The Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

Fantastic Mr. Fox
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, children's book, family, father/son, fatherhood, husband, man versus nature, marriage, novel, rivalry, rural, survival, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Burl Ives Song Performer ("Fooba Wooba John") 120788 8000105
Georges Delerue Song Performer ("Une Petite Île") 120788 8000110
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Heroes And Villains") 120788 8000104
Georges Delerue Song ("Une Petite Île") 120859 8000089
Paul Clarvis Music Jews' Harp/Spoons/Toy Percussions 120781 8000014
Brian Wilson Song ("Heroes And Villains") 120859 8000082
Gregoire Garrigues Music Recorder(Studio A.P.C., Paris) 120781 8000064
Burl Ives Song ("Buckeye Jim") 120859 8000086
Maurice Murphy Music Trumpet,Piccolo Trumpet 120781 8000015
Helen Keen Music Piccolo,Recorder 120781 8000016
Nigel Leach Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000021
Amy Wilkinson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000022
Andy Gent Puppets Design Puppet Fabrication Supervisor 121103 19000056
Tim Ledbury Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ruth Curtis Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000027
Graeme Hall Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000024
Kevin "Baby" Scillitoe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000026
Paolo Goldstein Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000020
John Turnbull Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000025
Caroline Wallace Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000023
Claire Moore Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000019
Rebecca Hunt Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000011
Rosetta Cassini Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000012
Chris Bowden Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000010
Sara Mullock Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000009
Ian MacKinnon Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000007
Peter Saunders Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000008
Simon White Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000013
Gareth Richards Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000014
Stuart Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000018
Tom Collier Visual Effects Supervisor (Lip Sync Post) 249 23000002
Joe Holman Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000017
Noel Baker Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000016
Neil Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000015
Gemma Slack Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000028
Nick Ramsdale Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000030
Bridget Smith Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000046
Robbie Manning Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000047
Michelle Scattergood Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000045
Amanda Thomas Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000044
Karen Nicholls Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000043
Rebecca Redhead Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000048
Rosie Taylor Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000049
Bethan Jones Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000053
Cherie Taylor Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000054
Emma Boyson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000052
Tom Clempson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000051
Tom Pilling Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000050
Michele Pouncey Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000042
Geraldine Walker Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000041
Paul Jones Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000032
Shannon O'Neill Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000033
Richard Lake Puppeteer Puppet Wrangler 682 19000006
Richard Pickersgill Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000031
Richard Jeffers Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000055
Barbara Biddulph Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000034
Christine Keogh Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000035
Anne Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000039
Fiona Bunting Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000040
Laura Clempson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000038
Alex Williams Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000037
Cordelia O'Neill Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000036
Jonathan Grimshaw Puppeteer Puppet Crew(Mackinnon & Saunders) 682 19000029
Mark Swaffield Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gerald Donlan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Tony Currie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Tony Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mike King Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Jeff Dalmaine Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000016
Paul Jarvis Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Adam Fil Mendez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Rick Gould ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tom Aizlewood Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000078
Lucy Begent Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000079
Roddy MacDonald Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000077
Melissa Rogers Art Department Coordinator Puppet and Art Department Coordinator 195 9000076
Alice Bird Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000074
Mark Woollard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000075
Catriona Rings Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000080
Joseph Bunting Executive (Indian Paintbrush) 120806 11000001
Susan Blanchard Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Adrian Baxter Consultant IT Consultant 120784 12000003
Alex McDowell Consultant Design Consultant 120784 12000001
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Deborah Wettstein Executive (Indian Paintbrush) 120806 11000002
Jill Rachel Morris Executive (Indian Paintbrush) 120806 11000003
Joe Maher Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000017
Laurent Bindar Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordist/Engineer 120942 14000018
