Recess: School's Out (2001)

Recess: School's Out
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated, Children
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • By the Numbers: Feb. 22
    By: Robert Sims Feb 22, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fell

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 15
    By: Robert Sims Feb 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 15 Denzel Washington Nick Cassevetes John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Retunr to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter

  • 'The Mexican' Gets More Than '15 Minutes'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 31, 2001

    Hollywood's advance radar system fizzled this weekend as "15 Minutes" failed to oust "The Mexican" from first place. Although insiders were right in predicting a sharp second week drop for DreamWorks' R-rated drama "The Mexican," they were wrong about it losing top honors. "Mexican" held on to first place with a less sexy estimated $12.13 million (-40%) at 2,959 theaters (+8 theaters; $4,100 per theater). Its cume is approximately $38.3 million. "Mexican" reportedly only cost about $40 million s

  • 'Mexican' Easily Stands Off 'Hannibal'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 31, 2001

    Strong openings for "The Mexican" and "See Spot Run" sent "Hannibal" south of the box office border after three weeks in first place. DreamWorks' R-rated drama "The Mexican" kicked off to a record-setting estimated $20.3 million at 2,951 theaters ($6,879 per theater). Its powerful box office punch proved audiences cared more about Brad Pitt and Julia Roberts' superstar luster than the film's lackluster reviews. "The Mexican" had the highest per-theater average for any film playing in wide releas

  • 'Hannibal' Cooking With Gas
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 23, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Feb. 23, 2001 -- "Hannibal" continued to do killer box office business, finishing first for the third straight weekend. The R-rated thriller from MGM and Universal in association with Dino De Laurentiis held on to the top spot in its third week with a still-tasty estimated $15.8 million (-47%) at 3,292 theaters (+54 theaters; $4,800 per theater). Its cume is approximately $128.5 million. "Hannibal" had the highest per-theater average for any film playing in wide release last weekend.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Revell Continuity continuity checker(production department) 890 5000015
Tress MacNeille Voice of Doctor Steinheimer 475 1000033
Francesca Smith Voice of Ashley B 475 1000047
April Winchell Voice of Mrs Detweiler 475 1000017
David Knott Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000002
Brad Vandergrift Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000004
Phil Proctor Voice of Scientist No 2 475 1000040
Ron Glass Voice of Doctor Lazenby 475 1000028
Paul Willson Voice of Coach Kloogie 475 1000005
Yun-Chen Sung Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000033
Joseph M Lohmar Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000032
Soo-Yeon Jung Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000062
Rasmus Tamstorf Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000034
Zizi Zhao Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000035
Baik-Ma Jung Layout Artist layout director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000038
Young-che Kim Layout Artist layout director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000037
Hyun-Ae Lee Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000061
Kwang-Hee Lee Layout Artist layout director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000036
Jason Johnson Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000031
Jong-Chul Park Animation Director (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 740 23000029
Charles Lyons Effects Assistant assistant technical director(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120922 23000024
Kyung-Hee Park Effects Assistant assistant technical director(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120922 23000023
Darren Clark Visual Effects compositing(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 419 23000022
Brian E Cole Visual Effects compositing(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 419 23000021
Chang-Geon Noh Animation Director (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 740 23000025
Sung-Chul Ban Animation Director (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 740 23000026
Jae-Young Jung Layout Artist layout director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000039
Il Kim Animation Director (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 740 23000028
Chan-Joo Kim Animation Director (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 740 23000027
Patrick Dalton Rendering Artist ink line rendering software development(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 121098 23000030
Jong-Beom Kim Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000060
Hea-Joung Choi Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000058
Gyu-Chang Lee Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000059
Eun-Joo Jun Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000051
Yoon-Young Choi Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000050
Il-Hyun Lee Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000052
Yeon-Kyeong Lee Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000053
Sun-Wook Houng Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000056
Doo-You Kim Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000055
Bok-Soon Choi Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000054
Seong-Won Kim Background Artist digital background artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 490 23000049
Raymond King CGI Artist (WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120986 23000048
