Ice Harvest (2005)

Ice Harvest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords bar, black comedy, blackmail, business, Christmas, conflict, crime, early 2000s, family, Kansas, lawyer, marriage, mob, money, novel, politician, pornography, storm, strip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Gentlemen Song Performer ("Let's Be Gentlemen Please") 120788 8000030
Michael Gent Song ("Let's Be Gentlemen Please") 120859 8000013
Matt Azzarto Song ("Brutally Good") 120859 8000014
Paul Moschella Song ("Brutally Good") 120859 8000015
Nicole Abellera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
AM Song Performer ("Brutally Good") 120788 8000031
Blake E Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Thiele Grip n/a 365 15000006
Christopher M Collar Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cortland Boyd Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rick Thomas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dan Urbain Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joseph M Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dennis J Leahy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Mark E Matthys Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Karina Teismann Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephanie Power Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian DuPont Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joseph Guerino Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000019
Ann Maron Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000002
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Service Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000001
Kim Ronstadt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000006
Linda Rose Accountant In-house Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000005
Dennis De La Mata Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Adrienne Swan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Pawlowski Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000002
Karon Hamlet Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Harold R. Caldwell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Michael C DelGreco Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000017
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Rose Stockton ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000010
Amanda Scott ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000009
Matthew P McCarthy ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000008
Ed Trucco ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000011
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Barbara Issak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
David Kramer ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000007
Maggie Kiley ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000006
Samantha Brown ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000001
Chip Williams Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Heather Pollock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Gilbert Cruz ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000002
Mathew Elliot ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000003
Leslie Hibbard ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000005
Mark Anthony Henry ADR Background Vocal(David Kramer's Looping Group) 120912 14000004
Rebecca Nicolaou ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Lynn Sable ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Ron Bochar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Chris Fielder Sound Transfer Assistant 120816 14000028
Jim Gaudio Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000027
Ethan Eunson-Conn Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000030
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000021
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Dave Flynch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Chris Glomp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steve Fite Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shane Glading 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000030
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000029
Jason Snea Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000028
Aaron Pozzer 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000031
Brad Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Aurelie Levy Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000002
Sean Gesell Assistant (to Mr. Ramis) 120820 25000001
Aaron C Holden Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rob Gyorgy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000027
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000026
Bryan Jones Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000021
Noel Hooper Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000020
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000019
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000022
Brian Lui Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000023
Vicki Silva Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000025
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000024
Doug Dearth Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000003
Sara Nudelman Assistant (to Ms. Nielsen) 120820 25000004
Adam Pray Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Nick Carranza Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Jeremy Beiermann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Charles M Trimbach Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Carlos Medina Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider(Now Clear This Research) 120879 26000002
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider(Now Clear This Research) 120879 26000001
Mahogany Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Josiah Vilmin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Kristin Hanson Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000007
Dan Zimmerman Assistant (to Mr. Kitay) 120820 25000006
Kristin L Scott Assistant (to Mr. Thornton) 120820 25000005
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Thomas Nicoll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Kellen McDowell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Kris Brockman Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000018
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000017
Thomas Holloway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Joe Gilmartin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John J Slove Jr. Construction Coordinator Special Effects Construction Coordinator 276 21000003
Troy O Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Kreger Catering Chef(American RoadShow Catering) 120954 22000003
P.J. Haines Catering Chef(American RoadShow Catering) 120954 22000002
Darryl Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Nolte Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt Lefevour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Mammoser Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Philyaw Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Matt "Ratface" Gilligan Catering Cook(American RoadShow Catering) 120954 22000004
Kevin Haas Catering Cook(American RoadShow Catering) 120954 22000005
Nick Lozzora Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Russell Elwell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Raymond L Bernardin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Carmine Pignataro Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Mark Chong Software Engineer Technical Developer(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000014
Sasha Dragun Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000016
Vladimir Popovic Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000015
Richard Bieschke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Lester T Bern Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000003
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc) 249 23000002
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000001
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
William D Kennedy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Bruce Ahlfeld Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Sarah Wormsbecher Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services) 241 23000006
