Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)

Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Biopic, Spy
Keywords CIA, espionage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Thomas Song Performer ("Dandy Club") 120788 8000069
Peter Thomas Song ("Dandy Club") 120859 8000045
Mack David Song ("The Silencers") 120859 8000035
The Gong Show Band Song Performer ("Jumpin' At The Woodside") 120788 8000068
Chuck Barris Theme Music ("The Dating Game") 120848 8000079
Milton Delugg Song ("Gong Off") 120859 8000053
Chuck Barris Song ("Palisades Park") 120859 8000025
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
John Joseph Thomas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Kira Edmunds Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000005
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Tom Lalley Rerecording Rerecording Engineer 120995 14000010
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Alexis Duceppe Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000015
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Matthew Colleran Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000012
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Barkowitcz Rerecording Rerecording Engineer 120995 14000011
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Rerecording Assistant 120995 14000009
Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Henri Aubertin Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000028
Lynn Charette Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe 120823 13000029
Christine Neuss Tailor Cutter 120990 13000027
Denise Belanger Tailor Cutter 120990 13000026
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist (Los Angeles Unit) 120801 13000024
David Page Set Costumer (Los Angeles Unit) 121008 13000025
Julie Amyot Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000030
Micheline Rouillard Wardrobe Prop Maker Wardrobe 120823 13000031
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000001
Curt Schulkey Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Blanche Boileau Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000033
Gregory Levasseur Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000032
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Aaron Glascock Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Chris B Shaw Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric(Los Angeles Unit) 120958 15000014
Henry Cantor Rigging Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 120958 15000015
Thaddeus Hall Rigging Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 120958 15000016
Bryan Booth Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles Unit) 120937 15000013
Nicolas Venne Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000012
Eames Gagnon Rigging Gaffer Lighting Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000010
Patrick Rainville Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000011
Gilbert Gagnon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Frederic Chabot Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Robert Bruce Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Joseph Dianda Key Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 263 15000024
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Gilles Mayer Lighting Technician Lighting Rigging Coordinator 120907 15000021
Louis Richard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Jean Levasseur Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Gerald "Craig" Harris Rigging Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 120944 15000009
Dana Anderson Rigging Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 120944 15000008
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Julie Feiner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Yanka Pelletier Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Bill Blackman Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Los Angeles Unit) 120944 15000006
Don Estes Rigging Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 120944 15000007
Robert Anzures Rigging Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 120944 15000005
Marc-Antoine Ste-Marie Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Pascal Courchesne Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Katherine James Makeup Artist (Los Angeles Unit) 120801 13000023
Natalie Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Julie Raymond Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000066
Vincent Aird Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000067
Kim Thibodeau Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000065
Dominique Gosselin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000064
Paul Lemaire Dresser n/a 120967 9000062
Jim Landis Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 120967 9000063
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000068
Natacha Antiglio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000069
Bruno Rosato Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Lisa Beauchamp Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Aldo Tirelli Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 195 9000070
Cynthia La Jeunesse Art Department Buyer(Los Angeles Unit) 120843 9000071
Louise Eusanio Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000061
Sylvie Dagenais Dresser n/a 120967 9000060
Jean-Francois Kelahear Painter n/a 200 9000050
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Painter (Los Angeles Unit) 200 9000051
Josee Letourneau Painter Head Scenic Painter 200 9000049
Serge Archambault Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000048
Marco Lavallee Scenery Art Department Scenic Technician 121106 9000046
Francis Morin Scenery Art Department Scenic Technician 121106 9000047
Ronald J Puga Painter (Los Angeles Unit) 200 9000052
Mark Weissenfluh Lead Person (Los Angeles Unit) 120957 9000053
Asmin Jaffer Dresser (for Sam Rockwell) 120967 9000058
Francisca Vega-Buck Dresser (for Julia Roberts) 120967 9000059
Sophie Beasse Dresser Key Dresser 120967 9000057
Florence April-Borgeat Dresser n/a 120967 9000056
Karoline Morin Dresser n/a 120967 9000054
Mathilde Lemarie-Barette Dresser n/a 120967 9000055
