10,000 B.C. (2008)

10,000 B.C.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Drinon Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000027
Jim Bowers Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000211
Ziad Ragheb Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000210
Peter Ottmann Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000209
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000212
Day Yargici Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000213
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000216
Ian Plumb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000215
Hong Dam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000214
Markus Bungert Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000208
Katrin "Kathe" Geller Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000207
Sebastian Tuttas Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000202
Mortimer Warlimont Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000201
Markus Donhauser Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000200
Andreas Kremm Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000203
Axel Bahro Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000204
Ilona Vovchyk Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000206
Gerold Bublak Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000205
Joe Pavlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000217
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000218
Dan Snape Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000230
Charlotte Merrill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000229
Ben Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000228
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000231
Frank Berbert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000232
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000235
John Moffett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000234
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000233
Astrid Busser-Casas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000227
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000226
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000221
Sascha Fromeyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000220
Paul Tuersley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000219
Zissis Papatzkis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000222
Andrew Lockley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Supervisor(Double Negative) 120960 23000223
Alexis Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000225
Alastair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000224
Jurgen Pirman Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000199
Hubert Riedel Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000198
Ken Fanning Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000174
Eugene Lipkin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000173
Chris Ung Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000172
Sangita Mistry Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000175
Stephen Bennett Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000176
Luan Davis Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000179
Ellen Miki Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000178
Mike Foyle Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000177
Marcin Kolendo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000171
John Purdie Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000170
Naveen Medaram Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000165
David Luke Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000164
Daniel Cairnie Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000163
Walter Gilbert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000166
Ed Wilkie Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000167
James Foster Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000169
Graeme Eglin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000168
Ryan Mullany Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000180
Keith Jones Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000181
Michel Lazarus Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000193
Maria Reiser Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000192
Isabella Mann Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000191
Robert Kunisch Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000194
Alex Friedrich Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000195
Fabian Kraus Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000197
Angel Martinez Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000196
Hubert Von "Waggi" Seidlein Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000190
Cornelia H Oettl Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000189
Phillip English Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000184
Hasraf Dulull Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000183
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000182
Robert Green Hall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000185
Tammy L Smith Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000186
Andreas Walther Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000188
Henrik Scheib Miniatures Miniature Construction(MAGICON) 121083 23000187
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000236
Ami Patel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000237
Diego Trazzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000287
Craig Crane Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000286
Christian Toft Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000285
Esben Syberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000288
Fernanda Moreno Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000289
Jamie Briens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000292
Gia Sadhwani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000291
Gavin Harrison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000290
Chantelle Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000284
Andrew Warren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000283
Nicola Hoyle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000278
Kevin O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000277
Kari Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000276
Shahid Malik Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000279
Tyson Cross Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000280
Adrian Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000282
Ummi Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000281
Jamie Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000293
Kan Im Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000294
Jens Bukowsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000306
Jan Natarajan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000305
James Guy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000304
Jeremy Hardin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000307
Ludovic Iochem Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000308
Maria Giannakouros Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000311
Luke Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000310
Luke Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000309
David Basalla Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000303
Timo-Pekko Nieminen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000302
Nicola Fontana Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000297
Michael Waltl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000296
Matthew Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000295
Pierre Grage Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000298
Pieter Warmington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000299
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000301
Steve Shearston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000300
Jeremy Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000275
Jenni Eynon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000274
Ean Carr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000249
Philipp Danner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000248
Paul Bellany Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000247
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000250
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000251
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000254
Serena Lam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000253
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000252
Nik Brownlee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000246
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000245
James Etherington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000240
Isaac Layish Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000239
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000238
Jan Maroske Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000241
Jaume Arteman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000242
Matthew Jacques Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000244
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000243
Bimla Devi Chall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000255
Tilman Paulin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000256
Fredrik Sundqvist Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000268
Dayne Cowan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000267
Dan Wood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000266
Gavin Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000269
Hitesh Bharadia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000270
Jason Harris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000273
James Tomlinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000272
Huw J. Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000271
Daniel Warom Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000265
Curtis Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000264