Gina Panno Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jennifer Deigl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Lederer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Holliday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mike Ellis Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services) 120994 5000010
Pat McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Chad Malbon Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services) 120994 5000011
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Singer Production Manager Operations Manager(Mr. X Inc) 305 5000004
Robert Benton Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Richard Russo Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jim Fishman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott Phillips Source Material (from novel: "The Ice Harvest") 120786 4000003
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Elisabeth Giglio Production Manager Studio Manager 305 5000003
Wileen Dragovan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dev Singh Production Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 162 5000013
Margaret A Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Mike Diltz Videotape Operator Tape Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120833 6000011
Colin Slaby Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Rick Sobin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Fred Ciba III Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000012
Chuck Hodes Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Zachary Gannaway Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Jeff Mihovilovich Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Michael Kohnhorst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rosa Yang Kato Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ted Lichtenheld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul M. Somers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Faires K Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Laurel Ward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tom Busch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tab Baker Actor Dennis 1 1000013
Meghan Maureen McDonough Actor Francie 1 1000012
TJ Jagodowski Actor Officer Tyler 1 1000011
Frank Gallo Actor Restaurateur 1 1000014
William Dick Actor Manager 1 1000015
Laura Whyte Actor Dottie 1 1000017
David Pasquesi Actor Councilman Williams 1 1000016
Ned Bellamy Actor Sidney 1 1000010
Brad Smith Actor Ronny 1 1000009
Oliver Platt Actor Pete Van Heuten 1 1000004
Connie Nielsen Actor Renata 1 1000003
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Vic Cavanaugh 1 1000002
Randy Quaid Actor Bill Guerrard--Kansas City Boss 1 1000005
Mike Starr Actor Roy 1 1000006
Bill Noble Actor Culligan 1 1000008
Lara Phillips Actor Rusti 1 1000007
Stephen King Actor Stan 1 1000018
Caroline Gehrke Actor Melissa 1 1000019
Ron Yerxa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harold Ramis Director n/a 2 2000001
Lindsay Porter Actor Gladys 1 1000029
Albert Berger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glenn Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Russo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Benton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dalton J. Homer Spaulding Actor Biscuit 1 1000028
Meredith Maresh Actor Pearl 1 1000027
Shana Goodsell Actor Christian Girl 1 1000022
Max Kirsch Actor Spencer 1 1000021
Justine Bentley Actor Sarabeth 1 1000020
Ryan Ourth Actor Boyfriend 1 1000023
Mick Napier Actor Stroke 1 1000024
Shelby Hyman Actor Shelby 1 1000026
Brendan Donaldson Actor Clerk 1 1000025
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Harry Haase Painter n/a 200 9000010
Matthew Tufano Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Frank Coronado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Joseph Haase Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Paul Schultz Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000012
Noreen Coyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Cyril H Matthys Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Kerry Sanders Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Phillip Ellman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alvin And The Chipmunks Song Performer ("The Chipmunk Song") 120788 8000047
Peter Wolf Song Performer ("Nothing But The Wheel") 120788 8000045
Patricia Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary N Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael V Nichols Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Dee Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstytlist 120799 13000005
Mary Buono Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lynne Eagan Hair (for Mr. Thornton) 120794 13000003
Lynne Eagan Makeup (for Mr. Thornton) 353 13000006
John Cusack Actor Charlie Arglist 1 1000001
Jacqueline Beatka Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Karen Lynn Accattato Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000008
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marvin Nelson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Sharon D King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Kahli Small Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Roth Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120876 11000004
Charles Brown Song Performer ("Silent Night - Traditional") 120788 8000044
Jesse Thomas Song Performer Song("Christmas Celebration") 120788 8000043
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Kitay Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Mike Arvold Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
David Kitay Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Bill Levine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
David Kitay Song ("Hark the Herald Angels Sing" - Traditional) 120859 8000012
Kris Schin Score Recording Music Scoring Recordist 120840 8000011
Dan Wallin Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000005
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Julie Carr Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jordan Lindblad Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal & Clearances 120781 8000002
Harry Simeone Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000017
Katherine Davis Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000018
Tony Babino Song Performer ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000037
Randy Sandke Song Performer ("It Came Upon a Midnight Clear - Traditional") 120788 8000034
Jesse Davis Song Performer ("O Tannenbaum - Traditional") 120788 8000033
Hyper Song Performer ("Ride The Pony") 120788 8000038
BTM Song Performer ("Every Night And Every Day") 120788 8000039
Cranberry Singers Song Performer ("The First Noel - Traditional") 120788 8000042
Tony Kinsey Song Performer ("I Saw Three Ships - Traditional") 120788 8000040
Manfredo Fest Song Performer ("Good King Wenceslaus - Traditional") 120788 8000032
Ross Bagdasarian Sr. Song ("The Chipmunk Song") 120859 8000029
Michael Ricketts Song ("Ride The Pony") 120859 8000022
Henry Onorati Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000019
Bob Mair Song ("Every Night And Every Day") 120859 8000023
Nick Vincent Song ("Every Night And Every Day") 120859 8000024
John Scott Sherrill Song ("Nothing But The Wheel") 120859 8000027
Jesse Thomas Song ("Christmas Celebration") 120859 8000026
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Synopsis
In icebound Wichita, Kansas, it's Christmas Eve, and this year Charlie Arglist just might have something to celebrate. Charlie, an attorney for the sleazy businesses of Wichita, and his unsavory associate, the steely Vic Cavanaugh have just successfully embezzled $2 million from Kansas City boss Bill Guerrard. But the real prize for Charlie is the stunning Renata, who runs the Sweet Cage strip club. Charlie hopes to slip out of town with Renata. But as daylight fades and an ice storm whirls, everyone from Charlie's drinking buddy Pete Van Heuten to the local police begin to wonder just what exactly is in Charlie's Christmas stocking--and the 12 hours of Christmas Eve are filled with surprises.