Toby Farrar Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
James Foreman Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jamie Khosravi Lighting Technician Trainee Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Gary Welch Lighting Technician Practical Lighting Specialist 120907 15000001
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Paulo Fernandes Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeffrey Broom Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Christophe Leignel Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000003
Tommy Holman Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000004
Bobby Logan Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000002
Andy Bowman Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor 121053 19000001
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Quli Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Bank of Ireland) 120913 18000001
Stuart Wilson Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000034
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000033
Michael Suarez Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordists/Engineer 120942 14000023
Adam West Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordists/Engineer 120942 14000024
Didier Pouydeffeau Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordist/Engineer 120942 14000022
Michael Miller Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordist/Engineer 120942 14000021
Denis Caribaux Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordist/Engineer 120942 14000019
Andrew Feliciano Recording Engineer Dialogue Re-recordist/Engineer 120942 14000020
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Steven Browell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Steven Browell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Brian Emrich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Stefan Henrix Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager 120816 14000027
Nick Del-Molino Sound Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000028
Liz Chan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Daryl Jordan Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Leo Nicholson Animator n/a 483 23000086
Andy Spilsted Animator n/a 483 23000087
Jody Meredith Animator n/a 483 23000085
Caroline Maure Animator n/a 483 23000084
Elie Chapuis Animator n/a 483 23000082
Timon Dowdeswell Animator n/a 483 23000083
Kevin Walton Animator n/a 483 23000088
Michael Hughes Animator n/a 483 23000089
Christian Passerotti Assistant Stage Assistant 120820 25000001
Tim Ross Assistant Stage Assistant 120820 25000002
Sheila Wickens 2-D Animator of 2D(Lip Sync Post) 120968 23000093
Ray Lewis 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000092
Patricia Sourdes Animator n/a 483 23000090
Danny Gill Animator n/a 483 23000091
Tim Allen Animator n/a 483 23000081
Trey Thomas Animator n/a 483 23000080
Will Hodge Animator n/a 483 23000071
Chuck Duke Animator n/a 483 23000072
Andy Biddle Animator n/a 483 23000070
Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animator n/a 483 23000069
Brian Hansen Animator n/a 483 23000067
Brad Schiff Animator n/a 483 23000068
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animator n/a 483 23000073
Tobias Fouracre Animator n/a 483 23000074
Peter Dodd Animator n/a 483 23000078
Chris Tichborne Animator n/a 483 23000079
Jeff Riley Animator n/a 483 23000077
Malcolm Lamont Animator n/a 483 23000076
Payton Curtis Animator n/a 483 23000075
Katherine Archer Assistant (Puppet Department) 120820 25000003
Octavia Peissel Assistant (to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000004
Natasha Harrison Office Runner Runner(Puppet Department) 120988 25000024
Roxanne Donovan Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000025
Sean Elligers Production Production Intern 120824 25000023
Edward Bursch Production Production Intern 120824 25000022
Francesca Ackerson Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Emily Brick Production Production Intern 120824 25000021
Ella Harris Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000026
Ryan King Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000027
Anthony Hull Other Track Reader 120795 26000001
Ruth Halliday Rights & Clearances Clearances(The Clearing House) 120879 26000002
Zoe Radford Coordinator Editorial and Story Coordinator 528 25000031
Ana Tiquia Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000030
Louise Murray Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000028
Jannika Oberg Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000029
Polly Kemp Production Production Receptionist 120824 25000019
Anne-Sophie Lecourt Production Intern(Puppet Department) 120824 25000018
Scott Epstein Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000009
Melanie Jones Assistant (to Allison Abbate) 120820 25000010
Nick Zayas Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
Fanny Schwartz Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Martin Scali Assistant (to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000005
David Kennedy Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Sandra K Schilling Assistant (to Steven Rales) 120820 25000011
Katherine Janes Assistant (Editorial Department) 120820 25000012
Dorothee Freitag Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000016
Anna Des Champs Production Intern(Puppet Department) 120824 25000017
John Peet Production Assistant (American Empirical Pictures) 275 25000015
Faye Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Beni Hardiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Daniel Alderson Animator n/a 483 23000066
Kim Keukeleire Animator n/a 483 23000065
Yossel Simpson Little Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000024
Oliver Jones Modelmaker Puppet Model Rigger 120919 23000025
Collette Pidgeon Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000023
Robin Crowley Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000022
Tom Van Dop Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Paint Artist 121082 23000020
Kate Burgess Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Paint Artist 121082 23000021
Denis Russo Modelmaker Puppet Model Rigger 120919 23000026
Ben Weller Modelmaker Puppet Model Rigger 120919 23000027
Craig Mepham Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000032