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000259
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000258
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000257
Andre Braithwaite Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000260
Andrew Whitehurst Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000261
Christian Waite Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000263
Bjorn Henriksson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000262
Claire McLachlan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000162
Aeon Henderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000161
Alex Hislop Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000061
Philippe Gaulier Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000060
Phillip Young Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000059
Anna Yamazoe Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000062
Drew Fulcher Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000063
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000066
Paul McWilliams Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000065
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000064
David Gurrea Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000058
Laurel Smith Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000057
Benoit Joubert Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000052
Alban Orlhiac Visual Effects Lead Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000051
Allison Cain Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000050
Martin Hession Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000053
Nerys Lincoln Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000054
Martin Newcombe Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000056
Gavin Lewis Visual Effects Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000055
Aram Balakjian Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000067
Gabriel Arnold Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000068
John Lockwood Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000080
Vilmos Thernesz Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000079
Kim Phelan Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000078
Bruno Fernandez Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000081
Richard Scarlett Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000082
Marios Theodosi Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000085
Mark D Kennedy Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000084
Kamilla Bak Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000083
Keith Devlin Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000077
Steve Street Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000076
Andrew Thompson Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000071
Peng Ke Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000070
Keith Jones Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000069
Christoph Gaudl Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000072
Jigesh Gajjar Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000073
Tahir Palali Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000075
Owen Jones Visual Effects Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000074
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000049
Lucinda Glenn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000048
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000024
Christian Roberton Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000023
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000022
Steve Pang Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000026
Victoria McDowell Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000029
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000028
Steve Pang Visual Effects Previsualisation Editor 419 23000027
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000021
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Martin Neill Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000015
Jem Lovett Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000014
David Ford Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000013
Mike Latham Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000016
Alex Hope Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000017
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Matthew Holben Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000018
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000030
Toby R White Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000031
Timothy A Ryan Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000043
Hayden Goulding Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000042
Ed Dark Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000041
Hayley Easton Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000044
Sally Spencer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000045
Helen Clare Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000047
Stuart Messinger Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000046
Chris Hunter Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000040
Dominic Ridley Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000039
Clare Herbert Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000034
Susan Luciani Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000033
Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Miniatures Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000032
Jon R Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000035
Zebedee Massey Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000036
Holly Gosnell Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000038
Adrian Ratley Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000037
Patrick Wong Visual Effects (Machine) 419 23000086
Richard Higham Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000087
Henrik Hoffgaard Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000136
Chris Eborn Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000135
Chris Hart Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000134
Miles Drake Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000137
Zelda Tinska Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000138
Chris Sweet Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000141
Steve Lynn Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000140
Matthew Leach Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000139
Peter Hanson Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000133
Matthias Scharfenberg Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000132
Joe Fisher Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000127
James Roberts Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000126
Jonathan Stroud Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000125
Paul Hogbin Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000128
Ted Waine Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000129
Jennifer Woods Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000131
Stephen Sutcliffe Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000130
Gavin Gregory Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000142
Evan Fraser Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000143
Roland Watson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000155
Mark Streatfield Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000154
Robert Hughes Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000153
Alan McCabe Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000156
Richard Helliwell Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000157
Christopher Wilson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000160
Sylvia Kratzsch Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000159
Tobias Sauerwein Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000158
Jonathan Wills Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000152
Tom Melson Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000151
Jimmi Gravesen Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000146
Damien Fagnou Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000145
Taz Lodder Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000144
Chris Armsden Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000147
Ben Cole Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000148
Dave Gregory Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000150
Lucy Bailey Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000149
Al Crate Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000124
Jeff Clifford Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000123
Lukas Groenewald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000099
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000098
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Oliver Gee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000100
Tim Watson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000101
Paul Verrall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
Mark Van Der Wilt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000103
Mcebsi Michael Ngaba Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000102
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000096
John Cramman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000095
Gareth Repton Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000090
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000089
Anton Yri Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000088
Mick Harper Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000091
Daniel J Reeves Visual Effects (The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000092
Mark Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000093
Darryl Richards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Mark Brownlie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor (Double Negative) 120918 23000118
Rob Hemmings Animation Supervisor (Double Negative) 120918 23000117
Dave Stewart Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000116
Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120918 23000119
