George A. Romero's Land of the Dead (2005)

George A. Romero's Land of the Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Horror
Keywords apocalypse, death, disaster, gory, murder, Romero Dead Series (franchise), supernatural, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geralyn Flood Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ann Peiponen Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000003
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michele Short Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jerry Skavinsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
R3k1355 Song Performer ("Speak Too Much") 120788 8000014
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Song ("Speak Too Much") 120859 8000005
Karen Colaco Post-Production Accountant Post Accounting 120979 16000005
Andy Paton Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Wayne Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Daniel Mucka Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Hoyle Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Paul Sibley Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Graham Moreland Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Chris Sproule Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Paul Hayden Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Matt Love Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Bernie Gauvin Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Tim White Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Dave Stinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Dinery Tucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jeff Graydon Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Geoff Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000076
Bryan Thomas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Jay Malloy Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Robert Thomas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Ronald Webber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000075
Dave Vanzeyl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Len Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000074
Tim Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bill Williamson Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Steve Cudmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christopher Dowling Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phil Carvalho Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Geoffrey McDeek Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Eric Nufer Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Chris Bouzalas Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alicia Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Andy Latimer Welder (The Dead Reckoning) 121059 21000026
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000015
Shannon Shea Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman(KNB EFX Group Inc) 250 23000016
Scott Patton Visual Effects Designer Key Designer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120955 23000017
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer Assistant Producer(The SPIN Group) 243 23000014
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects and Opening Title Producer(The SPIN Group) 243 23000013
Lynn M Gephart Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000011
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The SPIN Group) 243 23000012
Bernie Wrightson Visual Effects Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120955 23000018
Steve Koch Visual Effects Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120955 23000019
Jon Fedele Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000024
Steve Hartman Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000025
Erica Olson Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000026
Anthony Diaz Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000023
Chris Cera Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000022
Chad Atkinson Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000020
Margeau Bull Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000021
Jeff Baker Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital) 120866 23000010
John Cox Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager(Switch VFX) 120866 23000009
James Pronk Welder FX Shop Welder(The Dead Reckoning) 121059 21000028
Sari Miettinen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Darren Martin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Teresa Jenkins Welder FX Shop Welder(The Dead Reckoning) 121059 21000027
John Stead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Dave Bracken Construction n/a 120900 21000024
Jacqui Bracken Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000025
Trina Petrik Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (The SPIN Group) 249 23000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Supervisor Gore Unit Supervisor(KNB EFX Group Inc) 545 23000006
Jeff Skochko Special Effects Supervisor Fabrication and Set Supervisor(The Dead Reckoning) 545 23000007
Douglas J Campbell Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(The SPIN Group) 120866 23000008
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Coordinator 545 23000005
Anthony Paterson Visual Effects Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000004
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(The SPIN Group) 249 23000002
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000003
Stuart Robertson Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Kevin Rushton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Brad Bunn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Randy Butcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Chad Camelleri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Ermes Blarasin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Matt Birman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Leigh Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Marco Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