Susan E Farris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mike Migliara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist (Los Angeles Unit) 120799 13000013
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist (Los Angeles Unit) 120799 13000014
Denis Parent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jean-Jacques Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Julia Roberts) 120799 13000009
Felix Lariviere Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer (Los Angeles Unit) 351 13000015
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Carl Rufh Scenery Art Department Scenic Technician 121106 9000045
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Kelly Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000025
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Julia Roberts) 120801 13000019
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (for Drew Barrymore) 120801 13000018
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (for Drew Barrymore) 120799 13000008
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (for Sam Rockwell & George Clooney) 120799 13000007
Chuck Barris Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Andrew Lapiere Consultant Video Consultant 120784 12000002
Bob Osher Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Terence Harris Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate(Bill Dance Casting) 160 10000007
Frank Nucera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles Unit) 120895 13000002
Don Riordan Scenery Art Department Scenic Technician 121106 9000044
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Valerie Bordeleau Costumes Costumes Breakdown 120828 13000005
Monica Haynes Costumer (Los Angeles Unit) 120880 13000004
Juan A Lopez Costumer (Los Angeles Unit) 120880 13000003
Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Richard Boucher Grip n/a 365 15000026
Julie-Anne Proulx Props Buyer Prop Master Buyer 120926 24000007
Martine Gagnon Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000001
Miri Yoon Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000002
Simon Chamberland Props Buyer Prop Master Buyer 120926 24000006
Jonathan Hodges Property Master (Los Angeles Unit) 120805 24000005
Fabrice Callegher Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Blaise Lefebvre Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000004
Angel McConnell Assistant (to George Clooney) 120820 25000003
Patrick Paeper Assistant (to Sam Rockell) 120820 25000004
Vivian Dobay Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 120820 25000009
Luyanda T Kunene Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000010
Eric Robinson Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000008
David Greenbaum Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000007
Chris Miller Assistant (to Drew Barrymore) 120820 25000005
Brumby Broussard Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000006
Etienne Lapointe-Proulx Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Guyson Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles Unit) 120969 24000001
Roland Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carol Boissy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
John Earl Stone Construction Foreman (Los Angeles Unit) 277 21000020
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman (Los Angeles Unit) 277 21000021
Shawn Stevens Craft Service (Los Angeles Unit) 120903 22000004
Steven Franklin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Los Angeles Unit) 120903 22000005
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Jocelyne St-Pierre Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 241 23000003
Bill Rivard Special Effects Coordinator (Productions De L'Intrigue) 241 23000002
Jose Luis Padilla Catering Chef(Los Angeles Unit) 120954 22000006
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor (Productions De L'Intrigue) 249 23000001
Louis Dutil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Genevieve Lussier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marc Havener Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 371 25000033
Manuel Cervantes Production Labor Foreman(Los Angeles Unit) 120824 25000034
Monique Charbonneau Medic First Aid 120966 25000035
Travis Hills Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 371 25000032
Alex Korp Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 371 25000031
Tyler Thornberg Office Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 120996 25000029
Paulo Quintans Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Howard Keys Medic Set Paramedic(Los Angeles Unit) 120966 25000036
Spiro Tsovras Driver (to Mr. Clooney) 273 25000037
Rafael Kayanan Trainer (to Mr. Rockwell) 121109 26000004
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Thomas Kier Trainer (to Mr. Rockwell) 121109 26000003
Gordon D Katz Trainer (to Mr. Rockwell) 121109 26000002
Arianne Dorval Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000038
Mark Castelli Other Greensman 120795 26000001
David Lear Office Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 120996 25000028
Carolin Amiel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
David Beauchemin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nikolas Belanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Yannick Amman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jean-Francois Roesler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Anouska Lopez Therrien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Felix Telenis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tino Viscusi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Josianne Mailloux Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Francois Baron Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Ron Hardman Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 271 25000024
Jim DiSensi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Dick Johnson Transportation Captain (Los Angeles Unit) 272 25000021
Flint Hardman Transportation Co-Captain (Los Angeles Unit) 120973 25000022
Oscar Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Yvan Duranceau Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
Keith Gorman Best Boy Electric (Los Angeles Unit) 259 15000048
