Cherry Crush (2014)

Cherry Crush
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Kaltenbach Music Original Music 120781 8000001
Robert Swedenhjelm Rigging Electrician Rigging - Scaffolding 120958 15000001
John D Wright Lighting Technician Balloon Lighting 120907 15000002
Darrin Tindall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
D Jermain Canty Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Purvis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Jeff Gilhart Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Rob Hill Rerecording Mixer (Ideas) 120856 14000007
Richard Achor Sound (Ideas) 120816 14000008
Gary Arnold Sound 5.1 Surround Mix(Gary's Chop Shop. Inc.) 120816 14000009
John Putnam Grip Grip/Electric 365 15000005
Aaron Austin Grip Grip/Electric 365 15000006
Bob Schils Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Fred Armstrong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chuck Moran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Lisa Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Krause Grip n/a 365 15000011
Adam Deutsch Grip n/a 365 15000010
William Shackelton Grip Grip/Electric 365 15000007
Bart Durkin Grip Grip/Electric 365 15000008
Timothy Limner Grip n/a 365 15000009
Glenn Luty Foley Artist (Ideas) 223 14000006
Kelly Walker Foley Artist (Ideas) 223 14000005
Tittany Feaster Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000005
Jenna Fain Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Mike Champlin Technical Advisor (Firearms) 537 12000001
Nicole Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Nancy Biostein Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000004
Carolyn Grinstead Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000003
Kevin Berends Painter n/a 200 9000002
Marc Mayer Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000001
Matt Ehlers Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000002
Lori Lynn Powell Makeup Hair & Make-up 353 13000002
Michelle Stagnito Makeup Key Hair & Make-up 353 13000003
Jack Aurora ADR Mixer (LA Studios) 227 14000002
Lukasz Janik Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rob Reinbolt Foley Foley Engineer(Ideas) 120961 14000004
Jeff Levy ADR Mixer (LA Studios) 227 14000001
Kasia Pelepko Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kathleen Imburgia Makeup Hair & Make-up 353 13000004
Kim Salley Makeup Hair & Make-up(Still Photos) 353 13000005
John Vincent Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Samantha Cordora Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Steve Vaughn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Fiorella Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Margaret "Peggy" Fogon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Francis "Mike" Celane Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Kelly Hellman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Max Wogenbloss Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Kathlyn Moon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Dave Evers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Carl Scoppa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Nicole Laroche Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Justin Mohonsky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Scott McGlynn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Frank Camp Security Production Security 120951 26000002
Ingrid Dock Young Tutor Cello Teacher 121034 26000003
Margaret Dimore Tutor Cello Teacher 121034 26000004
Sally Cohen Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Mark Levy Security Production Security 120951 26000001
Martin Smith Driver (Grip Van) 273 25000029
Don Gonnella Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
William Lang Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Arlan Horbovetz Driver (Talent) 273 25000028
Delanie Docko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Andrew Bourne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bob Mohonsky Software Engineer IT Guru 121071 23000003
Jason Drago Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michelle Cardulla Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Coughlin Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Jon Bradley Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tom Dubois Special Effects Director of Special Effects 168 23000001
Curtis Sawyer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gregg Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Hewitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nicholas Marcucci Assistant (to Miss Reed) 120820 25000002
Carl Scoppa Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000003
Rebecca "Beki" Gibney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
John Yost Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Joshua Wink Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Anastasia Cerankosky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Paul Root Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Angela Mancusa Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Nicole Laroche Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000004
