Dumb & Dumber (1994)

Dumb & Dumber
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords crime, Dumb and Dumber (franchise), friendship, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin "Hazzard" Hudis Driver n/a 273 25000065
Todd Rundgren Music music engineer and mixer 120781 8000001
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frank Ceglia Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Debbie Lee Carrington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert N Conder Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Donald L Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jed Seus Animal Trainer dog trainer(Doug Seus' Wasatch Rocky Mountain Wildlife Inc) 120962 20000002
Clint Youngreen Animal Trainer dog trainer(Doug Seus' Wasatch Rocky Mountain Inc) 120962 20000003
W Ben Hoopes Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lynne Seus Animal Trainer dog trainer(Doug Seus' Wasatch Rocky Mountain Wildlife Inc) 120962 20000001
Jim Dirker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ronald WM Cowan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Diana Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erin Esch Accountant accounting clerk(Colorado crew) 120802 16000002
John DiTomaso Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000029
Arthur Pottie Best Boy Grip (Providence crew) 265 15000028
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Charles Harris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Cat Harrington Accountant accounting clerk(Colorado crew) 120802 16000003
Jill H Greenlief Accountant accounting clerk(Utah crew) 120802 16000004
Dan Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Randy "Twister" Long Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Cynthia Garcia Walker Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Tod A Mathias Animatronics animatronic owls creator 121102 19000001
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Magleby Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Linda Fields Assistant (to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000001
Julie Black Assistant (to Jeff Daniels) 120820 25000002
Scott G Stack Props prop builder(Colorado crew) 120817 24000003
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Byers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Healy Assistant (to Peter Farrelly and Bobby Farrely) 120820 25000003
Josh Klausner Assistant (to Peter Farrelly and Bobby Farrely) 120820 25000004
Peter Schmitt Assistant ("B" camera (Colorado crew)) 120820 25000009
Rusty Lowdermilk Assistant ("B" camera (Colorado crew)) 120820 25000010
Ellen Dumouchel Assistant (to Charles B Wessler) 120820 25000008
Jeremy Kramer Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000007
Julie Simpson Assistant (to Lauren Holly) 120820 25000005
R J Murillo Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000006
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bonnie DeChant Catering catering assistant(Colorado crew) 120954 22000010
Lynn Clark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Tim McCune Craft Service (Colorado crew) 120903 22000001
Rick Chrisman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Kyle Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Joe McRae Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ray Versluys Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Barbara Morgan Craft Service (Colorado crew) 120903 22000002
Josie Fife Craft Service (Utah crew) 120903 22000003
Carlos Guel Catering (Michelson's Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000008
Hanna Mourad Catering (Michelson's Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000009
Perry Lee Tavares Craft Service craft service/production assistant(Providence crew) 120903 22000007
Elizabeth Reiter Craft Service (Utah crew) 120903 22000006
Marjone Judge Craft Service (Utah crew) 120903 22000004
Bernadette J Ott Craft Service (Utah crew) 120903 22000005
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Alesia Walser Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000024
James B Hare ADR ADR recordist(EFX Systems) 120912 14000001
Robert Guastini ADR Editor (EFX Systems) 220 14000002
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pamela Withers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Marcia Zammarelli Wardrobe wardrobe and prop supervisor(Providence crew) 120823 13000026
Gloria Murphy Wardrobe (Utah crew) 120823 13000024
Tessa Stephensen Wardrobe (Utah crew) 120823 13000025
David Lester Boom Operator (Utah crew) 215 14000004
Gary Sula-Goff Foley foley assistant(EFX Systems) 120961 14000005
William Freesh Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Tony Sereno Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000011
Timothy Philben Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer (EFX Systems) 224 14000008
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (EFX Systems) 223 14000006
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (EFX Systems) 223 14000007
Misty Stanners Wardrobe (Colorado crew) 120823 13000023
Maggie Morgan Wardrobe (Colorado crew) 120823 13000022
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000013
Brenda McNally Hair hair and make-up(Providence crew) 120794 13000011
