Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000015
Evan Pontoriero Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000013
Silas Carson Actor Republic Cruiser Pilot 1 1000018
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Mace Windu 1 1000026
Jeff Wozniak Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000019
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000017
Steve Sansom Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000026
Marc Sadeghi Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000281
Mike Peters Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000280
Daniel Lobl Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000272
Jonathan Litt Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000271
Damian Steel Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000283
Leslie Safley Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000282
Kim Orla-Bukowski Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000279
Masi Oka Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000278
Don Rottiers Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000277
David Owen Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000276
Jennifer Nona Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000274
William Tlusty Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000284
Dana Masino Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000273
Marisa Pearl Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000275
Carrie Wolberg Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000287
Russell Darling Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000295
Vicki Dobbs Beck Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000294
Greg Dunn Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000296
Scott Grenier Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000297
Jay Johnson Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000299
Shannon Henry Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000298
Gail Currey Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000293
Stewart Birnam Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000292
Kimberly Lashbrook Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000270
Marc Wilhite Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000286
Brian Brecht Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000288
Endla Burrows Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000289
Ken Beyer Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000291
Kipp Aldrich Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000290
Anthony Shafer Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000285
Sean Hoessli Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000268
Kevin Wallace Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000247
Melanie Walas Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000246
Mark Walas Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000245
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000248
Julie Woodbridge Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000249
Michael Smith Visual Effects visual effects crew fuel(Jawa the Hutt) 419 23000251
Eran Yachdav Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000250
Dan Wagner Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000244
Lauren Vogt Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000243
R Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000238
Tom Proost Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000237
Tony Preciado Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000236
Michael Steffe Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000239
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000240
Trevor Tuttle Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000242
Larry Tan Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000241
Brenda Hutchinson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000252
Noel Brevick Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000253
Kaleem Karman Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000264
Sam Granat Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000263
Diana Gazdik Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000262
Brian Kasper Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000265
Todd Krish Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000266
Mary Hinman Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000300
Bill Grinder Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000267
Kathy Gardner Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000261
Brian Gee Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000260
Mei-Ming Casino Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000255
Sean Casey Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000254
Fay David Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000256
Tom Firestone Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000257
Cedrick Chan Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000259
Douglas Applewhite Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000258
John Levin Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000269
Dan Lee Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000302
Katie Morris Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000348
Cam Griffin Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000347
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000346
Aaron Muszalski Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000349
Zachary Sherman Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000350
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000352
David Sullivan Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000351
Scott David Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000345
Beth D'Amato Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000344
Rob Coleman Animation Director n/a 740 23000339
James Tooley Animation Supervisor technical animation supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000338
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor ground battle animation supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000337
Susan Kelly-Andrews Rotoscope Animator rotoscope/paint supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000340
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope/paint supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000341
Katharine Baird Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000343
Trang Bach Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000342
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000353
Renee Binkowski Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000354
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000365
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000364
Joe Salazar Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000363
Erin West Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000366
Bill George Matte Painter matte paintings(ILM) 120959 23000367
John Goodson Chief Modelmaker concept model maker 121151 23000369
Doug Chiang Graphics design director 120826 23000368
Elsa Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000362
Andrew Nelson Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000361
Kelly Fischer Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000356
Kate Elsen Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000355
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000357
Jiri Jacknowitz Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000358
Regan McGee Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000360
Patrick Jarvis Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000359
David Valentin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000336
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000335
David Heron Special Effects special effects technician(special effects pyrotechnics crew/ILM) 168 23000313
Joe Takai Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000312
Fred Meyers Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000311
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000314
Digby Milner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000315
Les Wheeler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000317
Anthony Phelan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000316
Gary Meyer Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000310
Beth Sasseen Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000309
Ken Maruyama Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000304
Nancy Luckoff Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000303
Alan Peterson Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000235
Raleigh Mann Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000305
Garrick Meeker Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000306
Cliff Plumer Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000308
Will Melick Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000307
