Who Do I Gotta Kill? (1994)

Who Do I Gotta Kill?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Eliza Paley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Neil Danziger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Elisha Birnbaum Foley foley talent 120961 14000009
Brian Vancho Foley foley talent 120961 14000008
Ric Mosely Boom Operator (additional crew) 215 14000006
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000007
Peter Waggoner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Gurrin Sound Mixer (additional crew) 230 14000014
Chris Bisagni Grip (additional crew) 365 15000003
Karsten "Crash" Gopinath Grip (additional crew) 365 15000004
Anthony Ingoglia Grip n/a 365 15000002
Sally Reed Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rob Taz Sound Mixer (additional crew) 230 14000015
Gautam Choudhury Sound Mixer (additional crew) 230 14000016
Lenny Manzo Boom Operator (additional crew) 215 14000005
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Caroline Sinclair Casting n/a 179 10000002
Johnny Lorinz Advisor location advisor 120821 12000001
Barbara Kramer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Leopold Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
David Araki Swing Gang swing(additional crew) 434 9000004
Erica Soehngen Swing Gang swing(additional crew) 434 9000005
Kim Druce Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Magda Dajani Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000003
Gregory Heim ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000002
Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Jeffrey Gardner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Michele Savoia Wardrobe wardrobe supplier 120823 13000004
James Massenburg Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Joel Tishcoff Grip (additional crew) 365 15000005
Benjamin Wolf Grip (additional crew) 365 15000006
John Thorp Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000011
Adam Zimmerman Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000012
Tom Zuback Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000013
David E Smith Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000010
Meredith Schlein Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000009
Elizabeth McBee Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000007
Alan Oxman Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000008
Andrew Katz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Patty Galvin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Perry Wolberger Other electric(additional crew) 120795 26000003
Kathy DeClesis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gus Hein Other Teamster 120795 26000002
Xavier Henselmann Other electric 120795 26000001
Andrew Moran Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Joshua Clark Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000017
Cecilia Flogfalt Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000006
C Topher M Dune Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000005
Raphie Frank Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Piotr Jagninski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Richard Audino Gaffer (additional crew) 268 15000010
James Mah Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Nina Zarnett Grip (additional crew) 365 15000007
Timothy Considine Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Alison Foy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kim Bullock Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000003
Andrew Charas Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000004
Brady Ajay Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000002
Russell Glober Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000001
Mechelle Chojecki Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joyce Haverkamp Property Master (additional crew) 120805 24000002
Rachael Weinzimer Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Catherine Pierson Set Decorator decorator 165 9000002
Frankie Cee Actor Franco 1 1000023
Richard Bright Actor Belcher 1 1000024
Michael Luciano Actor Leary 1 1000025
Mario Cantone Actor Rico 1 1000022
Gemma Nanni Actor Angie Giachetti 1 1000021
Victor Triola Actor Exiting Patron 1 1000019
Anthony Michael Hall Actor Jimmy's Friend 1 1000020
Vickie Weinstein Actor Publisher's Secretary 1 1000026
Roy Frumkes Actor Publisher 1 1000027
Frances Levy Actor Woman Negotiating 1 1000032
Steve Buscemi Actor (uncredited) Conspiracy Nut 1 1000033
Irma St. Paule Actor Woman 2 1 1000031
Nellie Zastawna Actor Bingo Woman 1 1000030
Mary Lynn Hetsko Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Mario Augusta Actor Priest 1 1000029
Nicholas Spina Actor Carwash Owner 1 1000018
Arthur Nascarella Actor Distraught Wiseguy 1 1000017
Ted Sorel Actor George Stellaris 1 1000006
Louis D Giovannetti Actor Dick 1 1000007
Tony Darrow Actor Tony Bando 1 1000008
Sandra Bullock Actor Lori 1 1000005
Lori Rachal Actor Jogger 1 1000004
James Lorinz Actor Jimmy Corono 1 1000002
Stephen Lee Actor Bobby Blitzer 1 1000003
Suze Trevitchik Actor Girl at George's Bar 1 1000009
Frank "Butch The Hat" Aqilino Actor Joey 'Clams' Tantillo 1 1000010
Frank Gio Actor Frankie 'The Fixer' Giachetti 1 1000015
John Costelloe Actor Billy 'Bink-Bink' Borelli 1 1000016
Lee Anne Linfante Actor Tina 1 1000014
Johnny Lorinz Actor Detective 1 1000013
Chacha Ciarcia Actor Marty 'No-Neck' Scalia 1 1000011
Vincent Pastore Actor Aldo 'Birdman' Badamo 1 1000012
Frank Rainone Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Rainone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Kimmel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Mordeci Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000002
Michael W Mitchell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Siobhan Farrugia Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Lynn Powers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Danna Liebert Script Supervisor (additional crew) 191 5000012
Liz Gill Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000013
Sean McCloud Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Anthony Dimino Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Doug Katsaros Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Susan Bolles Production Designer production design 164 9000001
Phil Ramone Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Deborah HUrwitz Music music preparation 120781 8000001
Michelle Gorchow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Foligno Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Pamela Koffler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Veronica Alweiss Location Manager (additional crew) 193 5000010
Frank Rainone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Christina Rosati Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
James Lorinz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rocco Simonelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicholas Spina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Vincent Viola Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Lemore Syvan Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julie Lei Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000008
Mark Kamine Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Harvey Hubbell V Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000007
Jody O'Neil Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000006
Victoria McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Danielle Shilling-Thorpe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sandra Colosimo Actor Agency Receptionist 1 1000001
Synopsis
An author, pressured to write grittier material, finds potential meal ticket in the mobster underworld, which is made accessible through his mafia uncle.