At Middleton (2014)

At Middleton
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords 2010s, bittersweet, college, college/university, doctor, family, father/son, middle-aged, mother/daughter, nostalgic, opposites attract, parent, romance, self-discovery, student, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Mowglis Song ("The Great Divide") 120859 8000005
Max Brodie Song ("Give Me The Go") 120859 8000017
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer (Pinewood Sound,BC Canada) 227 14000014
Georgia Simon Sound Loop Group 120816 14000015
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Tom Ryan ADR Mixer (Parabolic) 227 14000013
Hannah Johnson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Skip Stellrecht Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production) 227 14000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production) 227 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
D Lee Bundy Electric Set Electric 121127 15000003
Benjamin E Porter Electric Set Electric 121127 15000004
Danny Linnik Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Lepard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Mark Bueing Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Dan Misner Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Angelo Vacco Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
John Joseph Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Lisa Caryl Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rebecca Cook Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Renae Meredith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Pauletta Caryl Costumer Day Player Costumer 120880 13000004
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Augustine Melendez Executive DI Account Executive(Warner Brothers, Motion Picture Imaging) 120806 11000007
Tay Voye Production Executive (NXNW) 118216 11000003
Adrian Ward Executive Vice President 120806 11000004
Lissa Lebel Executive Relationship Manager 120806 11000005
Evans Butterworth Executive DI Account Executive(Warner Brothers, Motion Picture Imaging) 120806 11000006
Kendra Ann Sherrill Costumer Day Player Costumer 120880 13000005
K G Ramsey Hair Department Head/ Key Hair 120794 13000006
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Aaron Glascock Rerecording Mixer Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000003
Mark O'Russa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Katy Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Tom Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Emily Chisholm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Nate Martin Hair Day Player Key Hair/ Hair Stylist 120794 13000007
Giovanna Davis Hair Stylist Day Player Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Trista Jordan Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Amy Bruscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Art Reynolds Electrician Day Player Best Boy Grip/Set Grip 450 15000007
Bryan Gosline Grip Set Grip 365 15000008
Shannon Freeman Driver Cast Driver 273 25000010
Nicole Heigh Driver Cast Driver 273 25000011
Nick Bell Driver Cast Driver 273 25000012
Rick Wiley Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000013
Catie Huston Driver Van Driver 273 25000009
Tom LeRoy Driver Van Driver 273 25000008
Mike Kjolso Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Shawn Odom Driver n/a 273 25000005
Jason Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000006
Douglas Harland Driver Van Driver 273 25000007
Charlotte Sieggreen Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000014
Bryan Peterson Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000015
Craig Binkley Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000022
Marianne Guenther Bornhoft Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000023
Kimberly Williams Rights & Clearances Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Dave Bennett Rights & Clearances Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Richard S. Giles Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Jamell Goree Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Steven Schniedmiller Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000016
Kathy Fisher Assistant (to Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000017
Claire Hoffman Assistant (to Ms. Farmiga) 120820 25000018
Dan Heigh Coordinator Technical Support(NXNW) 528 25000019
Adam Harum Set Production Assistant Day Player Set Production Assistant 371 25000003
Geena Pietromonaco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Angela Mak Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Beigelman, Feiner & Feldman, P.C.) 120913 18000003
Sig Libowitz Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Beigelman, Feiner & Feldman, P.C.) 120913 18000004
Amanda Seward Legal Counsel Financing/Distribution Legal Service 120913 18000005
Joe Drago Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark L Beigelman Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Beigelman, Feiner & Feldman, P.C.) 120913 18000002
Marc Barson Business Affairs Executive In Charge Of Business Affairs(Anchor Bay Films) 120792 18000001
Niall James Grip Set Grip 365 15000009
Isaac Lane Grip Set Grip 365 15000010
Brad Harland Accountant Accountant/CFO(NxNW) 120802 16000001
Dorrie Hiatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mike Cassell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joe Rubertt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Travis Berry Visual Effects VFX Artist(NXNW) 419 23000002
Darin Millett Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Oliver Irwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jade Warpenburg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Jason McKee Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Artist/Data Wrangler 249 23000001
Rick Giles Catering On Set Catering Provider(Giles Catering) 120954 22000004
Louis Rubertt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Polly Cassell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jay S Russell Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Beckie Giles Catering On Set Catering Provider(Giles Catering) 120954 22000003
