Ambition (1991)

Ambition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Munson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Anthony L Bracy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mitch D Carter Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ignacio Woolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000012
George A Wells Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ron Reynaldi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joseph J Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Erick Ericksen Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Matthew Marden Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Olivia A Nagel Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Paul Prokop Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Fred Beese Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Roger Wong Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Greg Bridges Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Sean Emdy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alicia Diagre Grip n/a 365 15000006
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alan Holly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
William McCaughey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Patrick Cabra Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Patrick Cabral Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Karen E Rosen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
S A Haberman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Roger Amarin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sean "Duke" Amerson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dana Baker Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Winterburn Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Harry Hope Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Donlee Jorgense Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Russell C Fager Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Paul Mayersohn Legal Services (production) 120857 18000001
Carol Fuchs Legal Services (distribution) 120857 18000003
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000018
Harry Hall Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kevin "Hazzard" Hudis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Stephen Katz Driver n/a 273 25000021
Fred Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robert Depew Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mark Marsoubian Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Karen Kallas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Jason Golod Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Art Payne Driver n/a 273 25000022
Brian Everett Driver honey wagon driver 273 25000023
Delia Frankel Other secretary(to Scott D Goldstein) 120795 26000004
Andrea Jaffe Inc Other public relations 120795 26000005
Mark Pogachefsky Other public relations(Andrea Jaffe Inc) 120795 26000006
Timothy Lihn Other set intern 120795 26000003
Stefan Brock Other set intern 120795 26000002
Peter Helm Driver honey wagon driver 273 25000024
Nino Rodriquez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Randy Pepprock Other key scenic 120795 26000001
Michael Tharp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Kim Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Timothy L Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Silva Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Patricia G Fillmore Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John David Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Daniel Kuttner Property Master set property master 120805 24000002
Holly Tucker Assistant (to Richard E Johnson) 120820 25000001
Lynell Bangs Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Benjamin Rivera Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
David "The Bear" Ortiz Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000011
Sephan Ward Leake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dori Golod Howell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ian Morey Assistant (to Scott D Goldstein) 120820 25000002
Scott Albert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Laurie Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Peter Grossman Legal Services (distribution) 120857 18000002
Deirdre Hearn Makeup n/a 353 13000009
David Allyn Actor Non-Descript Man 1 1000028
Wayne Federman Actor Wiseass 1 1000029
Daniel Robbins Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Diana Michelle Actor Long-Haired Hooker 1 1000031
Jake Jacobs Actor Suit and Tie Man 1 1000027
Michele Milantoni Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000026
Ken Kerman Actor 2nd Prison Guard 1 1000023
Karen Landry Actor Woman in Bookstore 1 1000024
Chris Mulkey Actor Man in Bookstore 1 1000025
JD Cullum Actor Jack 1 1000032
Scott D Goldstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Ian McVey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anne Garefino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mara J Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Ivan Schwarz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tony To Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Donna Wolfe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Richard E Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gwen Field Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Lou Diamond Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Shaw Actor Co-worker 1 1000022
Bert Conway Actor Gruff Man 1 1000021
Katherine Armstrong Actor Roseanne 1 1000007
Haing S Ngor Actor Tatay 1 1000008
Mik Scriba Actor 1st Prison Guard 1 1000009
Randy Hall Actor Male Dancer 1 1000010
Grace Zabriskie Actor Mrs Merrick 1 1000006
Willard Pugh Actor Freddie 1 1000005
Clancy Brown Actor Albert 1 1000002
Cecilia Peck Actor Julie 1 1000003
Richard Bradford Actor Jordan 1 1000004
Maria Rangel Actor Female Dancer 1 1000011
Robert Harvey Actor Merrick's Attorney 1 1000012
Anita Ortega Actor Hispanic Woman 1 1000018
David Burton Morris Actor Man in Corvette 1 1000019
Celeste Yarnall Actor Beverly Hills Shopper 1 1000020
Maggie Egan Actor Anchor 1 1000017
Steve Whiteford Actor 4th Media Reporter 1 1000016
Teresa Bowman Actor 1st Media Reporter 1 1000013
Rick Scarry Actor 2nd Media Reporter 1 1000014
Aaron Seville Actor 3rd Media Reporter 1 1000015
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Gail Duncan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nathalie Robert Art Assistant art department intern(Columbia College) 120974 9000009
Patrick Rowe Art Assistant art department intern(Columbia College) 120974 9000010
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dion Martin Boland Art Assistant art department intern(Columbia College) 120974 9000008
Isabelle Blouet Art Assistant art department intern(Columbia College) 120974 9000007
Mark Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kyle Johnstone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Jockinsen Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Bruce Feldman Consultant marketing consultant(Uptown Group) 120784 12000001
Carol Siegle Consultant marketing consultant(Uptown Group) 120784 12000002
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Laura Connolly Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Elaine Offers Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Deirdre Hearn Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Kina Beril Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Diah Wymont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Kitos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Michael Bogert Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Lauren Gabor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Van Scarbono Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Christopher Gosch Video n/a 120800 6000005
Rob Gosch Video n/a 120800 6000006
James L Carter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sonya Burres Production Coordinator second unit coordinator 162 5000009
Kayla Thames Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Curt Yamada Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Robbie Robinson Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Scott Browner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Leonard Rosenman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Jr. Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Gottlieb Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alan Gitlin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Kimman Harmon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Scott D Goldstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Mitchell 1 1000001
Synopsis
An ambitious young writer becomes obsessed with his subject, a convicted murderer.