John Gaskin Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Burton Nick Arnds IV Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 265 15000046
Claude Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Sam Sarkar Cable Operator Utility Cable(Los Angeles Unit) 120964 15000044
Pierre Guevremont Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Julie Mankowski Production Accountant (Los Angeles Unit) 282 16000003
Greg Collins Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(Los Angeles Unit) 120950 16000008
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Manon Lapointe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Elizabeth Speckman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Sotos Katakos Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Edward Poveda Accountant (Los Angeles Unit) 120802 16000005
Troy Wade Dolly Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 264 15000042
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 264 15000041
Todd Nicodemus Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000031
Om Sharpe Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000032
Robert Studenny Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000030
Ted Kennedy Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000029
Dany Prevost Grip n/a 365 15000027
Chantal Desgagne Grip Grip Department Coordinator 365 15000028
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000033
John Lewin Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Alain Masse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Sylvain Labrecque Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000040
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000038
Derik Pritchard Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000037
Felix Rivera Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000035
Mark Sadler Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000036
Bebe Reynolds Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000002
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator (Montreal) 120804 19000001
Serge Bernard Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Daniel Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Luc Bernard Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jocelyn Simoneau Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bruno Babin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Emmanuel Turcotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Alexandre Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Patrick Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Alain Valliere Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Andre Tanguay Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jeff Duheme Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Steve Pare Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Sylvain Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mario Dugas Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Francois Cardin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Normand Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Philippe Soucy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator (L.A.) 120804 19000002
Jasson Finney Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nathalie Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Josee Ducasse Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Profilm Animal) 120863 20000002
Andre Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Diana C Smith Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robin McNicoll Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Isabelle Rousseau Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000043
Andre Gaudet Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000038
Jeffrey Sudzin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Far Shariat Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
George Clooney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Amy Minda Cohen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gym Hinderer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Pierre Guay Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Jeffrey Sudzin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Josette Perrotta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Kaufman Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Chuck Barris Source Material (from novel: "Confessions of a Dangerous Mind: An Unauthorized Autobiography") 120786 4000002
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Leslie Cottle Actor L.A. Bar Woman 1 1000070
Dino Tosques Actor L.A. Bartender 1 1000071
James Urbaniak Actor Rod Flexner 1 1000069
Keshav Urbaniak Actor Elvis Singer 1 1000068
Tanya Anthony Actor Prostitute 1 1000066
Andree-Anne Quesnel Actor Gong Show Model 1 1000067
Joe Codben Actor Unknown Comic 1 1000072
Ethan Thomas C Dempster Actor Chuck (3 years) 1 1000073
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rand Ravich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Clooney Director n/a 2 2000001
Chuck Barris Actor Actual Barris 1 1000076
Tommy Hinkley Actor Hambone Man 1 1000074
Bill Corday Actor Justice of the Day 1 1000075
Pearl A Lucero Production Supervisor (Los Angeles Unit) 307 5000005
Jeffrey Sudzin Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Evan Mark Rimer DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000027
Marisol "Ari" Oyola DGA Trainee (Los Angeles Unit) 120878 5000028
Antonio Mata Sanchez Location Assistant (Arizona) 120947 5000026
Mark A Freid Location Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 120947 5000025
Chris Sudyko Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Judy Heinzen Location Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 120947 5000024
Sylvie Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Matt Di Franco Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 192 5000030
Tim Merkel Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Bill Brao Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Los Angeles Unit) 239 6000003
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melanie Cote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Denis Paquette Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Nathalie Dery Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Pamela Hilse Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 162 5000021