Adam Valdez Animation Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120918 23000120
Oliver James Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000122
Pete Kyme Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000121
Jenny-Lynne Hucks Special Effects Fabrication Head 168 23000115
Marco Guidetti Special Effects Fabrication Head 168 23000114
Jed Slaven Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Malcolm Greaves Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000108
Glenn Duthie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000107
Stu Williamson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000110
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000111
Rob Carlisle Special Effects Fabrication Supervisor 168 23000113
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000112
Martin Kupski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000312
Mattias Lindahl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000313
Kevin Bradshaw Propman Leatherworker 120887 24000003
Justine Muxlow Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Gary Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew James "Wildman" Morris Propman Leatherworker 120887 24000004
Gary McIlraith Props Weapons Master 120817 24000005
Antony Langkilde Props Standby Weapon 120817 24000008
Brendan D'oliveira Props Standby Weapon 120817 24000007
Mark Oliver Steele Props Standby Weapon 120817 24000006
Stefan Galleithner 3-D Artist 3D Motion Control Previsualisation(Miniature Unit) 120965 23000510
Graeme Cowie 3-D Artist 3D Previsualisation Modeller 120965 23000509
Tim Riley Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000504
Sascha Robitizki Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000503
Nick Starcevic Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000502
Thomas Carrick Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000505
Mohamed Sobhy Animator Shader Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000506
Anders Langlands Animator Shader Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000508
Matthew Ovens Animator Shader Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000507
Clinton Zabielski Props Standby Weapon 120817 24000009
Cornel Roswell "Ross" Rayners Props n/a 120817 24000010
Stanley Frans Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000022
Aristides Renier Marinos Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000021
Angelique Coralie Kendal Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000020
Fazlin Williams Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000023
Christina Salvatore Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000024
Daniel Kelly Props Props Maker 120817 24000027
Dan Blanchard Props Props Maker 120817 24000026
Jeff Edgecombe Props Props Maker 120817 24000025
George William Hay Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000019
Craig Angilley Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000018
Kobus Van Der Wal Props Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Storm Dyssell Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Wynand Smit Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Mildre Oosthuizen Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000014
Jason Human Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000015
Daniel Botha Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000017
Steven Saunders Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000016
Soumyashree Mohapatra Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000501
Robb Denovan Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000500
Dan Kripac Animator Shader Artist(Double Negative) 483 23000475
Colin McEvoy Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000474
Gabriel Gelade Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000473
Lucy Ward Animator Shader Artist(Double Negative) 483 23000476
Adriano Rinaldi Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000477
David Armitage Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000480
Chris Marshall Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000479
Andy Feery Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000478
Tom O'Flaherty Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000472
Stafford Lawrence Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000471
David J Bennett Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000466
Peter Panton Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000465
Andy McEvoy Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000464
John Kay Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000467
Gwilym Morris Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000468
Will Correia Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000470
Nigel Rafter Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000469
Eduardo Schmidek Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000481
Julio Del Rio Hernandez Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000482
Kevin Blom Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000494
Jason Kotey Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000493
Elisabeth Franklin Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000492
Matt Kowaliszyn Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000495
Peta Bayley Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000496
Marco Carpagnano Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000499
Tony Thorne Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000498
Simon Lewis Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000497
Daryl Sawchuk Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000491
Boris Heistand Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000490
Dan Ramsay Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000485
Benoit Dubuc Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000484
Aldo Gagliardi Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000483
Daniel Fotheringham Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000486
Jason Snyman Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000487
Allison Rutland Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000489
Joe Smith Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000488
Ollie Steel Props Standby Weapons 120817 24000028
Carl Canter-Visscher Props Props Maker 120817 24000029
Kate Anderson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Brodie Reynolds Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Sam Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Bob Fabre Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Billy Doyle Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Bruce Capel-Davies Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000049
Hert Weiss Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000048
Fred North Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000047
Georgina Bakker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Karla Wallace Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Nikki Latham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Yolanda Gresse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Nigel Mckissock Set Production Assistant (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 371 25000036
Anna Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Gina Goosen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Nicola Berding Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Louise Smith Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000050
Sharon Ninness Coordinator Locations/Unit Coordinator 528 25000051
Quinton Strydom Other Set Builder 120795 26000011
Robin Smith Other Set Builder 120795 26000010
Adrian Pentz Other Set Builder 120795 26000009
David John Koch Other Set Builder 120795 26000012
Mogamet Igshaan Benjamin Other Set Builder 120795 26000013
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Shannon Bishop Tutor Cast Tutor 121034 26000015
Mark Gabites Other Safety Officer 120795 26000014
Mogammat Faiz Adams Other Set Builder 120795 26000008
Michael Bierman Other Set Builder 120795 26000007
Robert Arthur Other Set Builder 120795 26000002
Matt Skelding Other Crowd Supervisor 120795 26000001
Pat West Coordinator Helicopter Coordinator(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 528 25000052
Darren Fieldhouse Other Set Builder 120795 26000003
Jake Diggins Other Set Builder 120795 26000004
William Dartnell Other Set Builder 120795 26000006
Arnold Cloete Other Set Builder 120795 26000005
Isabella Von Richthofen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Stefan Vermaak Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000031
Robert Fyfe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Whaldo De Kock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Harry Whitehurst Assistant Assistant Location 120820 25000005
Sara Karnowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jefri Meintjes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lathiem Groenmeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mike Garvas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jerome Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennifer Mancino Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000004
Allyson Seeger Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000003
Shamus Butt Props Standby Props(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120817 24000032
Andy McLaren Props Standby Props(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120817 24000031
Alastair Hopwood Props Props Maker 120817 24000030
Jo Dunckley Props Standby Weapons(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120817 24000033
David Van Rensburg Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000034
Shawna Hoppes Assistant (to Michael Wimer) 120820 25000002
Sarah Koplin Assistant (to Michael Wimer) 120820 25000001
Ntombenqaba Precious Petros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jacqui Jojo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Neill Frank Transportation Captain On Set Transport Captain 272 25000026
Morgan Pather Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000025
