I'm With Lucy (2002)

I'm With Lucy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords break-up, dating, early 2000s, funny, heartwarming, marriage, New York, romance, romantic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Blue States Song Performer ("Heros Elegy") 120788 8000038
Andy Dragazis Song ("Heros Elegy") 120859 8000021
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Scott Gordon Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000025
Jimmy Seckel Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000024
Tom Smaling Dolly Grip (Miami Unit) 264 15000027
Joel Carucci Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Thomas O'Connor Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Lois M Thompson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000029
David J Clark Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000023
Robert G Blair Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000031
Peter Monella Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000022
Sam Chase Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Matthew Fleck Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000015
Hank Starling Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000014
Peter Girolami Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Craig Wright Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Dan Yusupov Electrician Shop Person 450 15000021
Jhon Wlaschin Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000020
William T Smalling Gaffer (Miami Unit) 268 15000019
William M Weberg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Phillip "Biff" Delaney Best Boy (Miami Unit) 120885 15000033
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Dapello Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Peter Grossman Legal Counsel Leagl Advisor(Gaumont) 120913 18000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Peter Bucosi Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Peter Epstein Stunts Stunt Skater 240 19000006
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Double (for Lucy) 120980 19000005
Kami Calevro Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Brian Cantaldi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Gladys Lord Accountant Pay Master 120802 16000003
Tilu Khalayi Accountant Accounting Clerk(Miami Unit) 120802 16000002
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy (Miami Unit) 120885 15000034
Monique Pautas Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
R C Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Darryl A Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jean-Claude Beineix Production Insurance Insurance(Les Assurances Continentales) 120949 16000007
Keri Winters Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000006
David Ray Robinson Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000013
Larry Steinberg Grip Construction Grip 365 15000012
John Bolz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jeff Stern ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Cheryl Lovett Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Lawrence Hoff Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000008
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Anne Pope Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Ginger Russack Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Mark Burchard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Noreen Landry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Rebecca Bentjen Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Robert Kushner Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
R Deanna Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jenn Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Lynda McCormack Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kevin Cerchiai Sound Cable(Miami Unit) 120816 14000009
Albert Gasser Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000010
Brad Goss Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Sal Martorano Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Raymond Lopez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Matt Howard Swing Rigging 3rd Electric 120862 15000003
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Cynthia Barlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Matt Blades Grip n/a 365 15000011
Neal Luberda Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jamie Klien Key Grip (Miami Unit) 263 15000009
John D Wright Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Mark Summers Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Peter W Schneider Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jamie Baker Sound Engineer Foley Engineer 120916 14000013
Jennifer Ralston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Chad Birmingham Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000011
Bill McMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Dean Okrand Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Burt Weinstein Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Bill Thiederman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
jayne conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rhonda George Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Marina Catala Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000037
Sandra Woodward Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000036
Sari Checkartze Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000035
Marcy J Berlow Production Secretary (Miami Unit) 367 25000039
Annie Young Production Production Resources 120824 25000040
Patrick Selts Medic (Miami Unit) 120966 25000043
Richard Lee Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000042
John Brady Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000041
Josh Weber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Paul Tortora Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Dana Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Kate Weiman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Al Sachs Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Kenny Hunt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Kai Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
April "Lasean" Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Amy Silverman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
James Moutsatsos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Robert Bradley Fuchs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000060
Garry O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000058
