Flawless (2008)

Flawless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Period
Keywords 1960s, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Caine Actor Hobbs 1 1000001
Demi Moore Actor Laura Quinn 1 1000002
Lambert Wilson Actor Detective Finch 1 1000003
Joss Ackland Actor MKA 1 1000004
Constantine Gregory Actor Dmitriev 1 1000005
Derren Nesbitt Actor Sinclair 1 1000006
Nathaniel Parker Actor Ollie 1 1000007
Shaughan Seymour Actor Eaton 1 1000008
Nicholas Jones Actor Jameson 1 1000009
David Barrass Actor Fenton 1 1000010
Silas Carson Actor Reece 1 1000011
Rosalind March Actor Penelope 1 1000012
Kevan Willis Actor Lewis 1 1000013
Stanley Townsend Actor Henry 1 1000014
Jonathan Aris Actor Boyle 1 1000015
Ben Righton Actor Bryan 1 1000016
Simon Day Actor Boland 1 1000017
David Henry Actor Gottfried 1 1000018
Yemi Ajibade Actor Guinean Negotiator 1 1000019
William Scott-Masson Actor Harold 1 1000020
Natalie Dormer Actor Cassie 1 1000021
Kate Maravan Actor Trudy 1 1000022
Stephen Preston Actor Police Investigator 1 1000023
Claire Thill Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Julian Nest Actor Harold's Friend 1 1000025
Roia Zargar Actor Trudy's Friend 1 1000026
Violaine Miller Actor Ballroom Quartet 1 1000027
Carole Bruere Actor Ballroom Quartet 1 1000028
Philippe Bruere Actor Ballroom Quartet 1 1000029
Jean Adolphe Actor Ballroom Quartet 1 1000030
Michael Radford Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Pierce Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Williams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Margolis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Natalia Malkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Vitaly Malkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lisa Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Albert Martinez Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jimmy De Brabant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Richard Pierce Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Carola Ash Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Edward Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
John Watson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Charles Salmon Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ragna Larusdottir Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
John Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stefan Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jim Probyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eileen Byrne Assistant Director AD Runner 163 5000009
Finnur Thordarsson Assistant Director AD Runner 163 5000010
Melanie Heseltine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Amaury Serieye Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Joanne Reichling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Kelly Howard-Garde Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Otfried Suppin Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Christophe Galeota Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
stephanie verger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Marie Courtel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Gregor Rudolph Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Richard Greatrex Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Alloway Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000002
erwin lanzenberger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rupert Power Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mike Roberts Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Peter Hodgson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Jessica Theis Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Alec Gibson Grader Laboratory Grader 121138 6000008
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Paddy Blake Focus Puller (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 332 6000010
Donna Poynton Film Lab Image Restoration(Men From Mars) 120850 6000011
Tasha Paynton Film Lab Image Restoration(Men From Mars) 120850 6000012
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000013
Adam Christopher Colorist Digital Colorist(Men From Mars) 120920 6000014
David Rocas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Annabel Sans-Busby Camera Trainee Camera Runner 120998 6000016
Andrew Lawrence Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
John Evans Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Sharon Siemund Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Boucher Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Warbeck Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Andrew Green Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000002
Paul Desmond Composer ("Take Five The Blue Danube Waltz") 120836 8000003
Johann Strauss Composer ("Take Five The Blue Danube Waltz") 120836 8000004
Franz Lehar Composer ("The Merry Widow Waltz") 120836 8000005
Andrew Green Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Nick Wollage Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Chris Dibble Music Music Mixer 120781 8000008
Allan Jenkins Music Programmer 120781 8000009
Paul Englishby Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Sam Miller Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Jake Jackson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Nyree Pinder Music Supervisor (for Hothouse Music Ltd) 120872 8000016
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor (for Hothouse Music Ltd) 120872 8000017
Stephen Warbeck Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Henry Lowther Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000019
Gwylim Simcock Performer Piano 120819 8000020
Stephen Warbeck Performer Piano 120819 8000021
Steve Lodder Performer Piano 120819 8000022
John Parricelli Performer Guitar 120819 8000023
Helen Tunstall Performer Harp 120819 8000024
Skaila Kanga Performer Harp 120819 8000025
Martin France Performer Drums 120819 8000026
Tim Harries Performer Bass Guitar 120819 8000027
Steve Watts Performer Bass Guitar 120819 8000028
Iain Bellamy Performer Saxophone 120819 8000029
Nick Wollage Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000030
Chris Dibble Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000031