Nancy Valle Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(Anchor Bay Films) 118217 11000002
Jennifer A Gatts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marc Dahlstrom Assistant Director Assistant Director/Line Producer 163 5000001
Sonya Lunsford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Trey Donner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carmen Tabanyi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Adam Rodgers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Glenn German Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sig Libowitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glenn German Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sonya Lunsford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lori Mathison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Pete Moroz Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Phil Andrade Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Angela Bernardoni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Pete Moroz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Scott Gregory Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Brothers, Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000006
Erik Kaufmann Camera DI Editor(Warner Brothers, Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000007
Robert Webeck Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Peter Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mary C Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Amanda Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Jason A Payne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Emmanuel Kadosh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Garcia Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Rodgers Director n/a 2 2000001
Mirjana Jokovic Actor Professor Riley 1 1000008
Stephen Borrello IV Actor Travis 1 1000009
Daniella Garcia-Lorido Actor Daphne 1 1000010
Saxton Johnson Actor Late For Class 1 1000011
Peter Riegert Actor Boneyard Sims 1 1000007
Tom Skerritt Actor Dr. Roland Emerson 1 1000006
Vera Farmiga Actor Edith 1 1000002
Spencer LoFranco Actor Conrad 1 1000003
Taissa Farmiga Actor Audrey 1 1000004
Nicholas Braun Actor Justin 1 1000005
Sean Cook Actor Up All Night 1 1000012
Loretta Underwood Actor Prospective Student 1 1000013
Kent Kimball Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Nike Imoru Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Alex Donnolo Actor Football Helmet 1 1000021
Nich Witham Actor Frazzled Student 1 1000022
Tony Doupe Actor Irate Man 1 1000018
Victoria Gatts Actor Coed Tour Leader 1 1000017
Kenny Parks Jr. Actor Music Major 1 1000014
Briana Henry Actor Emma 1 1000015
Joey Greer Actor Gerald 1 1000016
Adam Ohl Camera DI Producer(Warner Brothers, Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000008
Suzy Elmiger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Watson Song ("The Quiet Crowd") 120859 8000037
Mikhail Stein Song ("The Quiet Crowd") 120859 8000038
Robbie Andrew Kuster Song ("The Quiet Crowd") 120859 8000039
Simon Angell Song ("The Quiet Crowd") 120859 8000040
Jenevieve Francisco Song Performer ("What's Next") 120788 8000036
Yung Mars Song Performer ("What's Next") 120788 8000035
Jean Burden Song ("What's Next") 120859 8000031
Christian Devivo Song ("What's Next") 120859 8000032
Mark Weiner Song ("What's Next") 120859 8000033
Mark Pistel Song ("What's Next") 120859 8000034
Patrick Watson Song Performer ("The Quiet Crowd") 120788 8000041
HoneyChild Song Performer ("Tijuana") 120788 8000042
Michael Ruby Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nike Imoru Casting Regional Casting Director 179 10000002
Andy Garcia Actor George 1 1000001
Nathanael Lark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Casey Sargent Graphics Coordinator Graphic Design 121089 9000005
Vincent De Felice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debbie Dahlstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mo Noder Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Sean Eagon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Snatches Of Pink Song Performer ("Otto Wood") 120788 8000030
Michael Rank Song ("Otto Wood") 120859 8000029
Christian Hand Song ("The Great Divide") 120859 8000010
Peter Mallinger Song ("The Great Divide") 120859 8000012
The Mowglis Song Performer ("The Great Divide") 120788 8000014
Matt Duncan Song ("Beacon") 120859 8000015
Jay Duerr Score Mixing Music Editor/Score Producer 120927 8000004
Andy Garcia Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000003
Marilyn Adams Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Travis Berry Assistant Editor (NXNW) 203 7000003
Dustin Higgins Music Music Recording Engineer 120781 8000001
Arturo Sandoval Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000002
Matt Duncan Song Performer ("Beacon") 120788 8000016
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Piano Sonata, Opus 57 No. 23 (Appasionata)") 120859 8000018
Joseph Stephens Song ("Musical Chairs") 120859 8000025
Ricardo Robles Song ("Musical Chairs") 120859 8000026
Andrew Parker Song ("Musical Chairs") 120859 8000027
Rumspringa Song Performer ("Musical Chairs") 120788 8000028
Buck Spencer Song ("Tijuana") 120859 8000024
Tobias Jesso Song ("Tijuana") 120859 8000023
McGowan Southworth Song ("Bad Name") 120859 8000020
Sugarwolf Song Performer ("Bad Name") 120788 8000021
Aleksander Dimitrijevic Song ("Two Fingered Salute") 120859 8000022
Kevin Kasha Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Acquisitions/Co-Productions(Anchor Bay Films) 118217 11000001
Synopsis
Two strangers - straight-laced George and eccentric Edith - meet on their children's campus tour at the idyllic Middleton College. Failing comically to connect with their kids, George and Edith play hooky together, ditching the official tour for a carefree adventure reminiscent of their own college years. But what begins as an afternoon of fun soon becomes a revealing and enlightening experience that will change their lives forever.