Andy Bunce Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000318
Jim Crockett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000319
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000330
Liz Brown Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000329
Lori Arnold Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000328
David Dranitzke Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000331
Amanda K Montgomery Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000332
Penny Runge Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000334
Christine M Owens Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000333
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000327
Lisa Todd Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000326
Barry Angus Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000321
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000320
Mark Howard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000322
Sean McConville Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000323
Lyn Nicholson Effects Coordinator creature effects coordinator 120917 23000325
Graham Riddle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000324
Jeff King Special Effects visual effects production & technical support(ILM) 168 23000301
Rodney Morgan Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000231
David Weitzberg Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000145
Susan Weeks Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000144
Robert Weaver Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000143
Colie Wertz Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000146
Ken Wesley Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000147
Dean Yurke Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000149
Melva Young Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000148
Andy Wang Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000142
John Walker Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000141
Eric Texier Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000136
Tim Teramoto Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000135
Marc Toscano Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000137
Alex Tropiec Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000138
Eric Voegels Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000140
Hans Uhlig Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000139
Ken Ziegler Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000150
Rita Zimmerman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000151
Paul Giacoppo Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000162
Aaron Ferguson Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000161
Catherine Craig Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000160
Derek Gillingham Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000163
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000164
Lenny Lee Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000166
Jean-Claude Langer Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000165
Simon Cheung Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000159
Andrew Cawrse Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000158
Donna Beard Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000153
Steve Aplin Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000152
Dugan Beach Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000154
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000155
Ken Bryan Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000157
Robert Bruce Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000156
Catherine Tate Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000134
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000133
Ellen Poon Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000111
Mary Payne Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000110
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000109
Scott Prior Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000112
Ricardo Ramos Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000113
Kevin Reuter Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000115
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000114
David Parrish Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000108
Khatsho Orfali Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000107
Michael Min Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000102
Kerry Miller Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000101
Daryl Munton Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000103
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000104
Kenneth Neilsen Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000106
Patrick B Neary Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000105
Max Rocchetti Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000116
Alan Rosenfeld Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000117
Brian Sorbo Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000128
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000127
Linda Siegel Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000126
Christa Starr Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000129
David Stephens Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000130
John Stillman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000132
Christopher Stillman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000131
Paul Sharpe Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000125
Jeff Shank Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000124
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000119
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000118
Barry Safley Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000120
Frederic Schmidt Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000121
Dan Shumaker Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000123
Durant Schoon Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000122
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000167
Alyson Markell Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000168
Fon Davis Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000212
Nick d'Abo Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000211
Mark Buck Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000210
Brian Dewe Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000213
Robert M Edwards Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000214
David Fogler Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000216
Mark Fiorenza Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000215
Phil Brotherton Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000209
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000208
Carol Bauman Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000203
Carl Assmus Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000202
Salvatore Belleci Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000204
Don Bies Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000205
Nick Bogle Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000207
Nick Blake Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000206
Jon Foreman Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000217
Chris Goehe Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000218
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000229
Alan Lynch Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000228
Todd Lookinland Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000227
Amy Miller Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000230
John Duncan Chief Modelmaker concept model maker 121151 23000370
David Murphy Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000233
Wendy Morton Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000232
Victoria Lewis Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000226
Kelly Lepkowsky Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000225
Peggy Hrastar Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000220
Jon Guidinger Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000219
Aaron Haye Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000221
Grant Imahara Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000222
Michael Jobe Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000224
Erik Jensen Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000223
Lauren Abrams Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000201
Michael P Lynch Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000200
Caroleen Green Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000179
Brian Flora Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000178
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000177
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000180
Paul Huston Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000181
Rick Rische Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000183
