Soul of the Avenger (1995)

Soul of the Avenger
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Action
Keywords martial arts, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Gelbwaks Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Rob Webb Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Robert Morris Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Kowall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Stanger Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000005
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Lee Baron Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Warren A. Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Lee Baron Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Dean Andre Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000003
Eric Sturble Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Nuno Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Bill Briggs Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Segolen Koschu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Megan Heath Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charlotte Fridh Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
John British Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Karen Raye Mann Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000004
Machi Ueno Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000003
Koichi Samamoto Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carla Bourque Special Thanks (Powerbar) 120874 26000007
Jim Moorehead Security n/a 120951 26000006
Neill Delama Security n/a 120951 26000005
Patrick Robinson Other transportaion coordinator 120795 26000004
Tricia Fass Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Erik Schmeilewski Special Thanks (Balksen Bisquits and Wafers) 120874 26000009
Paul Wilson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Larry Schapiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Tom Breznahan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Jeff Meyer Other electric 120795 26000003
Melanie Montilla Other electric 120795 26000002
Mike Tristano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dominique Tomasso Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Kurt Lott Stunts utility stunt rigger 240 19000008
Bill Ryusaki Stunts utility stunt rigger 240 19000007
Augusta Einarsdottir Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fred Kirksey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Dan Dilling Other electric 120795 26000001
Warren A. Stevens Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000003
Maureen Jacobsen Medic set medics 120966 25000002
Janene Dunbar Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Charlotte Malmlof Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harry Mock Actor Monk 1 1000016
Louis Contreras Actor Bone Man 1 1000015
Kane Picoy Actor Vikey 1 1000014
Warren Stevens Actor Cellmate 1 1000013
Jeff Burnett Actor Monk 1 1000017
Don Maxwell Actor Jail Guard 1 1000018
Orion Richman Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Bill Ryusaki Actor Guide Monk 1 1000020
Benny Urquidez Actor Lead Monk 1 1000019
Koichi Sakamoto Actor 2nd Shadow Monk 1 1000012
Eric W C Lee Actor 1st Shadow Monk 1 1000011
Paul Herman Actor Duke Holgrave 1 1000005
James Lew Actor Kaan Woo 1 1000004
Nancy Kwan Actor Ling Li 1 1000003
Grace Una Actor Caron 1 1000002
Jennifer Sommerfield Actor Marsha 1 1000006
Karen Sheperd Actor Zani 1 1000007
Richard Norton Actor Sir Xavier 1 1000010
Kato Kaelin Actor Melon 1 1000009
Gerald Okamura Actor Ancient Priest 1 1000008
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Fighter 1 1000022
Steven W Kaman Director n/a 2 2000001
Malcolm Abbey Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Sheryil Coulon Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Don Spiro Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tom Gleason Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000003
Karim Ek Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
James Coker Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000008
William Kidd Music n/a 120781 8000001
Annie Imhoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Steven W Kaman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Spencer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Greg Littlewood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Sherwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Motion Picture Thirteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Kaman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Danny Kuchuch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kane Picoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paul Giorgi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Anthony Weintraub Location Scout n/a 311 5000002
Suzi Mealing Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Steven W Kaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Pellegrino Actor Earl Stockman 1 1000001
Synopsis
A down-and-out drunk is called upon to host the spirit of a King Fu priest.
N/A
N/A