Qian Han Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000033
Turlo Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mrs Fox's Painting) 120960 23000031
Teddy Hall Digital Effects Artist Character Turnaround Artist 120960 23000030
Gala Jover Graphic Artist Junior Graphic Artist 120985 23000028
Jill Brooks Digital Effects Artist Character Turnaround Artist 120960 23000029
Sherin Mahboob Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Paint Artist 121082 23000019
Luke Sikking Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Paint Artist 121082 23000018
Jonathan Hearn Special Effects Technician Studio Technician 242 23000009
Mark Waring Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000010
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Lip Sync Post) 419 23000008
Stefan Drury Visual Effects of Visual Effects(Lip Sync Post) 419 23000007
Gavin Dean Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000073
Lucy Benson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Mark Gustafson Animation Director n/a 740 23000011
Murad Ali Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000012
Richard Crocombe Software Engineer Network Engineer 121071 23000016
Jonathan Brady Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Paint Artist 121082 23000017
Rupert "Fish" Fishwick Software Engineer Digital Systems Engineer 121071 23000015
Matthew Kitcat Software Engineer Digital Systems Engineer 121071 23000014
Dave Powell Software Engineer Production System Developer 121071 23000013
Wendy Seddon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000034
Nick Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000035
Victor Georgiev Character Design Character Designer 485 23000055
Huy Vu Character Design Character Designer 485 23000056
Felicie Haymoz Character Design Character Designer 485 23000054
Rupert Davies Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000053
David Emeny Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stranger FX) 120960 23000051
Hugh MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stranger FX) 120960 23000052
Chris Appelhans Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000057
Alan Case Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000058
Nic Birmingham CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000063
Jason Stalman Animator n/a 483 23000064
Victor Georgiev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000062
Andy Roper Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000061
Turlo Griffin Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000059
Todd Van Hulzen Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000060
Paddy Eason Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stranger FX) 120960 23000050
Blake Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000049
Rachel Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000040
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000041
Marc Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000039
Natalie MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000038
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000036
Grainne Freeman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000037
Simon Allen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000042
Naomi Butler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000043
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000047
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000048
Rich Nosworthy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000046
Matt Foster Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000045
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lip Sync Post) 120960 23000044
Sally Spencer Visual Effects Producer (Stranger FX) 243 23000004
Josie Corben Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000067
Philippe Noharet Music Traffic Quintet 120781 8000006
Anne Vilette Music Traffic Quintet 120781 8000007
Christophe Morin Music Traffic Quintet 120781 8000005
Dominique LeMonnier Music Traffic Quintet 120781 8000004
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearance and Licensing 120781 8000002
Sara Matarazzo Music Music Clearance and Licensing 120781 8000003
Estelle Vilotte Music Traffic Quintet 120781 8000008
Alison Stephens Music Mandolin 120781 8000009
Frank Ricotti Music Keyboard Percussions 120781 8000017
Ralph Salmins Music Drum Kit 120781 8000018
Nigel Woodhouse Music Guitars/Banjo/Mandolin 120781 8000013
Mitch Dalton Music Guitars 120781 8000012
David Arch Music Celeste 120781 8000010
John Parricelli Music Banjo/Ukulele/Guitar/Mandolin 120781 8000011
Alexandre Desplat Composer Music Composer and Conductor 120836 8000001
Michael Ho Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sarah Thompson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Christopher Nunn Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Kathrin Woodtli Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Laura Howie Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Max Horton Colorist (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120920 6000006
Gunnar Heidar Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Jamie Kennerley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Andrew Weisblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claire Dodgson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Addis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120811 7000004
Steve Perkins Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ralph Foster Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tristan Fry Music Timpani 120781 8000019
Piers Adams Music Recorder 120781 8000020
Darren Smith Music Brass 120781 8000042
Dave Stewart Music Brass 120781 8000043
Michael Hext Music Brass 120781 8000041
Dudley Bright Music Brass 120781 8000040
Rod Franks Music Brass 120781 8000038
Nigel Gomme Music Brass 120781 8000039
Richard Edwards Music Brass 120781 8000044
Tracey Edwards Music Brass 120781 8000045
Gary Kettel Music Percussion 120781 8000050
Bill Lockhart Music Percussion 120781 8000051
Stephen Henderson Music Percussion 120781 8000049
Jim Anderson Music Brass 120781 8000047
Owen Slade Music Brass 120781 8000046
Richard Berry Music Brass 120781 8000036
Richard Watkins Music Brass 120781 8000035
Anna Noakes Music Woodwind 120781 8000026
Nina Robertson Music Woodwind 120781 8000027
Philippa Davies Music Woodwind 120781 8000025
Chris Laurence Music Double Bass 120781 8000023