Karl Wesson Hair (Utah crew) 120794 13000010
Becky Iannone Hair (Utah crew) 120794 13000008
Kay Toney Hair (Utah crew) 120794 13000009
Sherrie Duncan Makeup (Colorado crew) 353 13000014
Margo Anderson Makeup (Utah crew) 353 13000015
Leigh S Elliott Wardrobe (Colorado crew) 120823 13000020
Brenda Harms Wardrobe (Colorado crew) 120823 13000021
Cheryl Voss Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000019
Sheryl Leigh Ptak Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Greg T Moon Makeup (Utah crew) 353 13000016
Deborah Reed Makeup (Utah crew) 353 13000017
Michael Moser Sound assistant sound effects editor(EFX Systems) 120816 14000012
Paul Rodriguez Sound manager of sound services 120816 14000013
Tim K Bench Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000014
Matt Broten Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000015
Roger Baird Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000013
David Youngs Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000012
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000010
Ralph Scherer Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000011
Bill Brussard Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000016
Paul Deely Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000017
Alvin Simmons Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000022
Todd Taylor Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000023
David Shaffer Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000021
John "JJ" Johnson Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000020
Julie Fife Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000018
Mike Gartner Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000019
Jerry Jencks Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000009
Nelson Goforth Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000008
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000018
George Nemzer Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000019
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000017
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000016
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Craig S Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Charles M Smallwood Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marc Thomas Polanski Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mitchell Bloom Grip (Colorado crew) 365 15000007
Michael Foster Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sandy Bloom Grip n/a 365 15000004
William H Jeffs Key Grip (Utah crew) 263 15000002
Thomas Doran Key Grip (Providence crew) 263 15000003
Gordon Huston Assistant ("B" camera (Utah crew)) 120820 25000011
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Assistant ("B" camera (Utah crew)) 120820 25000012
Ed Bodily Other painter 120795 26000010
Rodney Elwood Other painter 120795 26000011
Eric Oliphant Other painter 120795 26000012
Lynette Kern Other painter 120795 26000009
Steven Nielsen Other painter 120795 26000008
David L Peck Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
David W Strong Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Brittany Ward Other painter 120795 26000013
Eric Jurgens Other laborer 120795 26000014
Michael Bliss Other phone systems provider(Production Telephone Services) 120795 26000019
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Other loader("B" & "C" camera (Colorado crew)) 120795 26000020
Cindy E Fischer Other studio teacher 120795 26000018
Nancy Neuman Other studio teacher 120795 26000017
Danny Summers Other laborer 120795 26000015
Richard Magleby Other laborer 120795 26000016
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Matthew J Irwin Other clapper boy 120795 26000004
Michael H Johnson Driver (Utah crew) 273 25000082
Ronald G Johnson Jr. Driver (Utah crew) 273 25000083
Martin W Haydon Driver (Utah crew) 273 25000081
Chris Gerding Driver insert car driver(Colorado crew) 273 25000080
Matt Marshall Driver (Colorado crew) 273 25000078
J P Morgan Driver (Colorado crew) 273 25000079
Lonnie Mace Driver (Utah crew) 273 25000084
Paul M Bertani Driver (Providence crew) 273 25000085
Scott Kanyuck Other contract administrator 120795 26000002
Heather M Hart Other contract administrator 120795 26000003
Denverly Grant Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Faye A Cogen Aerial Unit assistant aerial coordinator(Providence crew) 121100 25000089
Anthony Parrillo Driver (Providence crew) 273 25000087
Jack A Gould Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000088
Mark Alston Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000021
Chris Culliton Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000022
Rudy Cheaks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Bill Kerby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Roger Corman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Ruth Kane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Howard Anderson Other opticals 120795 26000039
Rick Baily Security security coordinator(Movie Security) 120951 26000040
George Pelecanos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Jim Pedas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