Bill Mather Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000182
Elbert Yen Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000176
Ron Woodall Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000175
Aaron Pfau Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000170
Russell Paul Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000169
Corey Rosen Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000171
David Saccheri Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000172
Howie Weed Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000174
Tony Sommers Visual Effects digital model development & construction artist(ILM) 419 23000173
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000184
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000185
Brian Gernand Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000195
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000194
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000196
Keith London Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000197
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000199
Ira Keeler Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000198
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000193
Steve Walton Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000192
Brice Cox Jr. Visual Effects visual effects storyboard 419 23000187
Wei Zheng Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000186
Warren Fu Visual Effects visual effects storyboard 419 23000188
Jules Mann Visual Effects visual effects storyboard 419 23000189
William R Beck Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000191
Noel Rubin Visual Effects visual effects storyboard 419 23000190
Randy Ottenberg Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/ILM) 419 23000234
Linda Bel Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000372
David Carter Other chargehand painter 120795 26000037
Stephen Weston Other wood machinist 120795 26000036
Michael Guyett Other scenic painter 120795 26000035
Wolfgang Walther Other chargehand painter 120795 26000038
Ettore Venturini Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000039
Patrick Laho Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000041
Steve Court Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000040
Paul Whitelock Other painter 120795 26000034
Michael Gardiner Other plasterer 120795 26000033
Peter Connolly Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000028
Ken Barley Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000027
Debbie Marchant Other cutter 120795 26000025
John Harris Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000029
Paul Mills Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000030
John Davey Other HOD painter 120795 26000032
Bill Sansom Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000031
Stan Lattimore Other chargehand paint sprayer 120795 26000042
Jason Curtis Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000043
Beth D'Amato Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000054
Katharine Baird Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000053
Trang Bach Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000052
Scott David Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000055
Susan Goldsmith Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000056
Katie Morris Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000058
Cam Griffin Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000057
Garry Ridgewell Other electrical rigger 120795 26000051
Colin Coughlin Other electrical storeman 120795 26000050
Matthew Smith Other molding technician 120795 26000045
Kevin McCarthy Other stand-by painter 120795 26000044
Darren Robinson Other creatures mold filler 120795 26000046
Ken Clarke Other plasterer 120795 26000047
Ray Staples Other plasterer 120795 26000049
Val Vasic Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000048
Sharon McCormack Other cutter 120795 26000024
Kay Coveney Other cutter 120795 26000023
Tina Mills Archival Footage image archivist 120984 26000001
Claudia Bravin Cashier (Italy) 121079 25000060
Steve Timms Driver unit driver 273 25000059
Nick Gillard Other sword master 120795 26000002
Paul Cross Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000003
Gary Tomkins Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000005
Neil Morfitt Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000004
Mark Davies Driver unit driver 273 25000058
Chris Streeter Driver unit driver 273 25000057
Nigel Birtchnell Driver unit driver 273 25000052
Brian Esterbrook Driver unit driver 273 25000051
Peter Graovac Driver unit driver 273 25000053
Garry Clark Driver unit driver 273 25000054
Peter Collins Driver unit driver 273 25000056
John Hollywood Driver unit driver 273 25000055
Sarah "Toad" Tozer Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000006
Julie Philpott Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000007
Graham Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000018
David Deane Other fire safety officer 120795 26000017
Jemma Kearney Other unit nurse 120795 26000016
Ben Butler Other focus puller 120795 26000019
Edward Cotton Other matchmover 120795 26000020
Frank Howe Other drapesman 120795 26000022
Colin Fox Other drapesman 120795 26000021
Jeanie Udall Other unit nurse 120795 26000015
Anne Merrifield Other secretary(to George Lucas) 120795 26000014
Philip Elton Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000009
Jane Clark Pearce Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000008
Mike Bishop Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000010
Lucy Richardson Other draftsman(Tunisia) 120795 26000011
Remo Tozzi Other junior draftman(United Kingdom) 120795 26000013
Helen Xenopoulos Other junior draftman(United Kingdom) 120795 26000012
Aaron Muszalski Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000059
Zachary Sherman Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000060
Edward Meredydd-Jones Other clapper/loader 120795 26000105
Steven Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000104
New London Children's Choir Other choir 120795 26000103
Ian Coffey Other clapper/loader 120795 26000106
Catrin Meredydd Other matchmover 120795 26000108
Marilena LaFerrara Other payroll(Italy) 120795 26000110
Mohamed Bargaoui Other prop master/buyer(Tunisia) 120795 26000109
Gordan Nikolitch Other orchestra leader(London Symphony Orchestra) 120795 26000102
Shawn Murphy Other scoring engineer 120795 26000101
Jeffrey Yost Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000096
Alan Trombla Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000095
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000097
Brandon Proctor Other machine room operator 120795 26000098
Jennifer Barin Other machine room operator 120795 26000100
Stephen Romanko Other machine room operator 120795 26000099
Mark Reynolds Other artists' chef 120795 26000111
Susan M Roberts Other European travel services(The Travel Company) 120795 26000112
Sally Bullock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000123
Ted Costas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000122
Kurt Schwenk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000121
Anna Bies Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000124
Khris Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000125
Lynne Hale Publicity director of publicity 120789 29000001
Don Post Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000126
Ted Gagliano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
Daniel Dark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
Jim Morris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000114
Cathy Nilsen Other USA travel services(Direct Access) 120795 26000113
Gloria S Borders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000115
Patricia Blau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000116
Simon Tay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000118
Steven Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000117
Vincent Toscano Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000094
Eric Schafer Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000093
Andrew Nelson Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000071
Regan McGee Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000070
Patrick Jarvis Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000069
Elsa Rodriguez Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000072
Joe Salazar Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000073
Mike Van Eps Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000075
James Valentine Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000074
Jiri Jacknowitz Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000068
Dawn Gates Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000067
Lance Baetkey Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000062
David Sullivan Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000061