Jill Kemp Music Recorder 120781 8000021
Annabel Knight Music Recorder 120781 8000022
Nicholas Bucknall Music Woodwind 120781 8000028
Richard Addison Music Woodwind 120781 8000029
Dave Bishop Music Saxophone 120781 8000033
David Pyatt Music Brass 120781 8000034
Jamie Talbot Music Saxophone 120781 8000032
Phil Todd Music Saxophone 120781 8000031
David Fuest Music Woodwind 120781 8000030
Jeremy Hogg Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000005
James Lewis Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000004
Tristan Oliver Actor Voice of Explosives Man 1 1000021
James Hamilton Actor Voice of Mole 1 1000022
Brian Cox Actor Voice of Action 12 Reporter 1 1000020
Garth Jennings Actor Voice of Bean's Son 1 1000019
Juman Malouf Actor Voice of Agnes 1 1000017
Jeremy Dawson Actor Voice of Beaver's Son 1 1000018
Steven M. Rales Actor Voice of Beaver 1 1000023
Robert Hersov Actor Voice of Pilot 1 1000024
Adrien Brody Actor Voice of Field Mouse 1 1000028
Mario Batali Actor Voice of Rabbit 1 1000029
Molly Cooper Actor Voice of Rabbit Girl 1 1000027
Allison Abbate Actor Voice of Rabbit's Ex-girlfriend 1 1000026
Jennifer Furches Actor Voice of Dr Badger 1 1000025
Roman Coppola Actor Voice of Squirrel Contractor 1 1000016
Helen McCrory Actor Voice of Mrs Bean 1 1000015
Eric Chase Anderson Actor Voice of Kristofferson 1 1000006
Michael Gambon Actor Voice of Franklin Bean 1 1000007
Wallace Wolodarsky Actor Voice of Kylie 1 1000005
Bill Murray Actor Voice of Badger 1 1000004
Meryl Streep Actor Voice of Mrs Fox 1 1000002
Jason Schwartzman Actor Voice of Ash 1 1000003
Willem Dafoe Actor Voice of Rat 1 1000008
Owen Wilson Actor Voice of Coach Skip 1 1000009
Robin Hurlstone Actor Voice of Walter Boggis 1 1000013
Hugo Guinness Actor Voice of Nathan Bunce 1 1000014
Karen Duffy Actor Voice of Linda Otter 1 1000012
Wes Anderson Actor Voice of Weasel 1 1000011
Jarvis Cocker Actor Voice of Petey 1 1000010
Martin Ballard Actor Voice of Fire Chief 1 1000030
Wes Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jennifer Furches Script Supervisor Location Script Supervisor 191 5000011
Alice Dunseath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
James Emmott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dan Pascall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Furber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew Bristowe Project Manager DI Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000012
Begona Lopez Project Manager DI Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000013
Toby Howell Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000002
Graham Pettit Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000003
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Claire Watson Continuity n/a 890 5000015
Jules Collings Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ben Barrowman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kev Harwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steven M. Rales Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeremy Dawson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Allison Abbate Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wes Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Molly Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Noah Baumbach Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Simon Quinn Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Charlotte Owen Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Fred De Bradeny Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Roald Dahl Source Material (from novel: "The Fantastic Mr. Fox") 120786 4000003
Wes Anderson Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Sam Walton Music Percussion 120781 8000052
Glyn Matthews Music Percussion 120781 8000053
Mary Parsons Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000032
Emma Pickard Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000033
andre masters Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000031
Paul Marsh Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000030
John Lee Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000028
Thecla Mallinson Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000029
Elizabeth Quinton Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000034
Gavin Richards Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000035
Joe Vassalo Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000040
Joe Vetesse Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000041
Laura Treen Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000039
Tony Travis Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000038
Cathy Stewart Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000036
Will Sumpter Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000037
Sam Leake Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000027
Angela Kyriacou Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000026
Charles Fletcher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000017
Celia Garrard Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000018
Darren Fitzsimons Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000016
Georgie Everard Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000015
Lorna Cashmore Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000013
Mick Chippington Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000014
Mark Gunning Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000019
Maggie Haden Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000020
Christine Jones Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000024
Clare Kinross Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000025
Barry Jones Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000023
Grant Humberstone Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000022
Amy Horwell Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000021
Karl Wardle Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000042
Sara Wells Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000043
Cathy Snelling Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000063
Vicky Stockwell Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000064
Matt Sanders Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000062
Angela Pang Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000061
Thalia Lane Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000059