David Zucker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Stroehman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
John Singleton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Ted Pedas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Denis Pregnolato Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Dave Young Other technical services 120795 26000038
Michael Curry Sr. Other technical services 120795 26000037
Luis Ruiz Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000027
Doug Arnold Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000028
Dan Riffel Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000026
Juan Morse Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000025
Garth A Gunberg Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000023
David Lujan Other lamp operator(Colorado crew) 120795 26000024
J Terry Hilton Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000029
Stephen Mallen Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000030
Roger Stoddard Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000035
David Normand Other aerial coordinator(Providence crew) 120795 26000036
David W Stoddard Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000034
Michael L Schaertl Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000033
David Parks Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000031
John G Raymer Other lamp operator(Utah crew) 120795 26000032
Tim Helman Driver (Colorado crew) 273 25000077
Jim Giannoulis Driver (Colorado crew) 273 25000076
Rachel Rencher Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000033
Eric Ridenour Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000034
Ruxton Noble Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000032
Justin B Lewis Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000031
Joel Helquist Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000029
Michael Hennessey Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000030
Scott Schaerrer Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000035
Brad Tylor Production Assistant (Utah crew) 275 25000036
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Rick Rizzo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000040
Rudy Scalese Production Assistant (office) 275 25000039
Bryan Alford Production Assistant (Providence crew) 275 25000037
Lori Hornung Production Assistant (Providence crew) 275 25000038
Paul T Rawley Production Assistant (Colorado crew) 275 25000028
Patty Long Production Assistant (Colorado crew) 275 25000027
Catherine Dill Production Assistant (office) 275 25000017
Christian C Froude Production Assistant (office) 275 25000018
Brett Dalton Production Assistant (office) 275 25000016
Steven Eliopoulos Assistant ("B" camera (Providence crew)) 120820 25000015
John Collins Assistant ("B" camera (Utah crew)) 120820 25000013
Rebekah V Michaels Assistant ("A" camera (Providence crew)) 120820 25000014
Patrick Healy Production Assistant (office) 275 25000019
Adam Mann Production Assistant (office) 275 25000020
Charles E Dean Jr. Production Assistant (Colorado crew) 275 25000025
Sherry Head Production Assistant (Colorado crew) 275 25000026
John Babson Production Assistant (Colorado crew) 275 25000024
Robert Reeves Production Assistant (office) 275 25000023
Craig Comstock Production Assistant (office) 275 25000021
Chris Gilmer Production Assistant (office) 275 25000022
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Andrew Greenbury Post-Production post-production munchester 120945 25000044
David G Lang Driver n/a 273 25000066
Anna Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Phillip Helman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000063
Leonard C Helman Driver n/a 273 25000061
Phil Helman Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000062
Chaddon E Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000068
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000069
Myles Reed Driver Jim Carrey's driver 273 25000074
Roxanne Bradbury Driver driver Jeff Daniels' driver 273 25000075
Carlos Williams Driver n/a 273 25000073
Gregg "Buster" Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000072
Dennis C Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000070
Heriberto Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000071
Carl Helman Driver n/a 273 25000060
Ronald William Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Dara Weintraub Production production liaison(Utah crew) 120824 25000049
Tony Hoffman Product Placement product placement executive 121058 25000050
Peter Mitch Myers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Tra'Seddona Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Nicolas Greenbury Post-Production post-production munchester 120945 25000045
Rolf Sigurd Brekke Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Lori A Ellington Medic set medics(Colorado crew) 120966 25000051
Holly Swaffield Medic set medics(Colorado crew) 120966 25000052
Michael Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joey Aroesti Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jose Luis Alvarado Driver n/a 273 25000056
Monty Strand Medic set medic(Utah crew) 120966 25000055
Cheryl Y Testa Medic set medics(Colorado crew) 120966 25000053