James Binkley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Desmond Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Dave Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Wayne Downer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Tom Farr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Errol G Farquharson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Shelley Cook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Scott Cook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Shane Cardwell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Tommy Chang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Sonia Belley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Dan Belley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Christina Buchli Legal Counsel Canadian Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Pierre Selinger Legal Counsel (for Wild Bunch) 120913 18000005
Robert H Steinberg Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services(Gipson, Hoffman & Pancione) 120857 18000006
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Counsel Canadian Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel Canadian Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Kate Clark Assistant Accountant Third Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Miles Mogulescu Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Phil Holland Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services(Gipson, Hoffman & Pancione) 120857 18000007
Jeff Edwards Motion Control Mechanics(KNB EFX Group Inc) 121053 19000001
Nick Alachiotis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Taryn Ash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Ron Bell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Lloyd Adams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
James Hirahara Motion Control Mechanics(KNB EFX Group Inc) 121053 19000002
Jake McKinnon Motion Control Mechanics(KNB EFX Group Inc) 121053 19000003
Tig Fong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Joel Harris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Nick Nolan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Billy Oliver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Shawn Orr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Layton Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Regan Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Darren McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Dwayne McLean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Duncan McLeod Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Efosa Otuomagie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Curtis Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Allison Reid Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Bryan Renfro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Caleb Schnieder Visual Effects Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000027
Robert Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Branko Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Richard Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Sue Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Christopher McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Cotton Mather Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
James Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Kelly Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Liise Keeling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Blair Johannes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Erin Jarvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Susan Horton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Brian Jagersky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Jung-Yui Kim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Joanne Leach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Patrick Mark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Carl Marotte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Darren Marsman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
John MacDonald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Steven Lucescu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Danny Lima Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Angelica Lisk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Paul Rutledge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Derek Krout Visual Effects Foam Runner(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000030
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rae Crombie Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Nick Perks 3-D Artist 3-D Technical Supervisor(The SPIN Group) 120965 23000124
Michael Lowes Animator (The SPIN Group) 483 23000123
Marco Cantaluppi Animator (The SPIN Group) 483 23000120
Mikkel Groesland Animator (The SPIN Group) 483 23000121
Martin Halle Animator (The SPIN Group) 483 23000122
Mario Moreira Props Props Buyer 120817 24000004
Rae Crombie Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Mark Frazier Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000002
David Hopwood Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000003
Josh Levitan Assistant (to Mr Goldmann) 120820 25000004
Gwilym Roddick Assistant (to Mr Romero) 120820 25000001
Peter Edmonds Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000008
Adrienne Trent Props Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Nick Veziris Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000007
Sandra Richard CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000119
David Alexander CGI Artist CGI Lead(Switch VFX) 120986 23000118
Larry Adlon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000106
Kiri Stenberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000107
Jeff Pereira Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000108
Julie Sefcsik Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000105
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000104
Francois Valentyne Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000102
Bryan Smeale Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000103
Mark Fortin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000109
Ian Britton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000110
Tim Price Digital Effects Data Wrangler(The SPIN Group) 345 23000115
Shayne Lidkea Digital Effects Data Wrangler(Switch VFX) 345 23000116
Nick Paulozza Digital Effects Data I/O Operator(Deluxe Sound & Picture) 345 23000117
Rod Christie Digital Effects Data Wrangler(The SPIN Group) 345 23000114
Motassem Younes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120960 23000113
Mary Holding Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000111
Nick Iannelli Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120960 23000112
Andrew Ziskin Assistant (to Mr Barnett) 120820 25000005
