Heart of Dixie (1989)

Heart of Dixie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Spalding Electrician company electrician 450 15000022
Robert O'Bleness Electrician company electrician 450 15000021
Monty McMillan Electrician company electrician 450 15000020
Scott Graves Electrician company electrician 450 15000019
Woogie Thomas Electrician company electrician(Memphis) 450 15000023
John Dardis Electrician company electrician(Memphis) 450 15000024
Anthony Duchesne Dolly Grip (Memphis) 264 15000027
Mark Moore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Eric Wilson Electrician company electrician(Memphis) 450 15000025
Liz Deluna Electrician company electrician 450 15000018
Robert Carrier Electrician company electrician 450 15000017
Dick Randall Grip company grip(Memphis) 365 15000011
Tom Clark Grip company grip(Memphis) 365 15000010
William Duncan Grip company grip(Memphis) 365 15000009
Larry Reibman Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Kevin P Williams Gaffer (Memphis) 268 15000013
Paul Bateman Electrician company electrician 450 15000016
Chuck Mason Electrician bestboy electrician(Memphis) 450 15000015
Mike Taylor Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
Michael Coo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000028
Tom W West Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000029
Max Maxwell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby L Vaughn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Crystal Tiala Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tom Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David M Bartholme Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Padgett Cable Operator (Memphis) 120964 15000032
Tim Ballou Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000031
Dave Canestro Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Memphis) 264 15000030
Ricki L Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Henry Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Eric Whitehead Grip company grip 365 15000008
Steve O'Rork Grip company grip 365 15000007
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Sartor Wardrobe Assistant (Memphis) 120809 13000018
Rebecca Pond Wardrobe Assistant (Memphis) 120809 13000017
Peggy Cain Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Kevin L Poor ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Joe Dorn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Cathy Shumate Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Anne E Reghi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Gabor Kernyaiszky Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Linda Frauenhofer Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000007
Regina Daniels Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Rose Pasqualucci Makeup (Memphis) 353 13000009
Annie Maniscalco Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
William Myers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Jasmin Tolarba Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Amanda Chamberlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Larry Aube Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Aaron Glascock Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
J Patrick Dailey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip company grip 365 15000003
Mark Kline Grip company grip 365 15000006
Robert J Babin Grip company grip 365 15000005
John Babin Grip company grip 365 15000004
Kevin Barlia Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Beth Lynk Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Robert Grieve Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Mike Bradley Sound sound recording engineer(Nashville) 120816 14000010
D M Hemphill Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Sukey Fontelieu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rich Stevens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Brett Waller Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mitch Wise Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Frank Firneno Driver (Memphis) 273 25000042
Max Carlton Driver (Memphis) 273 25000041
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pat Stubbs Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Firneno Driver (Memphis) 273 25000043
Jimmy Humphries Driver (Memphis) 273 25000044
Sidney Lambert Other greensman(Memphis) 120795 26000001
Charles Walsh Driver (Memphis) 273 25000046
Nick Pastrano Driver (Memphis) 273 25000045
Nick Stavrow Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000038
A Craig Smith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Hunter Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tom Gilbert Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stewart Day Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Wesley Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000032
William M McConnell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kenneth Shumate Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Charles Rice Driver n/a 273 25000035
Barry Raley Driver n/a 273 25000034
Sherry A Baird Other production secretary 120795 26000002
John R Craig Other financial representative 120795 26000003
Terry Milner Other intern 120795 26000016
Elizabeth McGee Other intern 120795 26000015
Allyson Mann Other intern 120795 26000014
Darlene Purcell Other intern 120795 26000017
Muffy Sewell Other intern 120795 26000018
Catherine Olim Publicity publicist(PMK) 120789 29000002
Patti Hawn Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Scott Sweeden Other intern 120795 26000019
Susan Lynch Other intern 120795 26000013
Holly Henderson Other intern 120795 26000012
Melanie Llesley Other first-aid 120795 26000006
Thurston Hall Prewitt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000005
Bart Heimburger Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000004
Tina Welch Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Milly Moorhead Other special projects(Mississippi) 120795 26000008
Jay Heidel Other intern 120795 26000011
Billy Gillentine Other intern 120795 26000010
Lee Gaither Other intern 120795 26000009
