Club Life (1986)

Club Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Thriller, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dominic Bugatti Song songs 120859 8000012
Andy Hill Song songs 120859 8000011
Richard Kerr Song songs 120859 8000010
Frank Musker Song songs 120859 8000009
Jack Conrad Song songs("Inspiration" "Only the Strong Survive") 120859 8000015
Michael Sembello Song songs 120859 8000008
Barry Seybert Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Paul Gadjos Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Lloyd Pirge Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Carol DeBeau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Van Eynde Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Chuck MacLardie Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John O'Shea Grip n/a 365 15000003
Vincent Shelehov Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dory Hamm Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dennon Rawles Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Michael Rooney Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Rush Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Philip Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sonny Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anthony T Genova III Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Frohardt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
DeEtte Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Walters Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Speed Sterns Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Artes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Victor Shelehov Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
George Peters Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Scott Ganary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Larry Porche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sher Flowers Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Elisabeth A Scott Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Diana Dana Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Sher Flowers Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Linda Folk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Eric Barrett Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Rainey Haynes Song Performer ("Only The Strong Survive" "Savage Streets") 120788 8000040
Clifford Strong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jim Murphy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Cynthia Snowden Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Philip JC Duffin Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Stanzi Stokes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonathan Hart Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Heidy Lukas Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Jean Ovrum Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Maeline DeSomov Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Arthur Turay Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chyrl Layne Hardyn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Michael Conover Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark Josem Other film guarantor 120795 26000001
Peter Collins Other film guarantor 120795 26000002
Terry James Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jim Putt Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Kevin McConnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erin Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Anthony DiSalvo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bob Burkhardt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Robert Ward Other film guarantor 120795 26000003
Kate McCallum Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Michael Thibault Other set builder 120795 26000011
Brian Nyles Other set builder 120795 26000012
Win Landureth Other set builder 120795 26000013
Jeff Budd Security n/a 120951 26000014
Katherine G Vallin Other sets 120795 26000010
Michelle Hormel Other set direction 120795 26000009
Elisabeth Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Mari Owens Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Michael Karp Other loader 120795 26000007
Sherry Dreizen Other set direction 120795 26000008
Kathleen Manion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bob Gallishaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Arthur Uhl Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Deak Hargrave Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ernest D Farino Titles end titles 120825 23000001
Larry Wagner Props n/a 120817 24000001
Anthony Maccario Props n/a 120817 24000002
Lorre Breveleri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Ruth Deutch Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Carly Barag Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dusty Hebert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dennis Stalker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don Law Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Danny Jeffery Props n/a 120817 24000003
Jessica Pierose Props n/a 120817 24000004
Paula Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jamie Nicolaisen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Howard Ackerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christopher Krol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Milda Chung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marina Chong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Haas Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Jody Hart Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Heidy Lukas Assistant (to Norman Vane) 120820 25000002
Emily Mitcheltree Assistant production assistant 120820 25000003
Urok Song Performer ("My Opinion" "Nightshift") 120788 8000039
Harlan Lansky Song Performer ("Tough Guys" song performer "I Can Hear Your Heartbeat") 120788 8000035
Nell Alano Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Richard Sullivant Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Lorilee Svedberg Actor Crowd Voice 1 1000033
Terry Weinberg Actor Crowd Voice 1 1000034
Michael Rooney Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Kimberlee Carlson Actor Butchettes Member 1 1000029
John Vidor Actor Timmy 1 1000025
Charles Prior Actor Cafe Waiter 1 1000026
Yana Nirvana Actor Butchettes Member 1 1000027
Lisa LeCover Actor Butchettes Member 1 1000028
Honey Sheperd Actor Crowd Voice 1 1000035
Rosey Reed Actor Crowd Voice 1 1000036
Herb Linsey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Madero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Norman Thaddeus Vane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Norman Thaddeus Vane From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Sandy Horowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Guy Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Norman Thaddeus Vane Director n/a 2 2000001
Sandy Horowitz Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Norman Thaddeus Vane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Aperia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Valerie Shaldene Actor 2nd Girl at Racetrack 1 1000024
Yavonne Smith Actor 1st Girl at Racetrack 1 1000023
Pat Ast Actor Butch 1 1000008
Bruce Reed Actor 1st Punk 1 1000009
Sal Landi Actor Sonny 1 1000010
Robert Miano Actor Ferd 1 1000011
Dee Wallace Stone Actor Tillie 1 1000007
Ron Kuhlman Actor Doctor 1 1000006
Michael Parks Actor Tank 1 1000002
Jamie Barrett Actor Sissy 1 1000003
Tony Curtis Actor Hector 1 1000004
Bleu Mackenzie Actor Button Man 1 1000005
Ron Gilbert Actor Mace 1 1000012
Michael Aaron Actor Ray--the Bartender 1 1000013
Whip Hubley Actor Herb--the Parking Valet 1 1000019
Jay Arlen Jones Actor Black Punk 1 1000020
Elizabeth Lamers Actor Singer At Funeral 1 1000021
Barbara Powers Actor Blonde Fighter 1 1000022
Kate Finlayson Actor Brunette Fighter 1 1000018
Ross Fenton Actor Jewel Studded Kid 1 1000017
Herb Abrams Actor Chief Parking Attendant 1 1000014
Dominick Allen Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000015
Gene Scott Casey Actor Leather Friend 1 1000016
Bleu McKenzie From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Patrick Wright Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jon Close Song n/a 120859 8000019
Craig Bartock Song n/a 120859 8000020
Harlan Lansky Song n/a 120859 8000021
Cynthia Manley Song n/a 120859 8000023
Trevor Lawrence Song (""Club Life") 120859 8000017
Elizabeth Lamers Song songs("Club Life") 120859 8000013
Bill Wilner Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Frank Musker Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000005
Evros Stakis Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Philip Moores Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
David Harvey Song ("Action") 120859 8000024
Kim Tyler Song ("My Opinion" "Nightshift") 120859 8000026
Craig Bartock Song Performer ("I Can Hear Your Heartbeat" "Tough Guys") 120788 8000034
Tom Parsekian Actor Cal McFarlane 1 1000001
Dominic Bugatti Song Performer ("Too Much Energy") 120788 8000036
Kara Noble Song Performer ("Too Much Energy") 120788 8000037
Jon Close Song Performer ("I Want to Stay in Love With You") 120788 8000033
Dee Wallace Stone Song Performer ("Club Life") 120788 8000032
Jay Levy Song ("Only the Strong Survive" "Savage Streets") 120859 8000027
Terry Shadick Song ("Savage Streets") 120859 8000029
Elizabeth Lamers Song Performer ("First Class Male" "Inspiration" "Don't Close Your Eyes") 120788 8000030
Frank Musker Song Performer ("Living on the Outside") 120788 8000031
Dave Kern Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Minns Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Bob Burkhardt Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jim Putt Location Manager location manager's scout 193 5000009
Kate McCallum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nancy Friedman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tony DiSalvo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kurt Benjamin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Herb Linsey Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Larry Gitlin Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Patrick Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kelly Schroeder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Madero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joel King Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Judd Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Bill Brao Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Conrad Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Platt Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000006
Mike Railsback Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000005
Michael E Gips Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Don Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Dan Golden Photography stills 120835 6000004
Cynthia Manley Song Performer ("Action") 120788 8000038
Synopsis