Mi-Na Shin Layout Artist (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000043
Seung-Hee Lee Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Myung-a Cho Layout Artist (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000041
Kyung-Pil Lee Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000057
Andrew Schoentag Visual Effects compositing(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 419 23000020
Jun-Hae Lee Layout Artist (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000044
Min-Sung Kim Layout Artist digital layout artist(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120869 23000047
Seung-Ik Lee Layout Artist (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000046
Sung-Wook Choi Layout Artist (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000045
Sun-Mi Heo Layout Artist layout director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120869 23000040
Myung-Suk Kim Visual Effects digital painter(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000015
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Lee Tinkham Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Robert Duran Sound Design (Advantage Audio Inc) 120905 14000012
Ronald Eng Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jerry Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mi-Kyung Chang Translator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 741 12000003
Paul Germain Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000002
Bruce Babcock Consultant score consultant 120784 12000001
Tom Pniewski Supervisor animatic scanner supervisor(production department) 120845 11000006
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gordon Suffield ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer(production department) 120939 14000004
Allyson Bosch ADR Supervisor (post-production department) 219 14000003
Louis L Edemann Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000018
Laurie Bean Assistant Engineer assistant dialogue engineer(production department) 120997 15000001
Jung-Won Choi Visual Effects digital painter(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000013
Hye-Won Lee Visual Effects assistant digital background supervisor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000012
Hee-Jung Lee Visual Effects compositor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000011
Sun-Young Lee Visual Effects compositor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000010
Young-Sook Yoo Visual Effects digital painter(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000014
Gun-Shik Lee Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000063
Seung-Hwan Kim Visual Effects digital final checking(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000018
Mi-Jung Kim Visual Effects digital painter(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000017
Sang-Hee Kim Visual Effects digital painter(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000016
Sung-Hwan Cho Visual Effects compositor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 419 23000009
Hae-Joung Kim Visual Effects model checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 419 23000008
Bob Schaefer Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000002
Plamen Christov Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000001
Michael Giammarese Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000002
Jane Kim Production Accountant (Sunwoo Entertainment/animation & digital production--Los Angeles) 282 16000001
Jose Zelaya Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
Bob Schaefer Visual Effects lead key background stylist(design & visual development) 419 23000004
Seung-a Seo Visual Effects model checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 419 23000007
Jin-hee Choi Visual Effects model checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 419 23000006
You-Hee Kim Visual Effects model checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 419 23000005
Charlie Luce Visual Effects compositing(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 419 23000019
Seung-Yen Seo Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000067
Carolyn Guske Other key background stylist(design & visual development) 120795 26000023
Rick Evans Other key background stylist(design & visual development) 120795 26000022
Andrea Coleman Other key background stylist(design & visual development) 120795 26000021
Plamen Christov Other key location design(design & visual development) 120795 26000020
Jong-Tae Kim Other line test(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120795 26000024
Jin-Wook Shin Other line test(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120795 26000025
Cheol-Wook Shin Other data transferrer(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120795 26000029
Kyung-Hee Song Other x-sheet & B/W scanner(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120795 26000028
Jae-Hee Chung Other x-sheet & B/W scanner(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120795 26000027
Un-Cheal Cho Other x-sheet & B/W scanner(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120795 26000026
Jose Zelaya Other character design(design & visual development) 120795 26000019
Ginny Hawes Other character design cleanup(design & visual development) 120795 26000018
Thomas Mazzocco Other timing director 120795 26000012
Andrea Klein Other timing director 120795 26000011
Jill Jacobs Other timing director 120795 26000010
Robert Hughes Other timing director 120795 26000009
Jerilyn Mettlin Other timing director 120795 26000013
Maureen Mlynarczyk Other timing director 120795 26000014
Eric Keyes Other lead character designer(design & visual development) 120795 26000017
Patricia Shinagawa Other timing director 120795 26000016
Howy Parkins Other timing director 120795 26000015
David Adler Other software engineer(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120795 26000030
