Chestnut: Hero of Central Park (2006)

Chestnut: Hero of Central Park
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords adoption, animal, dog, orphan, urban
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
jhod cardinal Assistant (to Mr. Vince) 120820 25000001
No Secrets Song Performer ("Here I Am") 120788 8000030
Brahm Wenger Music n/a 120781 8000002
Reggie Singh Driver n/a 273 25000075
Bannister Bergen Assistant (to Mr. Vince) 120820 25000003
April Boyes Makeup Artist Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000014
Emma Clarke Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Jorgen Elofsson Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000018
Robert Nielson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
David Melrose Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
heather sherwood Animal Trainer Puppy Trainer(Anne's Animals For Film) 120962 20000005
Denise Szabo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ari Ron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brianna Lawrence Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Debbie Thomas Catering Assistant Chef(T.V. Dinners Ltd.) 120954 22000006
sandra cinelli Catering Chef(T.V. Dinners Ltd.) 120954 22000005
Jordan Heppner Animal Trainer Puppy Trainer(Anne's Animals For Film) 120962 20000003
dane brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Brent Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Randy S Lee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Eva B Schmieg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Rob Hayter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Leif Howdale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Debbie Betson Animal Trainer Adult Dog Trainer(Anne's Animals For Film) 120962 20000002
Daniel ross Catering Chef(T.V. Dinners Ltd.) 120954 22000007
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Kimani Ray Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Kim Howey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Trisha Judd Animal Trainer Puppy Trainer(Anne's Animals For Film) 120962 20000004
Anthea Morrison Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000011
derrick moennick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
scott bobyk Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Ritesh Aggarwal Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Digital Slaves VFX) 419 23000008
kirsten horne Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Atmosphere Visual Effects) 419 23000007
Julie K S Miles Visual Effects Producer (Digital Slaves VFX) 243 23000006
daniel swayze Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Jeremy Hoey Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Atmosphere Visual Effects) 120960 23000012
Jaye Krebs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atmosphere Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000016
Nadine Blackler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atmosphere Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000015
Tom Archer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Atmosphere Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Brenda Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Atmosphere Visual Effects) 120960 23000013
Scott Watson Visual Effects Producer (Keypix Studios) 243 23000005
Alan Bak Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc.) 249 23000004
heather m dorosh Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000012
timothy j delesalle Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000013
Gail Schacht Business Affairs Keystone Business Affairs 120792 18000001
carol jensson Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000010
Steve Risa Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000009
Scot Roger Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000014
Todd Thomas Catering Chef(Reel Appetites Ltd.) 120954 22000015
Douglas J Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Spin West VFX Inc.) 249 23000003
Keith Hamilton Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Slaves VFX) 249 23000002
Mark Savela Visual Effects Supervisor (Keypix Studios) 249 23000001
Cimone Schelle Catering Chef(Edible Planet) 120954 22000016
joanne delesalle Catering Chef(T.V. Dinners Ltd.) 120954 22000008
Peter Graham Production Accountant Production Financing(ICB Entertainment Finance) 282 16000005
Phillip Lee Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael B Naylor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Mark Jungclaus Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dave W.A. Harris Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jeff Grimshire Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sergio Petre Grip n/a 365 15000018
cail stein Grip n/a 365 15000019
gerry stebnicki Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ed McMahon Grip n/a 365 15000024
Leon Serginson Grip n/a 365 15000022
Christian Woo Grip n/a 365 15000021
derek vanderkooy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Steve Gilmour Grip n/a 365 15000012
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gareth Farfan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
hilary little Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
ryan brassington Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Miguel Nunes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Darren "Dutchie" Gilmore Sound Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 120883 14000029
Robert Little Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Bernie Young Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Gareth Farfan Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Aarron Brady Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Lanning Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Chris Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Oliver Hajdu Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Brian Lymer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Jeff Seeger Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000026
Gregory Rutherford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
steven stoelzle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Martin Kostian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Trevor C. Martin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Chris Madden Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Trevor Berry Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Paul Cunningham Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000046
John Genzel Production Accountant Production Financing(Royal Bank of Canada) 282 16000004
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin West VFX Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000017
Ken Gracey Production Accountant Production Accounting Clerk 282 16000003
