503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354505445


Varnish cache server

9 (2009)

9
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Action, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Latawiec Modelmaker Rigger 120919 23000088
Patrick Pautler Modelmaker Rigger 120919 23000089
Daniel W Bissell Modelmaker Rigger 120919 23000087
Archie Villaverde Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000086
Ian Spriggs Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000085
Sean Sullivan Modelmaker Rigger 120919 23000090
Jenny Riutta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000091
Paul Kohut Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000095
Tom Kloc Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000094
Rob Elliott Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000093
Brian Foster Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000092
Marc Souliere Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000084
Special Ed Ng Modelmaker Rigging Lead 120919 23000083
Darren Keene Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000075
Gary Smith Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000076
Adi Shacham Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000074
Irfa Nisar Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000073
Joe Majer Software Engineer Programmer(Duncan Studio) 121071 23000072
Hattie Phair Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000077
Joe Levac Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000078
Brad Pitre Modelmaker Rigging Lead 120919 23000082
Mark Neysmith Modelmaker Modeling Lead 120919 23000081
Iain McLuckie Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging Supervisor 120919 23000080
Paul Barge Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000079
Jennifer Mackie Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000096
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000097
Paul Stodolny Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000113
Anna Wagner-Lopez Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000114
Anja Stitic Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000112
Sean Montgomery Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000111
Belma Abdicevic Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000110
Brian Cooper Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000115
Simon Fung Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000116
Paul Dobson Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000120
Luke De Souza Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000119
Rob Dale Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000118
Tibor Kovacs Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Lead 120928 23000117
Benoit Maillochon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000109
Norbert Maier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000108
Mike Gauthier Layout Artist Layout Modeling 120869 23000101
Rob Sadler Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000100
Birgitta Erja Pollanen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000099
Eric Murray Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000098
Chris Damboise Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000102
Suzanne Dargie Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000103
Pierre Lorenzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000107
Laurent Gapaillard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000106
Sean Eckols Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000105
Mike Dharney Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000104
Warran Butler Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000071
Aaron Burr Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000070
Alexandre Zenkov Special Effects Technician Technical Intern 242 23000037
Michael Verano Animation Supervisor Art Coordinator 120918 23000038
Bernice Chan Special Effects Technician Technical Intern 242 23000036
Zebulon Pike Special Effects Technician Technical Coordinator 242 23000035
Cam Mclauchlin Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000034
David Baas Animation Supervisor Animation Department Head 120918 23000039
Ken Stuart Duncan Animation Supervisor (Duncan Studio) 120918 23000040
Josh Fuller Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000044
Neil Yamamoto Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000043
Marc Bodanis Animation Director Technical Lead(Scene Setup & Finaling) 740 23000042
Joe Ksander Animation Director n/a 740 23000041
Rob Burton Visual Effects Head of Technology(Studio) 419 23000033
Boogab Youn Visual Effects Scene Setup Artist 419 23000032
Eric Murray Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Lead 419 23000025
Greg Culp Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Lead 419 23000024
Imran Awan Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Lead 419 23000023
Jun Yue Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000022
Tim Deacon Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000026
Min Young Kim Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000027
Marie-Eve Tetrault Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000031
Evan Potkonjak Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000030
Dominic Menegon Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000029
Jennifer Mackie Visual Effects Scene Setup & Finaling Artist 419 23000028
Mark Nelson Software Engineer Look Development R & D 121071 23000045
Rob Pringle Software Engineer Pipeline Supervisor(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000046
Tatsuya Nakamura Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000062
David Sullivan Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000063
Juhyun Lee Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000061
Matthew Collie Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000060
Ran Avigad Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000059
Seelan Vamatheva Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000064
Yungsiow Yang Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000065
Glenn Yu Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000069
Damian Upton Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000068
Simon Chang Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000067
John Hickson Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000066
Tommy Zhu Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000058
