National Lampoon's The Legend of Awesomest Maximus (2014)

National Lampoon's The Legend of Awesomest Maximus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Satire
Keywords National Lampoon (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judd Hillman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Darren McLaughlin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Jennifer Ricci Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Kiely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Doug Arnold Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Craig Sullivan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tim Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Al Stoddard Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Sean Bagley Electrician Electric Intern 450 15000017
Jason Walser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Kathleen Dombo Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Nancy Govednik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeff Chumas Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Chester Tripp Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Fenton Quinn Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Russell Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Donald L Shanks Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Doug Coleman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Frank Bare Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Finn Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Brad Jessey Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Peter Epstein Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Rob Stone Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rob Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Sean Brixley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Stephen Rippey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Maritsas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Pete Weiland Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
James Jackson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Hayley Badham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Katherine Ward Hair Swing Hair 120794 13000006
Jenna Kilgrow Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000007
Scott Wheeler Makeup Key Make-up 353 13000008
Shaun Smith Makeup Hair/Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
John K Farr Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Seth Neils Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Roger Stoddard Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000009
Billy Daniel Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Shawn H. Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brandon Gleave Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Hendricks Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kelly Klindt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Timothy Reynolds Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jason Fife Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
K C Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Troy Dalton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Curtis Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Darrell Karren Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000005
Jason Barker Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000006
Mark Colloton Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000007
Peter Daniels Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000008
Scott Currey Transportation Honeywagon Driver 120992 25000004
Britani Alexander-Curry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Michael Olsen Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Ian Roylance Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Robert Hoversten Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jeffrey M Fischer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000002
Ben Fox Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000009
Ronald M Owens Transportation Truck Driver 120992 25000010
Thadeus Welch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Aaron Nelson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Erika Carlson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Debi Hampton Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Brooke Schaertl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Peter Silberstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Melanie Olmstead Transportation Van Driver 120992 25000011
Jennifer Miller Transportation Van Driver 120992 25000012
Thad Paget Transportation Van Driver 120992 25000013
Ryan McDowell Transportation Van Driver 120992 25000014
Travis Wing Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Matt Harris Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Rob Peterson Construction Scenic 120900 21000010
Aaron Yun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Marsh Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Carmen Merry Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Michael Kirkland Construction Scenic 120900 21000009
David Brothers Construction Key Scenic 120900 21000008
Dustin Lawrence Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeff "Kimo" Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Eric Pearce Construction Lead 120900 21000006
Shane Feulner Construction Shop Lead 120900 21000007
Adam Poulson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Paul Ruegner Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Scott Billups Visual Effects Optical Effects 419 23000003
Ben Josephsen Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Derek Hunter Graphics n/a 120826 23000005
Bruce Wing Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeremy Neish Visual Effects Editor Data Management EDitor 614 23000002
Thor Wixom Visual Effects Editor Data Management Editor 614 23000001
Mario Flores Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Matthew Jensen Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Cesar Sanchez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000008
Julie Kreger Hair Key Hair 120794 13000005
Barbara Lambert Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Taggart Hurtubise Actor Son 1 1000031
Edward Barbanell Actor Testiclees Cousin 1 1000032
Randy Sklar Actor Testiclees Soldier #1 1 1000033
Jason Sklar Actor Testiclees Soldier #2 1 1000034
Ahmed Ahmed Actor Slick Greek 1 1000030
Dennis Luciani Actor Scared Guy/Accountantus 1 1000029
Tony Knight Actor (me too) 1 1000025
Michael O'Connell Actor Maintenance Worker 1 1000026
Bob Lanoue Actor Pushy Crowd Member 1 1000027
Bijan Hosseini Actor Scalper 1 1000028
Bus Riley Actor Thessaly Ruler 1 1000035
Paul Kiernan Actor Ship Captain 1 1000036
John Burdick Actor (It's Testiclees, it's Awesomest) 1 1000043
Vachel Endrizal Actor (BBW #2) 1 1000044
Rafael Diaz Wagner Actor Greek Soldier #4 1 1000045
Cody J Harbaugh Actor Lookout 1 1000046
Robyn Adamson Actor (female) 1 1000042
Debra Crisel Actor (fat ladies) 1 1000041
Tod Huntington Actor Greek Soldier #3 1 1000037
Kevin Rail Actor Soldier #1/Lute Player 1 1000038
Shalaina Fotheringham Actor Looney Girl 1 1000039
Minnie Gupta Actor Bath House Hand Maiden 1 1000040
Zack Phifer Actor (tiger mauling) 1 1000024
Devin Barry Actor Greek Soldier #1 1 1000023
Tony Cox Actor Minoritees 1 1000008
Tiffany Claus Actor Milfia 1 1000009
Deon Richmond Actor Jamal 1 1000010
Kevin Linehan Actor Quantas 1 1000011
Rip Torn Actor King Looney 1 1000007
Gary Lundy Actor Orlando 1 1000006
Khary Payton Actor King Erotic 1 1000002
Kristanna Loken Actor Hottessa 1 1000003
Sophie Monk Actor Ellen 1 1000004
Ian Ziering Actor Testiclees 1 1000005
Eddie Pepitone Actor Approximo 1 1000012
Dennis Haskins Actor Priest 1 1000013
Rook Overman Actor Crazy Trojan Soldier 1 1000019
Adam DeVine Actor Ephor I 1 1000020
Paul Mulder Actor Father 1 1000021
Wayne Brennan Actor Greek Advisor #1 1 1000022
Jack Stovitz Actor Boy 1 1000018
Mike Hardy Actor Beer Guy 1 1000017
Nelson Frazier Actor Ginormous 1 1000014
Nathalie Walker Actor Oracle/Stripper 1 1000015
Oscar A. Diaz Actor Fat Ladies Crowd Member 1 1000016
Russell Peters Actor Manly Crowd Member 1 1000047
Michael Lee Actor Thessaly Soldier 1 1000048
Shiblom Wixom Assistant Camera AC/C Camera 233 6000008
Elisabeth A Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Lives Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eduardo H Esparza Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mike Woodward Assistant Camera AC/B Camera 233 6000007
Cole Cannon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Louis Lopez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jason Painter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Kurtis Burr Assistant Camera 1st AC/B Camera 233 6000004
Jesse Evans Assistant Camera AC/C Camera 233 6000005
Scott Hinckley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Higgins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Marissa Borsetto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cassandra Conners Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amy Jean Roberts Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jeff Johnson Casting Utah Casting 179 10000001
Lansing L Smith Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000009
James Holder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Hanson Model Maker Models 121081 9000007
Jason Haase Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Jon Darbonne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Miner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Dan Farah Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charley Cabrera Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lisette Bross Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dale 'Chip' Rosenbloom Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Burinescu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Justin Kanew Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter D'Alessio Actor Giuseppe 1 1000049
James Morris Actor Ephor 2 1 1000050
Tye Nelson Actor Greek Soldier #2 1 1000051
Jeff Kanew Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Laikin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jason Burinescu Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Light Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rafael Diaz Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Terry Gaertner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Chris Nugent Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Brent Geisler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charley Cabrera Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Brockette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cody J Harbaugh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Will Sasso Actor Awesomest 1 1000001
Synopsis
Spoof of sword-and-sandal films including "300," "Troy," "Gladiator" and "Braveheart."
N/A
N/A