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Mr Hopper) 120820 25000006
Artur Forst Driver n/a 273 25000032
Rick Anglin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Reg Reynolds Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000034
Jimmy Delargy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Rosalind Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mick Maher Driver (for Mr Canton and Mr Goldmann) 273 25000027
Dave Murray Driver (for Mr Hopper) 273 25000028
Helen Bone Driver (for Mr Leguizamo) 273 25000029
Brenda Broer Coordinator Truck Coordinator 528 25000035
Kara Krasnoff Coordinator (KNB EFX Group Inc) 528 25000036
John Knight Security Production Office Security 120951 26000002
Peter Vamosi Security Production Office Security 120951 26000003
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Leib Other Universal Deliverables Contact 120795 26000001
Rick Hannigan Coordinator Project Coordinator(Cine-Byte Digital) 528 25000039
Lindsay Vivian Coordinator Purchasing(KNB EFX Group Inc) 528 25000037
Jenny Wallace Coordinator Purchasing(KNB EFX Group Inc) 528 25000038
Paul Davies Driver (for Mr Romero and Mr Grunwald) 273 25000026
Greg Wall Driver Base Camp Driver 273 25000025
Jonathan Collard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Darrin Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jennifer Stock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Adam Chuckryk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Bill Hoffele Transportation Picture Vehicle Mechanic 120992 25000011
Tara Murphy Assistant (to Mr Nicotero) 120820 25000007
John Mourtzis Transportation Captain Picture Vechicle Captain 272 25000008
Matt Birman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Rob Shea Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Martin Boon Driver Driver Captain 273 25000022
Dave McLaren Driver Driver Captain 273 25000023
Barry Moyer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lauren Hassard Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000021
Rohan Kelly Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Paul Beaven Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Brent Stephenson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Glen Guenette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000101
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000100
Derek Liscomb Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Bruce Maberly Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
David Mugridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Michael Gagnon Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Jon Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Mark Ahee Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Sean Armstrong Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Robert J Crawford Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Ron Shinder Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Sean Wakfer Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Rob Huot Special Effects Key Rigger/On Set Key(The Dead Reckoning) 168 23000061
John Sandever Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000062
David Antonacci Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000063
Steve Skochko Special Effects Key(The Dead Reckoning) 168 23000060
Mark Soszka Special Effects Buyer(The Dead Reckoning) 168 23000059
Gorett Vala Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Jim Peacock Special Effects (The Dead Reckoning) 168 23000058
Andrew Doll Special Effects Shop Administrator 168 23000046
Reg Ashby Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000045
Ginger Anglin Visual Effects Foam Seamer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000033
Marion Held-Bixby Visual Effects Foam Seamer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000034
Kathy Sully Visual Effects Foam Seamer(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000035
Patricia Urias Visual Effects Foam Runner(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000032
Ben Rittenhouse Visual Effects Foam Runner(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000031
Louis Kiss Visual Effects Foam Runner(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000029
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Nick Perks Visual Effects Pre-Viz(The SPIN Group) 419 23000036
Felix Heeb Visual Effects Scanning and Recording(Cine-Byte Digital) 419 23000037
Hidenobu Okawa Special Effects Technician (The Dead Reckoning) 242 23000042
Chris Card Special Effects Technician (The Dead Reckoning) 242 23000043
Rudy Rivas Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000044
Michael Markle Special Effects Technician (The Dead Reckoning) 242 23000041
Dave Porter Special Effects Technician (The Dead Reckoning) 242 23000040
Paul Mantler Visual Effects Scanning and Recording(Cine-Byte Digital) 419 23000038
Jason Giberson Visual Effects Scanning and Recording(Cine-Byte Digital) 419 23000039
Lee Joliffe Special Effects Assistant Shop Assistant 514 23000064
Andy Latimer Special Effects Assistant On Set First Assistant(The Dead Reckoning) 514 23000065
Andrew Nguyen Graphic Designer (Rocket Science VFX) 120860 23000088
Naomi Anderlini Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000089
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000090
Brian Liu Graphic Designer (Rocket Science VFX) 120860 23000087
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000086
Parastu Rezaie Modelmaker Modeling(The SPIN Group) 120919 23000084
Bojan Zoric Matte Painter (The SPIN Group) 120959 23000085
Jeff Campbell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000091
Steve Lewis Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000092
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Artist(Switch VFX) 120960 23000097
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000098
Robert Sischy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000099
Phil Dakin Digital Effects Artist Lighting/Texturing(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000096
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000095
Mark Reid Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000093
Ralph Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The SPIN Group) 120960 23000094
A J Venuto Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000083
Frank Ryberg Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000082
Peter Gilberti Animation Supervisor (The SPIN Group) 120918 23000070
