Batteries Not Included (1987)

Batteries Not Included
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Harold Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Sierchio Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alex Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jerry Brutsche Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Denise Armirante Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Carole A Wattles Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Iris Hedrick Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Robert A Cooper Puppeteer (ILM) 682 19000001
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ed Swanson Carpenter (New York) 529 21000001
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Hugel Carpenter (New York) 529 21000002
Jeff Olson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000007
Mark Thorpe Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000006
Jeff Wilkins Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000008
Rodney Morgan Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000009
Nick Esposito Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000011
Mark Setrakian Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000010
Marty Brenneis Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000005
Ralph McQuarrie Visual Effects spaceship designer(ILM) 419 23000004
Linn Zuckerman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Patricia Blau Effects Supervisor visual effects manager(ILM) 120866 23000003
Leanne Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Griffith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Michael C Casper Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording supervisor 120816 14000009
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Don S Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
William Manger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Burt Weinstein Sound sounds(spaceship) 120816 14000008
Ian Underwood Sound sounds(spaceship) 120816 14000007
Doreen Dixon ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Anthony Lloyd Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom McCarthy Sound sounds(spaceship) 120816 14000006
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Gus Magalios Grip (New York) 365 15000009
Ed Larkin Grip construction grip(New York) 365 15000008
Thomas Yacuk Grip (New York) 365 15000010
Ed Kalinowski Electrician site electrician(New York) 450 15000011
Mark R Jennings Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Michael Tapp Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Joe Fulmer Head Stage Technician (ILM) 121157 15000007
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Ted P Holt Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Orefice Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Connie Holt Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000003
Dick Quinlan Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000004
Don Duffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Al Winiger Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Daniel Lester Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Eddie Wirth Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bill Gray Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Gary E Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gary Gray Driver n/a 273 25000025
Marianne Campbell Other secretary(to Steven Spielberg) 120795 26000001
Patrick Crane Apprentice apprentice assistant 120976 25000026
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Bonne Radford Production Associate production controller 120822 25000020
Nick Bernstein Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Cynthia Henrich-Woodbyrne Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000014
Joe Litto Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000016
Brian Pulido Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000017
Brian Steward Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Dennis Benatar Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000018
Ken Scaife Other general foreman 120795 26000002
John Villarino Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Dick Dova Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000012
Paul Huston Other spaceship design(ILM) 120795 26000011
Peter Stolz Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000013
Joe Davis Other paintings 120795 26000014
Nancy Willen Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Warren Franklin Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Bruce Vecchitto Other optical lineup(ILM) 120795 26000010
Ralph Gordon Other optical lineup(ILM) 120795 26000009
Alex Scutti Jr. Other plasterer 120795 26000005
Clyde Zimmerman Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Paul Campanella Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
David Allen Other rod puppet 120795 26000007
Peg Hunter Other optical lineup(ILM) 120795 26000008
Robert Garcia Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
D Clayton Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sean Turner Animator (ILM) 483 23000023
Nick Stern Animator (ILM) 483 23000022
Wes Takahashi Animator (ILM) 483 23000024
John Hayes Animator (ILM) 483 23000025
Steve Westlund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Timothy Bjorklund Animator (ILM) 483 23000026
Charlie Mullen Animator animation camera operator(ILM) 483 23000021
Tom St Amand Animator go-motion animator(ILM) 483 23000020
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000015
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (New York) 168 23000014
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000016
Ellen Ferguson Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000017
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000019
Gregory Jein Miniatures model construction(ILM) 121083 23000018
Paul Rylander Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Terry Shugrue Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
John A Machione Assistant auditor assistant(New York) 120820 25000007
Kate Barker-Froyland Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Clark Assistant assistance(Liz Val Mural) 120820 25000008
Valentine Goroshko Assistant assistance(Liz Val Mural) 120820 25000009
Katie Jewitt-Spillman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kathleen Gallagher Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000010
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000005
Judith Craig Marlin Assistant (to Matthew Robbins) 120820 25000004
Tom McDermott Props (New York) 120817 24000005
Tom Wright Props prop master(New York) 120817 24000004
Julie Moskowitz Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Joe Johnston Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Diana E Tinkley Assistant (to Ronald L Schwary) 120820 25000003