megan lewis Production Accountant Production Accounting Clerk 282 16000002
Karen Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Oliver Hajdu Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Calen Zantolas Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
Mark Wagner Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000030
Ernie Redden Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000031
Mario Silva Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000029
sabrina carriere Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000028
cale tyler anderson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000027
Robert L Redford Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000032
Shannon Abbott Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000033
Rob Dowding Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000037
mike hadden Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000036
Rod McDonald Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000035
marcie jean larson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000034
Jennifer Galloway Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Drake Conrad Digital Effects Artist Colourist(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000019
Chris Wild Driver Cast Driver 273 25000056
Dave Busch Driver Camera Truck 273 25000057
garry radons Driver Cast Driver 273 25000055
Stefano Chimarios Driver Cast Driver 273 25000054
John "JJ" Johnston Driver Cast Driver 273 25000053
Garry Young Driver Props Truck 273 25000058
Kamaljit Dhesi Driver Grip Truck 273 25000059
Lyle Harrison Driver Honeywagon 273 25000063
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000064
Wally Janzen Driver Hair/Makeup 273 25000062
Scott Dean Driver Cable Truck 273 25000061
Peter Road Driver Electrics Truck 273 25000060
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000052
Ari Ron Medic First Aid 120966 25000051
Taylore Ashlie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Anna McRoberts Second Unit Director Director 412 25000044
rita woodland Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
andrew king Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Christopher "Stith" Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Mark Savela Second Unit Director Director 412 25000045
Mike Aichholz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Denise Szabo Medic First Aid 120966 25000050
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000049
ryan lang Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
gillian escalante Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
rusty engelland Driver n/a 273 25000065
louis r felhauer Driver n/a 273 25000066
stewart buchanan Security n/a 120951 26000006
John frick Security n/a 120951 26000007
paul brusciano Security n/a 120951 26000005
gordon berg Security n/a 120951 26000004
Larry Sostad Security Security Captain 120951 26000003
Graham Howard Security n/a 120951 26000008
Sean Johnson Security n/a 120951 26000009
Gene Stephenson Tutor n/a 121034 26000013
Lesley Diana Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
bruce wright Security n/a 120951 26000012
Anthony Sabatini Security n/a 120951 26000011
joe peters Security n/a 120951 26000010
Dan Sinclair Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
heather obonsawin Other AHA On-Set Monitor 120795 26000001
Hugh Jones Driver n/a 273 25000070
john cosmo mannella Driver n/a 273 25000071
Louie Hausner Driver n/a 273 25000069
raymond john harder Driver n/a 273 25000068
Robert Glen Driver n/a 273 25000067
John Mayervich Driver n/a 273 25000072
manfred n rossdeutscher Driver n/a 273 25000073
darrell wiens Driver n/a 273 25000078
len werden Driver n/a 273 25000077
istvan soos Driver n/a 273 25000076
Devin Senft Driver n/a 273 25000074
Dean Fitzpatrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Kamaljit Dhesi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Ira Hanen Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Harvey Xavier Thomison Props Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Chris Sharp Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
greg withey Props On-Set Props 120817 24000003
Neil Turkington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
marnie cotton Props On-Set Props 120817 24000007
alejandro verdecchia Assistant (to Roger Monk) 120820 25000005
Kelly Anderson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
carly bell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
evan christopher allen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
alexandra heneka Assistant WWP Creative Assistant 120820 25000007
Michael Rae Assistant (to Roger Monk) 120820 25000006
Carmelita Fowler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Reid 2-D Artist (Digital Slaves VFX) 120987 23000030
Chris Ross Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Felix Heeb Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
Mark Tureski Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Jeff Baker Digital Effects Artist Digital Colourist(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc.) 120960 23000020
Nicole Thompson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Tom Bak Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000024
Jason Giberson Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000025
Stanislav Enilenis 3-D Artist (Digital Slaves VFX) 120965 23000029
Andrew Karr 3-D Artist (Atmosphere Visual Effects) 120965 23000028
Diana Madureira Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000027
Paul Mantler Digital Effects Artist Intermediate Crew(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000026
Mike Vitomir Bogdanovic Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
toby bush Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
tim vansamang Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000029
jelena vranic Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000030
Harvey Thomison Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000028
brian joseph sullivan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000027
michael john street Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000026
Chris Wayatt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000031
theressa wyatt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000032
Dan Moland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Dan Moland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Ron Buyck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Melanie Lotsch Production Assistant WWP Production Assistant 275 25000034
Spencer Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
brian steadman Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000025
Stephanie S Scott Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000024