Simon Dugas Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles Unit) 163 5000012
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
David J Webb Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Anne Alloucherie Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Celine Daignault Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mireille Baril Technical Director Console Operator 491 5000019
Anne Brosseau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 5000018
Marie LaHaye Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Ellen Gessert Location Manager (Los Angeles Unit) 193 5000015
Nancy Haecker Location Manager (Arizona) 193 5000016
Carlo Berardinnucci Actor Waiter 1 1000065
Pascale Devigne Actor Critic 1 1000064
David Julian Hirsh Actor Freddie Cannon 1 1000022
Jerry Weintraub Actor Larry Goldberg 1 1000023
Sean Tucker Actor Barfly 1 1000021
Ilona Elkin Actor Georgia's Girlfriend 1 1000020
Melissa Carter Actor Chuck's Date #3 1 1000018
Jennifer Hall Actor Georgia 1 1000019
Frank Fontaine Actor ABC Executive 1 1000024
Rachelle Lefevre Actor Tuvia (25 years) 1 1000025
Carlos Carrasco Actor Brazioni 1 1000030
Barbara Bacci Actor Woman in Veil 1 1000031
Emilio Rivera Actor Benitez 1 1000029
Daniel Zacapa Actor Renda 1 1000028
Gene Patton Actor Actual Gene 1 1000026
Robert John Burke Actor Instructor Jenks 1 1000027
Isabelle Blais Actor Chuck's Date #2 1 1000017
Aimee Rose Ambroziak Actor Chuck's Date #1 1 1000016
Brad Pitt Actor Bachelor Brad 1 1000006
Matt Damon Actor Bachelor Matt 1 1000007
Rutger Hauer Actor Keeler 1 1000005
Sam Rockwell Actor Chuck Barris 1 1000004
George Clooney Actor CIA Agent Jim Byrd 1 1000002
Julia Roberts Actor Patricia Watson 1 1000003
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor Debbie 1 1000008
Maria Bertrand Actor Stud Bachelorette 1 1000009
Chelsea Ceci Actor Tuvia (8 years) 1 1000014
Michael Cera Actor Chuck (8 and 11 years) 1 1000015
Michelle Sweeney Actor Housekeeper 1 1000013
Jaye P Morgan Actor Herself 1 1000012
Kristen Wilson Actor Loretta 1 1000010
Dick Clark Actor Himself 1 1000011
Janet Lane Actor Blonde Bachelorette 1 1000032
Shaun Balbar Actor Beanpole Bachelor 1 1000033
Shulan Noma Actor Asian Folksinger #2 1 1000054
Andre Minicozzi Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000055
Suyun Kim Actor Asian Folksinger #1 1 1000053
Richard Kind Actor Casting Executive Man 1 1000052
Normand Roy Actor Colbert 1 1000050
Marlene Fisher Actor Casting Executive Woman 1 1000051
Richard Beaudet Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000056
Ron Di Lauro Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000057
Krista Allen Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000062
George Randolph Actor Gene 1 1000063
Cheryl Murphy Actor Little Person 1 1000061
Francois St Pierre Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000060
Peter N Wilson Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000058
Bruce Pepper Actor Gong Show Band 1 1000059
Sergei Prisselkov Actor Shaving Man 1 1000049
Tony Zanca Actor Bachelor Winner 1 1000048
Jim Lange Actor Himself 1 1000038
J Todd Anderson Actor Stud Bachelor 1 1000039
Christian Paul Actor Black Bachelor 1 1000037
Samantha Banton Actor Black Bachelorette 1 1000036
Jeff Lefebvre Actor Frizzy Hair Bachelor 1 1000034
Michael Filipowich Actor Handsome Bachelor 1 1000035
Murray "The Unknown Comic" Langston Actor Actual Unknown Comic 1 1000040
Marlinda Ferreira Actor Woman in Pub 1 1000041
Isabelle Juneau Actor Amana Girl 1 1000046
Nathalie Morin Actor Bachelorette Winner 1 1000047
Claudia Besso Actor Chuck's Mother 1 1000045
Martin Kevan Actor Chuck's Father 1 1000044
Jerome Tiberghien Actor Englishman 1 1000042
Michael Ensign Actor Simon Oliver 1 1000043
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
James Jensen Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
David Mook Theme Music ("The Dating Game") 120848 8000080
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Clooney Song Performer ("There's No Business Like Show Business") 120788 8000077
Peter Paul & Mary Song Performer ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120788 8000074
Martin Denny Song Performer ("Hypnotique") 120788 8000067
Mike Hurst Orchestra Song Performer ("Wednesday's Child") 120788 8000073
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louis Dandonneau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Isabelle Guay Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000008
Nicolas Lepage Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator (Los Angeles Unit) 165 9000007
Normand Robitaille Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Francois Senecal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Vikki Carr Song Performer ("The Silencers") 120788 8000066
Yma Sumac Song Performer ("Gopher Mambo") 120788 8000065
Pete Seeger Song ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120859 8000051
Lee Hayes Song ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120859 8000052
John Barry Song ("Wednesday's Child") 120859 8000049
Count Basie Song ("Jumpin' At The Woodside") 120859 8000044
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000042
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000043
Irving Berlin Song ("There's No Business Like Show Business") 120859 8000056
The Moonglows Song Performer ("Sincerely") 120788 8000058
Esquivel Song Performer ("Mucha Muchacha") 120788 8000063
The Who Song Performer ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120788 8000064
IMPALA Song Performer ("Experiment In Terror") 120788 8000062
Nico Fidenco Song Performer ("Supercolpo Da Sette Miliardi (Colarossi Domenico)") 120788 8000061
Link Wray and the Wraymen Song Performer ("The Swag") 120788 8000059
Freddy Cannon Song Performer ("Palisades Park") 120788 8000060
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Gae S. Buckley Art Director (Los Angeles Unit) 183 9000011
Alexandre Juneau Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000032
Marc-Antoine Choquette Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Paul-Francois Sampson Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000031