Keith Pfleiger Medic set medic(Utah crew) 120966 25000054
Jill S Vincent Hair (Colorado crew) 120794 13000007
Cece Cestaric Hair (Colorado crew) 120794 13000006
Brad Jenkel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chad Oman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ellen Dumouchel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Bradley Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tracie Graham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Aaron Meyerson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bobby Farrelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bennett Yellin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Stabler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sara King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Denise G Denver Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
David D Collins Production Supervisor (Providence crew) 307 5000002
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tracie Graham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gerald T Olson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nancy Barker Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000070
Brad Louder Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000071
Pam Nielson Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000069
Anita Rice Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000068
Jim Blake Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000066
Traci Adell Actor Sexy Woman 1 1000067
Doug Caputo Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000072
James Horrocks Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000073
Charles B Wessler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gerald T Olson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000001
Rolf Brekke Actor Sweater Friend 1 1000074
Clem Franek Actor Wallbanger 1 1000075
Garrett Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Frank R Coleman Camera Operator (Providence crew) 239 6000006
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dean Lyras Camera Operator (Utah crew) 239 6000005
Brian Heller Director of Photography (Providence crew) 120780 6000004
Robert D Tomer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography/("B" camera operator (Colorado crew)) 120780 6000002
Michael Lund Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography/("B" camera operator (Utah crew)) 120780 6000003
Matthew J Curry Assistant Camera Operator key 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tod Abrams Photography manager of photography 120835 6000014
Ray Tostado Camera Equipment camera car provider and driver 121010 6000015
Mark Fellman Photography unit photographer 120835 6000013
Adam Gilmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Providence crew) 120849 6000012
David J Pickner Assistant Camera Operator snow unit 1st assistant camera(Colorado crew) 120849 6000010
Kent Harvey Assistant Camera Operator snow unit 2nd assistant camera(Colorado crew) 120849 6000011
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Weder Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000022
Julie Anne Moore Location Scout (Colorado crew) 311 5000012
Lee A Steadman Location Scout (Utah crew) 311 5000013
Karen L Beard Location Scout (Colorado crew) 311 5000011
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Suzanne Nebeker Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor(Utah crew) 191 5000008
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000009
Donna B Brown Location Coordinator locations coordinator(Providence crew) 120877 5000014
Diana L Hayes Location Assistant (Colorado crew) 120947 5000015
John L Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Kristy Sager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Ellen Schiess Location Assistant (Utah crew) 120947 5000019
Paula Latham Location Assistant (Utah crew) 120947 5000018
Joe J Marx Location Assistant (Colorado crew) 120947 5000016
Mimi M Davis Location Assistant (Utah crew) 120947 5000017
James Ahern Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000065
Mark Charpentier Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000064
Mike Watkis Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Harland Williams Actor State Trooper 1 1000023
Lin Shaye Actor Mrs Nuegeboren 1 1000021
Connie Sawyer Actor Elderly Lady 1 1000020
Lawrence David Kopp Actor Dale's Man No 2 1 1000018
Clint Allen Actor Coroner 1 1000019
Diane Kinerk Actor Waitress No 1 1 1000024
Lisa Stothard Actor Bus Stop Beauty 1 1000025
Hillary Matthews Actor Waitress No 2 1 1000030
Karen Ingram Actor Nicholas' Girl 1 1000031
Fred Stoller Actor Anxious Man at Phone 1 1000029
Helen Boll Actor Swanson Maid 1 1000028
Sean P Gildea Actor Sea Bass Friend 1 1000026
Charles Chun Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000027
Zen Gesner Actor Dale's Man No 1 1 1000017
Kathryn Frick Actor Cashier 1 1000016
Charles Rocket Actor Nicholas Andre 1 1000006
Victoria Rowell Actor Athletic Beauty 1 1000007
Karen Duffy Actor J P Shay 1 1000005
Mike Starr Actor Joe Mentalino 1 1000004
Jeff Daniels Actor Harry 1 1000002
Lauren Holly Actor Mary 1 1000003
Joe Baker Actor Barnard 1 1000008
Hank Brandt Actor Karl Swanson 1 1000009