Sophie Becher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christina Schaffer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Lowe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christina Schaffer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sandra Phillips Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Penny Crawford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Angela Castro Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000007
Gilbert Pignol Painter n/a 200 9000008
Edouard Pallardy Painter n/a 200 9000009
Thierry Houyoux Painter n/a 200 9000010
Valerie Dodeigne Painter n/a 200 9000011
Danny Margates Painter Stand-by Painter / Stag 200 9000012
Stephanie Rass Model Maker n/a 121081 9000013
Carol Kupisz Graphics Coordinator Graphics Artist 121089 9000014
Alex Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Annett Golinski Art Department Drapesperson 120843 9000016
Philip Clark Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000017
Benoît Bechet Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000018
Sascha Timplan Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000019
Audrey Hernu Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000020
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katja Wolf Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Jerry Daly Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Alessandra Moresco Production Executive Co-Productions Executive(for Future Films) 118216 11000001
Nick Astaire Production Executive Production Finance Executive(for Future Films) 118216 11000002
Simon Norris Production Executive Production Finance Executive(for Future Films) 118216 11000003
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dinah Collin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lara Walker Costumes Costume Assistant(for Ms Moore) 120828 13000003
Magdalena Marczinska Costumes Costume Assistant(for Mr Caine) 120828 13000004
Sally Turner Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Lee Croucher Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Olivia Clarke Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Luan Placks Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Debbie O'Brien Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Katie Greengrass Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000010
Ashley Johnson Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000011
Mariel Hoevenaars Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000012
Volkmar Schamoni Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000013
Katja Weyand Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000014
Roseann Samuel Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 353 13000015
Ashley Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mariel Hoevenaars Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Mahesh Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Suresh Mohanty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Volkmar Schamoni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Katja Weyand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Claire Whiteley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Christine Walmesley-Cotham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Sharon Perks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Christine Allsop Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Kay Bilk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Neill Gorton Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000027
Jochem Weststrate Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Francoise Meyer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Peggy Wurth Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Uli Simon Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting (Future Post Production) 2515 14000001
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting (Future Post Production) 2515 14000002
Philippe Kohn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist (Future Post Production) 223 14000005
Stan Fiferman Foley Artist (Future Post Production) 223 14000006
Blair Slater Foley Editor (Future Post Production) 221 14000007
Nick Foley Foley Recordist Foley Re-Recording Assistant(Future Post Production) 225 14000008
Nick Foley Rerecording Assistant ADR Re-Recording Assistant(Future Post Production) 120977 14000009
Richard Lewis Rerecording Mixer (Future Post Production) 120856 14000010
Steve Parker Rerecording Mixer (Future Post Production) 120856 14000011
Ted Swanscott Rerecording Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer(Future Post Production) 120856 14000012
Ted Swanscott Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-Recording Mixer(Future Post Production) 120856 14000013
Marc Thill Sound Cable Guy 120816 14000014
Gerrard Clay Sound Digital Transfers(Future Post Production) 120816 14000015
Vikki Mickel Sound Facilities Manager(Future Post Production) 120816 14000016
Frederic Gibert Sound Facility Coordinator(Future Post Production) 120816 14000017
Janie Dahn Sound Facility Coordinator(Future Post Production) 120816 14000018
Alex Ashcroft Sound Cable Guy 120816 14000019
Carlo Thoss Sound Sound Equipment 120816 14000020
Linden Brownbill Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer(Future Post Production) 120916 14000021
Carlo Thoss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Philip Alton Supervising Sound Editor (Future Post Production) 328 14000023
Bryan Bowen Supervising Sound Editor (Future Post Production) 328 14000024
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician Rigger(for Harness) 120958 15000001
Peter Myslowski Grip n/a 365 15000002
Luke Myslowski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stefan Schauerte Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Gary Nagle Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Kevin Dresse Electrician n/a 450 15000007
thomas kyriases Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Oliver Krupke Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dean Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Danny Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Gay Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tommy Carlin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Vince Madden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Gilbert Degrand Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Craig Barwick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Longobardi Accountant (Delux) 120802 16000002
Massimo Raschella Accountant (Delux) 120802 16000003
Julien Joseph Finance Manager Financial Director(Delux) 120941 16000004
Bob Bellion Finance Manager Financial Manager(Delux) 120941 16000005