Joe Davenport Other systems administrator(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120795 26000031
Booker Whit Other copyist 120795 26000046
Chris Sparkes Other recordist 120795 26000045
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000044
Glo Minaya Other ("Green Tambourine" title sequence visual development) 120795 26000043
Randy Crenshaw Other chorus("Green Tambourine") 120795 26000047
Ricky D'Shon Collins Other chorus("Green Tambourine") 120795 26000048
Yoon-Gie Kim Manager systems manager(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120827 28000001
Pamela Adlon Other chorus("Green Tambourine") 120795 26000051
Andy Mackey Other chorus("Green Tambourine") 120795 26000050
Blake Ewing Other chorus("Green Tambourine") 120795 26000049
David Knott Other ("Green Tambourine" title sequence visual development) 120795 26000042
Susan Bradley Other ("Green Tambourine" title sequence visual development) 120795 26000041
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher(production department) 120795 26000035
Joel Halvorson Other technology analyst(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120795 26000034
William Munsterman Other systems administrator(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120795 26000033
Rob Jones Other systems administrator(WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 120795 26000032
Don Barrozo Other track reading(production department) 120795 26000036
Christine Craig Other track reading(production department) 120795 26000037
Denise Whitfield Other track reading(production department) 120795 26000040
Kent Holaday Other track reading(production department) 120795 26000039
Lee Harting Other track reading(production department) 120795 26000038
Jamie Huang Other timing director 120795 26000008
Russell Calabrese Other timing director 120795 26000007
Mi-Jin Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000079
Yoon-Joo Lee Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000078
Sung-Hee Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000077
Yoo-Mi Hong Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000076
Sung-Eun Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000080
In-Suk Lee Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000081
Mi-Hye Cho Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000085
Ok-Gil Kwon Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000084
Mi-Sook Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000083
Sang-Kook Kwon Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000082
Sun-Ok Song Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000075
Sung-Ha Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000074
Myung-Hee Yoo Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000068
Seung-Hee Lee Supervisor ink & paint supervisor(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120845 11000005
Se-Jeong Cho Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000066
Min-Su Yang Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000065
Seo-Han Kim Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000069
Hyun-Jin Yoo Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000070
Wu-Hyun Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000073
Yun-Hee Lee Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000072
Kyung-Hwa Lee Animator assistant animation checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000071
Jung-Sik Shin Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000086
Bo-Kyung Kim Animator assistant animator(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000087
David Shannon Other original character designer 120795 26000001
Michael Gracey Production production support(production department) 120824 25000010
John I Carrillo Production production support(production department) 120824 25000009
Mark Brammeier Production production support(production department) 120824 25000008
Brenda Piluso Other timing director 120795 26000002
Joan Drake Other timing director 120795 26000003
Chuck Sheetz Other timing director 120795 26000006
Nicole Graham Other timing director 120795 26000005
Terry Lennon Other timing director 120795 26000004
Sang-Wook Park Production digital production director(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 120824 25000007
Tae-Jun Kim Production production administration(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120824 25000006
Chuck Puntuvatana Props prop design(design & visual development) 120817 24000002
Tris Mast Props prop design(design & visual development) 120817 24000001
Grant Nellessen Animator type animation 483 23000089
Myung-Hwa Kim Animator animation checker(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000088
Eric Garcia Assistant (to producers (production department)) 120820 25000001
Kevin Bernier Production Associate (production department) 120822 25000002
Yu-Min Kim Production production administration(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120824 25000005
Mi-Suk Cho Production production administration(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120824 25000004
Angela Lee Production production administration(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120824 25000003
Mi-Young Kim Animator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 483 23000064
Allyson Bosch Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Chuck Sheetz Director n/a 2 2000001
Shane Sweet Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000074
Glen-Bob Sweet Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000073
W K Stratton Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000072
Paul Germain Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Ansolabehere Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Tyau Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Pyung-Soo Min Executive Producer (Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 174 3000005
Kang Han Young Executive Producer (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 174 3000004
Stephen Swofford Producer n/a 3 3000003