Naomi Anderlini Titles Opening Title Designer(The SPIN Group) 120825 23000071
Mark Tureski Titles Digital Titles/Opticals(Cine-Byte Digital) 120825 23000072
Ahmad Ismail Effects Assistant (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120922 23000069
Don Asido Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Switch VFX) 120922 23000068
Tavia Charlton Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Rocket Science VFX) 120917 23000066
Tim Baiden Effects Coordinator Project Coordinator(Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120917 23000067
Chris Ross Titles Digital Title/Opticals(Cine-Byte Digital) 120825 23000073
Fred Cervantes Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000074
Michael Manzel Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000079
James McGloughlin Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000080
Steven Munson Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000081
James Leonard Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000078
Grady Holder Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000077
Carl Crandall Jr. Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000075
Rob Freitas Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120919 23000076
Steve Katz Visual Effects Foam Runner(KNB EFX Group Inc) 419 23000028
Nadia Carnevale Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Diana Madureira Production Coordinator (Cine-Byte Digital) 162 5000019
John Shone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Katie Moore Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Greg Behrens Production Coordinator (The SPIN Group) 162 5000018
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000017
Renee Perrin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Debbie Wilkinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Veronica Torres Production Coordinator (KNB EFX Group Inc) 162 5000016
Adam Bocknek DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Mark Willis Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
J P Locherer Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Mark Willis Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laurance Wiese Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000026
Carolyn F Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000024
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Donna Croce Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
John Temou Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000012
George Romero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis E Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Byron A. Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Resnick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Silenn Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Neil Canton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Doherty Production Supervisor Insert Unit Supervisor(Additional Photography) 307 5000003
Alan Bak Production Supervisor Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital) 307 5000004
Ben Marrello Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Gary Mueller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kevin Walker Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Martin Walters Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Tom Bak Production Supervisor Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital) 307 5000005
Kamar Bitar Production Manager (KNB EFX Group Inc) 305 5000006
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Anton Van Rooyen Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Raul Chapa Elizalde Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000007
Mario Alvarado Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000008
Jorge Alejandro Campos Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000009
Antonio Hernandez Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000006
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Johnny Klimek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Requiem: Agnus Dei") 120781 8000003
Daniel Del Rio Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000010
Felipe Del Rio Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000011
Arv Greval Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rupert Lazarus Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000002
Marlene Puritt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sekreto Song Performer ("En El Camino") 120788 8000017
Los Caballeros del Plan G Song Performer ("En El Camino") 120788 8000016
Sergio Arturo Valdez Song ("En El Camino") 120859 8000012
Control Machete Song Performer ("En El Camino") 120788 8000015
Reinhold Heil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ursula Mazurkiewicz Apprentice Editor Trainee Editor 121012 7000007
David C McKane Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
John Harper Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000013
John Hickey Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Beth Nobes Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Kim Derko Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000007
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Michael Gibson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter (Exact Cut) 556 7000003
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutting (Exact Cut) 120852 7000004
Michael Doherty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Wallace Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Pierre Branconnier Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Drake Conrad Colorist (Cine-Byte Digital Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000017
Dennis E Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Belisaro Actor Dead Teenage Boy 1 1000025
Gene Mack Actor Knipp 1 1000026
Matt Birman Actor Kaufman's Security Guard 1 1000027
Lara Amersey Actor Dead Teenage Girl 1 1000024
Peter Outerbridge Actor Styles 1 1000023
Earl Pastko Actor Roach 1 1000020
Jonathan Whittaker Actor Sutherland 1 1000021
Jonathan Walker Actor Cliff Woods 1 1000022
Devon Bostick Actor Brian 1 1000028
Jason Gautreau Actor Gus 1 1000029
Scott Wickware Actor Guard at the "Throat" 1 1000034
Ron Payne Actor Hobo 1 1000035
Richard Clarkin Actor Steele 1 1000036
Colm Magner Actor Guard at the "Throat" 1 1000033
Tina Romero Actor "High Noon" Soldier 1 1000032
Christopher Russell Actor Barrett 1 1000030
Debra Felstead Actor Female Soldier 1 1000031
Bruce McFee Actor Mulligan 1 1000019