Chris Bayz Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000063
Renee Binkowski Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000064
Kelly Fischer Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000066
Kate Elsen Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000065
Erin West Other paint artist(ILM) 120795 26000076
Alex Frazao Other motion capture group(ILM) 120795 26000077
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000088
Jim Hourihan Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000087
John Horn Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000086
Florian Kainz Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000089
Cary Phillips Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000090
Vishwa Ranjan Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000092
Nicolas Popravka Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000091
Tommy Burnette Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000085
Rod Bogart Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000084
Ann McColgan Other motion capture group(ILM) 120795 26000079
Doug Griffin Other motion capture group(ILM) 120795 26000078
Seth Rosenthal Other motion capture group(ILM) 120795 26000080
Michael Sanders Other motion capture group(ILM) 120795 26000081
David Benson Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000083
John Anderson Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000082
George L Andrews Driver unit driver 273 25000050
Mark Wolfe Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
Andy Wong Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000417
Scott Wirtz Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000416
Glenn Sylvester Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000415
William R Wright Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000418
Caine Dickinson 3-D Artist 3-D computer modeller 120965 23000419
Alia Agha 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000421
Simon Dunsdon 3-D Artist 3-D computer modeller 120965 23000420
Tom St Amand Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000414
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000413
Rick O'Connor Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000408
Dana O'Connor Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000407
Steve Nichols Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000406
David Parsons Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000409
Steve Rawlins Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000410
Magali Rigaudias Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000412
Jay Rennie Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000411
Jim Hagedorn 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000422
David Hanks 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000423
Peter Watson Propman chargehand dressing propman 120887 24000003
Martin Kingsley Propman dressing propman 120887 24000002
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Keith Pitt Propman chargehand dressing propman 120887 24000004
Brian Aldridge Propman dressing propman 120887 24000005
Bruce Chessman Propman dressing propman 120887 24000007
Wesley Peppiatt Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Donald S. Butler Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000431
R D Wegener 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000430
David Manos Morris 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000425
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000424
Joseph Metten 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000426
Dani Morrow 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000427
Talmage Watson 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000429
Melissa Mullin 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000428
Julie Nelson Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000405
Jacques Muller Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000404
Patrick Bonneau Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000382
Christopher Armstrong Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000381
Philip Alexy Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000380
Susan Campbell Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000383
Marc Chu Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000384
Kyle Clark Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000386
Chi Chung Tse Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000385
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000379
Kim Thompson Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000378
Peter Daulton Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000373
Jennifer McKnew Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000100
Lou Dellarosa Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000374
Miguel Fuertes Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000375
Paul Kavanagh Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000377
Hal Hickel Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000376
Bruce Dahl Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000387
Andy Doucette Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000388
Kevin Martel Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000399
Victoria Livingstone Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000398
Martin L'Heureux Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000397
Glen McIntosh Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000400
Neil Michka Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000401
Chris Mitchell Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000403
Christopher Minos Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000402
Steve Lee Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000396
Ken King Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000395
Paul J Griffin Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000390
Andrew Grant Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000389
Kent Hammerstrom Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000391
Tim Harrington Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000392
Shawn Kelly Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000394
Jason Ivimey Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000393
Nick Turnbull Propman dressing propman 120887 24000008
Peter Looby Propman dressing propman 120887 24000009
Sarah-Jane Wheale Production Assistant accounts runner 275 25000027
Amber Smit Production Assistant costume runner 275 25000026
Karen Webster Production Assistant costume runner 275 25000025
Louisa Rawlins Production Assistant creatures production assistant 275 25000028
Kerry Bailey Production Assistant post-produciton assistant(United Kingdom) 275 25000029
Kathryn Farrar Production Associate production controller 120822 25000031
Nicola Rosada Production Assistant (Italy) 275 25000030
Martin Brown Production Assistant studio runner 275 25000024
Marc Wilton Production Assistant studio runner 275 25000023
Tamana Bleasdale Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000018
Rosario Coppola Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000017
Nathan Holmes Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000019
Melissa Leigh Production Assistant studio runner 275 25000020
Joe Halford Production Assistant studio runner 275 25000022
Henry Forsyth Production Assistant studio runner 275 25000021
Lassaad Mejri Transportation Manager (Tunisia) 121030 25000032
Fabio Mancini Transportation Captain (Italy) 272 25000033
Keith Muir Production HOD stagehand 120824 25000044
Deborah Stokely Production production buyer 120824 25000043
Paul Matwiy Production production network engineer 120824 25000042
James Muir Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000045
Megan Carlson Production stage coordinator(miniature unit/ILM) 120824 25000046
Marcia Bamgboye Medic construction nurse 120966 25000048
Nicky Jarvis Medic construction nurse 120966 25000047
Christian Simpson Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000041
Paul Kite Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000040
Rob Inch Stand-In Qui-Gon double 121015 25000035
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain (Italy) 272 25000034
Gavin Hale Stand-In (for Liam Neeson) 121015 25000036
Steve Ricard Stand-In (for Ewan McGregor) 121015 25000037
Raymond Griffiths Stand-In (for Jake Lloyd) 121015 25000039
Joan Field Stand-In (for Natalie Portman) 121015 25000038
Caroline Mirfin Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000016
Andrea Moon Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000015
Toby Hawkes Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Oliver Hodge Props chargehand propmaker 120817 24000019
Rob Thorne Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000018
Howard Munford Props prop maker 120817 24000021
John Weller Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Jim Barr Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Pierre Bohanna Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Paul Turner Propman chargehand stand-by propman 120887 24000017