Doug Stone Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000071
Aaron Alexander Spann Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000070
Charity James Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000064
Jackie Gonneau Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000063
Jessica Gee Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000062
Ashley Edner Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000061
Richard Jannone Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000065
Jack Johnson Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000066
Sarah Rayne Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000069
Erica Mer Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000068
Danielle Judovits Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000067
Jonathan Greenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Ansolabehere Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Joon-Woo Lee Production Manager (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 305 5000002
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000001
Paul Germain From Story n/a 120870 4000015
Joe Ansolabehere From Story n/a 120870 4000014
Yong-Ho Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 305 5000003
Diane Oh-Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Entertainment/animation & digital production--Los Angeles) 305 5000004
Steve Arenas Post-Production Supervisor (post-production department) 120796 5000007
Mark Von Der Heide Post-Production Supervisor (post-production department) 120796 5000006
Brant Hawes Production Manager (WDTVA Digital Production/digital production) 305 5000005
Jonathan Greenberg From Story n/a 120870 4000013
April Winchell Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000012
Michael Ferris Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000006
Mark Drop Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000005
Mark Archuleta Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000004
Paul Germain Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Pete Gaffney Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000007
Bart Jennett Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000008
Philip J Walsh Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000011
Ford Riley Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000010
Rachel Lipman Other Writer punch up writer 120847 4000009
Murphy Dunne Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000060
Erin Donavan Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000059
Allyce Beasley Voice of Miss Alordayne Grotkey 475 1000020
Diedrich Bader Voice of Guard No 2 475 1000019
Peter MacNicol Voice of Fenwick 475 1000016
Robert Goulet Voice of Micky Singing 475 1000015
Gregg Berger Voice of Tech No 1 475 1000021
Klee Bragger Voice of Digger Sam 475 1000022
Rachel Crane Voice of Ashley Q 475 1000026
Toran Caudell Voice of King Bob 475 1000025
Dan Castellaneta Voice of Guard No 1 475 1000024
Clancy Brown Voice of Bald Guy 475 1000023
Dabney Coleman Voice of Principal Prickly 475 1000014
Pamela Adlon Voice of Ashley Spinelli 475 1000013
Robert Stack Voice of Superintendent 475 1000007
R Lee Ermey Voice of Colonel O'Malley 475 1000004
James Woods Voice of Benedict 475 1000003
Melissa Joan Hart Voice of Becky 475 1000002
Rickey D'Shon Collins Voice of Vince LaSalle 475 1000008
Jason Davis Voice of Mikey Blumberg 475 1000009
Courtland Mead Voice of Gus Griswald 475 1000012
Andrew Lawrence Voice of T J Detweiler 475 1000011
Ashley Johnson Voice of Gretchen Grundler 475 1000010
E. G. Daily Voice of Cap'n Sticky 475 1000027
Tony Jay Voice of Doctor Rosenthal 475 1000030
Erik Von Detten Voice of Captain Brad Lawson 475 1000053
Nick Turturro Voice of Cop No 1 475 1000052
Ken Swofford Voice of Coach 475 1000051
Kath Soucie Voice of Counselor 475 1000050
Wendy Hoffman Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000054
Ashley Michael Bell Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000055
Ben Diskin Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000058
Steve Buellin Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000057
John Bruno Voice voice artist(production department) 475 1000056
Michael Shulman Voice of Hustler Kid 475 1000046
Justin Shenkarow Voice of Soldier Kid 475 1000045
Anndi McAfee Voice of Ashley A 475 1000037
Andrea Martin Voice of Lunch Lady No 1 475 1000036
Charles Kimbrough Voice of Mort Chalk 475 1000032
Clyde Kusatsu Voice of Mr Yamashiro 475 1000031
Mark Robert Myers Voice of Technician 475 1000038
Ryan O'Donohue Voice of Digger Dave Randall 475 1000039
Jack Riley Voice of Golfer No 1 475 1000044
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice of Cop No 2 475 1000043
Patrick Renna Voice of Jordan 475 1000042
Dawn Connors Script Coordinator (production department) 120893 5000008
Mark Bollinger Post-Production Coordinator (post-production department) 120842 5000009
Rudolph Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000030
Barry De Vorzon Song ("Theme from SWAT") 120859 8000029
Kenneth J Alford Song ("Colonel Bogey") 120859 8000028
Jimi Hendrix Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000027
Ronald Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000031
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000032
Shelley Pinz Song ("Green Tambourine") 120859 8000036
Gerome Ragni Song ("Let the Sunshine In") 120859 8000035
James Rado Song ("Let the Sunshine In") 120859 8000034
Galt MacDermot Song ("Let the Sunshine In") 120859 8000033
Timothy Gilbert Song ("Incense and Peppermints") 120859 8000026
John Carter Jr. Song ("Incense and Peppermints") 120859 8000025
Harry Nilsson Song ("One") 120859 8000019
William Stevenson Song ("Dancing in the Street") 120859 8000018
Ivy Joe Hunter Song ("Dancing in the Street") 120859 8000017
Marvin Gaye Song ("Dancing in the Street") 120859 8000016
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to Be Wild") 120859 8000020
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000021
