Cry Baby (1990)

Cry Baby
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Musical, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobbi Banks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Julie Hall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Craig Otte Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Russell Brower Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Brian Risner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Paul Grupp Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000028
Richard U S McIntosh Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000031
Mark Linett Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000030
David Kahne Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000029
David Gates Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000022
Chris Hanson Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000021
Mark Long Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Greg Steele Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Richard Beggs Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Randy Thom Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Victor Grodecki Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
Lance Laurienzo Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000017
Lisa M Shaw Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Theresa Garcia Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Joel Berkovitz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Craig Porteilis Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000032
Duane Seykora Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000033
Steven Seitz Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dave Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rusty Gardner Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Marianna Kissell Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Edgar Martin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
John D Davidson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Weiner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Patrick McAllister Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Matthew Craven Grip n/a 365 15000003
Francis J Gill Grip n/a 365 15000002
Donne Daniels Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
J Matthew Dorsey Grip n/a 365 15000004
Philip Davis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Josh Spring Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Murdoch Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Patrick McAllister Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Carol Everson Sound sound playback 120816 14000011
Paul Thomas Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Michael S Nelson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Rei Spinnicchio Casting Associate casting assistant(Baltimore) 160 10000008
Jonathan Gorrie Casting Associate casting assistant(Baltimore) 160 10000007
Adam Fusco Casting Associate casting assistant(Baltimore) 160 10000006
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Ed Couppee Advisor lip sync coach 120821 12000002
Christine Mason Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Delia H Hoover Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Denise Cellucci Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Sam Hoffman Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000005
Diane Silverstadt Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000004
Lester Poser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Wayne Kehs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Larry Jones Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kelley Finn Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Mark Oliver Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Gregg Mason Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Pat Moran Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paula Herold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Van Smith Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Betty Beebe Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Noah Blough ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lee Tinkham ADR ADR recording 120912 14000002
Allison Caine ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Lily Diamond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Dwayne Dell Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Rick Angelella Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Bernice Blake Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Van Smith Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000008
Cheryl Kinion Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Nancy Broadfoot Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Lynn Shapiro Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000009
Kathy Oberlin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Steven Blum Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Mara Majorowicz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Rolande Berman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Jerry Erwin Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Lori Eastside Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Rochelle Gross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Frank Ferro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David O'Ferrall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Pat Moran Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Carole Fontana Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Foard Wilgis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Paul Barry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Katie Gilbert Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Paula Cerrone Assistant (to Rachel Talalay) 120820 25000002
Colleen Roome Assistant (to John Waters) 120820 25000001