Rick Sharp Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Susan Carol Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Gerald R Molen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mick Garris From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Ted Kurdyla Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000002
Chrissie England Production Supervisor (ILM) 307 5000003
Bruce Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Brent Maddock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gerald R Molen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Brad Bird Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Robbins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jann Dutmer Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
David Lindeman Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Sally Andrews DGA Trainee DGA trainee 2nd unit(New York) 120878 5000016
Harriette Kanew Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000015
John McPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dick Kratina Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Stewart Barbee Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000004
Norman Langley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Heidi Strom Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(New York) 191 5000013
Lew Gould Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000009
Ken Ornstein Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Steve Wertimer Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000010
Arthur Repola Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ronald L Schwary Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
MacIntyre Dixon Actor DeWitt 1 1000011
John Pankow Actor Kovacs 1 1000010
Michael Greene Actor Lacey 1 1000012
Doris Belack Actor Mrs Thompson 1 1000013
Jose Santana Actor 1st Goon 1 1000015
Wendy Schaal Actor Pamela 1 1000014
John DiSanti Actor Gus 1 1000009
Jane Hoffman Actor Muriel 1 1000008
Frank McRae Actor Harry Noble 1 1000003
Jessica Tandy Actor Faye Riley 1 1000002
Elizabeth Peña Actor Marisa Esquivel 1 1000004
Michael Carmine Actor Carlos Chavez 1 1000005
Tom Aldredge Actor Sid 1 1000007
Dennis Boutsikaris Actor Mason Baylor 1 1000006
James LeGros Actor 2nd Goon 1 1000016
Ronald L Schwary Actor Louie 1 1000017
Charles Raymond Actor Hector 1 1000026
Dick Martinsen Actor Fireman 1 1000025
Riki Colon Actor 1st Band Member 1 1000027
Jon Imparato Actor 2nd Band Member 1 1000028
John Arceri Actor Chauffeur 1 1000030
David Vasquez Actor 3rd Band Member 1 1000029
Alice Beardsley Actor Nurse 1 1000024
Judy Grafe Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000023
Shelly Kurtz Actor Policeman at Hospital 1 1000019
Susan Shoffner Actor Receptionist 1 1000018
Joe Hamer Actor Policeman at Building 1 1000020
H Clay Dear Actor 2nd Policeman at Building 1 1000021
Howard Renensland Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000022
Selwyn Eddy III Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000005
Peter Daulton Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000006
Mike Cunningham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Angelo Graham Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Peter J Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Bell Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000007
Larry McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
David Lowery Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000008
Bob Drumheller Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
George Nelson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Else Blangsted Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Ellen Seal Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000005
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Ted Haworth Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Billy May Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Jimmy T Murakami Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Crane Consultant lab consultant 120784 12000001
Tom Costich Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laurie Riley Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Susan Germaine Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
Sue Moore Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Christopher Evans Supervisor matte painting supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
John Ellis Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Mae Williams Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Mickie McGowan Casting (voice) 179 10000002
David Allen Supervisor stop motion supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000001
Lorne Peterson Supervisor model shop supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Tad Krzanowski Supervisor model mechanical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills 120835 6000015
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Wade Childress Photography matte photography(ILM) 120835 6000016
Louis Goldman Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000017
Andreas Feininger Photography photographs(opening title) 120835 6000019
Berenice Abbott Photography photographs(opening title) 120835 6000018
Hank Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Terry Chostner Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000008
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000007
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000009
Donald Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000010
Peter Norman Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000011
Arthur Felig Photography photographs(opening title) 120835 6000020
Victor Laredo Photography photographs(opening title) 120835 6000021
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
Cynthia Scheider Editor n/a 172 7000001
Liz Canney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Yamamota Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Louis Rivera Assistant Editor effects editor assistant(ILM) 203 7000006
Kim Costalupes Assistant Editor effects editor assistant(ILM) 203 7000005
Mitchell Block Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000028
Martin Rosenberg Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000027
Bob Hagens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Leo Stashin Photography photographs(opening title) 120835 6000022
Ray Gilberti Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000024
Craig Hosoda Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000025
David Hanks Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000026
Hume Cronyn Actor Frank Riley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Aliens in tiny space ships visit Earth.