Valerie Rosewell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Elodie Gubinelli Assistant Accountant (Delux) 120950 16000007
Alice Clough Business Affairs (for Future Films) 120792 18000001
Nicole Carmen-Davis Business Affairs (for Future Films) 120792 18000002
Annabel Plant Business Affairs (for Future Films) 120792 18000003
Dimitra Tsingou Business Affairs (for Future Films) 120792 18000004
SJ Berwins Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000005
Gerry Crampton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Del Baker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Steve Emerson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Aurore Vallee Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Gabriel Landfried Stunt Double (for Michael Caine) 120980 19000006
Frinn Lorenz Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Mario Capezzali Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Morisseau Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Raphael Thiry Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Ferrandis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andreas Hackhausen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Franck Winterstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Brian Stagg Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000008
Boris Bartholomaus Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Paddy Paterson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Steven Mannes Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000012
Clive D'Cruze Construction Stand-by Stag 120900 21000013
Michael O'Farrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Michael Cox Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Rosie Ellis Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor (Men From Mars) 249 23000001
Olivier DeLaveleye Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Paul Beard Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Men From Mars) 243 23000003
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Men From Mars) 243 23000004
Alex Panton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Men From Mars) 243 23000005
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Men From Mars) 614 23000006
Tom Hocking Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000007
Tom Pegg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000008
Lionel Heath Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000009
Paul Dunn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Matthew Jacques Special Effects Assistant Digital Operations Assistant(Men From Mars) 514 23000011
Phil Attfield Animation Director Creative Director(Men From Mars) 740 23000012
Matt Curtis Titles n/a 120825 23000013
Rhodri James Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Men From Mars) 121071 23000014
Kathy Wise Digital Effects Artist Digital Operations Manager(Men From Mars) 120960 23000015
Kevin Baguley Digital Effects Artist Digital Operator(Men From Mars) 120960 23000016
Jan Rott Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Price Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Emmanuel Poupard Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000003
Amilcar De Matos Cadete Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000004
Beatrice Pettovich Props Props Storewoman 120817 24000005
Alain Boucherie Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Nuno Goncalves Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Barbara Prati Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Luis Martinez Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Clive Bowerman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Chris Brett Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Francois Dickes Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Penny Crawford Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Georgia Vestakis Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Patricia Kretschmer Assistant (to Mr. De Brabant) 120820 25000002
nicky bell Assistant (to Mr. Radford) 120820 25000003
emma tweed Assistant (to Mr. Radford) 120820 25000004
Anne Hove Assistant (to Mr. Radford) 120820 25000005
Mark Reinking Assistant (to Ms. Moore) 120820 25000006
Jessica Reavis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mathieu Robinet Production Assistant Co-Productions Assistant(for Future Films) 275 25000008
Kevan Willis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Gabriel Landfried Stand-In (for Michael Caine) 121015 25000010
Lis Dublin Stand-In (for Demi Moore) 121015 25000011
Max Jacoby Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Maxine Ross Production Co-Productions Runner(for Future Films) 120824 25000013
Greg Bell Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Chris Bentley Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000015
Johnny Johnson Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000016
Elvar Stefenssen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Gus Gouldsborough Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Butch Mortimer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
alessandro palestro Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Gary Sharp Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Joe Saunders Driver Props Driver 273 25000022
James Rampton Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Govinda Maele Publicity EPK 120789 29000002
Kash Javaid Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
In swinging 1960s London, Laura Quinn is a bright, driven and beautiful executive at the London Diamond Corporation who finds herself frustrated by a glass ceiling after years of faithful employment, as man after man is promoted ahead of her despite her greater experience. Hobbs, the nighttime janitor at London Diamond who is virtually invisible to the executives that work there, has amassed a startling amount of knowledge about how the company runs over the years. Hobbs has his own bone to pick with London Diamond. Observing Laura's frustration, he convinces her to help him execute an ingenious plan to steal a thermos full of diamonds--not enough to be missed in the mighty vault, but enough for Hobbs and Laura to live quite comfortable for the rest of their lives. But of course, things don't go as smoothly as planned, and the two find themselves in the midst of an intense investigation, led by the driven Detective Finch, who, despite an instant chemistry with Laura, will stop at nothing to solve the crime.