards Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000019
Jeannette Browning Sound Recordist Dialogue Recordist 331 14000017
Vince Caro Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000018
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Al Nelson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Matthew John Beck Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mickie McGowan Voice Casting Additional ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Ceri Davies Voice Casting Additional Voice Casting(Australia) 189 10000005
Kevin Reher Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Hildago Casting n/a 179 10000001
Greg Dykstra Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Bert Berry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Robert Taylor Executive Director of Production Finance 120806 11000001
Jenny Aleman Executive Production Representative(Disney) 120806 11000002
Jesse Voccia Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Slanec ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Will Csaklos Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Louis Rivera Supervisor n/a 120845 11000003
Susan T Tatsuno Supervisor Supervisor of Production Resources 120845 11000004
Stuart McCowen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Nephi Sanchez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Nyugen Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000027
John Singh Pottebaum Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000028
Brian M Rosen Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000029
David Munier Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000026
Tim Milliron Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000025
Ben Koo Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000022
Ken Lao Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000023
Casey McTaggart Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000024
Apurva Shah Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000030
Tom Sanocki Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000031
John Warren Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000036
Brad Winemiller Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000038
Dana Batali Software Engineer Lead Developer(Studio Tools R&D) 121071 23000042
Mark VandeWettering Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000035
Richard L Thompson Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000034
Bill Sheffler Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000032
Erdem Taylan Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000033
Shirley Konkle Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000021
Thomas Jordan Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000019
John Alex Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000004
Anthony A Apodaca Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000006
Larry Aupperle Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000007
Jessica Abroms Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000003
William Reeves Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000002
Kesten Migdal Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ellen Moon Lee Titles End Credit Design 120825 23000001
Ronen Barzel Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000009
David Batte Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000010
Stefan Gronsky Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000016
John Halstead Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000017
Lauren Alpert Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000018
Cynthia Dueltgen Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000014
Daniel Campbell Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000013
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000011
Chris Bernardi Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000012
James Bartel Software Engineer Systems Administrator & Support 121071 23000126
Synopsis
Life along the Great Barrier Reef is full of dangers when you are a tiny clown fish. And for Marlin, a single parent determined to protect his only son Nemo, there are constant fears and anxieties. When, on his first day of school, Nemo defies his father and swims off alone to investigate a boat, he is suddenly scooped up by a diver as Marlin helplessly watches. Marlin turns desperate as he frantically swims off in search for his son. As he passes a school of fish he bumps into Dory, an agreeable blue tang with severe short-term memory loss, who offers to help. Together this aquatic odd couple set out on an impossible mission, finding themselves in troubled waters and contending with such hazards as sharks, deadly angler fishes and a forest of jellyfish. Meanwhile, in a dentist's office overlooking Sydney Harbor, Nemo has landed in a fish tank that is home to a colorful group of characters who want to initiate him into their gang. When word of Marlin and Dory's ocean adventures gets back to Nemo, he is so thrilled to learn of his father's search for him that he becomes motivated to move forward with a daring escape plan of his own.