Hide Away (2012)

Hide Away
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords boat, supernatural, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John O'Rourke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Greg Saraceno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erik Folsom Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Casey McClurken Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Hudecek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Beverly Kizer Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jim Riley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Vikki Magdich Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000003
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Mellema Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dan Lemieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Reagan Hudecek Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Aaron Eschenburg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Piotrowski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Matt Mulder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kelly A Pasek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Michelle Kearns Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Victoria Sylvester Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000006
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Don Stover Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bill Wauer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Posslenzny Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Brian Bartolini Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Robert J Rocco Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Matt Lowing Grip n/a 365 15000003
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Diana Bregman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Woodard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000014
Roger "Gator" Schriner Driver n/a 273 25000015
Larry Woodall Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
Mark Eiden Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Hilary Bristoll Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Robin Williams Driver n/a 273 25000016
Demond Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robert Barnes Driver Construction Driver 273 25000021
Shande Hughes Product Placement Product Placement Intern 121058 26000001
Michael J Geldmacher Jr. Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000020
John Greer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Scott Grace Driver n/a 273 25000018
Chad Shelton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Mark Dragovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Evan Fiddler Props Prop Intern 120817 24000005
Sarah Jordan Assistant (to Sally Jo Effenson) 120820 25000001
Ryan Compton Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Will "Hoss" Marshall Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Shawn Carroll Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carl Effenson Assistant (to Sally Jo Effenson) 120820 25000002
Chelsea Compton Assistant (to Chris Eyre) 120820 25000003
John E Rice Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Lana Rivkina Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000008
John White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Steve Smith Production Assistant Camera PA 275 25000005
Frank Obelmicki Production Assistant Set Intern 275 25000004
John Tarro Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Roberta I Bile Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Steve Schlick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Alexis Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tessa Wedberg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mike Livanos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Rumble Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Beau Chaput Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Jason Bonner Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Brian Walsh Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Caz Duffy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
David Galbraith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Kevin Reidy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brent Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ayelet Zurer Actor The Waitress 1 1000005
Jon Tenney Actor n/a 1 1000006
James Cromwell Actor the Ancient Mariner 1 1000004
Taylor Nichols Actor The Boss 1 1000003
Casey LaBow Actor Lauren 1 1000002
Chris Eyre Director n/a 2 2000001
Sally Jo Effenson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carl Effenson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Peter Vanderwall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Honeck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Reidy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Eyre Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benjamin Verhulst Camera Assistant Camera Intern 120867 6000008
Jonathan Lucas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Dugger Art Assistant Art Intern 120974 9000014
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Trent Weaver Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000013
Jax Baker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Blake E Matthys Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000011
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Josh Lucas Actor Young Mariner 1 1000001
Janet Pound Local Casting (MI) 121094 10000006
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Michelle Wade Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000004
Lisa Wolff Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Larry Szymanowski Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Ed Rogers Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sharon Lomofsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tony Morales Music n/a 120781 8000001
Devin Maurer Editor n/a 172 7000003
Zimo Huang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Desi Wolff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary N Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Holly Todd Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Aferdita Redmond Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Richard Hazzard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eric Pyne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tom Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joni Brandt Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000003
Synopsis
A successful businessman attempts to resurrect his life. Entering an idyllic harbor as a broken and haunted man, he buys and boards the dilapidated sailboat, Hesperus. Disturbed at night by unsettling dreams of his past, the boat becomes a beacon of hope as he begins the challenge of bringing back the shine to the tarnished vessel--and to his life.