Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even (1992)

Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Seely Actor Jessie 1 1000011
Starr Furlotte Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sue Blainey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Richard King Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David Wahnon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor ADR/dialogue editor 220 14000001
Jon Boyden Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Sandy Kenyon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Anne C Parker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Scott Barr Tomlinson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Nancy Linden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Newton Termeer Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Maninger Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000002
Benjamin Whitehouse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Grant Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000002
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Lou Cerborino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John Damiani Makeup Assistant assistant hair/makeup 121007 13000006
Mel Zelniker Rerecording rerecording facilities 120995 14000008
Wendy Hedin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Diane Krell Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup makeup department head 353 13000004
Patricia Garrity Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000005
Phil Tubach Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Wendy Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shopan Entesari Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Victoria Paul Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joyce Anne Gilstrap Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Richey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
James R Vanko Extras Casting Mammoth extras casting 120851 10000003
Jane Ruhm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Merwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Angela Levin Makeup key makeup/hairstylist 353 13000003
Paul Mouradjian Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Linda DeAndrea Supervisor key makeup/hair supervisor 120845 11000005
Cindy Litman Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000004
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production 120791 11000001
Debbie Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Timothy Gray Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Susan "Sam" Mayer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Sally Morton Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Lesa Shapiro Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000019
Phillip L Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000020
Dave Joseph Production production van driver 120824 25000021
Ted Basso Production production van driver 120824 25000022
Debbie Nelson Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000018
Betsy Knecht Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000017
Ann C Salzer Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000014
Daniel Burns Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000015
Michelle Carson Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000016
Josie Wechsler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
David Dalton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Sandra Stewart Other shopper 120795 26000003
James R Vanko Other Mammoth location services 120795 26000004
Terri Harithas Other post production administrator 120795 26000005
Anne Strick Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bonnie Bennetts Other shopper 120795 26000002
Kay Bay Other shopper 120795 26000001
Bruno Paquette Jr. Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Paul Burack Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Vida Fitzgerald Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000027
Brian Joseph Moore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Steve Gray Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Huck Penzell Titles and Opticals main and end titles and opticals 121075 23000002
Cheri Candido Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael S Day Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Karin L McGaughey Assistant (to designer) 120820 25000001
Marty Bressen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sandra Gimpel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jana Marks Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000002
Anthony Rosen Assistant (to Joan Micklin Silver) 120820 25000003
Chris Witherspoon Production Assistant film runner 275 25000009
Gail Rodono Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Patrick Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Michael Goddard Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000008
Larry Cornick Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000007
Bret Saxon Assistant assistant stage supervisor 120820 25000004
Erin D Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Steven Melching Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Greg Sheldon Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Reilly Murphy Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000030
Harmony Murphy Actor 3rd Kid 1 1000031
Michael Murphy Actor 4th Kid 1 1000032
Ethan Flinders Actor 5th Kid 1 1000033
Shaggy Murphy Actor 1st Kid 1 1000029
Angelina Estrada Actor Rosario 1 1000028
Denis Heames Actor 2nd Runaway Boy 1 1000025
Joann Passantino Actor Runaway Girl 1 1000026
Marc Grapey Actor Employee 1 1000027
Ashton Flinders Actor 6th Kid 1 1000034
Joey Sciacca Actor Hunk 1 1000035
Gerald T Olson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Melissa Goddard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Mugavero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laurie Perlman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joan Micklin Silver Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Erickson Actor 1st Trooper 1 1000036
Salomon I Marx Actor 2nd Trooper 1 1000037
Paul Short Actor 3rd Trooper 1 1000038
Sean Blackman Actor 1st Runaway Boy 1 1000024
Cory Danziger Actor Leonard 1 1000023
Dan Futterman Actor Josh Powers 1 1000007
Jenny Lewis Actor Corrine 1 1000008
Ben Savage Actor Sam 1 1000009
Trenton Teigen Actor Kurt 1 1000010
Adrienne Shelly Actor Stephanie Miller 1 1000006
Patricia Kalember Actor Barbara Chartoff 1 1000005
David Strathairn Actor Keith Powers 1 1000002
Margaret Whitton Actor Melinda Powers 1 1000003
Griffin Dunne Actor David Chartoff 1 1000004
Jim Haynie Actor Sheriff 1 1000013
Googy Gress Actor Dad 1 1000014
Keith MacKechnie Actor Patrolman 1 1000020
Lori June Moore Actor The Concerned Camper 1 1000021
Joe D'Angerio Actor Mr Zordani 1 1000022
Buck Kartalian Actor Dog Owner 1 1000019
Samir Kamoun Actor Driver 1 1000018
Meagen Fay Actor Mom 1 1000015
Leslie Engelberg Actor Melissa 1 1000016
Ivory Ocean Actor Teacher 1 1000017
Frank Mugavero From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Mark Goddard From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ryan Nellis Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Roger S Mack Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000016
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Bellman Video staff videographer 120800 6000013
Christian S Hurley Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000012
Mark Tamny Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Amy Roth Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000011
Erica Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000002
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Todd Smallwood Music n/a 120781 8000004
Shopan Entesari Music n/a 120781 8000005
Eddie Karam Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Charles Pollard Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000007
Patricia Von Arx Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Greg Sheldon Music creative music placement 120781 8000002
Nicolas Maltin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Conner Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Briggs Palmer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Tony Salome Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Leveen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melissa Goddard From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ken Golden Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marc Lasko Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Joanne Rees Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tom Yatso Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000005
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian Bernstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
David Hennings Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scotty Bergstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ed Berghino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hillary Wolf Actor Laura Chartoff 1 1000001
Synopsis
The child of multi-divorced parents is surrounded by step-kids and attempts to regain her parent's attention.