Laurie Dunn Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000024
Mick Snell Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000027
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000028
Naomi Goddard Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000030
Jenny Morgan Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000029
Nick Dunn Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000023
Glenn Shaw Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000022
Gray Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Patrick Kujer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Shafiek Davids Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Leroy Titus Production Assistant (Miniature Unit) 275 25000018
Richard Berkeley Production Assistant (Miniature Unit) 275 25000019
Amelia Jacobsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Monique Tourelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Andy Fraser Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000463
Terrence Bannon Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000462
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000362
Jan Dubberke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000361
Feliciano Di Giorgio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000360
Natalie MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000363
Richard Stammers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000364
Dave Griffiths Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000367
Arek Komorowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000366
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000365
Daniel J Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000359
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000358
Igor Fiorentini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000353
David Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000352
Benjamin Krebs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000351
Matthew Adams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000354
Michael Dohne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000355
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000357
Qian Han Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000356
Florian Schuck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000368
Loraine Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000369
Jamie Gigot Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000381
Mike Cusack Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000380
Stephen Piper Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000379
Jessica Hoogendyk Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000382
Gianni Malpeli Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000383
Andy Doyle Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000386
Rudy Raijmakers Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000385
Craig Mepham Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000384
Jason McDonald Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000378
Alberto Lara Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000377
Stuart Lashley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000372
Pedro Lara Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000371
Mike Brazelton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000370
Tony Man Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000373
Myles Asseter Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000374
Tom Goodenough Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000376
Paul Fulker Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000375
Adriano Cirulli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000350
Rob Hopper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000349
Stephen Thornhill Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Painter(Double Negative) 120960 23000325
Zoe Cranley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000324
Viktor Rietveld Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000323
Allison Farmer Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Painter(Double Negative) 120960 23000326
Kristin Stolpe Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Painter(Double Negative) 120960 23000327
Chris Anthony Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000330
Ben Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000329
Petter Bergmark Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Painter(Double Negative) 120960 23000328
Tom Steadman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000322
Tom Griffiths Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000321
Rhys Salcombe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000316
Pietro Ponti Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000315
Mikael Hakansson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000314
Richard Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000317
Rick Leary Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000318
Steve Godfrey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000320
Scott Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000319
Harry Mukhopadhyay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000331
Jessica Groom Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000332
David Stopford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000344
Ceylan Shevket Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000343
Rahul Deshprabhu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000342
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000345
Kevin Mannens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000346
Oliver Winwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000348
Michael Gaiser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000347
Nigel Ankers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000341
Mark Newport Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000340
Paul Jewell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000335
Niall Flinn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000334
Matthew Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000333
Carl Prud'Homme Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000336
Daniel Warder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000337
Jordi Cardus Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000339
Howard Margolius Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000338
Mike Gilbert Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000387
Richard Klien Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000388
Diego Guerrero CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000437
Andrew Baggarley CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000436
Mark De La Garza CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000435
Haslina Dasley CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000438
Bjorn Liljequist CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000439
Bryan Litson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000442
Joyce Young CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000441
Fabio Zangla CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000440
Balazs Kiss CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000434
Patric Roos CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000433
Giles Davies CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000428
Adam Walker CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000427
Andrew McDonald CGI Artist Lead CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000426
David Mayhew CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000429
Hamza Butt CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000430
Rhys Claringbull CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000432
Dirk Mauche CGI Artist CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000431
Geoff Pedder CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000443
Roberto Clochiatti CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000444
Clement Gerard Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000456
Guillaume Rocheron CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000455
Chris Kilshaw CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000454
Neil Canterbury Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000457
Marcell Nagy Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000458
Vlad Holst Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000461
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000460
Rich Nosworthy Background Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 490 23000459
Tom Mawby CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000453
Ged Wright CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000452
Alex Wuttke CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000447
Max Wood CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000446
Ciaran Devine CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000445
Rodney J McFall CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000448
Martin Nguyen CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000449
John Kilshaw CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000451
Donna Lanasa CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000450
Elliot Newman CGI Artist Lead CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000425
James Stewart CGI Artist Lead CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000424
Richard W Baker Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000400
Steve J Sanchez Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000399
Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120928 23000398
Theo Facey Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Double Negative) 622 23000401
Martin Parsons Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Double Negative) 622 23000402
Robert Helms Character Animation Character Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000405
Jakob Schmidt Character Animation Character Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000404
Adrian Tsang Character Animation Character Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000403