Daniel Hearn Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000016
Terry Toohill Propman dressing propman 120887 24000011
Grant Tarbox Propman dressing propman 120887 24000010
Paul Hearn Propman dressing propman 120887 24000012
Matthew Foster Propman dressing propman 120887 24000013
Bernard Hearn Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000015
Jonathan Hurst Propman prop storeman 120887 24000014
Sander Ellers Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Lee Reeder Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Roslyn Tiddy Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000010
Arabella Dean Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000009
Marnie Ormiston Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000008
Angela Creasor Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000011
Julie Nethercoat Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000012
Ruth Matheson Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000014
Rachel Turner Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000013
Anne Matheson Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000007
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000006
Isobel Thomas Assistant (to Rick McCallum (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000001
Jeff Knight Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Janet Nielsen Assistant (to Rick McCallum (USA)) 120820 25000002
Sophie Milton Assistant (to Rick McCallum (USA)) 120820 25000003
Ardees Rabang Jundis Assistant (to controller) 120820 25000005
Jane Bay Assistant executive assistant(to George Lucas) 120820 25000004
Ellen Moon Lee Chief Modelmaker concept model maker 121151 23000371
Craig Lyn Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000096
Ricky Eyres Art Director n/a 183 9000011
David Nakabayashi Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000010
Ben Scott Art Director (Tunisia) 183 9000009
Taieb Jallouli Art Director (Tunisia) 183 9000012
Livia Borgononi Art Director (Italy) 183 9000013
Keith Short Sculptor (United Kingdom) 120910 9000015
Benton Jew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Doug Chiang Production Designer visual effects production designer(ILM) 164 9000002
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Fred Hole Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James Gemmill Scenic Artist (Tunisia) 745 9000016
Amanda Bernstein Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Terry Whitlatch Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000028
Iain McCaig Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000027
Richard Smith Art Department sculptor(United Kingdom) 120843 9000026
Jay Shuster Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000029
Edwin Natividad Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000030
Marc Gabbana Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000032
Kurt Kaufman Art Department concept artist(USA) 120843 9000031
Richard Mills Art Department sculptor(United Kingdom) 120843 9000025
Tessa Harrison Art Department sculptor(United Kingdom) 120843 9000024
Jill Jurkowitz Art Department Coordinator (USA) 195 9000019
Laura Burrows Art Department Coordinator (United Kingdom) 195 9000018
Blake Tucker Art Department Coordinator (USA) 195 9000020
Tony Wright Art Department concept artist(United Kingdom) 120843 9000021
Eddie Butler Art Department sculptor(United Kingdom) 120843 9000023
Kun Chang Art Department concept artist(United Kingdom) 120843 9000022
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Ed Dunkley Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000015
Carey Burens Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000014
Nic Anastassiou Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000013
Natalee Djokovic Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000016
Dawn Martin Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000017
Jim Milton Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000019
Ian McCamey Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000018
Luke O'Byrne Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000012
Susan Greenhow Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000011
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000006
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000005
John Bartle Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000007
Vicki Engel Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000008
David Gray Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000010
Monique Gougeon Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000009
Mike Morgan Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000020
Ellen Schade Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000021
Jonathan Allen Music scoring assistant 120781 8000003
Peter Myles Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Dudman Music scoring assistant 120781 8000004
Terry Edwards Music chorus director 120781 8000005
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ronald Corp Music chorus director 120781 8000006
Jamie Martin Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000029
Julian Pryce Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000028
Joseph Jett Sally Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000023
Anthony Pitone Editor visual effects editorial staff(ILM) 172 7000022
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000024
Marypat Plottner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
David Suther Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000027
Aura Gilge Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000026
Tony McVey Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000033
Mark Siegel Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000034
Stuart T Maschwitz Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000024
Robert Marinic Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000023
Michael Ludlam Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000022
Terrence Masson Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000025
David Meny Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000026
Steve Molin Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000028
Curt Miyashiro Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000027
Dorne Huebler Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000021
Samir Hoon Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000020
Doug Smythe Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000015
Patrick T Myers Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000014
Kevin Barnhill Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000016
Michael DiComo Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000017
Dan B Goldman Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000019
Howard Gersh Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000018
Hiromi Ono Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000029
Amanda Ronai Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000030
David Craig Research conceptual researcher(United Kingdom) 458 12000001
Jonathan Greber Supervisor digital audio transfer supervisor 120845 11000040
Steve Gawley Supervisor model supervisor(miniature unit/ILM) 120845 11000039
Jonathan Bresman Research conceptual researcher(United Kingdom) 458 12000002
Koichi Kurisu Research conceptual researcher(United Kingdom) 458 12000003
Jo Donaldson Research researcher 458 12000005
Christian Rouet Research research & development supervisor(ILM) 458 12000004
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000038
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000037
Doug Sutton Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000032
Sean Schur Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000031
Chad Taylor Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000033
Christopher Townsend Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000034
Jeff Light Supervisor motion capture supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000036
Christopher White Supervisor sequence supervisor & development lead(ILM) 120845 11000035
Greg Maloney Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000013
Euan MacDonald Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000012
Jules Mann Art Department conceptual artist(ILM) 120843 9000045
Warren Fu Art Department conceptual artist(ILM) 120843 9000044
Brice Cox Jr. Art Department conceptual artist(ILM) 120843 9000043
Noel Rubin Art Department conceptual artist(ILM) 120843 9000046
Kate Jones Art Assistant artists' assistant 120974 9000047
Christopher Challoner Art Assistant art department assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000049
Tom Barratt Art Assistant art department assistant(USA) 120974 9000048
Astrig Akseralian Art Department art finisher 120843 9000042
Shaune Harrison Art Department sculptor 120843 9000041