Bradley Lockerman Actor Bobby 1 1000014
Rob Moran Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Felton Perry Actor Detective Dale 1 1000013
Cam Neely Actor Sea Bass 1 1000012
Teri Garr Actor Helen Swanson 1 1000010
Brady Bluhm Actor Billy 1 1000011
Jesse Borja Actor Martial Artist 1 1000032
Vene Arcoraci Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000033
Kenny Griswald Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000054
Brian Mone Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000055
Kevin Sheehan Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000053
Tom Leasca Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000052
Mark Miosky Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000050
Mike Cavallo Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000051
Brad Norton Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000056
John Dale Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000057
Mark Levine Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000062
Bill Smith Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000063
Paul Pelletier Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000061
Chris Spain Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000060
Mike Burke Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000058
Kevin Constantine Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000059
Brad Blank Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000049
Terry Mullany Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000048
Denise Vienne Actor Concierge 1 1000038
Nancy Farrelly Actor Diner Gawker 1 1000039
Bruce Bowns Actor Barber 1 1000037
Elane Wood Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000036
Anna Aberg Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000034
Samantha Carpel Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000035
Catalina Izasa Actor Manicurist 1 1000040
Samantha Pearson Actor Masseuse 1 1000041
Gary Sivertsen Actor Aspen Police Officer 1 1000046
John Stroehman Actor Preservation Partier 1 1000047
Bill Beauchene Actor Peeing Man Friend 1 1000045
George Bedard Actor Peeing Man 1 1000044
Ken Duvall Actor Mutt Cutts Boss 1 1000042
Cecile Krevoy Actor Airport Bystander 1 1000043
Jon Campbell Camera Equipment camera car provider and driver(Providence crew) 121010 6000016
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gigilo Aunts Song Performer ("Where I Find My Heaven") 120788 8000076
Deee-lite Song Performer ("You Sexy Thing") 120788 8000077
Ian Hughes Song Performer ("Country Adagio") 120788 8000078
The Primitives Song Performer ("Crash (the '95 Mix)") 120788 8000075
The Lupins Song Performer ("Take") 120788 8000074
Green Jelly Song Performer ("The Bear Song") 120788 8000072
The Butthoe Surfers Song Performer ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120788 8000073
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120788 8000079
Joe E Rand Song Performer ("Endangered Species" "Snow Bird Serenade") 120788 8000080
Willie One Blood Song Performer ("Whiney Whiney (Things That Make Me Crazy)") 120788 8000085
Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Rembrandts Song Performer ("Rollin' Down the Hill") 120788 8000084
Pete Droge Song Performer ("If You Don't Love Me (I'll Kill Myself)") 120788 8000083
Dead Eye Dick Song Performer ("New Age Girl") 120788 8000081
Michael Alan Lerner Song Performer ("Should Have Known") 120788 8000082
Crash Test Dummies Song Performer ("The Ballad of Peter Pumpkinhead") 120788 8000071
Jeff Daniels Song Performer ("Mockingbird") 120788 8000070
Nick Cave Song Performer ("Red Light Hand") 120788 8000060
The Bad Seeds Song Performer ("Red Light Hand" (featuring Nick Cave)) 120788 8000061
Ray Colcord Song Performer ("Hip Hop Solution" "Rap Me Silly" "Endangered Species" "Snow Bird Serenade") 120788 8000059
Apache Indian Song Performer ("Boom Shack-A-Lak") 120788 8000058
Ray Davies Song ("Whiney Whiney (Things That Make Me Crazy)") 120859 8000056
Todd Rundgren Song Performer ("Can We Still Be Friends") 120788 8000057
The Proclaimers Song Performer ("Get Ready") 120788 8000062
Tom Wolfe Song Performer ("Permanent Vacation" "How Can You Call That Beautiful") 120788 8000063
The Cowsills Song Performer ("The Rain the Park and Other Things") 120788 8000068
Jim Carrey Song Performer ("Mockingbird") 120788 8000069
Bret Reilly Song Performer ("Too Much of a Good Thing") 120788 8000067
The Sons Song Performer ("Too Much of a Good Thing" (featuring Bret Reilly)) 120788 8000066
Echobelly Song Performer ("Insomniac") 120788 8000064
Circle the Wagon Song Performer ("2 Ft O'Butt Crack") 120788 8000065
Brad Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jill McGraw Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Tom Anderson Extras Casting (Colorado crew) 120851 10000006
Cate Praggastis Extras Casting (Utah crew) 120851 10000007
Beth Anderson Extras Casting (Colorado crew) 120851 10000005
Paris Morgan Casting Associate casting assistant(Utah crew) 160 10000004
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000002
René L Moreno Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Burton Sharp Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lawane Cole Costumes costumer(Utah crew) 120828 13000004