Pam Gillies Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Michelle Harris Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Jen Enders Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
toby ellis Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Lindsay Corbett Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
wayne kikuchi Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
brandon lymer Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
lasaja railian Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000023
Louisa Phung Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000022
scott outhwaite Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000021
marcus mcleod Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin West VFX Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000018
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Arthur E Cooper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Stacey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andreas Poulsson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
russell schultz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Chris Kadzielsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Andreas Poulsson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Enrique Del Rio Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
Richard Win Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Sacha Fassaert Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Richard Spooner Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Brian Heller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sean Manning Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Dinean Stayk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Bryan Heidinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Anita Lee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Francesca Benedetti Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Sean Bowers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Nicole Thompson Post-Production Western Post Manager 120945 5000019
Andrea Sunderland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Anita Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Jennifer Osborne Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
mike bilyk Location Scout n/a 311 5000028
Sue Kittler Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Joel Hurley Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Brian Cyr Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Adger Cowans Photography Large Format Photographer 120835 6000012
Victor Costanzi Music Concertmaster(The Vancouver Film Orchestra) 120781 8000004
Gregory Prechel Music Arranger Arrangement("New York, New York" (theme)) 121019 8000006
Gregory Prechel Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Brahm Wenger Lyrics ("Don't Want to Lose You") 120871 8000001
Kelly Herron Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Brahm Wenger Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000012
Francesca Benedetti Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000013
john fulton Music Engineer Engineer(CBC) 120837 8000011
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tad Seaborn Editor Picture Editor 172 7000006
Kirk Moses Editor Picture Editor 172 7000005
tobias brittan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Jesse Sannerud Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Jiri Kucera Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Daren Sasges Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Kyle Brown Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Don Webber Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Joe Christofori Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Asim Nuraney Editor Picture Editor 172 7000004
Gordon Williams Editor Picture Editor 172 7000003
Jason Pielak Editor On-Set Editor 172 7000002
mason pielak Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Scott Watson Post-Production VP of Post-Production(Keystone) 120945 5000018
roblyn williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Louis Ferriera Actor Matt Tomley 1 1000018
Karina Mackenzie Actor Bride 1 1000019
Irene Olga Lopez Actor Rosamaria 1 1000017
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Actor Sister Helen 1 1000016
Ellen Kennedy Actor Mother Agnes 1 1000015
jamie payton Actor Officer #3 1 1000020
Ethan Phillips Actor Marty 1 1000021
Scott Watson Actor Detective Benneson 1 1000025
Robert Vince Director n/a 2 2000001
Susie Wall Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Cornell Turner Actor Officer #6 1 1000023
Talia Ranger Actor Janey 1 1000022
Irene Karas Actor Marta 1 1000014
Maurice Godin Actor Wesley 1 1000013
Jessica Amlee Actor Mary 1 1000005
Laurie Bekker Actor Officer #4 1 1000006
Tony Alcantar Actor Chef 1 1000004
Makenzie Vega Actor Sal 1 1000003
Christine Tucci Actor Laura Bromley 1 1000002
Margot Berner Actor Sarah 1 1000007
Barry Bostwick Actor Thomas Trundle 1 1000008
Fred Ewanuick Actor Kosh 1 1000012
Dolores Drake Actor Mrs. Bartlett 1 1000011
Chad Cole Actor Officer #5 1 1000010
Lindsay Bourne Actor Vet 1 1000009
Robert Vince Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anna McRoberts Producer n/a 3 3000002
harvest johnstone Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Ian Birkett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jena Fraser Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Katie Quinn Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vince Coates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
desire kokuri amouzou Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000011
Glenn Schuster Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kristen Hansen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Peter Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Peter Pantages Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Emanuel Pereira Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Phil Katsikas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanne Gerein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Strange Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anne Vince Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Wolfgang Esenwein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Kasha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Anne Vince Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darcy Wild Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Scott Watson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Anne Vince Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Anna McRoberts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brahm Wenger Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Vancouver Film Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000015