Robert Barnes Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000036
Richard Miller Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000035
Gary Pollard Art Department key sculptor 120843 9000037
Paul Spateri Art Department sculptor 120843 9000038
Howard Swindell Art Department sculptor 120843 9000040
Kate Hill Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Iain McFadyen Art Assistant art department assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000050
Claire Nia Richards Art Assistant art department assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000051
Tim McLaughlin Supervisor creature developer supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Jean Bolte Supervisor viewpaint supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Geoff Campbell Supervisor digital modeling supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Jon Alexander Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000008
Tim Alexander Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
Tom L Hutchinson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000011
Christophe Hery Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000010
Ray Tricker Supervisor creature mold shop supervisor 120845 11000004
Nicole Young Supervisor costume workroom supervisor 120845 11000003
Robin Gurland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emma Tauber Art Assistant art department assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000052
Kirsten Hampton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sally Millson Extras Casting (United Kingdom) 120851 10000003
Jack Haye Supervisor location matchmove supervisor 120845 11000002
Sarah Touaibi Supervisor crowd pre-fit supervisor 120845 11000001
Scott Balcerek Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Paul Cichocki Editor visual effects editorial coordinator 172 7000003
Mark Coulier Actor Aks Moe 1 1000050
Phil Eason Actor Yaddle 1 1000049
Dipika O'Neill Joti Actor Depa Billaba 1 1000048
Kathy Smee Actor Yoda Puppeteer 1 1000051
Don Austen Actor Yoda Puppeteer 1 1000052
Anthony Daniels Voice of C-3PO 475 1000054
David Greenaway Actor Yoda Puppeteer 1 1000053
Michaela Cottrell Actor Even Piell 1 1000047
Michelle Taylor Actor Yarael Poof 1 1000046
Oliver Walpole Actor Seek 1 1000041
Dhruv Chanchani Actor Kitster 1 1000040
Megan Udall Actor Melee 1 1000042
Hassani Shapi Actor Eeth Koth 1 1000043
Khan Bonfils Actor Saesee Tiin 1 1000045
Gin Actor Adl Gallia 1 1000044
Frank Oz Voice of Yoda 475 1000055
Lindsay Duncan Voice of TC-14 475 1000056
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rick McCallum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Christian Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
George Lucas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeremy Johns Unit Manager (Tunisia) 120832 5000001
Philppa Day Unit Manager (Tunisia) 120832 5000003
Meimoun Mahbouli Unit Manager (Tunisia) 120832 5000002
George Lucas Director n/a 2 2000001
Katie Lucas Actor Amee 1 1000063
James Taylor Voice of Rune Haako 475 1000058
Peter Serafinowicz Voice of Darth Maul 475 1000057
Chris Sanders Voice of Daultay Dofine 475 1000059
Toby Longworth Voice of Lott Dod 475 1000060
Tyger Voice of Tey How 475 1000062
Marc Silk Voice of Aks Moe 475 1000061
Margaret Towner Actor Jira 1 1000039
Jabba the Hutt Actor Himself 1 1000038
Brian Blessed Actor Boss Nass 1 1000012
Terence Stamp Actor Chancellor Valorum 1 1000011
Kenny Baker Actor R2-D2 1 1000010
Andrew Secombe Actor Watto 1 1000013
Ray Park Actor Darth Maul 1 1000014
Warwick Davis Actor Wald 1 1000016
Lewis MacLeod Actor Sebulba 1 1000015
Ahmed Best Actor Jar Jar Binks 1 1000009
Hugh Quarshie Actor Captain Panaka 1 1000008
Natalie Portman Actor Queen Amidala/Padme 1 1000003
Ewan McGregor Actor Obi-Wan Kenobi 1 1000002
Jake Lloyd Actor Anakin Skywalker 1 1000004
Ian McDiarmid Actor Senator Palpatine 1 1000005
Oliver Ford Davies Actor Sio Bibble 1 1000007
Pernilla August Actor Shmi Skywalker 1 1000006
Steven Speirs Actor Captain Tarpals 1 1000017
Jerome Blake Actor Rune Haako 1 1000020
Keira Knightley Actor Sabe 1 1000033
Sofia Coppola Actor Sache 1 1000032
Candice Orwell Actor Yane 1 1000031
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Republic Cruiser Captain 1 1000034
John Fensom Actor TC-14 1 1000035
Scott Capurro Actor Beed 1 1000037
Greg Proops Actor Fode 1 1000036
Friday "Liz" Wilson Actor Eirtae 1 1000030
Cristina DaSilva Actor Rabe 1 1000029
Ralph Brown Actor Ric Olie 1 1000022
Alan Ruscoe Actor Daultay Dofine 1 1000021
Celia Imrie Actor n/a 1 1000023
Benedict Taylor Actor Fight Pilot Bravo 2 1 1000024
Dominic West Actor Palace Guard 1 1000028
Clarence Smith Actor Fighter Pilot Bravo 3 1 1000025
Enrico Ballarin Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000004
David Brown Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
John Gazdik Assistant Camera Operator (miniature unit/ILM) 120849 6000013
Bob Hillman Assistant Camera Operator (miniature unit/ILM) 120849 6000012
Adam Dale Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000011
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera Operator (miniature unit/ILM) 120849 6000014
Lester Dunton Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Lucien Nunes Vaz Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Andrew Haddock Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Vance Piper Camera Operator (miniature unit/ILM) 239 6000009
Pat Turner Director of Photography effects director of photography(miniature unit/ILM) 120780 6000004
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography effects director of photography(miniature unit/ILM) 120780 6000003
Ray Gilberti Director of Photography effects director of photography(miniature unit/ILM) 120780 6000005
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
Carl Miller Camera Operator (miniature unit/ILM) 239 6000008
Jon Shenk Cinematographer documentary cinematographer 402 6000007
Clark Higgins Video effects video engineer 120800 6000018
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000019
Duncan Sutherland Camera Equipment camera engineering(miniature unit/ILM) 121010 6000030
Mike MacKenzie Camera Equipment camera engineering(miniature unit/ILM) 121010 6000029
Greg Beaumonte Camera Equipment camera engineering(miniature unit/ILM) 121010 6000028
Derek Boyes Camera Assistant photography assistant 120867 6000031
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader clapper/loader 120619 6000032
Ben Burtt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Martin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Jonathan Fisher Photography still photographer 120835 6000026
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000021
Jason Coop Clapper Loader clapper/loader 120619 6000020
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000022
Scott Brewer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000023
Giles Keyte Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000024
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography effects director of photography(miniature unit/ILM) 120780 6000002
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Janet Nielsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
George Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Moez Kamoun Assistant Director (Tunisia) 163 5000017
David Turchi Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000018
Andrea Boni Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000020
Dario Cioni Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000019
Paul Higgins Assistant Director crowd assistant director 163 5000013
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Guido Cerasuolo Production Supervisor (Italy) 307 5000007
Abdel Aziz Ben Mlouka Production Supervisor (Tunisia) 307 5000006
Jo Burn Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Peter Heslop Production Manager (Tunisia) 305 5000009
Bernard Bellew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Blanchard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Jamie Forester Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Mel Claus Production Coordinator (Travel) 162 5000033
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000032
Tori Parry Production Coordinator (Tunisia) 162 5000031
Amel Becharnia Production Coordinator (Tunisia) 162 5000034
Laura Cappato Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000035
Leo Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Ugo Criscuolo Location Assistant (Italy) 120947 5000036
Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Richard Sharkey Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000024
Robert Jordan Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000023
Moslah Kraiem Location Manager (Tunisia) 193 5000025
Franco Rapa Location Manager (Italy) 193 5000026
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Cheryl Edwards Research researcher 458 12000006
Jenny Craik Research researcher 458 12000007