Phil Fondacaro Actor Chihuahua 1 1000018
Eugene Clark Actor Big Daddy 1 1000006
Joanne Boland Actor Pretty Boy 1 1000007
Tony Nappo Actor Foxy 1 1000008
Robert Joy Actor Charlie 1 1000005
Asia Argento Actor Slack 1 1000004
John Leguizamo Actor Cholo 1 1000002
Dennis Hopper Actor Kaufman 1 1000003
Jennifer Baxter Actor Number 9 1 1000009
Boyd Banks Actor Butcher 1 1000010
Sasha Roiz Actor Manolete 1 1000015
Krista Bridges Actor Motown 1 1000016
Alan Van Sprang Actor Brubaker 1 1000017
Pedro Miguel Arce Actor Pillsbury 1 1000014
Shawn Roberts Actor Mike 1 1000013
Jasmin Geljo Actor Tambourine Man 1 1000011
Tony Munch Actor Anchor 1 1000012
Darrin Browne Actor Bettor 1 1000037
Eldridge Hyndman Actor Deke 1 1000038
Jake McKinnon Actor Hillside Zombie 1 1000061
Gregory Nicotero Actor Bridgekeeper Zombie 1 1000062
Susan Wloszczyna Actor Temperance Street Zombie 1 1000063
Ermes Blarasin Actor Clown Zombie 1 1000060
James Canton Actor Child Zombie 1 1000059
Kevin Rushton Actor Arena Fight Zombie 1 1000057
Nick Alachiotis Actor Arena Fight Zombie 1 1000058
David Campbell Actor Legless Zombie 1 1000064
Tom Savini Actor Machete Zombie 1 1000065
Bernie Goldmann Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Grunwald Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Barnett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Romero Director n/a 2 2000001
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos Actor Mouse 1 1000066
Christopher Allen Nelson Actor Veteran Soldier 1 1000067
Edgar Wright Actor Photo Booth Zombie 1 1000056
Simon Pegg Actor Photo Booth Zombie 1 1000055
Robin Ward Actor Fiddler's Green Promo Announcer 1 1000043
Dawne Furey Actor Topless Dancer 1 1000044
Sandy Kellerman Actor Kissing Woman 1 1000045
James Binkley Actor Grenade Soldier 1 1000042
Bryan Renfro Actor Number 9's Victim 1 1000041
Ted Ludzik Actor Weapons Storage Guard 1 1000039
David Sparrow Actor Arena Policeman 1 1000040
Donna Croce Actor Kissing Woman 1 1000046
Wilbert Headley Actor Dead Tuba Player 1 1000047
Chad Camelleri Actor Refrigerator Zombie 1 1000052
Gino Crognale Actor Policeman Zombie 1 1000053
Shane Cardwell Actor Fence Fry Zombie 1 1000054
Sonia Belley Actor Zombie Daughter 1 1000051
Liise Keeling Actor Zombie Mother 1 1000050
Ross Sferrazza Actor Dead Trombone Player 1 1000048
Erica Olsen Actor Cheerleader Zombie 1 1000049
Brendan Smith Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000004
Doug Slater Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Carly Bergman ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000003
Trent Richmond ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Matthew McKenzie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Barbacovi ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Sam Malkin ADR ADR Loop Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Christine Terris Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Heather Rovet Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Christopher Nelson Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000038
Scott Page-Pagter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Sean Keegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000012
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Iain Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Allan Buchok Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000009
Erminia Diamantopoulos Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Angela M Gardner Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000034
Alex Diaz Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000022
Kyle Glencross Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000023
Issac Griffin Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000024
Francois Dagenais Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000021
Gino Crognale Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000020
Damon Bishop Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000018
Alan Cook Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000019
Traci Loader Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000025
Sean Sansom Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000026
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Key Breakdown Artist 120823 13000031
Midori Nagai Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000032
Bradley McInnis Wardrobe Wardrobe Painter 120823 13000033
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000030
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120881 13000029
Anthony Veilleux Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000027
Jody Hoel Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000028
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000015
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jeremy Gourlay Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bruce Morton Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Winn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Dennis Daigle Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bruce Morton Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000012
Scott McFarlane Grip n/a 365 15000010
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Bob Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Jamie McRae Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Marcia Mahony Accountant Universal Credits Administrator 120802 16000002
Simon Baker Actor Riley 1 1000001
Danny Mandel Finance Manager Production Financing(Union Bank of California) 120941 16000004
Heather McIntosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johnny Wersta Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000021
Cinar Eryasar Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000019
Jonathon Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Ross Church Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Somers Grip n/a 365 15000008
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Rob Fletcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000020
Rolando Duque Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000019
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Nelson Ferreira Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Jill Purdy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Rahul Parekh Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jamie McRae Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000007
Paul Michel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Chris Stagg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mike Ferrari Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000001