Calin Casian Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000057
Vicken Mavlian Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000050
James Deschenes Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000049
Lih Chang Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000048
Tod Baudais Software Engineer Head of Software Development(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000047
Daniel A Murray Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000051
Markus Ng Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000052
Aleksi Moriarty Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000056
Kennedy Behrman Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000055
Vincent Xu Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000054
Albert Tam Software Engineer Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000053
Inna Itkin Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000121
Kang Sub Lee Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000122
Drew Adams Animator (Duncan Studio) 483 23000189
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator (Duncan Studio) 483 23000190
Chris Sauve Animator (Duncan Studio) 483 23000188
Dan Wrightsell Animator Effects Animator 483 23000187
Ralph Sevazlian Animator Effects Animator 483 23000186
Aaron Kirby Animator (Duncan Studio) 483 23000191
Susan Campbell Animator (Duncan Studio) 483 23000192
Armelle Berck Assistant (to Mr Acker) 120820 25000001
Jung-Soo Choi Props Prop Designer 120817 24000002
Aldina Dias Props Property Designer 120817 24000001
David Y Chow 3-D Artist 3-D Set Designer 120965 23000193
Bahador Mehrpouya Animator Effects Animator 483 23000185
Juliana Machado Animator Effects Animator 483 23000184
Archie Villaverde Animator n/a 483 23000176
Ed Wou Animator n/a 483 23000177
Danny Testani Animator n/a 483 23000175
Benjamin Su Animator n/a 483 23000174
Eric Stinnissen Animator n/a 483 23000173
Robin Badr Animator n/a 483 23000178
Daniel Krzywania Animator n/a 483 23000179
Alex Feigin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000183
Yiqun Chen Animator Effects Animator 483 23000182
Dean Blaser Animator Effects Animator 483 23000181
Michael Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000180
Adam Iscove Assistant (to Mr Acker) 120820 25000002
Kathleen A Switzer Assistant (to Mr Bekmambetov) 120820 25000003
Rena Dalmasso Other Manager, HR & Administrative Services(Studio Administration) 120795 26000004
Lance Lefort Other Recruitment Manager(Studio Administration) 120795 26000005
Christopher C Davis Other Contract Administrator(Studio) 120795 26000003
Sari Schwartz Other Head of Human Resources(Studio) 120795 26000002
Dave Bennett Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Phillip Williams Other Recruiter(Studio Administration) 120795 26000006
Ron Marinic Other Operations/Facilities(Studio Administration) 120795 26000007
Lisa Roth Other Operations/Facilities(Studio Administration) 120795 26000011
Anna Fletcher Other Operations/Facilities(Studio Administration) 120795 26000010
Greg Williams Other Operations/Facilities(Studio Administration) 120795 26000009
David McCartney Other Operations/Facilities(Studio Administration) 120795 26000008
Joshua J Morgan Coordinator Technical Coordinator 528 25000015
Sofi Dejus Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Michael Barrick Assistant (Studio Administration) 120820 25000007
Kim Seto Assistant (Studio Administration) 120820 25000006
Bridget McManus Assistant (to Mr Lemley) 120820 25000005
Derek Frey Assistant (to Mr Burton) 120820 25000004
Michael Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nathaniel Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carlos Mena Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Jeff Goessinger Post-Production Assistant (Editorial & Post-Production) 120882 25000012
Justin Horvath Production Assistant (Duncan Studio) 275 25000011
Sean McAlear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Silvestri Animator n/a 483 23000172
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000171
Adam Beck Animator n/a 483 23000138
Morgan Ginsberg Animator n/a 483 23000139
Charlie Bonifacio Animator n/a 483 23000137
Samy Fecih Animator n/a 483 23000136
Jung-Hyun Kim Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000135
Daryl Graham Animator n/a 483 23000140
Kristin Solid Animator n/a 483 23000141
Mary Bekiaris Animator n/a 483 23000145
Brendan Beesley Animator n/a 483 23000144
Marc Andre Baron Animator n/a 483 23000143
Vanessa Arsen Animator n/a 483 23000142
James Dy Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000134
Allanlee Calder Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000133
Zebulon Pike Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000126
David Mitrovic Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000125
Jamie Minett Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000124
So Hyeon "Soh" Lee Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000123
Ryan Quaglia Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000127
Ruben Salazar Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000128
Jim Feeley Character Design Character Designer 485 23000132
Boogab Youn Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000131
Kyung Hoon "Ian" Woo Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000130
Ben Tillman Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120928 23000129
Patrice Berube Animator n/a 483 23000146
Nev Bezaire Animator n/a 483 23000147
Louis Mousseau Animator n/a 483 23000163
Guido Muzzarelli Animator n/a 483 23000164
Jean Lin Animator n/a 483 23000162
Jesse Lickman Animator n/a 483 23000161
Justin Lewis Animator n/a 483 23000160
Praveen Nadaraju Animator n/a 483 23000165
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000166
Alan Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000170
Peter Reynolds Animator n/a 483 23000169
Dan Pratezina Animator n/a 483 23000168
Mashiyach Pinhasov Animator n/a 483 23000167
Alexander Lee Animator n/a 483 23000159
Michael Kitchen Animator n/a 483 23000158
Rob Gennings Animator n/a 483 23000151
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000150
Mike Chaffe Animator n/a 483 23000149
Sebastien Bruneau Animator n/a 483 23000148
Derek Gowland Animator n/a 483 23000152
Hosuck Moon Animator n/a 483 23000153
Samad Khan Animator n/a 483 23000157
Thomas Judd Animator n/a 483 23000156
Scott F Johnston Animator n/a 483 23000155
Cayle Hotchkiss Animator n/a 483 23000154