Luke Schirmer Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Brett Benson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Bonnie Lill Set Designer n/a 202 9000001
Nozzle Song Performer ("Fatal Beauty") 120788 8000019
Jill Rittinger Actor Music Teacher 1 1000028
Dina Corsetti Actor Board Member #1 1 1000029
David Shakes Actor Board Member #2 1 1000030
Kristin Vahl Actor Photo Girl #1 1 1000031
Stephen Hunt Actor Detective #3 1 1000027
Stephen Ryck Actor Violin Student #3 1 1000026
Marc Mayer Actor Chandling Body Double 1 1000023
Angela Ryck Actor Violin Student #1 1 1000024
Elena Ryck Actor Violin Student #2 1 1000025
Sarah Cassano Actor Photo Girl #2 1 1000032
Tetyana Kamenyeva Actor Photo Girl #3 1 1000033
Bill Lang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jamie Foehner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Kathy Kristich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jennifer Nickson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gary Knaak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nicholas DiBella Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth A Lincoln Actor Photo Girl #4 1 1000034
James DiBella Actor Quarterback 1 1000035
Nicolette Hart Actor Tarra Bettencourt 1 1000036
Rylan Juliano Actor Auction Model 1 1000022
Howard Jacobson Actor Auctioneer 1 1000021
Julie Gonzalo Actor Desiree Thomas 1 1000007
Brooke Mayer Actor Trish 1 1000008
Alessa Neeck Actor Abbey 1 1000009
Christopher Martin Actor Jake Miles 1 1000010
Dennis Boutsikaris Actor Ben Wells 1 1000006
Haviland Morris Actor Julia Wells 1 1000005
Michael O'Keefe Actor Detective Griffin 1 1000002
Nikki Reed Actor Shay Bettincourt 1 1000003
Jonathan Tucker Actor Jordan Wells 1 1000004
Patricia Lewis Browne Actor Older Woman 1 1000011
Billy Powell Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000012
Doug Emblidge Actor News Announcer 1 1000018
Arthur Brown Actor Detective #1 1 1000019
Mason Moore Actor Detective #2 1 1000020
Sally Cohen Actor News Announcer 1 1000017
Sarah Anderson Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Thomas Tripiciano Actor Dean Robert Mullen 1 1000013
Nick Lang Actor Wide Receiver 1 1000014
Ferdinand J Smith Actor DA Thomas 1 1000015
Tiersa Dennis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Nicholas DiBella Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Casey Filaci Music Musician 120781 8000003
Eric Stock Music Musician 120781 8000004
Stephen Ryck Music Musician 120781 8000005
Theresa Ryck Music Musician 120781 8000006
Jeff Gilhart Music Musician 120781 8000002
Ryan Collier Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Kahle Mahonski Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Dave Marshall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Mignemi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Elena Ryck Music Musician 120781 8000007
Angela Ryck Music Musician 120781 8000008
Michael McDermott Song ("Dance With Me") 120859 8000015
David Blomberg Song ("Fatal Beauty") 120859 8000016
Shelby Song Performer ("Marigolds") 120788 8000017
Michael McDermott Song Performer ("Dance With Me") 120788 8000018
Phil Schuster Song ("Marigolds") 120859 8000014
Kenny Cummings Song ("Marigolds") 120859 8000013
Dean Keller Music Musician 120781 8000009
Julie Wadley Music Music Clearance 120781 8000011
Jeff Gilhart Music Engineer Original Score Engineer and Mix 120837 8000012
Tony Barbogalla Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Thom Marini Video Videographer(Behind the Scenes) 120800 6000011
Joe Alessi Location Manager (Pre-Production) 193 5000007
Amy DiBella Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rich Angell Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Jeffrey Beach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Lisa Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kyle Koromaldi Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Tracy Moran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Yori Tondrowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Zachery May Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Tim Wainwright Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Lang Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kevin Kilcher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Kathleen Black Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
David Uppa Video Videographer(Behind the Scenes) 120800 6000010
Antonio Ponti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
alec jamagin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Boumer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Delmonte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Mann Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000005
Frank Whaley Actor Wade Chandling 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jordan Wells - a talented, seventeen-year-old photographer - struggles between his father's conservative plans for his future and his own artistic desires. After he gets thrown out of his upscale prep school for taking provocative photos of female classmates, Jordan transfers to public school. There, he meets Shay Bettencourt, a beautiful temptress from the other side of the tracks. As their relationship heats up, Jordan finds himself an accessory to murder.