Judith Feller Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000004
katie j DeRusha Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Audrey Wong Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Allisa Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
katharine v wigzell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
lori poppe Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000006
heidi c hauka Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Dana Hamel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
monica cyba Makeup Artist Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000015
Lisa Strong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Charmaine Clark Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Heather McLellan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gene Margoluis Advisor Advisor to WWP 120821 12000005
Linda Seger Advisor Advisor to WWP 120821 12000004
Audrey Skalbania Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rozanda Skalbania Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Kevin Arens Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Trisha Debski Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000003
Alisa Knox Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
John Miller Executive Chairman of Keystone 120806 11000001
Alessandra McAliley Advisor Advisor to WWP 120821 12000003
Unverzagt Von Have Advisor Legal Advisor to WWP 120821 12000002
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Blaine Houserman Production Executive WWP Production Executive 118216 11000002
marcia mior Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Brody Ratsoy ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Scott Sound Walla Recordist 120816 14000018
Miguel Nunes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Andre Iwanchuk Sound Walla Editor 120816 14000017
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rusty Dunn Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000020
James Fonnyadt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Abigail Breslin Actor Ray 1 1000001
Scott Aitken Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Jon McCleery Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000024
Darren "Dutchie" Gilmore Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000023
Patrick Haskill Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Brody Ratsoy Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Brody Ratsoy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Eric Paul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Scott Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gina Mueller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Andre Iwanchuk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Scott ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Peter Eliuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Graham Timmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
benson Foley Foley Dog 120961 14000010
J Darryl Marko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lorna Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Andringa Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Araceli Saltzman Production Designer Draftsperson 164 9000002
Kari Kimmel Song Performer ("Wonderful Day") 120788 8000035
Julie Thiel Song Performer ("Don't Want to Lose You") 120788 8000034
V'Enna Song Performer ("Sunshine and Rain") 120788 8000032
Bobbi Allyn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Pembroke Allen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrick Jennings Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
kent southwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Lucas Chadwick Set Dresser Buyer 197 9000007
John Lund Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Marcus Endean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Nikki Cleary Song Performer ("1-2-3") 120788 8000031
shawn shankel Song ("Wonderful Day") 120859 8000029
David mark pennells Song ("Sunshine and Rain") 120859 8000021
anthony porter Song ("Sunshine and Rain") 120859 8000022
Kara DioGuardi Song ("1-2-3") 120859 8000020
Douglas Carr Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000017
Roger Monk Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
John Kander Song ("New York, New York" (theme)) 120859 8000023
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York" (theme)) 120859 8000024
joel parks Song ("Wonderful Day") 120859 8000028
Kari Kimmel Song ("Wonderful Day") 120859 8000027
ritchie supa Song ("That's What Girls Do") 120859 8000026
Nina Ossoff Song ("That's What Girls Do") 120859 8000025
Chris berry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
robert bland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Lewis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000028
Cameron Boon Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000029
aubrey young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Leah Wiebe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
amber l uhrich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Daniel Campbell Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000030
John McIntosh Greensman Greensperson 201 9000031
Brent Russell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
alison malone Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000036
Dorian Reese Greensman Greens 201 9000034
Alan Hemsworth Greensman Greens 201 9000033
John Carr Greensman Greens 201 9000032
Lael Sleep Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
amie rollheiser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
mary jean dunston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
jeannette jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Aaron Clarke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eva Breternitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
shane bonneau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jane Janigan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
christine kerby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
glynis riky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Clint Novak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Colin Meacham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Adam Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Coll Anderson Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000027
Synopsis
Orphaned sisters Sal and Rae think their dreams have come true when they find an adorable, Great Dane puppy and learn that they've been adopted. But, when the girls arrive at their posh new Manhattan apartment, they discover the building has one strict rule: NO DOGS ALLOWED! Sal and Rae must use every trick in the book to hide their mischievous pup, survive in the big city and create the family of their dreams.
N/A
N/A