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000024
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000023
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000022
Paul Leka Song ("Green Tambourine") 120859 8000037
Keith Cohen Song song producer & arranger("Dancing in the Street") 120859 8000038
Carlos Spivey Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions(production department) 199 9000011
Rebecca Shen Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions(production department) 199 9000010
Stark Howell Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000009
Sandy Frame Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000008
Louis Tate Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions(production department) 199 9000012
Justin Shenkarow Actor Wrestler Kid 1 1000001
Rick Allen Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000003
Jae Y Moh Production Executive (Sunwoo Entertainment/animation & digital production--Los Angeles) 118216 11000002
Joo-Suk Kim Executive managing director(Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 120806 11000001
Celia Kendrick Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000007
Francis Barrios Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000006
Strawberry Alarm Clock Song Performer ("Incense and Peppermints") 120788 8000042
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Born to Be Wild") 120788 8000041
Three Dog Night Song Performer ("One") 120788 8000040
Martha & The Vandellas Song Performer song perfomer("Dancing in the Street") 120788 8000039
Robert Goulet Song Performer ("Nessun Dorma" "Green Tambourine") 120788 8000043
The Human Beinz Song Performer ("Nobody But Me") 120788 8000044
Eric Keyes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Myra Song Performer ("Dancing in the Street") 120788 8000046
The 5th Dimension Song Performer ("Let the Sunshine In") 120788 8000045
Harvey Cohen Song song arranger("Theme from SWAT") 120859 8000015
Denis M Hannigan Song song arranger("Wipe Out" "Purple Haze" "Colonel Bogey" "Nessun Dorma" "Green Tambourine") 120859 8000014
Seung-Hee Lee Color color stylist 121024 6000006
Britt Teegarden Color color styling(design & visual development) 121024 6000005
Nancy Ulene Color lead color stylist(design & visual development) 121024 6000004
Dean Stanley Color Correction key background color correction(production department) 120930 6000003
Tony Mizgalski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Frazen Editor film editor 172 7000002
Elliot Anders Editing production dialogue editor 120901 7000005
Carmen Woods Editor animatic editor(production department) 172 7000004
Jung-Ho Son Editor digital editor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 172 7000003
Ernest Pava Color Correction (production department) 120930 6000002
Terry Claborn Color Timer color timing 120921 6000001
Seung-Hwan Kim Technical Director (Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 491 5000013
Glo Minaya Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Michael Sokey Post-Production Coordinator (post-production department) 120842 5000011
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator (post-production department) 120842 5000010
Suk-Chun Lee Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Animation Co Ltd/animation production) 162 5000014
Barbara Donatelli Continuity continuity checkers(production department) 890 5000017
Lynn Singer Continuity continuity checkers(production department) 890 5000021
Maria Delia Manhit Continuity continuity checkers(production department) 890 5000019
William Exter Continuity continuity checkers(production department) 890 5000018
Carmen Woods Editing story reel editor 120901 7000006
Greg Nelson Editing animatic editing(production department) 120901 7000007
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000007
Puccini Music ("Nessun Dorma") 120781 8000006
Tommy Holmes Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Marshall Bowen Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Cary Butler Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Thomas Vicari Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Dong-Hun Oh Assistant Editor (Sunwoo Digital International/digital production) 203 7000011
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Art Noda Editing film editing(post-production department) 120901 7000009
Christopher K Gee Editing film editing(post-production department) 120901 7000008
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor (post-production department) 203 7000012
Jennifer Dolde Assistant Editor assistant film editor(post-production department) 203 7000013
Robert Fernandez Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Denis M Hannigan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Dutton Assistant Editor assistant film editor(post-production department) 203 7000014
Mike Kaweski Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000004
Synopsis
For the kids of Third Street School, there's only one thing better than recess, and that's summer vacation. It's been a long, hard year, and now, T.J. Detweiler is ready to play hard--he's got nothing to do except hang out with friends. T.J.'s plans go awry, however, when he finds out that all his pals are going away to summer camp without him--leaving him alone all summer. His boredom comes to an end when, riding his bike past school, T.J. notices an empty light emanating from the main building. Convinced that something weird is going on in the school, he tries to tell his parents and the local cops who dismiss him. A series of events leads him to uncover a horrible scheme that not only does away with summer vacation--but eliminates summer itself. Former principal Dr. Benedict, who once tried to outlaw recess, now plans to use a laser beam to create winter year-round. To foil this, T.J. calls on all his friends, who are then joined by the faculty in a schoolwide effort to save summer.
N/A
N/A