Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000)

Ordinary Decent Criminal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
de Blacam Actor Maeve 1 1000014
Gerard McSorley Actor n/a 1 1000001
Paul Russell Song ("Superfinger") 120859 8000029
Jason Mehrin Song ("Superfinger") 120859 8000028
Lowfinger Song ("Superfinger") 120859 8000030
Mari John Wilkin Song ("One Day at the Time") 120859 8000031
Sarah Matthews Song ("Superfinger") 120859 8000027
Bryan Ferry Song n/a 120859 8000025
Conrad Gozzo Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000022
Yma Sumac Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000023
Michael Head Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000024
Magnus Uwe Box Song ("Superfinger") 120859 8000026
Kris Kristofferson Song ("One Day at the Time") 120859 8000032
Arty McGlynn Song song arranger 120859 8000038
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("O Salutaris Hostia") 120859 8000039
Ray Davies Song ("Bluer than the Blues") 120859 8000040
Damon Albarn Song Performer ("Special Brew" "Come together" "Film Ballad") 120788 8000041
Stephen Perkins Song ("Been Caught Stealing") 120859 8000037
Dave Navarro Song ("Been Caught Stealing") 120859 8000036
Randy Vanwarmer Song ("Just When I Needed You the Most") 120859 8000033
Eric Avery Song ("Been Caught Stealing") 120859 8000034
Perry Farrell Song ("Been Caught Stealing") 120859 8000035
Billy May Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000021
Guto Pryce Song ("Fire in My Heart") 120859 8000019
Hilary Skewes Music Arranger orchestral music arranger/Conductor 121019 8000006
Michael Lee Smith Music Arranger orchestral music arranger/Conductor 121019 8000007
Terry Delsing Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Damon Albarn Music Producer score producer 323 8000009
Darrell Kok Music Arranger orchestral music arranger/Conductor 121019 8000005
Richard Marlow Music choir director(Choir of Trinity College Cambridge) 120781 8000004
Damon Albarn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Girling Music music programmer 120781 8000002
Jason Cox Music music programmer 120781 8000003
Toni Halliday Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Michael Lustig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Cian Ciaran Song ("Fire in My Heart") 120859 8000017
Dafydd Ieuan Song ("Fire in My Heart") 120859 8000018
BIS Song Performer ("Eurodisco") 120788 8000042
Huw Bunford Song ("Fire in My Heart") 120859 8000016
John Clark Song ("Eurodisco") 120859 8000015
Damon Albarn Song songs 120859 8000012
Amanada McKinnon Song ("Eurodisco") 120859 8000013
Steve Clark Song ("Eurodisco") 120859 8000014
Gruff Rhys Song ("Fire in My Heart") 120859 8000020
Shack Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000044
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator stunt driving coordinator 120804 19000002
Karl Mooney Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/special viual effects) 249 23000001
Paul Edwards Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/special viual effects) 419 23000002
Simon Whicker Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/special viual effects) 419 23000003
Patrick Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karl Merren Sound Recordist 2nd unit sound recordist 331 14000009
Paul Carr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Kieran Horgan Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Mike Wood Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Brendan Byrne Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000004
Kevin Byrne Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000005
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist 2-D digital compositor(Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/special viual effects) 120987 23000011
Conor Dennison Other draughtsman 120795 26000001
Joe Condren Other armourer 120795 26000002
Susan D'Arcy Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Lisa Smyth Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Kevin Kearns Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000009
Pat Redmond Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000006
Oliver Byrne Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000007
Dermot Byrne Special Effects special effects technician(Team FX/special effects) 168 23000008
Jupiter Sen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Arty McGlynn Song Performer ("Carolan's Draught" "The Floating Crowbar/The Story of Munster" (traditional)) 120788 8000049
Choir of Trinity College Cambridge Song Performer ("O Salutaris Hostia") 120788 8000050
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clodagh Conroy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("Been Caught Stealing") 120788 8000048