Florian Schroeder Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120928 23000397
Paul Norris Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120928 23000396
Henri Yim Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000391
Noel Mulvaney Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000390
Shaun Marnewick Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Nvizage) 120960 23000389
Kristopher Wright Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 345 23000392
William Skellorn Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 345 23000393
Adam Paschke Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120928 23000395
Emma Larsson Digital Effects Digital Effects Assistant(Double Negative) 345 23000394
Tom Reed Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000406
Angela Magrath Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000407
Jessica Braun CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000419
Emily Cobb CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000418
Edmund Kolloen CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000417
Clare Williams CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000420
John Roberts-Cox CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000421
Uzma Curtis CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000423
Joel Green CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000422
Carlos Poon CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000416
Andy Bean CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000415
Valentina Ercolani Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000410
Dan Zelcs Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000409
Jakub Krompolc Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000408
Drago Avdalovic Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000411
Waikit Wan Character Animation Character Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 622 23000412
Tom Edwards CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000414
Abraham Kambanopoulos CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000413
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects Supervisor Postvisualisation Supervisor(Nvizage) 249 23000010
Guy Potgieter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sacha Beattie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cornel Roswell "Ross" Rayners Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000014
Maria Siebert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Donavan Richmond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Andy McLaren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Dankert Guillaume Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Bobby Cardoso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Marc Homes Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Robin Auld Art Director (Namibia) 183 9000006
Michael S Berg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Heather Cameron Art Director n/a 183 9000008
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000009
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Justice Nhlapo Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000010
Jill Cormack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Daniel Birt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Francois Riley Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000035
Jason Human Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000034
Thembela Charlie Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000033
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000036
Milhail Tudor Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000037
Catlin Undrea Turoiu Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000040
Olariu Bogdan Dragos Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000039
Alaxandra Papuc Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000038
Lesley Jooste Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000032
Daniel Botha Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000031
Ohn Tillings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Gareth Mills Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Eanette Goode Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Sue Proebster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Ludwika Ogorzelec Sculptor Sculpture Artist 120910 9000028
Alastair Hopwood Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Michelle Haugh Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Fleur Whitlock Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jules Cook Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Wander Music n/a 120781 8000002
Harald Kloser Music n/a 120781 8000001
Damian McDonnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Thomas Schobel Music n/a 120781 8000003
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000004
Dirk Campbell Music Ancient Instruments 120781 8000007
Chris Bleth Music Ethnic Wind Instruments 120781 8000006
Jenny O'Grady Music Choir Metro Voices Leader 120781 8000005
Danny Salas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Andrew Stirk Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gerard Loret Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Simon Price Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claus Wehlisch Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ralph Foster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Petr Geertsema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Brett Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Irene Forrester Vocals Additional Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000021
Dessislava Stefanova Vocals Lead Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000020
Joel Virgel Vocals Lead Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000019
Andrew Hume Vocals Additional Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000022
Rachel John Vocals Additional Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000023
Emelia Roux Weavind Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jean-Vincent Puzos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emmanuel Khumala Vocals Additional Ethnic Vocals 121032 8000024
Geoff Foster Score Recording (Air Lyndhurst, London) 120840 8000018
Geoff Foster Score Mixing (Air Lyndhurst, London) 120927 8000017
Lothar Bellutta Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
James Brett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Tom Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000016
David Brandstatter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Jean-Marc Mouligne Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000041
Dean Davel Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000042
Michael Meier Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000091
Fabien Ouvrard Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000090
Mathieu Lauffray Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000089
Patrick Hanenberger Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000092
Oliver Carroll Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000093
Janelle Hope Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000096
Tracy Moseley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000095
Maeve Slemon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000094
Louis Alwyn Du Preez Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000088
Robert Penny Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000087
Guinevere Enslim Greensman n/a 201 9000082
Mark Hughes Greensman n/a 201 9000081
Spook Russell Greensman HOD Lead Greensman 201 9000080
Bertram Dagan Greensman n/a 201 9000083
Nicholas Botha Greensman n/a 201 9000084
Russell Hoffman Greensman n/a 201 9000086
Christopher Grindley Greensman n/a 201 9000085
David McHenry Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000097
Dennis Schnegg Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000098
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Stephen Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000109
Danny Feltham Art Department Fabricator 120843 9000108
Leo Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lissy Holm Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mito Skellern Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Christa Schamberger Casting n/a 179 10000004
Graham Aston Art Department Head Fabricator 120843 9000107
Nick Connor Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000106
Patricia Johnson Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000101
Hamish Whitecross Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000100
Seeta Lingam Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000099
Olaf Nel Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000102
Reanne Gray Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000103
Mark Stephen Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000105
Tom Brown Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000104
Mark Walker Leadman Set Leadman 433 9000079
Tim Holman Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000078
Monde Mambinja Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000054
Andries Breytenbach Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000053
Lorette Francis Williams Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000052
Stewart Burchill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000055
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000056
Justine Muxlow Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000059
Daniel Birt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000058
Jason Holland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000057
Bridget Bird Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000051
Francois Hendrick De Villiers Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000050
Jaap Pieterse Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000045
Johannes De Lange Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000044
Patricia Victor Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000043
Jacobus Uys Van De Merwe Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000046