Owen Sherry Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jon Mark Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000061
Anthony Rodriguez Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000062
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Kramer Other Loop Group Casting 120795 26000001
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Miami Unit) 528 25000063
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ed Bentz Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mike Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ron Lucas Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mike Cusick Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Sinnott Driver n/a 273 25000046
Donald Yeager Driver n/a 273 25000050
David M Salisbury Driver n/a 273 25000051
Thomas Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000054
Chris Godfrey Driver n/a 273 25000053
Greg Domini Driver n/a 273 25000052
Anna Marie Weider Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jennifer Lamaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Heather Kane Props n/a 120817 24000004
Mark Hunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrew Lassman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kate Kennedy Props n/a 120817 24000005
J Patrick Coll Props Property Assistant(Miami Unit) 120817 24000006
Guido DeCurtis Props (Super B Unit) 120817 24000009
Dimitri Apletcheff Props (Super B Unit) 120817 24000008
Tom Coll Props (Miami Unit) 120817 24000007
Ron Frenz Titles Titles Illustrator 120825 23000007
Ariel Enriquez Saulog Titles Titles Supervisor 120825 23000006
Mo Fischer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jason Payne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cecil B DeMeals Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Kouzoujian Jr. Construction Key Set Builder 120900 21000002
Peter Kunz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Johann Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Kim Maley Titles Title Designer(Pretty) 120825 23000005
Ariel Enriquez Saulog Titles and Opticals Titles & Opticals Executor 121075 23000004
Susan Pitocchi Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Byron Tokarz Assistant (to Jon Sherman) 120820 25000001
Benj Gerdes Assistant (to Tim Perell) 120820 25000002
Donald Rienzo Transportation Captain (Miami Unit) 272 25000016
Edward Lacobelli Sr Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Rita Pekill Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000014
Mark I Woods Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000013
Joseph Mallon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Richard Pecora Transportation Co-Captain (Miami Unit) 120973 25000018
Jamie Durier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Arthur Crenshaw Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Jerry Skavinsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Geri Roberts Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000012
Marc Hofstatter Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000011
Michael Cargill Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000005
Evan Benjamin Assistant (to Re-recording Mixer) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Rich Assistant (to Monica Potter) 120820 25000003
Kevin P Sullivan Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000006
Daniela Riccioni Production Assistant Production Office Intern 275 25000007
Kriki Hannifan Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000010
Elisha Pierce Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000009
Daryl Marshall Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000008
Markas Henry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bill Tripician Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Lauren "Poodfe" D'Alvia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Ryan Ferguson Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Alexandra Lane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Koula Sossiadis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Matteo A Masiello Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant (Miami Unit) 120947 5000023
Andrew Katz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Anne E Cabral Assistant Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 192 5000025
Shane Farrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Benj Gerdes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jeff Henry Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Howard Gertler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Josue Aguilar Assistant Director (Miami Unit) 163 5000008
Beverley Ellar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Melissa Warry-Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Demian Resnick Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
R Colette Hailey Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000014
Laura Berning Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Hilary Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000028
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Miami Unit) 120899 6000013
Daniel R Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Machi Gonzalez Assistant Camera (Miami Unit) 233 6000011
Jacqueline Howell Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Doug Kofsky Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Fred Held Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Joe Violante Colorist Colorist Coordinator(Technicolor) 120920 6000018
Agnes Rodriguez Loader Camera Loader(Miami Unit) 120956 6000017
Christian Carmody Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Geb Byers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Sosenko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Al "Tiko" Pavoni Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000004
Steve Constantino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michael Levy Camera Electronic Timing(Encore Video) 120798 6000008
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
John Corso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Solita M Hanna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Norris Actor Mover 1 1000016
John Tormey Actor Tommy the Doorman 1 1000015
Afemo Omilami Actor Cab Driver # 1 1 1000014
Linda Halaska Actor Saleslady 1 1000013
Henry Yuk Actor Korean Man 1 1000017
Robert Klein Actor Dr. Mort Zalkind 1 1000018
Wally Dunn Actor Fan 1 1000021
Daniel Freedman Actor Scowler 1 1000020
Julie Gonzalo Actor Eve 1 1000019
Craig Bierko Actor Peter 1 1000012