Philippe Perrier Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000030
Stephane Caron Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000028
Real Capuano Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000029
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000034
Antoine Connelly Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000035
Jean LaRose Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000040
Brigitte Lemieux Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000041
Denise Lafontaine Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000039
Drew Barrymore Actor Penny 1 1000001
Guillaume Couture Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000036
Philippe Du Berger Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000037
Christian Pierre Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000027
Eric Turenne Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000026
Fannie Duguay Lefebvre Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Nathalie Lortie Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Christa Munro Art Director (Los Angeles Unit) 183 9000012
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Josh Milne Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000019
Frederic Chamorro Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000024
Sebastien Gervais Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000025
Patrick Bouliane Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000023
Benoit Robert Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000022
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000020
Benoit Robitoille Scenic Artist Scenics 745 9000021
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000041
George David Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000040
Denise Marquez Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Peter Smith Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Mary Ruth Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kira Edmunds Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ludwig Van Beethoven Music ("Moonlight Sonata") 120781 8000003
Suzanne Coffman Music Music Clearances(Music Rightz) 120781 8000002
Tracie Gemmel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Nakamura Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Thomas A Hutchinson Loader (Los Angeles Unit) 120956 6000020
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000010
Max Neal Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000011
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000009
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Yann Mongrain Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000012
Marie-Pierre Tetreault Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Coordinator 505 6000013
Ben Rekhi Photography Additional Still Photography 120835 6000018
Benoit Descary Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Waldo Sanchez Photography Additional Still Photography 120835 6000017
Takashi Seida Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Los Angeles Unit) 120899 6000014
Julie Garceau Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000015
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Joe Rangel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Henry Mancini Song ("Experiment In Terror") 120859 8000028
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song ("Mucha Muchacha") 120859 8000029
Donovan Leitch Song ("Sunshine Superman") 120859 8000027
Nico Fidenco Song ("Supercolpo Da Sette Miliardi (Colarossi Domenico)") 120859 8000026
Link Wray Song ("The Swag") 120859 8000023
Milt Grant Song ("The Swag") 120859 8000024
Pete Townshend Song ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120859 8000030
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head") 120859 8000031
Martin Denny Song ("Hypnotique") 120859 8000038
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000039
Elmer Bernstein Song ("The Silencers") 120859 8000036
Conrad Gozzo Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000034
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head") 120859 8000032
Billy May Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000033
Harvey Fuqua Song ("Sincerely") 120859 8000022
Alan Freed Song ("Sincerely") 120859 8000021
Eric Serrano Performer Drums 120819 8000012
Stephen Theard Performer Drums 120819 8000013
Marty Beller Performer Drums 120819 8000011
Karl Vincent-Wickliff Performer Bass 120819 8000010
Teddy Kumpel Performer Guitar & Bass 120819 8000008
Tom Freund Performer Bass 120819 8000009
Katisse Buckingham Performer Saxophone 120819 8000014
Lisa Haley Performer Violin 120819 8000015
Samuel Lehmer Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000019
Steve Durkee Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000020
Stephen Kovacevich Performer ("Moonlight Sonata") 120819 8000018
Alex Wurman Performer Piano 120819 8000017
Frank Maracco Performer Accordion 120819 8000016
Marie-Claude Mainguy Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000042
Synopsis
Young, energetic, and focused on a top career in the growing television industry, Chuck Barris finds himself being followed by a suspicious character who quickly lures him into a secretive and dangerous world: that of a CIA operative. While Barris gains notoriety as a dynamic television producer--creating such innovative and popular shows as "The Newlywed Game" and the self-hosted "The Gong Show"--he regularly executes assassinations for the United States government. As ratings rise, Barris incorporates his shows into his secret life: winning couples on "The Dating Game" find themselves shipped off to "fabulous Helsinki" and "romantic West Berlin" for their dream dates--it isn't Paris, but it provides chaperone Barris a cover for his covert missions. As Barris basks in the glamour of his two worlds--entertainment and espionage--his life begins to spiral out of control. He is torn between the woman who loves him and the mysterious woman of his fantasies. He receives mass criticism from the public who accuses him of contaminating the airwaves and he finds himself marked for death by an operative. Barris must regain control of his life. Both of them.