Brad Coley Driver n/a 273 25000028
Kendall Christian Driver n/a 273 25000027
Cherie Baker Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Larry Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Lazarus Assistant (to Martin Davidson) 120820 25000002
Paula Heller Assistant (to Steve Tisch) 120820 25000003
Phil Schneider Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000006
David Roberson Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000005
Megan Kidwell Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000004
Neal Thompson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Kevin Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
John Robinson Construction Foreman (Memphis) 277 21000006
Randlett King Lawrence Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Andrew Jobe Construction Coordinator (Memphis) 276 21000008
Tutt A Esquerre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert H Cooper Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Benny Lopez Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Carlos De La Torre Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Lynn Maffessoli Production Assistant scenic artist assistant(Memphis) 275 25000007
Rachel Jaffe Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Paul Kurta Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
W Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Wayne French Transportation Co-Captain (Memphis) 120973 25000019
C Ken Zimmerman Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Leo E Murphy Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000023
Charles Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kip Bartlett Driver n/a 273 25000025
Timothy Perry Driver insert car driver 273 25000024
Lee Stepp Transportation Co-Captain (Memphis) 120973 25000018
Bruce Simballa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Michael Goode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joel Giles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Doris Hellmann Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000009
Clyde G Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mike Lynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Benny Scales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
John M Neal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Benjamin B Matlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Louie Gurusco Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Annie Maniscalco Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Martin Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Tisch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenny Greenberg Actor Ma Beechie's Band Member--The Snakes 1 1000052
Paul Kurta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Tom McCown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Victoria Westhead Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Anne Rivers Siddons Source Material (from novel:"Heartbreak Hotel") 120786 4000002
Tom McCown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gelnn Worf Actor Ma Beechie's Band Member--The Snakes 1 1000051
Wally Wilson Actor Ma Beechie's Band Member--The Snakes 1 1000050
Rex Garner Actor Fraternity Band Musician 1 1000044
Dale Burton Actor Fraternity Band Musician 1 1000043
Angela Turner Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000042
Johnny Rabb Actor Fraternity Band Musician 1 1000045
James Spake Actor Fraternity Band Musician 1 1000046
James Stroud Actor Ma Beechie's Band Member--The Snakes 1 1000049
Charlie Jacobs Actor Ma Beechie's Band Member--The Snakes 1 1000048
Robert Tooms Actor Fraternity Band Musician 1 1000047
Paul Kurta Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Deborah Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
G E Baldwin Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Pam Cornfeld Production Coordinator (Memphis) 162 5000014
Kim Marks Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
George E Byers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patricia Hill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
William Gerardo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Carolyn Chen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jacqueline George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Keith Baumgartner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Ira Halberstadt Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Rob Corn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Irwin Marcus Assistant Director (Memphis) 163 5000007
Jeffrey M Ellis Assistant Director (Memphis) 163 5000008
Harriotte H Aaron Script Supervisor (Memphis) 191 5000011
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Peggy Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Colette Taylor Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000041
Tiffany Nation Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000040
Barbara Babcock Actor Coralee Claibourne 1 1000014
Richard Bradford Actor Judge Claibourne 1 1000013
Ashley Gardner Actor Jean 1 1000012
Hazen Gifford Actor Dean Howard 1 1000015
I M Hobson Actor The Governor 1 1000016
Tom Wright Actor Black Man at Concert 1 1000019
M J Etua Actor Integration Student 1 1000018
Johnnie A Jones Actor Cleveland 1 1000017
Lisa Zane Actor M A 1 1000011
Jenny Robertson Actor Sister 1 1000010
Treat Williams Actor Hoyt Cunningham 1 1000004
Phoebe Cates Actor Aiken Reed 1 1000003
Virginia Madsen Actor Delia June Curry 1 1000002
Don Michael Paul Actor Boots Claibourne 1 1000005
Kyle Secor Actor Tuck 1 1000006
Peter Berg Actor Jenks 1 1000009
Kurtwood Smith Actor Professor Flournoy 1 1000008
Francesca P Roberts Actor Keefi 1 1000007
Ruby Wilson Actor Clarice 1 1000020
Susan Swindell Actor Sue Ellen 1 1000021
Amanda Bobb Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000034
Brenda Barnes Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000033
Susie Averitt Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000032
Janie Ezzell Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000035
Kellie Fortenberry Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000036