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim De'Ath Catering catering manager 120954 22000002
Sophie Mellor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Barry Armour Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000005
Kevin Rafferty Visual Effects Supervisor lean computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 249 23000004
Michelle Hudd Construction construction secretary 120900 21000015
Sarah Bubb Construction construction secretary 120900 21000014
Jason Phelps Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000009
Tom McCarthy Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000008
Simon Marjoram Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000007
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000010
David Bubb Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Charlotte Biggs Construction construction secretary 120900 21000013
Leon Apsey Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000012
Geoff Heron Special Effects Supervisor (special effects pyrotechnics crew/ILM) 545 23000006
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Judith Weaver Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000026
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000025
Heather Smith Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000024
Scott Farrar Visual Effects visual effects supervision(ILM) 419 23000027
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000028
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000030
Will Anielewicz Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000029
Jeff Olson Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000023
Ned Gorman Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000022
David Dozoretz Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000009
Nick Dudman Effects Supervisor live action creature effects supervisor 120866 23000008
Keith Johnson Effects Supervisor 3-D matchmove supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000010
David Washburn Effects Supervisor 3-D matchmove supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000011
Chrissie England Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(ILM) 419 23000021
David Dozoretz Visual Effects pre-visualization 419 23000012
John Kirsop Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000006
Jim Kerr Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000005
Kate Murray Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000009
Maria Boggi Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000008
Shirley Cooper Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000007
Terry Jones Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000010
Steve Wright Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000011
Jenny Phelps Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000013
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000012
John Coppinger Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000006
Malcolm Evans Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000005
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000015
Chris Barton Animatronics animatronic model design supervisor 121102 19000001
Monique Brown Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000002
Michele Taylor Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000004
Mark Coulier Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000003
Julie Wright Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000014
Jonathan Klahr Animatronics key animatronic mold design 121102 19000015
Dani Biernat Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Joss Gower Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Mark Newman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Rob Sutton Carpenter HOD carpenter 529 21000001
Karl Apsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wayne Day Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000004
Brian Blues Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rob Inch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Ray De-Haan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000017
Jolyon Bambridge Puppeteer R2-D2 operator 682 19000016
Andreas Petrides Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000018
Andreas Petrides Stunt Man Obi-Wan stunt double 121002 19000019
Morgan Johnson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Dominic Preese Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Okan Ataman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000031
Al Bailey Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000032
Christina Hills Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000077
Kela Hicks Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000076
Neil Herzinger Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000075
David Hisanaga Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000078
David Horsley Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000079
Peg Hunter Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000081
Christopher Encino Horvath Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000080
John Helms Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000074
Pablo Helman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000073
Jeremy Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000068
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000067
John K Goodman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000069
Adrian Graham Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000070
Andrew Hardaway Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000072
Matthieu Grospiron Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000071
Polly Ing Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000082
Erich Ippen Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000083
Lyndon Li Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000094
Joshua Levine Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000093
Mohen Leo Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000092
Alex Lindsay Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000095
Liam Neeson Actor Qui-Gon Jinn 1 1000001
Tia Marshall Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000098
Simon Maddocks Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000097
Jeroen Lapre Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000091
Brian LaFrance Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000090
Louis Katz Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000085
Sandra Karpman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000084
Steve Kennedy Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000086
Russell Koonce Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000087
Ed Kramer Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000089
Mitch Kopelman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000088
Todd Fulford Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000066
David Fuhrer Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000065
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000043
Gregory Brauer Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000042
Stella Bogh Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000041
Billy Brooks Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000044
Cathy Burrow Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000045
Tamala Carter Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000047
Mario Capellari Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000046
Matthew Bouchard Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000040
Aron Bonar Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000039
Eran Barnea Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000034
Michael Baltazar Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000033
Maurice Bastian Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000035
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000036
Leila Ben-Joseph Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000038
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000037
Ian Christie Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000048
Paul Churchill Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000049
Gonzalo Escudero Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000060
Jeff Ertl Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000059
Eric Enderton Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000058
Leandro Estebecorena Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000061
Tom Fejes Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000062
Christian Foucher Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000064
Dean Foster Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000063
Russell Earl Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000057
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000056
Pat Conran Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000051
Brian Conlon Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000050
Michael Conte Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000052