Barbara Joan Nelson Costumes costumer(Utah crew) 120828 13000005
Jennifer Breeden Costumes costumer(Utah crew) 120828 13000003
Mynka Draper Costumes costumer(Colorado crew) 120828 13000002
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne Marie O'Brien Art Department art department swing gang(Utah crew) 120843 9000018
Michael Budge Set Dresser swing/set dresser 197 9000008
Kelly Hernsdorf Set Dresser swing/set dresser 197 9000009
Gery Sivertsen Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jennifer Sauer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Peter A Chevako Scenic Artist scenic designer/fabricator 745 9000010
Roger Belk Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Leon Watkins Art Department art department swing gang(Colorado crew) 120843 9000016
Harmony Lauritzen Art Department art department swing gang(Utah crew) 120843 9000017
Michelle Sims Art Department art department swing gang(Colorado crew) 120843 9000015
Anthony N Naples Jr. Art Department art department swing gang(Colorado crew) 120843 9000014
T'Boo Dalton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Grant Garrison Art Department art department swing gang(Colorado crew) 120843 9000013
Henry Mancini Song ("Whiney Whiney (Things That Make Me Crazy)") 120859 8000055
Willie One Blood Song n/a 120859 8000054
Steven Kapur Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak") 120859 8000012
Ervin Barrington Woolley Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak") 120859 8000013
Todd Rundgren Song n/a 120859 8000011
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ron Fair Music Producer RCA soundtrack album executive producer 323 8000009
Ray Colcord Song n/a 120859 8000014
Nick Cave Song n/a 120859 8000015
Tom Wolfe Song n/a 120859 8000020
Madan Song ("Insomniac") 120859 8000021
Smokey Robinson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000019
Dick Walter Song ("The Love Affair") 120859 8000018
Mick Harvey Song ("Red Light Hand") 120859 8000016
Thomas Wydler Song ("Red Light Hand") 120859 8000017
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Hallelujah (from 'The Messiah')") 120781 8000007
Ira Selsky Music music business affairs 120781 8000006
Jane Archambault Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Natalie Tezai Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000007
Syd Cole Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Marie-Helene Desbiens Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Alan Schultz Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems) 204 7000002
Joe Kraemer Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems) 204 7000003
Carter De Haven, IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeremy Milton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Helena Lea Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Jill Meyers Music music business affairs 120781 8000005
Toby Emmerich Music music executive 120781 8000003
Carlos Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Liza D Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Johansson Song ("Insomniac") 120859 8000022
Jimmy Glen Pines Song ("2 Ft O'Butt Crack") 120859 8000023
William Dees Song ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120859 8000044
Joe E Rand Song n/a 120859 8000045
Roy Orbison Song n/a 120859 8000043
Ian Hughes Song n/a 120859 8000042
Brown Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000040
Wilson Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000041
Galeb Guillotte Song ("New Age Girl") 120859 8000046
Michael Alan Lerner Song n/a 120859 8000047
Phil Selen Song ("Rollin' Down the Hill") 120859 8000052
Danny Wilde Song ("Rollin' Down the Hill") 120859 8000053
Patrick Wilson Song ("Make Love Now") 120859 8000051
Harold Arlen Song ("Ride of Mrs Gulch") 120859 8000050
Sander Selover Song ("Should Have Known") 120859 8000048
Pete Droge Song n/a 120859 8000049
Jeremiah Clarke Song ("Trumpet Voluntary") 120859 8000039
Hurley & Hurley Song ("Where I Find My Heaven") 120859 8000038
Charles Foxx Song ("Mockingbird") 120859 8000028
Inex Foxx Song ("Mockingbird") 120859 8000029
Steve Duboff Song ("The Rain the Park and Other Things") 120859 8000027
Arty Kornfield Song ("The Rain the Park and Other Things") 120859 8000026
Elmo Jackson Song ("2 Ft O'Butt Crack") 120859 8000024
Bret Reilly Song n/a 120859 8000025
Andy Partridge Song ("The Ballad of Peter Pumpkinhead") 120859 8000030
Green Jelly Song n/a 120859 8000031
Brouwer Song ("Where I Find My Heaven") 120859 8000036
Gibbs Song ("Where I Find My Heaven") 120859 8000037
P J Court Song ("Crash (the '95 Mix)") 120859 8000035
Stoley Song ("Take") 120859 8000034
Donovan Leitch Song ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120859 8000032
Lance Tawzer Song ("Take") 120859 8000033
Jim Carrey Actor Lloyd 1 1000001
Synopsis
Best friends Lloyd and Harry are a pair of dim-witted pals on a cross country road trip to Aspen to return a briefcase full of cash to its rightful owner, Mary Swanson, a beautiful woman who ends up being Lloyd's dream girl. Little does Lloyd know that Mary is in Aspen trying to find her kidnapped husband. Soon, the two get mixed up in the crime, and their wacky exploits are leading the FBI straight to the crooks.