Steven Saunders Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000047
Wilelm Wessels Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000049
Natasha Du Toit Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000048
Troy Stephens Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000060
Santiago Isidro-Pin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000061
Lynn Watkins Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000073
Tina Driedijk Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000072
Richard Rubidge Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000071
Troy Hannett Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000074
Danny Strachan Painter HOD Painter 200 9000075
Michael S Day Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000077
Alfred Maack Painter Set Finishing Painter 200 9000076
Dana Weiner Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000070
Luke Jan Van Reenen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000069
Bob Askwith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000064
Spencer Pullon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000063
Talitha La Grange Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000062
Marius Lee Pretorius Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000065
Etienne Harris Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000066
Pierre Fourie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000068
Allana Willcox Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000067
Peter Boris Hassmann Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Alexander Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Murray Francis Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
Scott Mednick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sarah Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Kirstin Winkler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Aaron Boyd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Oswald Von Richthofen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Harald Kloser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tom Karnowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Marco Khan Actor One-Eye 1 1000040
Omar Sharif Narrator n/a 120790 1000039
Michael Wimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roland Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Aaron Boyd Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roland Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harald Kloser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Honor Byrne Production Manager (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 305 5000012
Stephen Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Shonah Gallichan Production Manager (Miniature Unit) 305 5000010
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Emma Cross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Andre Weavind Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Wendy Knill Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Ravi Dube Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Simon Crook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean-Roux Viljoen Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Boris Kunac Unit Manager Locations Unit Manager 120832 5000005
Christian Sawyer Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Simone Goodridge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Kabelo Murray Actor Young Child 1 1000038
Janine Manuel Actor Young Child 1 1000037
Junior Oliphant Actor Tudu 1 1000013
Kristian Beazley Actor D'Leh's Father 1 1000012
Joel Fry Actor Lu'Kibu 1 1000011
Louise Tu'u Actor Baku's Mother 1 1000014
Jacob Renton Actor Young D'Leh 1 1000015
bouba badiane Actor Quina 1 1000018
Fahruq Valley-Omar Actor High Priest 1 1000017
Grayson Hunt Urwin Actor Young Evolet 1 1000016
Afif Ben Badra Actor Warlord 1 1000010
Mo Zainal Actor Ka'ren 1 1000009
Nathanael Baring Actor Baku 1 1000004
Cliff Curtis Actor Tic'Tic 1 1000003
Camilla Belle Actor Evolet 1 1000002
Timothy Barlow Actor Pyramid God 1 1000005
Mona Hammond Actor Old Mother 1 1000006
Joel Virgel Actor Nakudu 1 1000008
Reece Ritchie Actor Moha 1 1000007
Joe Vaz Actor Chief of Guards 1 1000019
Charles Baloyi Actor Gatto 1 1000020
Ben Coyle-Larner Actor Young Hunter 1 1000032
Ben Hart Actor Young Hunter 1 1000031
Kolby Pistak Actor Young Lu'Kibu 1 1000030
Joshua Peters Actor Young Hunter 1 1000033
Heberth Somaeb Actor River Tribe Chief 1 1000034
Mykhail Cohen Actor Young Child 1 1000036
Sadrag Nakale Actor Old Hunter 1 1000035
Nimiah Rodgers Actor Young Moha 1 1000029
Matthew Navin Actor Young Ka'ren 1 1000028
Hannah Westbury Actor Cala 1 1000023
Mark Simmons Actor Sono 1 1000022
Gabriel Malema Actor Kawu 1 1000021
Antonio Fisher Actor Young Priest 1 1 1000024
Steven Afrikaner Actor Young Priest 2 1 1000025
Antonio Caprari Actor Slave Guard 2 1 1000027
David Dennis Actor Slave Guard 1 1 1000026
Marci Trout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Pierre De Villiers Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000021
Star Hart Assistant Camera (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 233 6000020
Frith Locke-Bonney Assistant Camera (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 233 6000019
Zak Katz Videotape Operator VT Operator Assistant 120833 6000022
Lennox Mbolekwa Videotape Operator VT Operator Assistant 120833 6000023
Chris Rudkin Videotape Operator VT Operator 120833 6000026
Jake Kolnick Videotape Operator VT Operator(Miniature Unit) 120833 6000025
Shaun Dobson Videotape Operator VT Operator 120833 6000024
Ricardo Koopman Assistant Camera (Miniature Unit) 233 6000018
Carl Eksteen Assistant Camera (Miniature Unit) 233 6000017
Tim Drnec Camera Unit Spydercam Supervisor(Miniature Unit) 120798 6000012
Peter Graph Camera Aerial Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000011
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Paul Deely Camera Unit Spydercam Rigger(Miniature Unit) 120798 6000013
Lawrence Fagan Camera Unit Spydercam Rigger(Miniature Unit) 120798 6000014
Howard Nciweni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Stefan Sosna Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Dean Thomason Videotape Operator VT Operator(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120833 6000027
Oliver Upton Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000028
Kevin Mertz Camera Assistant (Original Rank: Digital) 120867 6000040
Neil Baillie Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000039
Wynaand Basson Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000038
Bryce Swainson Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000041
Mike Knudsen Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000042
Duncan Paterson Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000045
Eoin O'liddigh Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000044
Sean Kelly Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000043
Justin Brokensha Camera Assistant C Camera First Assistant 120867 6000037
Telfer Barnes Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000036
Evelyn Makgata Loader Central Loader 120956 6000031
Gerhard Geldenhuys Loader Central Loader 120956 6000030
Garth Scholtz Loader Central Loader 120956 6000029
Shani Hayward Loader Central Loader 120956 6000032
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000033
Joe Sanchez Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Richard Etchells Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000034
Richard Bluck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Sarel Pretorius Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Paul Van der Ploeg Location Manager (Namibia) 193 5000031
Marianne Jenkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000030
David Norris Assistant Director (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 163 5000029
Guy Nockels Location Manager (Namibia) 193 5000032
Jared Connon Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Myrto Makrides Script Supervisor (Miniature Unit) 191 5000036
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Darren Mackie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Neil Uys Assistant Director (Miniature Unit) 163 5000027
Sandile Ntobela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Carl Joubert De Villiers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
zolani phakade Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Andre Weavind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Christo Van Schalkwyk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Jon-Luke Lourens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Richard Volp Technical Supervisor Unit Spydercam Programmer(Miniature Unit) 120853 5000037
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Britta Mangold Director of Photography (Miniature Unit) 120780 6000003
Anna Foerster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary L Camp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Larkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Trevor Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Angela Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Kathleen Browne Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Allison Tucker Production Coordinator (Miniature Unit) 162 5000041
Natascha Leite Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Marisa Soneman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Jo Booker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Sandra Clark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Chris Menke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Linda Evans Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Liz Mullane Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Victoria Beynon-Cole Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000008
Susan Magee Assistant Accountant Additional First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Stanley Conger Assistant Accountant Additional First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rob Fiske Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Mbalula Stunt Double Rider Double(Slave Raider) 120980 19000004