Michael Lynch & Family Song Performer ("Just When I Needed You the Most") 120788 8000047
Christine Marier Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Bryan Ferry Song Performer ("Mother of Pearl") 120788 8000045
Gloria Song Performer ("One Day at the Time") 120788 8000046
Romek Delimata Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Nigel Stone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Lorraine Glynn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maggie Pope Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Super Furry Animals Song Performer ("Fire in My Heart") 120788 8000043
John Seymour Editor visual effects editor(Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/special viual effects) 172 7000002
Herbert Knaup Actor De Heer 1 1000032
Alan Devlin Actor Lord Mayor 1 1000033
Jer O'Leary Actor Padraig Lynch 1 1000034
Hugh B O'Brien Actor Flintan Doorley 1 1000035
Joe Gallagher Actor Dole Officer Clerk 1 1000031
Tom Maguire Actor Lenny 1 1000030
Anthony Brophy Actor Liam 1 1000027
Paul Roe Actor Luke 1 1000028
Paul Hickey Actor Ger 1 1000029
Gerard Lee Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000036
Conor Evans Actor Judge 1 1000037
Ann O'Neill Actor Country Shopkeeper 1 1000043
Jonathon Shankey Actor Man Outside Bank 1 1000044
Bronco McLoughlin Actor Mr Harmless 1 1000045
Angela McLoughlin Actor Mrs Harmless 1 1000046
Dave Fanning Actor Radio Presenter 1 1000042
Anne Cassin Actor News reporter 1 1000041
Des Braiden Actor Judge 1 1000038
Conor Mullen Actor McHale 1 1000039
Enda Oates Actor Brian 1 1000040
Barry Barnes Actor Larry 1 1000026
Tony Coleman Actor Con 1 1000025
David Hayman Actor Tony Brady 1 1000007
Patrick Malahide Actor Commissioner Daly 1 1000008
David Kelly Actor Father Grogan 1 1000010
Gary Lydon Actor Tom Rooney 1 1000011
Helen Baxendale Actor Lisa 1 1000006
Stephen Dillane Actor Noel Quigley 1 1000005
Kevin Spacey Actor Michael Lynch 1 1000002
Linda Fiorentino Actor Christine Lynch 1 1000003
Peter Mullan Actor Stevie 1 1000004
Alex Hayes Actor Shane Lynch 1 1000012
Darragh Mullen Actor Eddie 1 1000013
Vincent Regan Actor Shay Kirby 1 1000021
Tim Loane Actor Jerome Higgins 1 1000022
Christoph Waltz Actor Peter 1 1000023
Bill Murphy Actor Barry 1 1000024
Colin Farrell Actor Alec 1 1000020
Paul Ronan Actor Billy Lynch 1 1000019
Eva Barrett Actor Oonagh 1 1000016
Mary O'Driscoll Actor Judge's Daughter 1 1000017
Michael Hayes Actor Judge's Daughter's Boyfriend 1 1000018
Tamzin Shaw Actor Mrs Hippy 1 1000047
Orss Dungan Actor Tommy Lynch 1 1000048
Stephen Law Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Andrew McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Naoise Barry Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Liz Kenny Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Liz Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marion Barlowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ciara O'Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elmer Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Catherine Morris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Sewell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
William Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jan Velicky Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Polly Duval Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Janette Hamill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Rowena Kelly Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dara McClatchie Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Brendan Morisey Actor n/a 1 1000054
Thaddeus O'Sullivan Director n/a 2 2000001
Ivan Zacharias Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Cavendish Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leonard Hayden Actor n/a 1 1000053
Rory Egan Actor n/a 1 1000052
Sarah Barrett Actor Breda Lynch 1 1000049
Sarah Pilkinton Actor Journalist 1 1000050
Mario Rosenstock Actor Journalist 1 1000051
Lesley Cavendish Producer 2nd unit producer 3 3000002
Filmstiftung Nordrhein-Westphalia (NRW) Producer funding 3 3000003
Martha O'Neill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Margaret Moggan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Gerard Stembridge Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rod Stoneman Executive Producer (Bord Scannan na hEireann) 174 3000008
Paul Tucker Executive Producer (Icon Entertainment) 174 3000007
James Mitchell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christine Ruppert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer (Icon Entertainment) 174 3000006
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Synopsis
Set in contemporary Ireland, a thief who has pushed his luck, finds out that his life is in danger when all his enemies decide to team up against him.
N/A
N/A