Austin Levy Actor n/a 1 1000011
David Boreanaz Actor Luke 1 1000005
Henry Thomas Actor Barry 1 1000004
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Bobby 1 1000003
John Hannah Actor Doug 1 1000002
Julie Christie Actor Dori 1 1000006
Harold Ramis Actor Jack 1 1000007
Flora Martinez Actor Melissa 1 1000010
Julianne Nicholson Actor Jo 1 1000009
Gael García Bernal Actor Gabriel 1 1000008
Tommy Wansaw Actor Young Boy Fan 1 1000022
Uliks Fehmiu Actor Cab Driver # 2 1 1000023
Amy J. Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicola Usborne Producer (Super B Unit) 3 3000004
Fabien Liron Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Perell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Pomerance Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Koenig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Meryl Emmerton Production Manager (Miami Unit) 305 5000004
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Miami Unit) 307 5000003
Meryl Emmerton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Howard Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Hopkins Director (Super B Unit) 2 2000002
Avery Glymph Actor Another Karaoke Guy 1 1000026
Woodwyn Koons Actor Front Row Girl 1 1000025
Harry Kellerman Actor Harry 1 1000024
Wendy Spero Actor Another Karaoke Girl 1 1000027
Raymond Bokhour Actor Alan Jackson 1 1000028
Jon Sherman Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcus Fitzgerald Actor Photographer 1 1000030
Austin Lysy Actor Mitch 1 1000029
William F White Cameras and Lenses Lenses and Cameras 121156 6000020
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Ferrante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Rattinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dan Mahon Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000009
David Cooney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Brian Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Thomas K Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Denis Murray Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Wayne Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Ed Fountain Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Kei Ng Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Timothy Whidbee Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Eddie Song Performer ("Truth Of The Matter") 120788 8000045
Morcheeba Song Performer ("The Sea") 120788 8000044
Idil Biret Song Performer ("Nocturne No. 1 In B Flat Minor, Op. 9. No. 1") 120788 8000043
edith mesch Song Performer ("Ven A Mi") 120788 8000042
Sharon Lomofsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gay Studebaker Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jane B Johnson Set Decorator (Miami Unit) 165 9000004
Garth Brunt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Matt Storelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Sarah Berney Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nikla Nelson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000031
Heath Jacob Baldwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Laura Ballinger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000003
Monica Potter Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Eric R Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Karen E Etcoff Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Will A Brantley Leadman (Miami Unit) 433 9000028
Thomas A McDermott Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Cathy Wassylenko Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Avery S Brandon Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000022
Jessica Zetts Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000023
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(Miami Unit) 745 9000026
Thom Bumblauskas Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000025
J Michael Boak Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
mangana Song Performer ("Ven A Mi") 120788 8000041
Loser's Lounge Song Performer ("Lucy's Lounge") 120788 8000039
Michael Hill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Gary Chester Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dan Raziel Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Lucy Doesn't Love You") 120859 8000010
Andy Chase Song ("Lucy Doesn't Love You") 120859 8000011
Sean Dinsmore Song ("Jaia Ganesha") 120859 8000014
Georgina St. George Song ("An English Rose") 120859 8000013
Dominique Durand Song ("Lucy Doesn't Love You") 120859 8000012
Bohdan Hilash Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Sylvia D'Avanzo Music Concert Master 120781 8000004
Lewis Goldstein Avid Editor Avid Editorial Systems Coordination 120898 7000005
Randy Trager Editing Editing Apprentice 120901 7000004
Tim Streeto Editor Film Conform Editor 172 7000003
Dwight Raymond Editor Film Conform Editor 172 7000002
C J Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Leah Weitzen Music Music Legal 120781 8000003
Josh Grier Music Music Legal 120781 8000002
Stephen Endelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Goodrow Song ("Jaia Ganesha") 120859 8000015
Paul Westerberg Song ("As Far As I Know") 120859 8000016
Dum Dum Project Song Performer ("Jaia Ganesha") 120788 8000032
Georgina St. George Song Performer ("An English Rose") 120788 8000031
Ivy Song Performer ("Lucy Doesn't Love You") 120788 8000030
John Eddie Song ("Truth Of The Matter") 120859 8000029
Juliana Hatfield Song Performer ("As Far As I Know") 120788 8000033
Bob Marley Song Performer ("The Sun Is Shining (Island Mix)") 120788 8000034
Poi Dog Pondering Song Performer ("Complicated (Berlin Mix)") 120788 8000037
Rollercone Song Performer ("Palais Mascotte") 120788 8000036
Bread Song Performer ("Baby, I'm A Want You") 120788 8000035
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000028
Ross Godfrey Song ("The Sea") 120859 8000027
Patrick Duvoisin Song ("Palais Mascotte") 120859 8000019
David Gates Song ("Baby, I'm A Want You") 120859 8000018
Bob Marley Song ("The Sun Is Shining (Island Mix)") 120859 8000017
Frank Orrall Song ("Complicated (Berlin Mix)") 120859 8000020
Joe McGinty Song ("Lucy's Lounge") 120859 8000022
Paul Godfrey Song ("The Sea") 120859 8000026
Skye Edwards Song ("The Sea") 120859 8000025
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne No. 1 In B Flat Minor, Op. 9. No. 1") 120859 8000024
Ken Hunold Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
A woman looking for love in New York City goes out on six blind dates while deconstructing the practice to her skeptical European best friend.