Bob Adams Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Al Teller Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Judy Graham Dunitz Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Beverly Marable Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Frank Oliver Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Don Passman Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Cara Tapper Post-Production post-production scheduler 120945 25000019
Jesse Hadaway Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Fran Gerlack Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Chris Mosner Other location intern 120795 26000006
Howard Preston Other barber 120795 26000005
Richard Daniel Jackson Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Keith Weaver Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Sara Gardner Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000009
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mike Annen Other mechanic 120795 26000011
Frank Tamburo Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
Michael Purbaugh Other Olympian crane operator 120795 26000003
Ron Kunecke Other Musco light operator 120795 26000002
Stephen Pollock Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lonnie Mace Driver n/a 273 25000022
Roy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sal Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ronald B Smith Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike DeMeyer Other Musco light operator 120795 26000001
Josie Wechsler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Joe Zappacosta Driver n/a 273 25000026
Brook Yeaton Props prop master 120817 24000001
Pat Burgee Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Jennifer Huggins Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Janet Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lisa Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Spriggs Choreographer dance assistant 120803 17000003
Mary E Smith Choreographer dance assistant 120803 17000002
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lori Petitti Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Zinder Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000004
Kathleen M Woolley Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Paul Ellis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Beth Siegel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Patti Figgs Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Alan Rose Titles titles designer 120825 23000004
David Howell Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Robert Barnaby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Harold T Wright Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gus Griffin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
John Gutierrez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Patti Tronolone Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Douglas Scrivener Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Lambason Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Delores Deluxe Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Virginia Nichols Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Harriotte H Aaron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robert Maier Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Anthony J Ciccolini III Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Betsy Schrott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric McLeod Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Christin Everly Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
David Insley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
F Cameron MacRae DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Andrew Giannetta Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Maldonado Actor 3rd Convict 1 1000046
Kelly Goldberg Actor Pepper's Baby 1 1000045
Steve Aronson Actor Mean Guard 1 1000044
Rachel Talalay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Abrahams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Karen Koch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Grazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bryan Duggan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Dorsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Henny Garfunkel Photography stills 120835 6000016
Bryan Duggan Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000014
Midge Costin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Samuel C Crutcher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Erica Shaevitz Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Patrick O'Sullivan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Michael Krebs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Tom Loizeaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Richard Chisolm Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Deming Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dominic Desantis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Bill Grey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mary Vivian Pearce Actor Picnic Mother 1 1000043
Patrick Mitchell Actor 4th Convict 1 1000042
Joe Dallesandro Actor Milton's Father 1 1000015
Mink Stole Actor Hachet's Mother 1 1000014
Troy Donahue Actor Hachet's Father 1 1000013
Alan J Wendl Actor Toe-Joe 1 1000012
Joey Heatherton Actor Milton's Mother 1 1000016
David Nelson Actor Wanda's Father 1 1000017
Jonathan Benya Actor Snare-Drum 1 1000020
Willem Dafoe Actor Hateful Guard 1 1000019
Patricia Hearst Actor Wanda's Mother 1 1000018
Kim Webb Actor Lenora 1 1000011
Stephen Mailer Actor Baldwin 1 1000010
Polly Bergen Actor Mrs Vernon-Williams 1 1000004
Susan Tyrrell Actor Ramona 1 1000003
Amy Locane Actor Allison 1 1000002
Iggy Pop Actor Belvedere 1 1000005
Ricki Lake Actor Pepper 1 1000006
Darren E Burrows Actor Milton 1 1000009
Kim McGuire Actor Hatchet-Face 1 1000008