Christian Bolling Stunt Double Rider Double(One Eye) 120980 19000003
Grant Kilian Stunt Double Rider Double(Warlord) 120980 19000002
Celeste Talaszek Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Neil Chaplin Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Max Catterick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Jeff Hankins Best Boy Electric (Miniature Unit) 259 15000038
Cecil Papu Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Henare Mato Best Boy Electric (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 259 15000040
Justin Paterson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000041
Helen Mackenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Julia Bogdan Rollo Production Accountant Production Accountant: Tatopoulos Studios 282 16000001
Andile Balula Stunt Double Rider Double(Slave Raider) 120980 19000005
Riaan Jacobs Stunt Double Rider Double(Slave Raider) 120980 19000006
Mandla Nkambule Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Mandla Dolosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Michael Mashele Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Bradley Peterson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Marlon Braaf Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
charlie swelindawo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Michael Solomon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Bobby Vokes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Leander Lacey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Thomas Kiwi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jake Mervine Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Clinton Elvy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Clint Abrahams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Elbrus Ourtaev Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Dorothy Cole Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Simon Jones Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Robert C Fisher Best Boy Grip (Miniature Unit) 265 15000035
Robert Bruce Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Ian Rolfe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Jaco van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000006
J P Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Mark Davidson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Pat Nash Key Grip (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 263 15000013
Jay Munro Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Guy Micheletti Key Grip (Miniature Unit) 263 15000011
John Hogan Lighting Technician Power POD Technician 120907 15000005
Rob Wilkin Lighting Technician Libra 5 Technician 120907 15000004
Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
Malcolm Cromie Sound Recordist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 331 14000039
Emma Pegram Sound Mixer Crowd Mixer(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 230 14000038
Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Karl Rickard-Worth Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jon Philion Lighting Technician Libra Technician(Miniature Unit) 120907 15000003
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Gareth Viner Grip (Miniature Unit) 365 15000014
Damian Van Gass Grip (Miniature Unit) 365 15000015
Faruk Mallum Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000028
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 264 15000026
Robbie Fivaz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Aboubakar Mia Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000029
Danny Smith Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Dion Frylinck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Zak O'Leary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Geoff Brown Crane Grip Techno Crane Grip 121043 15000032
Kenny Atherfold Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Belinda Crayford Gaffer (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 268 15000023
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Daniel Pitso Generator Operator Genny Operator(Miniature Unit) 363 15000017
Mal Booth Grip Strada Grip 365 15000016
Henry Van Der Berg Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Wayne Sheilds Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Brett Mills Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Ronald Schwarz Gaffer (Miniature Unit) 268 15000021
Duncan Wheatley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
George Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Hoosain Gamieldien Construction Stagehand 120900 21000021
Ismael Samuels Construction Lead Stage Man 120900 21000020
Ange Van Der Laan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Marius Hugo Construction Stagehand 120900 21000022
Derek Charles Bezuidenhout Construction Stagehand 120900 21000023
Wikus Visser Construction Tower Construction(Miniature Unit) 120900 21000026
Antony Cousens Construction Blue Screen Construction 120900 21000025
Erefaan Haywood Construction Stagehand 120900 21000024
Janet Lombard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Jessica Taljaard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Barry Horne Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Ken Berg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Brian Glaser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Terence Hoffman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Greg Cleaver Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Sarah Metcalfe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Charmaine Cleaver Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Anthony Stanger Construction Tower Construction(Miniature Unit) 120900 21000027
Adrianes Van Staden Construction Tower Construction(Miniature Unit) 120900 21000028
Nicolas Aithadi Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Jesper Kjolsrud Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000004
Joachim Gruninger Visual Effects Supervisor Miniatures Supervisor 249 23000003
James Prosser Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Martin Chamney Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualisation Supervisor(Nvizage) 249 23000007
Steven Strait Actor D'Leh 1 1000001
Isabel Cody Visual Effects Supervisor Postvisualisation Supervisor(Nvizage) 249 23000009
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualisation Supervisor(Nvizage) 249 23000008
Jim Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Igsaan Baradien Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Jan Tooley Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Mogamat Du Preez Welder Welding 121059 21000029
Karl "Stigs" Stieglbauer Craft Service Craft Unit Manager 120903 22000001
Carey Cambridge Craft Service Key Craft Assistant 120903 22000002
Dean Hudson Craft Service (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120903 22000004
Nikki Tremaine Craft Service (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120903 22000003
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Peter Coy Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
albert tshekiso modise Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Thulane Mazibuko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Thembaletu Tyutu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Vernon Willemse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Vusi Mdluli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
mlungisi hlophe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Christopher September Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Thando Gqoloza Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Sidwell Buthelezi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Lehlohonolo Moekena Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
John Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Grant Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Luke Rhode Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Nathan Wheatley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Ronni Gadula Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Richard Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Siosa Fonua Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Andrew Dawson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
scott graham Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dennis McVay Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wilfred Kok Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Childs Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Jerome Krowicki Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Jochen Rohrig Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Stephen Old Animal Services Horse Liaison 121036 20000003
Michelle Mazurkiewicz Animal Services Horse Coordinator 121036 20000002
Hernando Oritz Redondo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Andrew B Stehlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Shane Dawson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Jose Del Bosch Serrano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Pedro Garcia Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Peter White Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Dayna Porter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Graeme Stoten Sound Mixer Crowd Mixer(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 230 14000037
David Pearson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Debbie Brown Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000046
Susan Pollard Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000045
Lynn Paulsen Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000044
Simon Ward Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000047
Pip O'Brien Costumes Standby Costumes(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120828 13000048
Chris Rautenbach Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000051
Mitchell Mackay Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000050
Suz Deck Costumes Standby Costumes(New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120828 13000049