Caitlin Content Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000053
David Deuber Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000055
Vincent De Quattro Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000054
Barbara Harley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Penny Powell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Christopher Barron Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000008
Dee Selby Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Steve Slanec Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kevin Sellers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Naama Jazi Mejri Wardrobe Supervisor (Tunisia) 120908 13000035
Sharon Long Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Matthew Wood ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Sara Bolder ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000003
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
James Lim Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000026
Doug Jones Jr. Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000025
Nancy Jencks Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000024
Todd Mitchell Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000027
Joshua Pines Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000028
Alan Travis Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000030
Stephanie Taubert Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000029
Lydia Greenfield Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000023
Tim Geideman Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000022
Earl Beyer Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000017
Randall K Bean Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000016
Andrea Biklian Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000018
Michael Cordova Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000019
George Gambetta Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000021
Mike Ellis Rerecording film scanning & recording(ILM) 120995 14000020
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Jane Petrie Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Ivo Coveney Costumes costume props modeler 120828 13000010
Michael Mooney Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000009
Peter Thompson Costumes costume props assistant 120828 13000008
Annie Polland Costumes costumer(miniature unit/ILM) 120828 13000011
Helen Taylor Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000012
Sarah Love Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Sue Love Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Reuben Hart Costumes costume props assistant 120828 13000007
Emma Walker Costumes textile assistant 120828 13000006
Ann Maskrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Bellfort Dialogue Coach assistant dialogue 538 12000008
John Cowell Costume Department costume painter 121016 13000002
Steve Gell Costume Department costume painter 121016 13000003
Martin McShane Costumes textile assistant 120828 13000005
Patricia Biggar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Darlene Forrester Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Jan Archibald Hairdresser hairdresser to Liam Neeson 121014 13000016
Emma Fryer Wardrobe costume accessories 120823 13000027
Karen Shannon Wardrobe costume accessories 120823 13000026
Lou Durkin Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000025
Helen Mattocks Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Day Murch Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Natalie Rodgers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Anthony Brookman Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000024
Hager Bouhaouala Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Tunisia) 121007 13000023
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Meg Speirs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Trefor Proud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Morag Ross Makeup Artist makeup artist to Liam Neeson 120801 13000021
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000031
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Jack White Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Roy Rowlands Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000030
Larry Meehan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
John Barry Electrician practical electrician 450 15000032
Ronald Lyons Electrician practical electrician 450 15000033
Sonny Burdis Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mick O'Connell Electrician practical electrician 450 15000034
Keith Kirkum Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
George White Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Lotfi Siala Gaffer (Tunisia) 268 15000022
David Daryl Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Vernon Connolly Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Richard Oxley Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Stewart Monteith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Carla Zacchia Accountant (Italy) 120802 16000008
Val Sunderland Accountant location accountant(Italy) 120802 16000007
Dean Hood Accountant location accountant(Tunisia) 120802 16000006
David Havard Production Insurance insurance services(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000009
Peter Robey Production Insurance insurance services(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000010
Rajeshree Patel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Clare Plummer Assistant Accountant (Tunisia) 120950 16000011
Wendy Gorman Accountant accounting manager 120802 16000005
Betty Williams Accountant set cost accountant 120802 16000004
David Ridout Best Boy n/a 120885 15000039
Robert Clot Best Boy special effects best boy(special effects pyrotechnics crew/ILM) 120885 15000038
Simon Dutton Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000040
Michele Tandy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Abdallah Balouche Production Accountant (Tunisia) 282 16000003
Joshua Marks Production Accountant visual effects production accountant(ILM) 282 16000002
Tim Morgan Gaffer (miniature unit/ILM) 268 15000020
Michael Olague Gaffer (miniature unit/ILM) 268 15000019
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix techncian 230 14000043
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix techncian 230 14000042
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix techncian 230 14000041
John Midgley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000044
Mark Becker Sound Recordist documentary sound recordist 331 14000045
Mark Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Guy Hake Sound Recordist documentary sound recordist 331 14000046
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Craig Burns Sound sound assistant 120816 14000034
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Ben Burtt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
Ben Burtt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Matthew Wood Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Peter Myslowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Barr Key Grip (miniature unit/ILM) 263 15000003
Mark Binnall Grip n/a 365 15000014
David Watson Jr. Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000013
John Siler Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000012
Hassen Tebbi Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000015
Tim Wiley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Stuart Hurst Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Chuck Ray Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000011
Craig Mohagen Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000010
Joseph Allen Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000005
Berny Demolski Key Grip (miniature unit/ILM) 263 15000004
Thomas Cloutier Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000006
Ron Diggory Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000007
Daniel Michalske Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000009
Dennis Gehringer Grip grip & electric crew(miniature unit/ILM) 365 15000008
Kevin M May Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000099
Synopsis
Sci-fi adventure which takes place before the birth of Luke Skywalker, featuring the friendship between the young Obi-Wan Kenobi and Anakin Skywalker, who would later become Darth Vader. The galactic government has been weakened, and when the peaceful planet of Naboo is threatened by the giant Trade Federation, it seems that nobody will step in to defend Queen Amidala and her people. Jedi Knight Qui-Gon Jinn and his apprentice Obi-Wan Kenobi are sent to find a settlement and discover the extent of the planet's peril. In the course of their adventures, they find a young slave, Anakin, whom Qui-Gon senses is destined to bring balance to the Force. Against Obi-Wan's suspicions, he decides to train Anakin as a Jedi Knight.