Chris "Binky" Wilson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Patrick Baxter Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120801 13000017
Eva Coudouloux Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Adam Brockie Painter n/a 200 9000028
Issam Idani Painter n/a 200 9000029
Sylvia Lange Painter n/a 200 9000030
Frank Botelho Painter n/a 200 9000027
Greg Latcher Painter n/a 200 9000026
Mark Tavares Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000024
Jason Herriott Painter n/a 200 9000025
Nico Ninov Painter n/a 200 9000031
Rick O'Brien Painter n/a 200 9000032
Kevin Wirt Painter n/a 200 9000037
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Scott Patton Illustrator (KNB EFX Group Inc) 600 9000039
Marcelo Torres Painter n/a 200 9000036
Alex Torres Painter n/a 200 9000035
Kenny Roy Painter n/a 200 9000033
Derek Taylor Painter n/a 200 9000034
Scott Stoddard Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000023
Andy Schoneberg Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000022
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000010
Alex Diaz Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000011
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000012
Jeremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000009
Adam Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jon Goulding Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000006
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000013
Scott Stoddard Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000014
Mitch DeVane Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000019
Alex Diaz Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000020
Akihito Ikeda Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000021
Jeremy Aiello Painter (KNB EFX Group Inc) 200 9000018
Jude Britton Painter On Set Painter 200 9000017
Mark Tavares Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120910 9000015
Rod James Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000016
Bernie Wrightson Illustrator (KNB EFX Group Inc) 600 9000040
Steve Koch Illustrator (KNB EFX Group Inc) 600 9000041
Pamela Hackwell Contact Lenses (Professional Vision Care) 121152 13000002
Angela M Gardner Costume Coordinator Stunt Costume Coordinator 120971 13000004
Robin White Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120971 13000006
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Nellis Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Al Newman Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Leslie Kavanagh Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000008
Regan Noble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Helen Brum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Justin Ditter Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120794 13000012
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120794 13000011
Garnet Giesbrecht Costumes Buyer 120828 13000009
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group Inc) 120794 13000010
Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000046
Rudy Braun Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000047
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000048
Richard Armstrong Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Robin Klein Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000044
Darryl Beebe Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000042
Serge Tsukanov Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000043
Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director Trainee Assistant Art Director 315 9000049
Rob Nowacki Assistant Art Director Trainee Assistant Art Director 315 9000050
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Sara Kay Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000004
Dane Clark Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000007
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paula Deresti Art Department Buyer 120843 9000053
H Nancy Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
David Maltese Art Department Buyer 120843 9000052
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Synopsis
The world (as humankind has known it) is merely a memory. In its place is the never-ending nightmare existence of us--the living--versus them--the "walkers." What's left of mankind is cordoned off behind the walls of a fortified city while the walking dead roam the vast wasteland beyond. The few wealthy and powerful try to maintain an illusion of life as it was, dwelling high above the city in the exclusive towers of Fiddler's Green, the last bastion of the ruling class. On the streets below, however, the remaining, less fortunate of the city's inhabitants eke out a hard-scrabbled life, seeking what little solace they can in the vices available--gambling, flesh trade, drugs--anything that offers even a fleeting respite from the hell their lives have become. Both the lofty heights of Fiddler's Green and the demoralizing lows of the city below are lorded over by a handful of ruthless opportunists, led by Kaufman, who keeps his hands in everything, from real estate to less above-board pursuits. To bring food and other essential supplies to the occupants of the city and to allow the Green's well-to-do to acquire the scarce luxury items to which they were once accustomed, a hardened group of mercenaries--headed by Riley and his second-in-command, Cholo--run retrieval missions outside the city, protected by their massive armored vehicle, Dead Reckoning. Riley and Cholo, like Kaufman, are in it for the money, which they hope to use for their own escapes--Riley to the North, with promises of "a world without fences" and freedom, and Cholo to the luxury of Fiddler's Green, far away from the violent life he has known. While Kaufman and his employees concern themselves with commerce, life is changing both within and beyond the walls of the city. Unrest and anarchy are on the rise among the city's disenfranchised and outside, the army of the dead is changing, evolving, learning to organize and communicate. When Cholo commandeers Dead Reckoning, intent on extorting millions out of Kaufman and his cronies, Riley and his ragtag group--including Slack and Charlie--are called into action to stop Cholo and, in the process, protect the city and its population from the growing army of evolving zombies storming its weakening perimeter.
N/A
N/A