Kirsten Dauth Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000043
Karen Durrant Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000042
Gillian Florence Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000037
Wayne Davids Costumer n/a 120880 13000036
Lungisa Anthony Peter Costumer n/a 120880 13000035
Hayley May Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000038
Elaine Flynn Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000039
Tom Caddy Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000041
Anna Munro Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000040
Francois De Flamingh Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000052
Tracy Berg Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000053
Michele Perry Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000065
Carla Fourie Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000064
Amy Gregson Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000063
Raine Edwards Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000066
Rochelle Sissing Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000067
Meike Smith Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000070
Christa Schoeman Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000069
Kerry Skelton Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000068
Chiara Allegrucci Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000062
Zan Mariehannekom Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000061
Miriam Christie Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000056
Robyn Forster Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000055
Carol Isaacs Costumes Provider Costume Fabricator/Manufacturer 121037 13000054
Jakob Peier Hair Makeup/Hair Artist 120794 13000057
Simone Stubbs Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd Supervisor 120794 13000058
Kylee Strathdee Hair Makeup/Hair Second Unit Coordinator 120794 13000060
Colin Polson Hair Makeup/Hair Tribe Supervisor 120794 13000059
Joanne Thomas Costumer n/a 120880 13000034
Roseline Kannemeyer Costumer n/a 120880 13000033
Leigh Bishop Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000009
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Fagrie Naslep Costume Supervisor Assistant Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000010
Carolyn Marston Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000011
Maria Hofmeyr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000014
John Cowell Costume Supervisor Costume Breakdown Supervisor 120895 13000013
Miloslav Skorepa Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000012
Coral Lindque Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000006
Kenn Smiley Costume Department Assistant Costume Department Head 121016 13000005
Dale Wyatt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Michael Sharp Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Reza Levy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nikky Haeberle Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Robert Q Mathews Costume Department Costume Department Head 121016 13000004
Davina Lamont Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Carolyn M Fenton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Jacomina Jankowitz Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000016
Rebeka Russell Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000028
Miriam Mhlanga Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000027
Lise Hache Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000026
Jp Hope Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000029
Antonio Almaraz Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000030
Amanda Leffule Costumer n/a 120880 13000032
Jose Hernandez Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000031
Neil McClean Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000025
Widaad Williams Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000024
Zoe Harvey Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000019
Susan Pollard Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000018
ricardo de Souza Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000017
Jo Walters Costumer (for Ms. Belle) 120880 13000020
carlos du mont Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000021
Simone Knight Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000023
Ylona Mcginity Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000022
Marisa Lourens Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000071
Dagogo Demenas Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000072
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 223 14000011
Ricky Butt Foley Artist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 223 14000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 223 14000009
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Owen Bleasdale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 224 14000015
David Gerard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 223 14000008
Barnaby Smyth Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 227 14000002
Peter Melemendjian ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Leonie Roberts Set Costumer Set Costume Supervisor 121008 13000110
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 227 14000003
Stephen Dickson ADR Mixer (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 227 14000004
Matt Cuirc Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Greg Albert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bertrand Roets Sound Cable 120816 14000018
Iain Eyre Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000030
Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000029
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000028
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000031
Joseph Stracey Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000032
Nico Louw Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Alex Joseph Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000034
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000033
Matt Skelding Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000027
Michele Woods Sound Editor Crowd Editor 229 14000026
Robert Weatherall Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Gerard Loret Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Hubert Bartholomae Sound Sound Consultant 120816 14000019
Melissa Lee Sound n/a 120816 14000022
Steven Harris Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000023
Nick Lowe Sound Editor Crowd Editor 229 14000025
Daniel Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Nicolette Van Wyk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000109
Thomas Nellen Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000108
Jordan Dodson Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000084
Tamrin Eveleigh Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000083
Juanette Van Der Merwe Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000082
Louise Harris Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000085
Susan Glass Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000086
Claire Rutledge Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000089
Sarah Rubano Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000088
Kelly Mitchell Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000087
Megan Van Heerden Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000081
Joanne Scott Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000080
Mandy Smit Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000075
Lian Van Wyk Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000074
Natascha Dutoit Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000073
Isobel Behrens Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000076
Dayne Braine Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000077
Marnet Rossouw Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000079
Kathrin Hoth Hair Makeup/Hair Crowd 120794 13000078
Maya Lewis Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000090
Gayl Shelly Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000091
Maya Lewis Makeup n/a 353 13000103
Claire Rutledge Makeup n/a 353 13000102
Sarah Rubano Makeup n/a 353 13000101
Gayl Shelly Makeup n/a 353 13000104
Michele Barber Makeup n/a 353 13000105
Michele Barber Makeup Artist (New Zealand - Splinter Unit) 120801 13000107
Kerry Skelton Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000106
Kelly Mitchell Makeup n/a 353 13000100
Susan Glass Makeup n/a 353 13000099
Jekaterina Oertal Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000094
Jenny Rushton Key Costumer Standby Key Costume 351 13000093
Michele Barber Hair Hair Crowd 120794 13000092
Marc Hollenstein Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000095
Leanne "Frankie" Karena Makeup Makeup/Hair(for Cliff Curtis) 353 13000096
Louise Harris Makeup n/a 353 13000098
Meg Tanner Makeup HOD Make-Up/Hair Crowd 353 13000097
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Supervisor Lidar Supervisor(Lidar Services, Inc.) 249 23000011
Synopsis
In a remote mountain tribe, the young hunter D'Leh has found his heart's passion--the beautiful Evolet. But when a band of mysterious warlords raid his village and kidnap Evolet, D'Leh leads a small group of hunters to pursue the warlords to the end of the world to save her. As they venture into unknown lands for the first time, the group discovers there are civilizations beyond their own and that mankind's reach is far greater than they ever knew. At each encounter the group is joined by other tribes who have been attacked by the slave raiders, turning D'Leh's once small band into an army. Driven by destiny, the unlikely warriors must battle prehistoric predators while braving the harshest elements. At their heroic journey's end, they uncover a lost civilization and learn their ultimate fate lies in an empire beyond imagination, where great pyramids reach into the skies. Here they will take their stand against a tyrannical god who has brutally enslaved their own. And it is here that D'Leh finally comes to understand that he has been called to save not only Evolet but all of civilization.