Lin Hong-Mao Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000021
Daniel Hornick Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000020
Thanh Tran Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Junko Tamura Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Carlos Jose Alvarez Music Score Coordinator 120781 8000001
Mhairi Kerr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Margaret Hou Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
JJ Lee Music Copyist 120781 8000004
The Metro Voices Music Choir 120781 8000005
Gerard Marino Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000009
TJ Lindgren Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000008
Todd Haberman Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000007
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster 120781 8000006
Bill Steinberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marc Lulkin Colorist DI Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000004
Harry Muller Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000005
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000003
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000002
Kevin Adams Director of Photography (Starz Animation) 120780 6000001
Nick Kenway Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Kennedy Editor Editorial 172 7000002
Adam Garner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rosie Server Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000004
Lynn Hobson Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Matt Lewkowicz Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000010
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Crispin Glover Song Performer ("Dies Irae") 120788 8000027
Danny Elfman Theme Music Theme 120848 8000028
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Over The Rainbow") 120788 8000026
E Y Harburg Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000025
Harold Arlen Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000024
Fred Warter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert St Pierre Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Peter Lee Production Designer Designer 164 9000006
Andrew Ng Production Designer Designer 164 9000005
Julie Eberley Production Designer Designer 164 9000004
Rick Chen Production Designer Designer 164 9000003
Chris Barrett Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000023
Casey Stone Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000022
Dallas Aimer Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Penka Kouneva Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Philip Klein Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Benoit Grey Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Deborah Lurie Score Mixing Score 120927 8000021
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000020
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
May Chiu Production Coordinator (Scene Setup & Finaling) 162 5000029
Joel MacDonald Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000028
Jinko Gotoh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Graham Moloy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Marci Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dana Ginsburg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jim Lemley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lilian Eche Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Pierre Urbain Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lisa M Poole Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Catherine A Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Shane Acker Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Pamela Pettler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timur Bekmambetov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Landau Voice #2 475 1000005
Christopher Plummer Voice #1 475 1000004
Helen Wilson Actor Newscaster 1 1000003
Tom Kane Actor Dictator 1 1000002
John C Reilly Voice #3 475 1000006
Crispin Glover Voice #6 475 1000007
Shane Acker Director n/a 2 2000001
Elijah Wood Voice #9 475 1000010
Fred Tatasciore Voice #8 475 1000009
Jennifer Connelly Voice #7 475 1000008
Alexandra Gunter Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Chris DiGiovanni Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Gareth Elliot Project Manager (Production) 120994 5000021
Solenn Colas Post-Production post-production manager 120945 5000019
Ambroise Gayet Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Alan Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Darcy Reno Project Manager (Technology) 120994 5000022
Lee Hughes Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe Toronto) 120994 5000023
Alexis Victor Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000027
Geneva Peschka Production Coordinator (Art) 162 5000026
Matt Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Jessica Meunier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Bill Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tracy Lefler Production Manager (Scene Setup & Finaling) 305 5000008
Lisa Griffin Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000007
Barbara Foerster Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000006
Matthew Voynovich Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Allison Gardner Production Manager Assistant Production Manager, Editorial & Story(Scene Setup & Finaling) 305 5000009
Susan Reichert Production Manager Assistant Production Manager, Sweatbox(Scene Setup & Finaling) 305 5000010
Ameake Owens Production Manager (Duncan Studio) 305 5000014
Benjamin Gilberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Jason McKenzie Production Manager (Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000012
Nadir Benhassaine Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000011
Christophe Vacher Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kevin Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Emily Rice Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexis Emmanuel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jeremy Paul Bowker Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000029
William Files Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000028
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000027
David Ennis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Stephen Gallop Finance Manager Production Finance Manager 120941 16000004