Cormac McKee Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000060
Aine Woods Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000065
Kevin Wright Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000066
Poppy Luard Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000070
Hannah Moseley Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000071
Richard Blakey Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000069
Rebecca Smith Model Maker Junior Modeller 121081 9000068
George Clooney Actor Voice of Mr Fox 1 1000001
Janet Knechtel Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000058
Angela Kiely Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000057
Amy Burnand Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000048
Steve Carey Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000049
Fiona Barty Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000047
Vicky Ball Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000046
Terry Whitehouse Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000044
Thomas Wignall Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000045
Lisa Carracedo Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000050
Carrie Clarke Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000051
Valma Hiblen Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000055
Sam Holland Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000056
Michelle Gelormini Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000054
Nigel Cornford Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000053
Deborah Cook Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000052
Holly Blenkins Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000012
Roy Bell Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000011
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Abbey Road Studios London) 120837 8000075
Peter Cobbin Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Abbey Road Studios London) 120837 8000076
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000074
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000073
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000071
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000072
Sam Okell Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Abbey Road Studios London) 120837 8000077
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000078
Van Dyke Parks Song ("Heroes And Villains") 120859 8000083
George Bruns Song ("Love") 120859 8000084
Marie-Christine Desplat Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000081
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000080
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000079
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor 121013 8000070
Jean Touitou Music Band Member(Petey's Band) 120781 8000069
John Barrett Music Protools Operator(Abbey Road Studios London) 120781 8000058
Andy Kitchen Music Protools Operator(Abbey Road Studios London) 120781 8000059
Andrew Dudman Music Mixer(Abbey Road Studios London) 120781 8000057
Lee Ward Music Choirmaster 120781 8000056
Chris Baron Music Percussion 120781 8000054
The London Oratory School Schola Music Boys' Choir 120781 8000055
tristan monrocq Music Protools Operator(Abbey Road Studios London) 120781 8000060
Lucy Whalley Music Musicians' Contractor 120781 8000061
Jean-Yves Lozach Music Band Member(Petey's Band) 120781 8000066
David Coulter Music Band Member(Petey's Band) 120781 8000068
Jean-Pierre Sluys Music Recorder(Studio A.P.C., Paris) 120781 8000065
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000063
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000062
Floyd Huddleston Song ("Love") 120859 8000085
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat Major") 120859 8000087
Francesca Maxwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Christian DeVita Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Nelson Lowry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Felix Wareing Vocals Solo Boy Vocalist 121032 8000119
Art Tatum Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000113
Bobby Fuller Four Song Performer ("Let Her Dance") 120788 8000118
Tony Cervone Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Padraig Collins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Colin Armitage Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000009
Jim Barr Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000010
Colin White Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Richard Nye Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Nikolay Moustakov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jarvis Cocker Song Performer ("Petey's Song") 120788 8000112
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Street Fighting Man") 120788 8000111
Noah Baumbach Song ("Petey's Song") 120859 8000094
Cole Porter Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000095
Wes Anderson Song ("Petey's Song") 120859 8000093
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Petey's Song") 120859 8000092
Mick Jagger Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000090
Keith Richards Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000091
Mike Love Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000099
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Ol' Man River") 120859 8000100
Nancy Adams Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000106
Amadeus Concert Orchestra Song Performer ("Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat Major") 120788 8000108
The Wellingtons Song Performer ("The Ballad Of Davy Crockett") 120788 8000103
Bobby Fuller Song ("Let Her Dance") 120859 8000102
Jerome Kern Song ("Ol' Man River") 120859 8000101
Alexandra Walker Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000072
Synopsis
Mr. and Mrs. Fox live an idyllic home life with their son Ash and visiting young nephew Kristofferson. But after twelve years of quiet domesticity, the bucolic existence proves too much for Mr. Fox's wild animal instincts. Soon he slips back into his old ways as a sneaky chicken thief and in doing so, endangers not only his beloved family, but the whole animal community. Trapped underground without enough food to go around, the animals band together to fight against the evil Farmers - Boggis, Bunce and Bean - who are determined to capture the audacious, fantastic Mr. Fox at any cost. In the end, he uses his natural instincts to save his family and friends.