Katelyn Kelly Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000039
Kim Kadelcek Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000038
Laura Howarth Actor Sorority Sister 1 1000037
Rebecca Russell Actor Fraternity Band Singer 1 1000031
Johnny Cowan Actor Fraternity Band Singer 1 1000030
Lois Swaney Actor Fraternity Housemother 1 1000024
Sherry Collins Actor Peggy Sue 1 1000023
Anne Dye Actor Cornelia 1 1000022
Beverly Eaby Actor Cherry Delight 1 1000025
Jonathan Faulkner Actor Spud 1 1000026
Michael St Gerard Actor Elvis Presley 1 1000029
Darrell B Crawford Actor Frat Boy 1 1000028
Gary Tacon Actor Greaser in Bar 1 1000027
Frederick Iannone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Craig Morse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Frank Hendrick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Laura Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Sharon Seymour Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Tom Mittlestadt Set Decorator set decorator assistant(Memphis) 165 9000006
Gene Serdena Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Lisa Wilbourn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Mark Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Terry LaCroix Swing Gang (Memphis) 434 9000013
Adam Robinson Swing Gang (Memphis) 434 9000012
Stephanie Pilk Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000005
Valerie Wise Set Decorator (Memphis) 165 9000004
The Snakes Song Performer ("Faith, Hope and Glory" "Little Bitty Pretty One" "Wayward Wind" "Lights Out" "Night Time Is the Right Time") 120788 8000026
Charlie Jacobs Song Performer ("Night Time Is the Right Time") 120788 8000025
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Blue Suede Shoes" "I Want You, I Need You, I Love You") 120788 8000024
Rebecca Russell Song Performer ("Faith, Hope and Glory" "Wayward Wind") 120788 8000027
Delbert McClinton Song Performer ("Faith, Hope and Glory" "Little Bitty Pretty One") 120788 8000028
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sarah Burdick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Glenda Ganis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
E Scott Ratliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gordan Stoker Production Consultant (Elvis Concert) 120897 12000002
Walter Mixon Consultant computer consultant 120784 12000001
Stacy Robison Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000008
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jerry Jordan Advisor choral coach 120821 12000004
James McEwen Costumes costumer(extras) 120828 13000003
Tim D'Arcy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sandy Davidson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brian Steward Casting Associate casting assistant(extras/local) 160 10000007
Liz Siegel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Ellen Caldwell Lead Person leadman(Memphis) 120957 9000019
Michael J Begley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Laurel Douglas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Hughes Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Shannon Alston Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Ivy Weiss Casting (extras/local) 179 10000004
Barry Moss Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Matthew Wilder Song ("Faith, Hope and Glory") 120859 8000023
Phillip Namanworth Song ("Randolph University Alma Mater" Alpha Chi Delta (Sorority Song)" "My Theta Pi Lamda Queen (Pinning Song)" "Nighttime Blues" "Lily's Waltz" "Faith, Hope and Glory") 120859 8000022
Bonnie Koehler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Thomas R Bryant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kenny Vance Music n/a 120781 8000001
Erica Shaevitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bob Marshak Photography stills 120835 6000018
Newton Thomas Sigel Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Tom Weston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Robert Sands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Leo Nepalitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Mike Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Perry Adelman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
David Newsome Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
John Herron Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Memphis) 120849 6000015
Patrick McCardle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000014
Phillip Namanworth Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen C Propes Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Herbert Newman Song ("Wayward Wind") 120859 8000016
Stan Lebowsky Song ("Wayward Wind") 120859 8000015
Robert Byrd Song ("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120859 8000014
Seth David Song ("Lights Out") 120859 8000017
Mac Rebannack Song ("Lights Out") 120859 8000018
Kenny Vance Song songs("Randolph University Alma Mater" "Alpha Chi Delta (Sorority Song)" "My Theta Pi Lamda Queen (Pinning Song)" "Nighttime Blues" "Lily's Waltz" "Faith, Hope and Glory" "Willie and the Hand Jive") 120859 8000021
Johnny Otis Song ("Willie and the Hand Jive") 120859 8000020
Lew Herman Song ("Night Time Is the Right Time") 120859 8000019
George Mysels Song ("I Want You, I Need You, I Love You") 120859 8000013
Ira Kosloff Song ("I Want You, I Need You, I Love You") 120859 8000012
Joe Mulherin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Bo Weitz Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Craig Vogel Music music score recording engineer(New York) 120781 8000004
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kenny Vance Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Carl Perkins Song ("Blue Suede Shoes") 120859 8000011
Larry Schwartz Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Phillip Namanworth Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Ally Sheedy Actor Maggie Deloach 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 1957 Mississippi, three college girls come to terms with the changing times, conflicts in their values and the issue of integration.