Johnny Tan Finance Manager Finance(Studio Administration) 120941 16000008
Ned Pavlov Finance Manager Finance(Studio Administration) 120941 16000007
Jacqueline Ferguson Finance Manager Finance(Studio Administration) 120941 16000006
Jeff Young Finance Manager Head of Finance(Studio) 120941 16000005
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000026
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000025
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
William Files Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000019
Tim Burby Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000020
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor FX Editor(Skywalker Sound) 327 14000023
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor FX Editor(Skywalker Sound) 327 14000022
David Hunter Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000021
Della Fance Finance Manager Finance(Duncan Studio) 120941 16000009
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000010
George Hull Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000012
Pam Paulenko Visual Effects Surfacing Department Head 419 23000013
Bruno Gentile Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000011
Stephen Schirle Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000010
Tohru Patrick Awa Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000009
Aaron Webster Visual Effects Senior Surfacing Lead 419 23000014
Heather Gagnier Visual Effects Surfacing Lead 419 23000015
Julia Eunkyoung Hong Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000019
Jeong-Won Cho Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000018
Dave Bachelor Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000017
Zachary Lowe Visual Effects Surfacing Lead 419 23000016
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 614 23000008
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000007
Chase Mellen III Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Peter Baghdassarian Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Studio) 120792 18000002
Marc Barson Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Studio) 120792 18000001
Jennifer M Byrne Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Jeff Bell Visual Effects Supervisor (Starz Animation) 249 23000001
Kenneth Brain Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor (R & D) 249 23000002
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 243 23000006
Hal Cohen Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 243 23000005
Warren Lawtey Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000004
Avi A Katz Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Scene Setup & Finaling) 249 23000003
William Files Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000013
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000012
Regina Conroy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Tom DeRosier Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Aaron Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Regis Camargo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Nathan Chew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Jeff Dickson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Stephan Franck Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Michael Kristen Storyboard Artist Story Assistant 199 9000031
Norman Lemay Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Cal Brunker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Paul Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Ben Gluck Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000012
Franck Louis-Marie Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
David Y Chow Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Ryan O'Loughlin Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000013
Mary Bills Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000014
Gaetan Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Kevin Altieri Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Charles Sweitzer Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000016
Jessica Broughton Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000015
Sara Geimer Storyboard Artist Story Assistant 199 9000032
Brent Tilton Storyboard Artist Story Assistant 199 9000033
Trent Richmond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000005
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bill Higley ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jeff Levy ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000006
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000007
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000011
Jessica Lemes da Silva Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000010
Sean England Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000009
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000008
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Consultant(Deluxe Toronto) 120784 12000001
Matthew Plouffe Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000006
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew Woodhouse Art Department Art Lead 120843 9000036
Michael Verano Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000035
Kevin Chen Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000034
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tony Meerakker Executive in Charge VP of Operations(Deluxe Toronto) 120791 11000001
David Gerson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Terry Dale Head of Production Head of Operations(Studio) 120889 11000004
Matthew Teevan Head of Production n/a 120889 11000003
David J Steinberg Head of Production Head of Studio 120889 11000002
Alan Oppenheimer Actor Scientist 1 1000001
Synopsis
The time is the too-near future. Powered and enabled by the invention known as the Great Machine, the world's machines have turned on mankind and sparked social unrest, decimating the human population before being largely shut down. But as our world fell to pieces, a mission began to salvage the legacy of civilization; a group of small creations was given the spark of life by a scientist in the final days of humanity, and they continue to exist post-apocalypse. With their group so few, these "stitchpunk" creations must summon individual strengths well beyond their own proportions in order to outwit and fight against still-functioning machines, one of which is a marauding mechanized beast.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354505445


Varnish cache server