Traci Lords Actor Wanda 1 1000007
Jessica Raskin Actor Susie-Q 1 1000021
Robert Tyree Actor Dupree 1 1000022
Skip Spencer Actor 1st Strip Poker Player 1 1000036
Robert Marbury Actor Angelic Boyfriend 1 1000035
Vivienne Shub Actor Mrs Tadlock 1 1000034
Robbie Jones Actor 5th Conk 1 1000033
Holter Graham Actor 2nd Strip Poker Player 1 1000037
Susan Lowe Actor Night Court Parent 1 1000038
Eric Lucas Actor 2nd Convict 1 1000041
Kirk McEwen Actor 1st Convict 1 1000040
Dan Griffiths Actor Snake-Eyes Hood 1 1000039
Nick Fleming Actor 4th Conk 1 1000032
Reggie Davis Actor 3rd Conk 1 1000031
Kenny Curtis Actor 2nd Whiffle 1 1000025
Drew Ebersole Actor 1st Whiffle 1 1000024
Angie Levroney Actor Dupree's Girlfriend 1 1000023
Scott Neilson Actor 3rd Whiffle 1 1000026
Robert V Walsh Actor Judge 1 1000027
Phillip Broussard Actor 2nd Conk 1 1000030
Craig Wallace Actor 1st Conk 1 1000029
Jenni Blong Actor Inga 1 1000028
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jerry Leiber Song ("Nosey Joe") 120859 8000055
Mike Stoller Song ("Nosey Joe") 120859 8000054
Gladyces DeJesus Song ("I'm a Bad, Bad Girl") 120859 8000053
Bruce Morgan Song ("Jailbird") 120859 8000052
Charles L Johnson Song ("Rubber Biscuit") 120859 8000056
Lillian Armstrong Song ("Bad Boy") 120859 8000057
Syd Straw Song Performer ("High School Hellcat") 120788 8000060
Rachel Sweet Song Performer ("King Cry Baby" "High School Hellcats" "A Teenage Prayer" "Mister Sandman" "Please, Mister Jailer") 120788 8000059
James Intveld Song Performer ("King Cry Baby" "Doin' Time For Bein' Young" "High School Hellcats" "Teardrops Are Falling" "Please, Mister Jailer" "Women in Cadillacs" "Gee!") 120788 8000058
Jimmie Rodgers Song ("In the Jailhouse Now") 120859 8000051
Ray Gilbert Song ("Cherry") 120859 8000050
Carmen Lombardo Song ("Jungle Drums") 120859 8000044
Ernesto Lecounoa Song ("Jungle Drums") 120859 8000043
Morris Levy Song ("Gee!") 120859 8000042
Charles O'Flynn Song ("Jungle Drums") 120859 8000045
Charles Singleton Song ("(My Heart Goes)Piddily Patter, Patter") 120859 8000046
Don Redman Song ("Cherry") 120859 8000049
William Tyus Song ("I'm So Young") 120859 8000048
Rose Marie McCoy Song ("(My Heart Goes)Piddily Patter, Patter") 120859 8000047
Beth Anderson Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000061
Suzie Benson Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000062
Sonny Knight Song Performer ("Jailbird") 120788 8000076
Webb Pierce Song Performer ("In the Jailhouse Now") 120788 8000075
The Jive Bombers Song Performer ("Cherry" "Bad Boy") 120788 8000074
The Students Song Performer ("I'm So Young") 120788 8000073
Little Esther Song Performer ("I'm a Bad, Bad Girl") 120788 8000077
Bull Moose Jackson Song Performer ("Nosey Joe") 120788 8000078
Chester Overlock III Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vincent Peranio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Chips Song Performer ("Rubber Biscuit") 120788 8000079
Nappy Brown Song Performer ("(My Heart Goes)Piddily Patter, Patter") 120788 8000072
Earl Bostic Song Performer ("Jungle Drums") 120788 8000071
Gerry Beckley Song Performer ("Sh Boom" "Mister Sandman") 120788 8000065
Terry Wood Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000064
Rosemary Butler Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000063
Timothy B Schmit Song Performer ("Sh Boom" "Mister Sandman") 120788 8000066
Andrew Gold Song Performer ("Sh Boom") 120788 8000067
The Crows Song Performer ("Gee!") 120788 8000070
Doc Starkes and The Night Riders Song Performer ("Women in Cadillacs") 120788 8000069
Shirley and Lee Song Performer ("The Flirt") 120788 8000068
William E Davis Song ("Gee!") 120859 8000041
Doc Starkes Song ("Women in Cadillcs") 120859 8000040
Al Kooper Music lyric adaptations 120781 8000013
Leonard Auletti Music ("Bunny Hop") 120781 8000012
Ray Anthony Music ("Bunny Hop") 120781 8000011
Red Prysock Music ("Fingertips") 120781 8000010
John Boyland Music Arranger ("Fingertips") 121019 8000014
A James Akimoto Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Dave Alvin Music lyric adaptations 120781 8000009
Celest Ray Music music clearance 120781 8000008
John Waters Music lyric adaptations 120781 8000002
Rachel Sweet Lyrics Lyric Adaptations 120871 8000001
Anny Lowery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music score recording 120781 8000004
Channing Wilroy Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Gary Johns Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Larry Benicewicz Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor (MCA) 120872 8000019
Eddie Karam Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Bernie Lowe Song ("A Teenage Prayer") 120859 8000034
Bix Reichner Song ("A Teenage Prayer") 120859 8000033
James Edwards Song ("Sh Boom") 120859 8000032
Floyd "Buddy" McRae Song ("Sh Boom") 120859 8000031
The Five Wings Song ("Teardrops Are Falling") 120859 8000035
Pat Ballard Song ("Mister Sandman") 120859 8000036
Earl Palmer Song ("The Flirt") 120859 8000039
Leonard Lee Song ("The Flirt") 120859 8000038
Winona Carr Song ("Please, Mister Jailer") 120859 8000037
Carl Feaster Song ("Sh Boom") 120859 8000030
Claude Feaster Song ("Sh Boom") 120859 8000029
Dave Alvin Song songs("King Cry Baby" "High School Hellcats") 120859 8000023
Doc Pomus Song ("King Cry Baby") 120859 8000022
The Ray Anthony Band Performer ("Bunny Hop") 120819 8000021
John David Souther Song ("Doin' Time For Bein' Young") 120859 8000024
Waddy Wachtel Song ("Doin' Time For Bein' Young") 120859 8000025
James Keyes Song ("Sh Boom") 120859 8000028
Lawrence Robinson Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000027
Morgan C Robinson Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000026
Johnny Depp Actor Cry-Baby 1 1000001
Synopsis
A satirical comedy set in 1950s Baltimore about a group of high school delinquents.