Running Red (1999)

Running Red
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Francie Hart Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Francie Hart Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Marla Gillespie Makeup (Jeff Speakman) 353 13000006
Lori Baker Hair (Angie Everhart) 120794 13000003
Marla Gillespie Hair (Jeff Speakman) 120794 13000002
Courtney Gross Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lisa Dyehouse Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori Baker Makeup (Angie Everhart) 353 13000007
Marc Glassman ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jeremy Grody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Marc Glassman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mark Allen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ron Ruzicka Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Kricket Jones Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Troy Swezey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Scott Guyson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Kevin Mock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Williams Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gregory E Peters Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Sylvie Madose Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Robert Stenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
David Zera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Sean Buck Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Adam Bennett Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andi Brittan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Maya Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sandra Muncie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John De Cuir Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Halfpenny Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jeremy Grody Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Lewenthal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patrice Bonneyrat Visual Effects model builder 419 23000001
Thomas Farr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick R Wong Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Al Lopez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Jason Huff Visual Effects model builder 419 23000002
Nickie Adriano Visual Effects model builder 419 23000003
Steve McDaniel Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Freddie Sanchez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Harry Zabounian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Elizabeth Schnuelle Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Cathy Conner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Souren Vardanian Visual Effects model builder 419 23000004
Kari Hansen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kevin O'Donnell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Marc Glassman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Gaylan Hussain Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andre Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeremy Grody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Mike Hall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Nicholas Couscouris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Charles Simons Grip n/a 365 15000003
Amy Jung Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ronald K Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Frank Olah Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jesse Bactat Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nelson Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Eric Cruse Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Gabusi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Horochowski Grip n/a 365 15000006
Hiro Fukuda Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Bryan Haigh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
George Fisher Actor Petroykan 1 1000024
Lincoln P Simonds Actor Nikolai 1 1000025
Bobby Tonelli Actor Cuban No 2 1 1000026
Jennifer Lee Navarro Actor Woman 1 1000023
Steven Lambert Actor Pererra 1 1000022
Tom Sitarz Actor Stick 1 1000020
Jessica Hopper Actor Newswoman 1 1000021
Tim McCarthy Actor Happy Family Member 1 1000027
Jennifer McCarthy Actor Happy Family Member 1 1000028
B Avery Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Ronald Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Merhi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Pepin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ronald Jacobs Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean McCarthy Actor Happy Family member 1 1000029
Heather McCarthy Actor Happy Family Member 1 1000030
Jacob Chambers Actor Griff 1 1000019
Chick Vennera Actor Convenience Store Manager 1 1000018
Bart Braverman Actor Mercier 1 1000006
Geoffrey Rivas Actor Diaz 1 1000007
Delane Mathews Actor Stephanie 1 1000008
Cassie Ray Actor Amanda 1 1000005
Elya Baskin Actor Strelkin 1 1000004
Angie Everhart Actor Katherine 1 1000002
Stanley Kamel Actor Alexi 1 1000003
Robert Miano Actor Chambers 1 1000009
Laura Lemle Actor Aide 1 1000010
Joe Wandell Actor Cuban No 1 1 1000015
Lisa Arturo Actor Fawn 1 1000016
Pete Koch Actor Dominic 1 1000017
Peter Kwong Actor Cheung 1 1000014
Noah Blake Actor Sergi 1 1000013
Christopher Boyer Actor Gorch 1 1000011
Kathleen Marshall Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Richard Pepin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David C Stauffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Willy Nunez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charles Schner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Johnson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Cheddy Hart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Howard Wexler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tanya George Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ken Blakey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Chad Knueppe Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Ralph Pichler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Cliff Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Francie Bouchee-Flores Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Steven Heuer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kenneth J Little Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Adam Ward Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kirsten Zauber Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Eric Hight Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
John Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bryan Goeres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Majd Elias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Kelly Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John Jabaley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
George Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karim Hamza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Frank Gardner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Felecia Hatcher Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Claudia A Yarmy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Issam Tahan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
John Jabaley Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kevin Mock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Alfie Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Volk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jeff Speakman Actor Greg/Gregori 1 1000001
Synopsis
A Soviet commando with special training leaves the Soviet Union after quitting his team. Years later, he has taken a new identity (Greg Wallace) when he starts his life over again in America. Alexei, a member of Greg's old commando group reappears and convinces Greg to eliminate two drug dealers from their past who were responsible for the death of his brother. In order to protect the identity of his family and to avenge his brother, Greg reluctantly agrees. Having succeeded in eliminating the duo, Greg faces a more serious dilemma when Alexei kidnaps his family to coerce Greg into murdering a local politician.